Newington 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
806 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Golf  Berlin  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  JV Boys Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Football  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield, New Britain  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  JV Girls Soccer  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester, Avon, Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/1  FR Football  New Britain (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Abbate Field, Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Farmington Field Hockey Play-Day  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Jamboree  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/6  JV Boys Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield/International  Away - Wintonbury Hills golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain 2nd gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 26-25     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Farmington Sports Arena-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Girls' Volleyball Invitational  Away - CT Volleyball Center Woodbridge
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Rocky Hill, Windsor  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Rocky Hill, Windsor  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  Maloney  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-37     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Football  Maloney  Home - Newington HS-Abbate Field, Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Maloney  Home - Newington HS-Abbate Field, Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Bloomfield  Home - John Wallace MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Bloomfield  Home - John Wallace MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Abbate Field, Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Golf  Berlin  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-35     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Abbate Field, Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Golf  Conard, Glastonbury, Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m., Facility to New Britain HS-Soccer Field 1
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield, Hall  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-28     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Away - Hop Meadow Country Club
     
    11:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Golf  Hall, Conard, Glastonbury  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  New Britain  Home - John Wallace MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield/International  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 7-42     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic, Farmington  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wethersfield  Home - John Wallace MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wethersfield  Home - John Wallace MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Golf  Avon, Conard, Northwest Catholic  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Away - Rolling Greens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Golf  Central Connecticut Conference - Fall Boys Golf Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division I Fall Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Miss Porter's School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Middletown  Home - Alumni Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-JV-Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-2 Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Middletown  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Middletown  Home - Newington HS-Abbate Field, Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOC GRASS 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin, Conard, Farmington, Southington, Hall  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  FR Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Berlin, Conard, Farmington, Southington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Abbate Field, Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-38     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Berlin  Home - Alumni Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Knight Stadium UB
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Bristol Central  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Bristol Central  Home - Alumni Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  FR Football  Wethersfield  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  JV Football  Wethersfield  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-13     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Wrestling  Farmington, New Britain, Plainville, Terryville-Thomaston (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Springfield Central (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Springfield Central HS-Gym
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 43-35     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-60     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Berlin, Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team, Conard, East Hartford, Farmington, Maloney, Plainville Boys Swimming, Simsbury, Southington, Windsor  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-40     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 80-65     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 12/18  V Wrestling  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 68-54     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 56-36     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 86-79     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-45     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 68-51     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
    [Directions] 
    L 77-82 2OT     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Glastonbury, Daniel Hand, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, New Britain, Westhill, Hall  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 80-74     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-36     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-66     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-19     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-57     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Ellington/Suffield  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-34     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    9:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Amity Duals  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 45-12     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-52     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Away - Aerials Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    110.5  5:30 PM; 1 Bus (pu/do @ SDMS)   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 82-38     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 61-39     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    119.55     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Home - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 77-76     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Saint Joseph-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-51     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  New Britain  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Boys Swim Team  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington/Tolland  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    122.3     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville Boys Swimming  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 54-34     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 68-67     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Branford, Bristol Eastern, Fairfield Prep, Fitch, Killingly, Manchester, Morgan  Away - Branford HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Away - Tri-Town Gymnastics-AAU
    [Directions] 
    123.7  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (pu/do @ SDMS)   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-62     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 63-34     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Ice Hockey  JV vs Pope Francis at Snead Arena, Springfield  Away - [CIAC] Site TBA
     
    7:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    116.15     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-41     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 42-51     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley Generals  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 (OT)     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Hasting Duals  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington/Tolland  Away - Silk City Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    119.75  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (pu/do @ SDMS)   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-45     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 59-17     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-54     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 44-32     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 1  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    112.9  5:30 PM; 1 Bus (pu/do @ SDMS)   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Narragansett (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 2  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-48     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    117  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (pu/do @ SDMS)   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-44     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 63-37     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith - Tolland Hammerheads  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 54-16     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Southington  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-59     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 76-36     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Winter Gymnastics Invitational (4 officials)  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
     
    115.8  3:30 PM (pu/do @ SDMS)   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    116.7     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-61     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Wilton
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-46     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Central Connecticut Conference - Girls Basketball - Semifinals @ The University of Hartford  Away - Central Connecticut Conference (CCC)-Default Facility
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 75-48     
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Community Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus (pu/do @ WHS)   
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 51-26     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - University of Hartford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill, Avon, E.O. Smith - Tolland Hammerheads, Hartford Public, Wethersfield  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 44-27     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon, E.O. Smith - Tolland Hammerheads, Hartford Public, Rocky Hill, Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-66     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 58-40     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Southington HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 40-51     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  JV Baseball  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard, Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - West Side Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  JV Girls Tennis  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Boys' Volleyball Invitational  Away - CT Volleyball Center Woodbridge
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-WHS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-WHS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  University-Classical  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-6     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Baseball  New Britain  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Platt/Maloney Coop  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Softball  East Hartford  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-15     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Britain  Home - Newington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Britain  Home - Newington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Gym
     
    4:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Martha's Vineyard (MA)  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Avon  Home - Alumni Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-10     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Windsor  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Hall  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  Hall  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-4 Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-6 Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Southington  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon/Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/19  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park-Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-14     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0      
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0      
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Cheshire, Wethersfield  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (Field 2)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  RHAM  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 2
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Plainville  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Conard  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 11
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Canton, Plainville  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#6)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  RHAM  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  FR Baseball  Maloney  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 10
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/3, Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Town Forest Park-90 Foot Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park-90' Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - New Britain Stadium-NB Bees
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Platt  Away - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  New Britain  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  New Britain  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Tennis  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  New Britain  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Berlin  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Park-Baretta Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Lewis Mills  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Sterling Field Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Kelly Field (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Vincino Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Vincino Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Manchester  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon/Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Hall  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Enfield  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/14
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon/Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.