Newtown 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
834 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Fairfield Prep, TBA, Staples, Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield University-Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 8/24  FR Football  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/24  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Van   
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Amity, John Jay (NY), Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Middle Practice Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  FR Football  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Back Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 8/31  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Saxe MS-Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/1  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield, Bethel, Brookfield, New Milford, Ridgefield, Shepaug Valley, Weston  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield, Amity, Bethel, Brookfield, Masuk, New Milford, Ridgefield, Shepaug Valley, Weston  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    12:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - CC of Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Van   
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  St. Joseph  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 25-23     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Football  St. Joseph  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Back Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Farmington Sports Arena-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  8:20 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug, Immaculate  Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Blackhawk Country Club (Old OCC)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug, Immaculate  Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Soccer Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 96 - Newtown 88     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 30-7     
    Fri., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/18  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/18  MS Field Hockey  Whisconier MS  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, Bunnell, New Fairfield  Home - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, Bunnell, New Fairfield  Home - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 99 - New Milford 82     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/20  MS Field Hockey  Hillcrest MS  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Trumbull  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Soccer Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 21-14  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 100 - Masuk 78  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Soccer Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Stratford, Joel Barlow  Away - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Highfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Stratford, Joel Barlow  Away - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 101 - Newtown 85     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Soccer Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Back Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Soccer Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (Old)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 41-0  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 85 - Bunnell 75     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Back Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Soccer Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Soccer Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  John jay Tournament  Away - John Jay HS (Crossriver)
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Middle Soccer Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  MS Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley MS  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  Unified Sports Bowling  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  Unified Sports Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Masuk, Bethel, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Great Hollow Lake Field-Cross Country Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Masuk, Bethel, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Great Hollow Lake Field-Cross Country Trail
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bethel/Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 90 - Bethel/Immaculate 71  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Chappa Golf Tournament  Away - .
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 88 - Stratford 73     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Old High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Van   
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Weston  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Weston  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 85 - Joel Barlow 71  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Golf  Weston  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  Unified Sports Soccer  Unified Soccer Tournament at Bunnell H.S  Away - .
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Back Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Soccer Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-6  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    Stick it to cancer Pink Night 
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 93 - New Fairfield 69  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Back Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  Grasso Festival  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Van   
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 10/16  MS Field Hockey  Bethel MS  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  Staff vs Students Unified Soccer Game  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    Non League Match 
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Champioship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Golf  SWC Boys Golf Championship at Fairchild Wheeler-Black Course  Away - TBA
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Champioship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  Unified Sports Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Sheehan  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Back Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Soccer Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-7    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  EH JV Tourney   Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Open House  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Soccer Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division I Fall Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 99 - Brookfield 85  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  Unified Sports Soccer  Newtown Unified Soccer Tournament  Home - Newtown Youth Academy (NYA)-Full Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  West Haven  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-41     
    Fri., 10/27  MS Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley MS  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington High School Freshman Volleyball Tournament  Away - .
     
    TBA  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston, Bethel/Immaculate, Brookfield, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Pomperaug  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Back Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Swimming Championship   Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 25-10  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  Newtown Youth Football Playoffs  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Newtown Youth Football Playoffs at Blue and Gold Stadium 9-4 
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  FR Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-13  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  Newtown Youth Football Playoffs  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Newtown Youth Football Playoffs at Blue and Gold Stadium 9-4 
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-42     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Shelton  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 29-28     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  Darien  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21     
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-20     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fox Lane (NY)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Newtown - 78 ND/Fairfield - 0     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-41     
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 71-65     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Guilford Wrestling Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    3rd out of 12 Teams  6:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Beast of the East Tournament, Bob Carpenter Ctr. Newark, Delaware  Away - .
     
    87th out of 163 teams (4 Wrestlers)     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-39     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sun., 12/17  Miscellaneous Events  Nighthawk Classic Youth Wrestling Tournament  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 73-57  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-45     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Traveling with New Fairfield)   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Newtown - 63 Bunnell - 18  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-66     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 96 - Newtown 77  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-37     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 12/22  V Wrestling  Lowell Holiday Tournament @ Tsonges Center, Lowell, MA  Away - Not Listed
     
    1st Place out of 160 teams. 1st time in 55 years that a CT team has won this event     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  6:00 PM; 1 Bus (Traveling with New Fairfield)   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Nighthawk Invitational Tournament  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1st Place out of 8 teams. Joel Barlow (W) 69-12 Notre Dame (W) 74-6 Branford (W) 52-23 Norwalk (W) 62-18     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-50     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Wrestling  Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, Masuk, TBA, New Canaan, New Fairfield, New Milford, Ridgefield, Simsbury, Stamford, Staples, Xavier  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-51  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-21  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM (No Transportation)   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Newtown - 66 Weston - 15     
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-29     
    Thu., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 97 - Newtown 77  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 35-33  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/4  Unified Sports Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-58  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental at Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  SHS WRESTLING TOURNAMENT  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    Placed 1st / 12 Teams Maloney (W) 66-17 NFA (W) 42-36 Platt (W) 62-15 Ridgefield (W) 58-22  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-57     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-42  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 98 - Brookfield 78     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Newtown - 36 New Milford - 30     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 60-50  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-24     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:15 p.m.
    Fri., 1/12  V Wrestling  Eastern States Classic Sullivan County CC Loch Sheldrake, NY  Away - .
     
    Placed 11th / 171 Teams (8 Wrestlers)     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Brookfield, Danbury, Joel Barlow, Nonnewaug  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
     
    125.40     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Brookfield, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford  Away - Brookfield HS-Bethel Indoor Track
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Gorman Invitational Rhode Island  Away - .
     
    Placed 12th / 17 Teams (4 Wrestlers)     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Ridgewood (NJ)  Away - Ridgewood HS-Gym
     
    W 50-37     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Brookfield, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Ramsey (NJ)  Away - Ramsey HS-Gym
     
    W 46-30     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fox Lane (NY)  Away - TBA
     
    W 6-3     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Wrestling  Enfield JV Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 p.m.  7:15 AM   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Brookfield, Danbury, New Milford  Home - Newtown Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    123.750     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow-Bethel Swim  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 77 - Barlow/Bethel 65     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-48     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 82-48  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Newtown - 75 Stratford - 0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-54     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-23  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Colter Abely Midseason Classic   Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    Placeed 2nd / 17 Teams  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Wrestling  Danbury JV Tournament  Away - .
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Wrestling  Danbury, Enfield, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, New Fairfield, Norwalk, Ridgefield, Simsbury, Southington, Stamford, Trumbull, Weston  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Nonnewaug, Oxford, Pomperaug  Home - Newtown Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    134.6     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-63     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/25  V Wrestling  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    Newtown - 78 Bethel - 0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 30-53  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-44     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-55  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Milford  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Milford, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  2024 Gary Tiger Ridgefield Challenge  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
     
    Placeed 1st / 14 Teams  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    132.850     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Milford, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-29  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-34     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Brookfield, Danbury, Nonnewaug  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    131.750     
    Mon., 1/29  Unified Sports Basketball  Danbury  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell-Stratford  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 88 - Bunnell/Stratford 66  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Newtown - 75 Masuk - 6     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 83-65  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-54     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-38     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  McCann Tech (MA)  Away - Mccann Techinical HS-Veterens Rink
     
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  2024 Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    Placeed 1st / 16 Teams  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-40     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  Brookfield/Shepaug  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Newtown - 63 Brookfield - 15  4:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 31-27  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 98 - New Milford 63     
    Tue., 2/6  Winter Dance Team  SWC DANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Brookfield, Danbury, Joel Barlow  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    128.050     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 84-67  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-42    Senior Night 
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 96 - Masuk 78     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Gymnastics Championships  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    132.5     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  SWC Wrestling Championships at Newtown High School  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-55  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/14
    Tue., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-55    Senior Night Boys Basketball 
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  1:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  Unified Sports Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-64  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class L States Day 1 Wilton, CT  Away - .-Gymnasium
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC L Divisional Championship
        (4 mats) 
    Away - Wilton
     
    Placeed 2nd / 12 Teams     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  Class L States Day 2 Wilton, CT  Away - .-Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Hamden, Nonnewaug, Oxford  Away - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    127.6     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Wrestling  JV Worlds @ Simsbury High School  Away - .-Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Liberty Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 88 - New Fairfield 68    Senior night 
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Masuk, Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown Unified Basketball Tournament at Newtown Youth Academy  Home - Newtown Youth Academy (NYA)-Court
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  TBA  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-63     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CT State Opens Day 1 @ Floyd Little A.C, New Haven CT  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2     
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  CT State Opens Day 2 @ Floyd Little A.C, New Haven CT  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-38     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  SWC/SCC Hockey Quarterfinals  Away - .
     
    12:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball Tournament at Pomperaug High School  Away - .
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 27-44     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Swim Championships @ Masuk  Away - .
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk, Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell-Stratford, Immaculate, Joel Barlow-Bethel Swim, New Fairfield, New Milford, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Wrestling  New England Championships Day 1 @ PC&T Academy Providence, Rhode Island  Away - .-Gymnasium
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Wrestling  New England Championships Day 2 @ PC&T Academy Providence, Rhode Island  Away - .-Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-70     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Wesleyan University-Snyder Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball Tournament at Bunnell High School  Away - .
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball Game at Brookfield High School  Away - .
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  GIRLS LAX PLAY DAY  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Cheshire Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  Southington, Pomperaug, South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 3/28  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  10:00 AM (JV and Varsity together)   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Softball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sun., 3/31  Miscellaneous Events  Saint Rose Track Practice  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM (JV and V together)   
    Fri., 4/5  V Wrestling  NHSCA Nationals Day 1 @ VB Sports Center, Virginia Beach, VA  Away - .-Gymnasium
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Sat., 4/6  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 16-6  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 AM (JV and Varsity together)   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Wrestling  NHSCA Nationals Day 2 @ VB Sports Center, Virginia Beach, VA  Away - .-Gymnasium
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sun., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  Saint Rose Track Practice  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  Newtown Football Passing League  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  Newtown Football Passing League  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Bethel, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    L 8-5     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 25-0     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/13  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Sun., 4/14  Miscellaneous Events  Saint Rose Track Practice  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/14  Miscellaneous Events  Newtown Football Passing League  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/14  Miscellaneous Events  Newtown Football Passing League  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1   2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    Non-League Game 
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Non League Game 
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Softball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/20  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton, Pomperaug, South Windsor  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/21  Miscellaneous Events  Saint Rose Track Practice  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/21  Miscellaneous Events  Newtown Football Passing League  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/21  Miscellaneous Events  Newtown Football Passing League  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  New Milford  Home - Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Masuk, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford  Away - Masuk HS-Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Back Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Masuk, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park-Field #10
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field D
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Blackhawk Country Club (Old OCC)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cal Ripken Field-Cal Ripken Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell-Stratford  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  J.V Girls Lacrosse Tournament  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  Newtown Football Passing League  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  Newtown Football Passing League  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, New Milford, Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Immaculate, Pomperaug  Home - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, New Milford, Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Home - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Back Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford/Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford/Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Masuk  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park-Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sun., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  Saint Rose Track Practice  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  Newtown Football Passing League  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  Newtown Football Passing League  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  2024 CIAC Spring Girls Classic  Away - [CIAC] Grassy Hills Country Club
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Back Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Immaculate  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Immaculate  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Pomperaug, Masuk  Away - Pomperaug HS-Pomperaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Stratford  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Back Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Stratford  Away - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/23
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Newtown HS-Back Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  1:00 PM (JV/V Together)   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  Newtown Football Passing League  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  Newtown Football Passing League  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    Non League Game 
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Weston  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Revson #2 (JV)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Bunnell  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:45 p.m.
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Freshmen Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Freshmen Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  Miscellaneous Events  Ultimate Frisbee Tournament   Home - Newtown HS-NHS Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  Conny Lacrosse Event on Blue and Gold Stadium and back turf field  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  Newtown Football Passing League  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  Newtown Football Passing League  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford  Home - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Home - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  Saint Rose Track Practice  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  St. Rose Track Practice  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.