Nonnewaug 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
632 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Club Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Football  Wilby (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity Football (scrimmage) vs Wilby  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Golf  Northwestern  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate, Suffield, Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven, Amity, Coginchaug, Fitch, Haddam-Killingworth, Sheehan, Stratford, Woodland  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    9:40 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    12:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/6  V Boys Cross Country  BL Cross Country Scrimmage  Away - Thomaston HS-Black Rock State Park
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-21     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  East Lyme  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  Miscellaneous Events  JV Football vs East Lyme  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  FR Football vs Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Nonnewaug HS-football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston, Terryville  Away - Thomaston HS-Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  FR Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Golf  Wamogo  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Thomaston, Terryville  Away - Thomaston HS-Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  VGW Techs  Away - Pat Kidney Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional  Away - Canaan Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Fri., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  BL JV Jamboree- 2 Fields/4 officials/ 2.5 hours  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Golf  Gilbert, Wamogo  Away - Green woods Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  35th Annual - Going to the Sun Cross Country Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  35th Annual - Going to the Sun Cross Country Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - Foran HS (Turf Field)-Foran Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 52-8     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Platt Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Sat., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  JV Football vs Platt Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  FM Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Nonnewaug HS-football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Northwestern, Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Northwestern, Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  BL Music Date  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-14     
    Fri., 9/29  Miscellaneous Events  Football vs Bullard Havens  Home - Nonnewaug HS-football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Torrington  Home - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Away - Luis Marin Elementary School-Marin Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Golf  Gilbert  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Gilbert, Housatonic Regional  Away - Gilbert School-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Gilbert, Housatonic Regional  Away - Gilbert School-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Stonybrook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 28-26     
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Swift MS-Swift MS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  BL Music Date  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  FM Football  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Litchfield, Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Litchfield, Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Kent School  Away - Kent School-Turf Field
     
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sun., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  JV Football vs Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Golf  Berkshire League Golf All-Star Tournament  Away - Fairfiew Farm Golf Course
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Thomaston HS-Black Rock State Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Football  Prince Tech-Innovation  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-6     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Thomaston HS-Black Rock State Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  Football vs Prince Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS-football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FM Football  Prince Tech-Innovation  Away - Prince Tech HS-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  BL JV Jamboree- 2 Fields/4 officials/ 2.5 hours  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Watertown has also been added. 
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  EH JV Tourney   Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Oxford  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Fall Championship  Away - Chippanee GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-14     
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  Football vs Kaynor/Wilcox Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS-football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away
     
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  FR Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Away - Wilcox Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Away - Wilcox Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 11/2  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 46-8     
    Thu., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  Football vs O'Brien Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS-football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 Pk(2-0)     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 32-14     
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity Football vs Cheney Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  ATI  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 14-35     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  ATI  Away - Danbury HS-stadium- turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-55     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Forman School (Scrim.)  Away - Rumsey Hall-Lufkin Rink
     
    7:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Shelton Jamboree  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-44     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  6:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-51     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-35     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 97-47     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 88 Nonnewaug 81     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Gilbert/Torrington  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-45     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-41     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 72-54     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-34     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Coop, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville-Thomaston  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Relay Rust Buster  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-44     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Relay Rust Buster  Away - Southern CT State University-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  RHAM  Away - RHAM MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 77-63     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-52     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 80-62     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  6:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-56     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 (OT)  5:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 87 Wamogo 81     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-22     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Warrior Invitational  Away - Canton HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-64     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-42     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-51     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-40     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Brookfield, Danbury, Joel Barlow, Newtown  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Indian Mountain School (Scrim.)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  5:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Art Powers Dual  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-34     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  BL Showcase  Away - Bethel HS-Indoor Track
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  BL Showcase  Away - Bethel HS-Indoor Track
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  6:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-54     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-25     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1 OT  6:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Platt, Canton, East Haven, Windham  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Oxford, Pomperaug  Away - Newtown Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 (OT)     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 96-44     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-47     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 9-5  6:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug 1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2 (OT)     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-48     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-36     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-60     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-27     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Hasting Duals  Away - Newington HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 (OT)     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Brookfield, Danbury, Newtown  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-66     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-58     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3 OT     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Old Lyme  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Away - Trinity-Pawling School-Ice Rink
     
    L 8-4  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-65     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-27     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  New Fairfield, Bethel, Branford, Guilford, Haddam-Killingworth, Londonberry (NH), Ridgefield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Old High School Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-22     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fox Lane (NY)  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-49     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-54     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 OT  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 84-67     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-35     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-37     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Gymnastics Championships  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Hamden, Newtown, Oxford  Away - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 80-42     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Semi-Finals BL  Away - .
     
    7:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-43     
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-46     
    Thu., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Finals  Away - .
     
    7:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-50     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Blue
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-63     
    Tue., 2/27  Unified Sports Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-64  TBA   
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Thomaston HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-69     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Finals  Away - .
     
    7:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional, TBA, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Wamogo  Away - Hotchkiss School-Pool
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:50 PM   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-38     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-63     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  V Softball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 3/22  JV Baseball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Softball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Joan Joyce Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  JV Baseball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Rotary Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:30 p.m.
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  JV Baseball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  WCA (Scrim.)  Away - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Tennis  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Tennis  Gunnery (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Taft (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Taft School-Softball Diamond
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Tennis  Canterbury (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 3/28  JV Baseball  Wilby (Scrim.)  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  LAX Scrimmage  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Holy Cross  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Holy Cross  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/3  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lax  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 4/4  JV Softball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/25
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Nonnewaug HS-football field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Nonnewaug HS-football field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  WCA  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sun., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Torrington  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wamogo, Housatonic Regional  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wamogo, Housatonic Regional  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lax  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Oxford  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Watertown  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  FR Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Northwestern, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  LAX- 5:00- Girls  Home - Nonnewaug HS-football field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Gilbert  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Gilbert  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park #1-Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Dunkin Park 25 Albany Ave., Hartford CT 06120
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital Prep  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  Boys LAX  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK MEET   Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Town Field-Town Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lax  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Naugatuck, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley, Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Town Field-Town Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley, Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Ed Kirby Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Torrington  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington Varsity Alumni Club Invitational  Away - Torrington HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington Varsity Alumni Club Invitational  Away - Torrington HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Berkshire League Boys Tennis Championship  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
     
    2:00 p.m.  8:00 AM   
    Tue., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Middlebury Raquet Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Oxford  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track & Field Championships   Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track & Field Championships   Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Berkshire League Boys Tennis Championship Semi/Finals  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Berkshire League Girls Tennis Tournament  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
     
    8:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Steeplechase Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m., Facility to Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Steeplechase Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Regional High School Varsity Ladies Softbal
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  Unified Sports Volleyball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug's Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Hammer Throw Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Shepaug Valley  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Hammer Throw Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Berkshire League Girls Tennis Tournament  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to TBA
    Fri., 5/24  V Baseball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Softball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Joan Joyce Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  Plainville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  WMS Track vs Invitationals   Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.