North Branford 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
594 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  East Lyme, Montville (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven, Jonathan Law, Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Field Hockey Play Day  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand 97 Sheehan 89 *Won on last relay!  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1 - 0  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-17  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Ellington  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand 93 Jonathan Law 87  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9 - 0     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 56-6  3:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  East Haven  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 1  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand 94 Laurelton Hall 78  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet - Large Schools  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet - Large Schools  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1 - 0     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V   , , ,   Away - Cromwell HS-Soccer field 2
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 42-6     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Amity, Conard, East Lyme, Glastonbury, Southington, Woodland  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    No Score, Invitational  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Laurelton Hall Invite  Away - Eisenhower Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX-ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 1 (Soccer)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Classic  Away - Eisenhower Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2 - -1  10:45 AM   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    Amity 104 Daniel Hand 80  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5 - 0     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 1  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 96.5 Daniel Hand 86.5  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-39  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  4:45 PM   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 3     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional, Hale Ray  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand 89 North Haven 73     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  8:15 AM   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 0  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1 - 0     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 96 Daniel Hand 69  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V   CoginchaugReg, NathanHaleRay, ValleyReg  Away - Coginchaug-CRHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  JV Jamboree - Boys Soccer  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5 - 0     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 93 Daniel Hand 85  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Conference XC Championship  Away - Hammonasset Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference XC Championship  Away - Hammonasset Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 1  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 48-36     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional, Hale Ray  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand 100 Lyman Hall 84  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V   Unified Fall Fest- Hale-Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-HS Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Freshmen/Sophmore Meet  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Freshmen/Sophmore Meet  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 2  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Portland  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Portland  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V   Shoreline Conference Unified Soccer Tournament  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:35 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Dive Trials/Finals  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray, Valley Regional  Away - Nathan Hale-Ray MS-Nathan Hale-Ray Middle School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Nathan Hale Ray HS-HS Gym
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Swim Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA, Guilford, Hamden, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    4th out of 16 SCC Teams  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Rockville  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-35     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  MSW  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 37-34  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  MSW  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/14  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Trumbull HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V   Unified Shoreline Volleyball Tournament  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Gym 1
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 11/21
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-52     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 11/18  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/21  JV Football  East Haven, North Haven  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 21-42  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet (Scrim.)  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM   
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Amistad (Scrim.)  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 (OT)  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet (Scrim.)  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:20 p.m.
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Platt (Scrim.)  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Branford-45 East Haven-33     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-69  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V   Shoreline Conference Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 64-70  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  CJ McCormack   Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    9:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-90  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford/Ledyard  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    GNH 104, Waterford 66  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-34     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Foran  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-54     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-67     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  5:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  2023 RHAM Wrestling Invitational (Weigh-In:8:00 AM, Wrestling:9:00 AM)  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  12:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-45     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-61     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-56     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away - Morgan School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-86  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-63     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan/Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 90, Sheehan/Lyman Hall 90     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Leo D. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-60     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 83-45  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Glastonbury, Stratford, Trumbull, Waterford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 94, Xavier 74     
    Tue., 1/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire Academy  Away - Cheshire Academy
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-37     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-59  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 91, West Haven 76  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Duals 2024  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-32     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-47     
    Thu., 1/18  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-54     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Amity 92, GNH 91     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-42  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Platt, Canton, Nonnewaug, Windham  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 79, GNH 64  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-51 (OT)     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 71, Cheshire 54     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 58-53  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-41     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Highlander Invitational  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire, North Haven  Home - North Branford Intermediate School-gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 25-52  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/29  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan, Old Lyme  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-69     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-41     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 86, Daniel Hand 78     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-32  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 (OT)  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-63     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 82-52  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  2024 Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-29  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 71-45  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 53-67  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-RecPlex Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 93, GNH 80     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-71     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  5:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-70  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - North Branford Intermediate School-gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  HK-Valley  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 58-59  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  6:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-64     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-38  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - North Branford Intermediate School-gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  5:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  11:45 AM   
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  10:00 AM   
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-38     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme NFA, HK-Valley  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-75  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-47     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-61     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/19  V Baseball  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  V Baseball  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden Hall-Beckerman Athletic Center-Baseball Field 1
     
    2:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 3/21  V Softball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury, Amity, Avon, East Lyme, Granby Memorial, RHAM, South Windsor  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
     
    Postponed     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 3/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Berlin  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-8  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 6-15  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  HAMMONASSET INVITE  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0 (5 innings)  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  ValleyReg/Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Away - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Portland  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V   Unified Prom  Away - Valley Regional HS-Cafeteria
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  ValleyReg/Westbrook  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wildcat Relays  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    10:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Cromwell, Ledyard  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug, Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - East Hampton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - East Hampton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Ellington  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Hale Ray  Away - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Hale Ray  Away - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Morgan, Fitch  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - East Hampton HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  2024 CIAC Spring Boys Golf Classic  Away - [CIAC] Grassy Hills Country Club
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Portland, Old Saybrook  Away - Portland HS-HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Portland, Old Saybrook  Away - Portland HS-HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  ValleyReg/Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  East Haven  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Branford  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:15 p.m.
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - Montowese Park - Field 4
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Away - Quarry Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 5/18  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - Montowese Park - Field 4
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Conference Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Coginchaug, East Hampton, Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme, Morgan, Hale Ray, Old Saybrook, Portland, Valley Regional, Westbrook  Away - Portland HS-Default Facility
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Track and FIeld Championship  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V   Shoreline Conference Unified Track Meet  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V   , , , , , , , , ,   Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
     
    3:00 p.m.