Northwestern 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
542 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Granby/Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Foran Jamboree  Away - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Canton (Scrim.)  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury Volleyball Jamboree- AM wave  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial, Enfield, Housatonic Regional, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Simsbury, Suffield, Valley Regional  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Club Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Boys Cross Country  BL Cross Country Scrimmage  Away - Thomaston HS-Black Rock State Park
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 9/7  V Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-45     
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Golf  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Football  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  10:20 AM   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Wamogo  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Football Field/Game Soccer/Track/Cross Country Start & Finish
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Wamogo  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Football Field/Game Soccer/Track/Cross Country Start & Finish
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Kennedy  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-7     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  BL JV Jamboree- 2 Fields/4 officials/ 2.5 hours  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
     
    9:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Golf  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Stoneybrook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 20-14     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Torrington  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Shepaug Valley  Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Shepaug Valley  Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  MS Girls Volleyball  North End MS  Away - North End MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-JV Boys Soccer (formerly Varsity Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-JV Girls Soccer Field (formerly Varsity Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Woodland  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-34     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Woodland  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Golf  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Litchfield, Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Golf  Gilbert  Away - Green woods Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Litchfield, Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional  Away - Canaan Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Football  Naugatuck  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    L 21-41     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Gilbert, Terryville  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FM Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Gilbert, Terryville  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley  Away - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  TBA   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Golf  Berkshire League Golf All-Star Tournament  Away - Fairfiew Farm Golf Course
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Thomaston HS-Black Rock State Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Thomaston HS-Black Rock State Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Watertown  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  BL JV Jamboree- 2 Fields/4 officials/ 2.5 hours  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Fall Championship  Away - Chippanee GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  MS Boys Soccer  Har-Bur MS  Away - Har-Bur MS-Har-Bur Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away
     
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Seymour  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-7     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:10 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 ot     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 pks     
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/1  MS Girls Volleyball  Chase Middle School  Away - Aces at Chase-Goss Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 11/4  V Football  Wolcott  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-14     
    Sat., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  FM Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 Double OT     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Weaver  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Holy Cross  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Holy Cross  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 22-16     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Sun., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott Tech. HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-23  TBA   
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 74-62     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-22  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12  1:45 PM (Charter Bus)   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Darien Invitational  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-51     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-47     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-54     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-29     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  1:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-29     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-50     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Putnam, East Greenwich (RI), Griswold/Wheeler, Stafford  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-51     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Hill House invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-63     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-41     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-48  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-26     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Warrior Invitational  Away - Canton HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-39     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-34     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-34     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  6:45 PM (May not need - parent transport)   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-26     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Invite  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan invite  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-61  TBA   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-18     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Staples, Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Foran, Maloney, Simsbury, Stratford, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
     
    8:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sun., 1/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  BL Invite  Away - Bethel HS Track & Field Training Center
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  BL Invite  Away - Bethel HS Track & Field Training Center
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Terryville-Thomaston  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-50     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-60  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-23     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethal  Away - Bethel HS Track & Field Training Center
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Arrigoni Classic  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/20  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel Invite  Away - Bethel HS Track & Field Training Center
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 1/21  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  McCann Tech (MA)  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 73-66     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-46     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-53     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-22     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink 1
     
    L 2-1  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  7:50 AM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Rodney Smith Invitational  Away - Suffield HS
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Indian Mountain School (Scrim.)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Dover (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-68     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-53     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  5:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Gilbert/Torrington  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-27     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-40     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.    Remembrance Game 
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-56     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-35     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  5:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-29     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-32     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink
     
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-50     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-50     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-56     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  McCann Tech (MA)  Away - Mccann Techinical HS-Veterens Rink
     
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-28  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-19     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 80-74     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-44     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-36     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  12:30 PM, Dismiss 12:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 PM, Dismiss 12:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-34     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Shepaug Valley, Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional, TBA, Nonnewaug, Shepaug Valley, Wamogo  Away - Hotchkiss School-Pool
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-58     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-54     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 21-24     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Town Field-Town Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Softball  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field-Gilbert (Rowley Street) Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-18  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field-Walker Field (Baseball Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Washington Primary School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, TBA, Thomaston, Wamogo  Away - Terryville HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, TBA, Thomaston, Wamogo  Away - Terryville HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Litchfield  Away - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Litchfield  Away - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Canton  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Canton  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Ed Kirby Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Town Field-Town Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Regional High School Varsity Ladies Softbal
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Litchfield HS Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Gilbert, Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Gilbert, Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field-Walker Field (Baseball Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville, Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville, Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Somers  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Gilbert, TBA, Wamogo/Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/12  V Baseball  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Away - Litchfield HS-Double Day Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional, Shepaug Valley  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional, Shepaug Valley  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Berkshire League Boys Tennis Championship  Away - TBA
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Berkshire League Girls Tennis Championship  Away - TBA
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track & Field Championships   Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Steeplechase Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/21
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track & Field Championships   Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Steeplechase Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/21
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Wamogo/Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Berkshire League Boys Tennis Championship Semi/Finals  Away - TBA
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/21
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Avon  Away - Dunkin' Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Berkshire League Girls Tennis Championship Semi/Finals  Away - TBA
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Hammer Throw Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Ed Kirby Field
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Hammer Throw Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    3:30 p.m.