Norwich Tech 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
516 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler (Scrim.)  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Putnam (Scrim.)  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Fitch  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-26     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 9/9  FM Football  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Vinal Tech, Windham Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Vinal CC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Vinal Tech, Windham Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Vinal CC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Ellis Tech/Putnam  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Wheeler, Fishers Island (NY), Ellis Tech, Lyman Memorial, Montville, Plainfield, Tourtellotte  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Wheeler, Fishers Island (NY), Ellis Tech, Lyman Memorial, Montville, Plainfield, Tourtellotte  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Luis Marin Elementary School-Marin Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    W 33-0     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY), Grasso Tech, Cheney Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY), Grasso Tech, Cheney Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  VGW Techs  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 55-6     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  ATI  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-23     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  ATI  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Vinal Tech, Prince Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Vinal CC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Vinal Tech, Prince Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Vinal CC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin/Innovation  Away - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-18     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - Emmett O'Brien Tech HS-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Away - Owen Bell Park-X-C Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Away - Owen Bell Park-X-C Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Ellis Tech/Putnam  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty XC Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-49     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty XC Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Killingly  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Boys Cross Country Championships  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CTC Girls Cross Country Championships  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FM Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-12     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:10 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 11/4  V Football  Prince Tech-Innovation  Away - Prince Tech HS-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-0     
    Sat., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Howell Cheney Technical HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  Prince Tech-Innovation  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  JV Boys Basketball  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Montville (Scrim.)  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks (Scrim.)  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Putnam  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Smithfield (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-73     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-40     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-59     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-70     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Guilford Wrestling Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Sun., 12/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  North Kingstown (RI)  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-69     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-26     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4 OT     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-14     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet 2B  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet 2B  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Bacon Academy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-48     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-43     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 11-2     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-59     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-50     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals   Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 32-25     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Killingly  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-50     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-12     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  2024 Lawmen Duals   Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  2024 Lawmen Duals   Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-73     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Grasso Tech, St. Bernard, Waterford  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Fitch  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    134.65  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Pickup will be at ABC Gymnastics)   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, Old Lyme, Woodstock Academy  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    133.75  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-32     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 76-45     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3     
    Sun., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Griswold, Old Lyme, Wheeler  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Griswold, Old Lyme, Norwich Tech, Wheeler  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
     
    139.10     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/14, Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-58     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-63     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    133.95     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-60     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Colter Abely Midseason Classic   Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Sun., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, Griswold, Norwich Free Academy, Wheeler  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    137.20     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-54     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-16     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-46     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  SHS WRESTLING TOURNAMENT  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Sun., 1/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, Griswold, Old Lyme, Norwich Free Academy, Woodstock Academy  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
     
    134.30  4:45 PM; 1 Bus (Pickup will be at ABC Gymnastics)   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-54     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 17-48     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-32     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-56     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2 (OT)     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Cheshire, Fairfield Prep, Montville, Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Sun., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-34     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-84     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-28     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 68-71     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-7     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-37     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  Killingly, Bacon Academy, Fitch, Griswold/Wheeler, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Putnam, Waterford, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Sun., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Fitch, Killingly, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
     
    140.25  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pickup will be at ABC Gymnastics)   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-65     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-54     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, Stonington  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    139.85  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Fishers Island (NY)  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-38     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-65     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Wilton
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 84-68     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-52     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-47     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    L 36-50     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 73-96     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-70     
    Mon., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  1:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Wright Tech, Vinal Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 4-18     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Comp Sci  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Comp Sci  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 19-5     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Montville  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Windham Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Windham Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-windham club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-17     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech, O'Brien Tech  Away - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Putnam, St. Bernard  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Putnam, St. Bernard  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 11-23     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Windham  Away - Stem Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-5     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wildcat Relays (DO NOT DELETE)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wildcat Relays (DO NOT DELETE)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Portland, Valley Regional  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Grasso Tech, Ellis Tech, Cheney Tech, Parish Hill, Vinal Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Grasso Tech, Ellis Tech, Cheney Tech, Parish Hill, Vinal Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Away - Elizabeth Park-Elizabeth Park Courts 1,2,3,4,5,6
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Putnam, St. Bernard, Tourtellotte, Windham Tech  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Putnam, St. Bernard, Tourtellotte, Windham Tech  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Windham Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Platt  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Wheeler  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 7-13     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    W 25-22     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-20     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 20-4     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Grasso Tech, Cheney Tech, Parish Hill  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Grasso Tech, Cheney Tech, Parish Hill  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Away - Sutton Park-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Killingly  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Away - Keney Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  AAE-International  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  AAE-International  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Prince Tech-Hartford Public  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 11-15     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 8-12     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 25-11     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  RHAM  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Boys CTC East Divisional Championships  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Girls CTC East Divisional Championships  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Cheney Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Wright Tech, Kaynor Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  New London  Away - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Fishers Island (NY)  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Away - Vinal Tech-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Girls Tennis CTC Championships  Away - Wesleyan -Middletown Tennis Courts
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Cheney Tech, Vinal Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Goodwin Tech, O'Brien Tech, Grasso Tech, Wilcox Tech, Ellis Tech, Cheney Tech, TBA, TBA, TBA, Platt Tech, Vinal Tech, Kaynor Tech, Windham Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Goodwin Tech, O'Brien Tech, Grasso Tech, Ellis Tech, Cheney Tech, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, Platt Tech, Vinal Tech, Kaynor Tech, Windham Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Cheney Tech  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Prince/Cheney Coop  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  Innovation  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.