Notre Dame-Fairfield 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
459 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 8/22  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/23  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Blackhawk Country Club (Old OCC)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  St. Joseph, Joel Barlow, Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Tomlinson MS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial, Enfield, Housatonic Regional, Northwestern, Simsbury, Suffield, Valley Regional  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/3  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/3  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Blackhawk Country Club (Old OCC)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 9/14, Time to 3:00 p.m., Facility to Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Waterford  Home - Sacred Heart University-Campus Field
    [Directions] 
    W 60-32     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, Brookfield, Joel Barlow  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, Brookfield, Joel Barlow  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sun., 9/17  JV Football  Weston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -McCarty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Masuk, Pomperaug, Stratford  Away - Great Hollow Lake Field-Cross Country Trail
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Masuk, Pomperaug, Stratford  Away - Great Hollow Lake Field-Cross Country Trail
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sun., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, New Fairfield  Away - Immaculate HS-Tarrywile
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Away - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, New Fairfield  Away - Immaculate HS-Tarrywile
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Golf  Stratford, Bunnell  Away - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/1  V Football  New Fairfield  Home - Sacred Heart University-Campus Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-6     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Golf  Weston  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell XC Course
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Knight Stadium UB
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  New Milford, Newtown, Weston  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Highfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  New Milford, Newtown, Weston  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Brookfield  Home - Sacred Heart University-Campus Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-20     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Champioship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Golf  SWC Boys Golf Championship at Fairchild Wheeler-Black Course  Away - TBA
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Champioship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 49-21     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -McCarty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Fall Championship  Away - Chippanee GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Masuk  Home - Sacred Heart University-Campus Field
    [Directions] 
    W 37-23     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:35 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:10 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  TBA, Brookfield, Immaculate, Joel Barlow-Bethel Swim, TBA, New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  TBA, Brookfield, Bunnell-Stratford, Immaculate, Joel Barlow-Bethel Swim, TBA, New Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Swimming Championship   Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Bunnell  Home - Sacred Heart University-Campus Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-14     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 40-0     
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Stratford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -McCarty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - Trinity Health Stadium-Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  V Football  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-23     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 14-20     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-41     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-55     
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 76-49     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-48     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-46     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow-Bethel Swim  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell -Stratford 86 Barlow -80     
    Thu., 12/21  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    106: Ben Azzara (JB) forfeit; 113: Graysen Mumbach (JB) forfeit; 120: Kai Lee (JB) forfeit; 126: Zackary Jhilal (JB) forfeit; 132: Ryan Knob (JB) forfeit; 138: Stryder Hanson (JB) forfeit; 144: Anthony Azzara (JB) forfeit; 150 Scott Romano (JB) pin Salina Shaw (ND); 157 Robert Gasper (JB) pin Jeremiah James (ND), 1:30; 165: Victoria Maillard (ND) forfeit; 175 Logan Bacas (JB) pin Jonathan Lanche (ND), 1:30; 215 Chad Pranzo (JB) pin Kaydon Rudd (ND), 2:30; 285: Nay’shaun Lowe-Robinson (ND) forfeit     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Prout (RI)  Away - Prout HS - Field 1-Schneider Arena
     
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield University-Leo D. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 63-58     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Thomas Aquinas (NH)  Away - Norway Savings Bank Rink 1-Rink 1
     
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Thomas Apostle (MA)  Away - Norway Saving Bank Arena 2
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Norway Savings Bank Rink 1-Rink 1
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-42     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield University-Leo D. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 68-41     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lewiston (ME)  Home - Norway Savings Bank Rink 1-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Dominic Regional (ME)  Home - Norway Savings Bank Rink 1-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-30     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-45     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-21     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - O'Neill Arena - Canterbury Prep-Canterbury School Pool
    [Directions] 
    81 bunnell -Stratford 88 New Milford  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Masuk  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-53     
    Thu., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-49     
    Thu., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, Pomperaug, Stratford  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, Pomperaug, Stratford  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-45     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-47     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Masuk98 Bunnell-Stratford 66     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-37     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-32     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 84-47     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Brookfield, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, New Milford, Newtown, Stratford  Away - Brookfield HS-Bethel Indoor Track
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Bunnell, Amity, Canton, Wilton  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Brookfield, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, New Milford, Newtown, Stratford  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Bowling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell-Stratford 85 New Fairfield 79     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Coop  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-48     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 82-48     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-40     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-48     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Prout (RI)  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Mon., 1/22  V Wrestling  Brookfield/Shepaug  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell-Stratford 75 Brookfield-98  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-26     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 98 Bunnell-Stratford 75  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 36-27     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 102-54     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-35     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  John Bowen (NY)  Away - John Bowne HS-Gym
     
    W 73-66     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, New Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford  Away - Brookfield HS-Bethel Indoor Track
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, New Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford  Away - Brookfield HS-Bethel Indoor Track
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-17     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    66 bunnell 88 Newtown     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Old High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 59-50     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 59-50     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-38     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-45     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 80-32     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Sports Center of Connecticut-Lower
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-37     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    99 pomperaug 67 Bunnell-Stratford  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/6  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-37     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 85-67     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 48-28     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Paramus Catholic (NJ)  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 88-71     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Paramus Catholic (NJ)  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  SWC Wrestling Championships at Newtown High School  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 87-48     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    93 Weston 68 Bunnell-Stratford      
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-39     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-48     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-56     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk, Bethel, Brookfield, Immaculate, Joel Barlow-Bethel Swim, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div I First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-52     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div I Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-49     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - University of Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 71-73     
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div I Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div I Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-5     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-4     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-1     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Pomperaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-0     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-0     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 13-7     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6     
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Softball - North House Field (Hurlbutt El. School)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Weston, Bunnell, Immaculate  Away - Weston HS-WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford/Bunnell  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Weston, Bunnell, Immaculate  Away - Weston HS-WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Masuk, Newtown, Stratford  Away - Masuk HS-Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Masuk  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newtown, Masuk, Stratford  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow High-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Prince/Cheney Coop  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Revson #1 (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Litchfield Coop  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Joel Barlow  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Brookfield  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park #10
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  Stratford  Away - Derby HS-Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Kolbe Cathedral, New Milford  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Newtown  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Milford, Kolbe Cathedral, Pomperaug  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Bunnell, Joel Barlow  Away - Bunnell HS-Blackhawk Country Club (Old OCC)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Pomperaug, Stratford  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel, New Fairfield  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, Bethel  Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell-Stratford  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Bethel MS-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Freshmen Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Freshmen Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Newtown, Stratford  Away - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Softball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Golf  SWC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Brownson Country Club
     
    8:00 a.m.