Platt 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
555 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Jonathan Law, Lyman Hall, Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury Volleyball Jamboree- AM wave  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  WCA (Scrim.)  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Newington  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Football  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  11:15 AM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central, Plainville  Home - Hubbard Park-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Central, Plainville  Home - Hubbard Park-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Field in front of HS
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Tolland  Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-14  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 1-1     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Tolland  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  1:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  35th Annual - Going to the Sun Cross Country Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  35th Annual - Going to the Sun Cross Country Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Manchester  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  1:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  1:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 14-32  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Football Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown, Berlin  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown, Berlin  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  1:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  1:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-0     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Amistad  Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Bristol Eastern  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Johnnycake Mountain Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Bristol Eastern  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Johnnycake Mountain Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  1:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  RHAM  Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 36-10  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Maloney, Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Maloney, Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Thu., 10/12  V Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Rear Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  CCC tournament - Boys and Girls Cross Country  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  CCC tournament - Boys and Girls Cross Country  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Football  Plainville  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  1:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Football  Berlin  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/26  V Football  South Windsor  Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-19  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  1:45 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  South Windsor  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:55 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville, Bristol Central/Eastern, Bristol Eastern, Middletown, Platt  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville, Bristol Central/Eastern, Bristol Eastern, Maloney/Platt, Middletown  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-7  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  FR Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-14  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  FR Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  JV Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  FR Football  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Maloney HS-Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21  8:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 14-35     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-10     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/12  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  St. Joseph  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Platt 56 St Joes 24     
    Thu., 12/14  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-19     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Plainville Invitational  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
     
    2nd Place     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-31     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-62     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Platt 33 Bristol Eastern 40  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-60     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-13     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Rockville, Bacon Academy, Canton, Maloney, Notre Dame-West Haven, Plainville, Portland/Cromwell, Rocky Hill  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    Platt 60 Bacon Academy 21 Platt 66 Rocky Hill 10 Platt 59 Portland 18 Platt 42 Notre Dame 35  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 44-71     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central Holiday Classic
    [Directions] 
    L 69-25     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 49-62     
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Joe Beler Sr. Duals  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    Platt 53 Derby 18 Platt 53 North Haven 21 Platt 78 New Haven 0 Platt 59 Bunnell 12 Platt 61 Jonathan Law 18 Platt 74 Terryville 6  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Bristol Central Holiday Classic
    [Directions] 
    L 63-47     
    Sat., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-61     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Invitational #3  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Miss Porter's School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Middletown  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Platt 50 Middletown 14     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-32     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury Invitational #3  Away - TBA-Albermale Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 68-85     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 68-22     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Platt
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Platt
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  SHS WRESTLING TOURNAMENT  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    Platt 60 Branford 24 Platt 42 Conard 33 Platt 15 Newtown 62 Platt 36 Southington 42     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    137.55     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-13     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-66     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-35     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Hall  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Platt 47 Hall 28     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-57     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    134.65  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury Invitational #4  Away - TBA-Albermale Field
     
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-25     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    3rd Place      
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Wrestling  Enfield, Agawam (MA), Avon, Bristol Central, Glastonbury, TBA, New Britain, New Milford, Simsbury, Stratford, Wethersfield, Windsor  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-48     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:20 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Plainville  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Platt 47 Plainville 24      
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Glastonbury Invitational #5  Away - TBA-Albermale Field
     
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-41     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury Invitational #5  Away - TBA-Albermale Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-39     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel  Away - Bethel Berry School- Kisling Field-Track And Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Canton, East Haven, Nonnewaug, Windham  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Platt 55 East Haven 24 Platt 69 Canton 10 Platt 66 Nonnewaug 9 Platt 42 Windham 27 Platt 39 Providence 42     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    135.9     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel  Away - Bethel Berry School- Kisling Field-Track And Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Boys Swim Team  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-26     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Platt
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Platt 51 Bristol Central 18     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-94     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-28     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-77     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Highlander Invitational  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    1st Place      
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    133.23     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-70     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-33     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Platt HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Platt 33 Berlin 29  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Away - Aerials Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    128.65  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-53     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-62  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 1  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    2nd Place      
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-26     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 2  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    2nd Place      
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 76-85     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-24     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville Boys Swimming  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Platt 37 Maloney 25  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-57     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-21     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Winter Gymnastics Invitational (4 officials)  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
     
    130.3     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-20  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-51  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    123.8     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith - Tolland Hammerheads  Away - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington, Conard  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    128.55     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Wilton
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-59     
    Sat., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Central Connecticut Conference - Girls Basketball - Semifinals @ The University of Hartford  Away - Central Connecticut Conference (CCC)-Default Facility
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville Boys Swimming, Bristol Boys Swim Team, Bristol Eastern, Maloney, Middletown  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  TBA, Bristol Central/Eastern, Bristol Eastern, TBA, Platt  Away - TBA
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  TBA, Bristol Central/Eastern, Bristol Eastern, Maloney/Platt, TBA  Away - TBA
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Concord (NH) (Scrim.)  Home - Ceppa Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Softball  WCA (Scrim.)  Home - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Concord (NH) (Scrim.)  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  SCRIMMAGE vs. East Hampton HS  Home - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park-90' Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13 (5)  1:20 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/3  FR Baseball  Enfield  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Trumbull Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-4     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  AAE-International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Maloney  Home - Washington MS-North End Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-19     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Softball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Washington MS-North End Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Ceppa Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 14-3     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3 - 14  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Biscoglio Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Biscoglio Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8- 19     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Lincoln MS Platt JV
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  Plainville  Home - Ceppa Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-12     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Plainville  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  YMCA Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  YMCA Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Pat Kidney Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0  12:00 PM, Return 1:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-5     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Middletown  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Platt HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Platt HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Away - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Tolland  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
    1:20 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Middletown  Home - Lincoln MS Platt JV
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms-Main Baseball Diamond (B)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Away - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - Ceppa Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  Berlin  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Away - Pequabuck Golf Club-Golf Course, Front 9
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Home - Platt HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Home - Platt HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  New Britain  Home - Washington MS-North End Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Kelly Field (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Maloney HS-Turf Field
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Lincoln MS-Lincoln ms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Avon  Home - Ceppa Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Avon  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Softball  Manchester  Away - Charter Oak Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:20 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech, Maloney  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:20 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Windsor  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Home - Platt HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Home - Platt HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - Ceppa Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Maloney  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Hall  Home - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Hall  Home - Lincoln MS Platt JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  South Windsor  Home - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Chippanee Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Sterling Field Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Windsor  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:20 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Newington  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Plainville  Home - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Plainville  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Ceppa Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:20 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Smith Park 2 - 300 Country Club Road, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Away - Middletown Tennis Courts-Beman Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Town Forest Park-90 Foot Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lincoln MS Platt JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (championship)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  FR Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:20 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  Maloney  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Maloney, Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus