Wolcott Tech 2023-24 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule
24 Events Listed
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time (Company)
    Note
    Wed., 12/13  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  Whitney Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 70-49     
    Thu., 12/21  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 55-77     
    Wed., 12/27  O'Brien Tech  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 68-49     
    Fri., 12/29  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 70-50     
    Tue., 1/2  Kaynor Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 60-63     
    Wed., 1/10  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 47-86     
    Fri., 1/12  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 46-26     
    Fri., 1/19  Wilcox Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 55-60     
    Mon., 1/22  Abbott Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 58-63     
    Wed., 1/24  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 53-57     
    Thu., 1/25  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 50-56     
    Tue., 1/30  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 75-66     
    Thu., 2/1  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 44-64     
    Fri., 2/2  Wright Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 83-36     
    Tue., 2/6  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 58-51     
    Fri., 2/9  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-62     
    Mon., 2/12  Amity  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 42-79     
    Thu., 2/15  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 51-57     
    Fri., 2/16  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 49-62     
    Tue., 2/20  Vinal Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 64-55     
    Fri., 2/23  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/26  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 3/4  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 53-72