Pomperaug 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
773 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 8/21  V Boys Golf  Multi-Team Scrimmage  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
     
    3:00 p.m.  6:45 AM (Small bus)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:30 a.m.
    Tue., 8/22  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Wilby (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/23  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM ()   
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Northwest United (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Alumni Game  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Golf  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Highfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  FR Football  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Football Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    11:40 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  TBA  Home - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Scrimmage at Taft  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Mon., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  FR Football  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    84-70 Pomperaug  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Away - John F Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-7  3:30 PM (Two buses)   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Immaculate, Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 24 Immaculate 35 Pomperaug 22 Newtown 37     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  3:00 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Immaculate, Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 24 Pomperaug 33 Pomperaug 16 Immaculate 47     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    96/88 Pomperaug  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Highfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 20-12     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/16  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 9/18  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Masuk, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford  Away - Great Hollow Lake Field-Cross Country Trail
    [Directions] 
    PHS 15. Masuk 50 PHS 15 NDHS 48 PHS 15. Stratford 50  3:00 PM (Share bus w/ girls)   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Away - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:00 PM (First bus in line)   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Masuk, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford  Away - Great Hollow Lake Field-Cross Country Trail
    [Directions] 
    PHS 18 Masuk 45 PHS 15 Stratford 50 PHS 15 NDHS 50  3:00 PM (Share bus w/ boys)   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    90/75 Pomperaug     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Highfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 PM (Bus is first in the bus line)   
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:00 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Blackhawk Country Club (Old OCC)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:00 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Soccer Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Harding  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-8     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  10:45 AM ()   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, Bunnell, New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    NMHS 17 PHS 38 PHS 21 Bethel 38 PHS 16 Bunnell 47     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Highfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, Bunnell, New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    PHS 18 Bethel 41 PHS 15 Bunnell 50 NMHS 22 PHS 38     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    93/85 Pomp     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Football  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Highfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Soccer Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Golf  2023 CIAC Fall Golf Classic at Orange Hills Golf Course  Away - Pomperaug HS-Highfield Country Club
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Golf  Newtown  Away - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-20  4:30 PM (Two buses)   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Fri., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug JV Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  7:45 AM (Share bus w/ girls)   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug JV Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  7:45 AM (Share bus w/ boys)   
    Sat., 9/30  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  9:00 AM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Away - Hop Meadow Country Club
     
    11:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Mon., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Rogers Park, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Rogers Park, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow, New Fairfield, Weston  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    PHS 25. JBHS 46 PHS 15 NFHS 50 PHS 20 Weston 43  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ girls)   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Highfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - MILL RIDGE PRIMARY SCHOOL-Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  1:45 PM ()   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow, New Fairfield, Weston  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    PHS 25 NFHS 34 PHS 22 JBHS 37 PHS 17 Weston 46  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ boys)   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    101/84 Pomperaug  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-3  2:15 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Cadigan Field-Cadigan - East
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    92/61 Pomperaug     
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Brewster Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  10:30 AM (Share bus w/ girls)   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Brewster Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  10:30 AM (Share bus w/ boys)   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  11:15 AM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:15 AM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Sat., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 AM (Bus will come back for JV and Varsity)   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral, Brookfield  Away - Seaside Park-Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    Brook 25. PHS 30 PHS 23 Kolbe 34  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ girls)   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Highfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  3:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Tue., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral, Brookfield  Away - Seaside Park-Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    PHS 15 Kolbe 50 PHS 24 Brookfield 35  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ boys)   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    90/86 Pomperaug     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Golf  Bethel, Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Highfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-7     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Middle Soccer Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    90/85 Pomperaug  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Football  ATI  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:45 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV and freshman volleyball)   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (Share bus w/ varsity and freshman volleyball)   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    89/81 Pomperaug     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Tue., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (Share bus w/ JV and varsity girls soccer)   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Champioship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM (Share bus w/ girls)   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Golf  SWC Boys Golf Championship at Fairchild Wheeler-Black Course  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Champioship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM (Share bus w/ boys)   
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:45 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 23-44  4:45 PM (Two buses)   
    Fri., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  8:45 AM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Fall Championship  Away - Chippanee GC
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bethel/Immaculate  Away - Bethel HS-WCSU- Oneil Center
    [Directions] 
    85/60  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 34-6  4:15 PM (Two buses)   
    Fri., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:55 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston, Bethel/Immaculate, Brookfield, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 10/30  Unified Sports Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Back Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  TBA, Brookfield, Bunnell-Stratford, Immaculate, Joel Barlow-Bethel Swim, TBA, New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford, Weston  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 11/2  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Swimming Championship   Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM (One way bus)   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-25     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.  11:30 AM (Share bus w/ boys)   
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 AM (Share bus w/ girls)   
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/9  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-28  10:45 AM (Two buses)   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Lyme
     
    1:15 p.m.  9:45 AM (One way- Just drop off)   
    Tue., 11/14  FR Football  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/20  FR Football  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 23-13     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Wilby (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - Sports Center of Connecticut-Lower
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats (Scrim.)  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Mon., 12/11  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-49  3:45 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Mon., 12/11  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 72 Pomperaug Co-op 10  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational at Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ girls)   
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational at Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ boys)   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational at Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM (Share bus w/ girls)   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-46     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational at Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM (Share bus w/ boys)   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-25  2:45 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-49     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Oxford  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    123.2     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 21 New Fairfield 55     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 94 Newtown 79     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-39     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  PHS Alumni Meet  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-35  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville-Thomaston
        (2 mats) 
    Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 31 Nonnewaug 47 Pomperaug 55 St. Paul 12 Pomperaug 48 Terryville-Thomaston 30     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-47     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4 OT     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-41     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 73-89     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-43     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals
        (6 mats) 
    Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
     
    Pomperaug 15 Trumbull 66 Pomperaug 6 NFA 75 Pomperaug 18 Manchester 66 Pomperaug 36 Masuk 33 Pomperaug 42 JV All-Stars 39  7:20 AM   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invitational at SCSU- New Haven  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ girls)   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invitational at SCSU- New Haven  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ boys)   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley Generals  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 100 New Fairfield 57  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 48 Bethel 27  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 65-53  4:00 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Thu., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Thu., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-49     
    Thu., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-46     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM (Share bus w/ girls)   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Avon, Berlin, Branford, Bristol Central, East Hartford, Enfield, Farmington, Guilford, Ledyard, Middletown, New Fairfield, New Milford, Plainville, Ridgefield, Staples, Terryville-Thomaston, Wethersfield, Hall  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM (Share bus w/ boys)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-59  3:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-29     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 86 New Milford 62     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational at SCSU- New Haven  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ girls)   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational at SCSU- New Haven  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ boys)   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-56     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 42 Joel Barlow 27     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 62-50  3:45 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 OT     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel, Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM (Share bus w/ girls)   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Art Powers Dual
        (4 mats) 
    Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    Pomperaug 16 RHAM 63 Pomperaug 24 Bristol Central 54 Pomperaug Bradford 51 Pomperaug 19 Pomperaug 33 Montville 42  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-33     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Brookfield, Danbury, Joel Barlow, New Milford, Oxford  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
     
    124.3     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel, Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, Stratford, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM (Share bus w/ boys)   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Oxford  Home - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    119.1     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 72 Notre-Dame Fairfield 12     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-49     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-48  3:45 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 97 Brookfield 81     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-43     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-54  3:45 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Milford, Amity, Bethel, Bunnell, Enfield, Joel Barlow, Maloney, Masuk, Norwalk, RHAM, Stratford, Terryville-Thomaston, Harding/Bassick/Bridgeport Central, Weston  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheer Competition-Seymour Middle School  Away - Not Listed
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Nonnewaug, Oxford  Away - Newtown Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    92.00     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 47-42  3:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-15     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow-Bethel Swim  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 93 Joel Barlow/Bethel 63     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (Old)
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 24 Weston 54  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-45  3:15 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-45     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-42  2:45 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford  Away - Brookfield HS-Bethel Indoor Track
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM (Share bus w/ girls)   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Inter squad meet  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Brookfield Invitational  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford  Away - Brookfield HS-Bethel Indoor Track
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM (Share bus w/ boys)   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-51     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-38  3:45 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Mon., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Brookfield/Shepaug  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 18 Brookfield 54  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  Unified Sports Basketball  Oxford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-54  3:45 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Thu., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-38     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Competitive Cheerleading  SWC Championships at Newtown High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM (Share bus w/ girls)   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Amity, Conard, East Lyme NFA, Glastonbury, Oxford, Southington, Woodland, Xavier  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Oxford  Away - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    97.7     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM (Share bus w/ boys)   
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 37-64  3:45 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Qualifier at Floyd Little Training Center-New Haven  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ girls)   
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 18 Stratford 47     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-60     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Oxford  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    94.45     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Qualifier at Floyd Little Training Center-New Haven  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ boys)   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell-Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-56     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-51  3:45 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Gymnastics Championships  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    103.35     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-52  11:30 AM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  SWC Wrestling Championships at Newtown High School  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/10  V Competitive Cheerleading  Hatter Fest-Danbury High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    1:00 p.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-54      
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-55  5:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:00 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Brookfield, Danbury, Oxford, Wilton  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
     
    99.4     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 73-66     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden, Newtown, Nonnewaug, Oxford  Home - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    113.45     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-49     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown Unified Basketball Tournament at Newtown Youth Academy  Away - Newtown Youth Academy (NYA)-Court
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Competitive Cheerleading  Oxford High School Cheer Competition  Away - Not Listed
     
    1:00 p.m.  8:00 AM   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield, Masuk, Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  Unified Sports Basketball  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk, Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell-Stratford, Immaculate, Joel Barlow-Bethel Swim, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Stratford, Weston  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-53     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  TBA, Naugatuck  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheerleading State Championships at Trumbull High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-49  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-66  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:45 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.  9:45 AM   
    Mon., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 3/22  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 3/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Softball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-Lower Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Wooster (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow, Farmington, Glastonbury, Iona Prep (NY), New Canaan, Simsbury, Trumbull  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:15 AM   
    Mon., 3/25  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/26  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Joan Joyce Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 3/29  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  8:00 AM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM (Share bus w/ Varsity)   
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  9:15 AM   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 20-5     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM (Share bus w/ Varsity)   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-11     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Pomperaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Rainout  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/5  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/27, Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20 PM ()   
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-15     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  New London  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  Oxford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:40 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, Brookfield, Stratford  Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Softball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8  5:00 PM (Bus returns from dropping off JV)   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM (Bus returns to pick up Varsity)   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield, New Fairfield, Stratford  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Softball  Wolcott  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford/Bunnell  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM ()   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford/Bunnell  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/13  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM ()   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM ()   
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  8:30 AM   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Pomperaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Newtown  Away - Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ Varsity)   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM (Share bus w/ Varsity)   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton, Newtown, South Windsor  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mongovan Invitational at Bethel High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/20  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell-Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:15 p.m.
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Home - Pomperaug HS-Pomperaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Weston, Joel Barlow  Away - Weston HS-WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Pomperaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Bus returns for Varsity)   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:00 PM (JV bus returns for varsity)   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays at Danbury High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM (Share bus w/ Varsity)   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays at Danbury High School  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/27  FR Baseball  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays at Danbury High School  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:00 AM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays at Danbury High School  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel, Immaculate, Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Masuk, Bethel, Immaculate  Away - Masuk HS-Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Newtown, Immaculate  Away - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:45 PM (JV bus returns for Varsity)   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM (Bus returns for Varsity)   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Pomperaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Freshman/Sophomore Meet  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM (Share bus w/ Varsity)   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Freshman/Sophomore Meet  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Varsity Meet  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fast Times at Ridgefield High School Meet  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Varsity Meet  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM (Share bus w/ Varsity)   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  2024 CIAC Spring Girls Classic  Away - [CIAC] Grassy Hills Country Club
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Back Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kolbe Cathedral, New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Brookfield  Away - PTAK Fields-Brookfield PTAK Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  FR Baseball  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM (Share bus w/ Varsity)   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Milford, Kolbe Cathedral, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Masuk, Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Pomperaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM ()   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Revson #1 (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Softball - North House Field (Hurlbutt El. School)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Weston  Home - Community House Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  FR Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM (Share bus w/ Varsity)   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Pomperaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newtown, Bunnell  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Blackhawk Country Club (Old OCC)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:45 p.m.
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Freshmen Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ girls track)   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Freshmen Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ boys track)   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM (Share bus w/ Varsity)   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:15 p.m.
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Plainville  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.