Portland 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
433 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Bloomfield, TBA (Scrim.)  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Windham (Scrim.)  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  2:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Football  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - Manchester HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Windham (Scrim.)  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Lyme-Old Lyme Soccer Jamboree  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/6  V Boys Cross Country  TBA  Away - JB Williams Park
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Cross Country  TBA  Away - JB Williams Park
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Highlander Invitational  Home - Camp Ingersoll
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Highlander Invitational  Home - Camp Ingersoll
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-20     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veterans Park
     
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational @ Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational @ Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veterans Park
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Country Club Field Road-Country Club Road
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  35th Annual - Going to the Sun Cross Country Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Soccer/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  35th Annual - Going to the Sun Cross Country Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 55-7     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Country Club Field Road-Country Club Road
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-soccer field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Small Schools League Meet  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Small Schools League Meet  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Old Saybrook, MSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sun., 10/1  V Football  MSW  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 35-6     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-36     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:35 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Enfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    Wethersfield-L Enfield-W     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Hale-Ray MS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Hale-Ray MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Portland HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-JV Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  North Branford/Hale Ray  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Conference XC Championship  Away - Hammonasset Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference XC Championship  Away - Hammonasset Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Hartford Public HS-Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-8     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - TD Bank Oakwood Soccer Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Soccer/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - TD Bank Oakwood Soccer Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V   Unified Fall Fest- Hale-Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-HS Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Freshmen/Sophmore Meet  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Freshmen/Sophmore Meet  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V   Shoreline Conference Unified Soccer Tournament  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 48-12     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:35 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-22     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Enfield, Windsor  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Enfield, Windsor  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Suspended     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V   Unified Shoreline Volleyball Tournament  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Gym 1
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 11/21
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 52-18     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  North Branford  Home - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-6     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-18     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  Ansonia  Away - Derby HS-Ryan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-0     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Rentschler Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-42     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 11:30 AM   
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-25     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-38     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-33  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/14  V   Shoreline Conference Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-16     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-65  TBA   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Plainville Invitational  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
     
    9:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-71 (OT)     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 60-31     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/21  V Wrestling  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-52     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-24     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Rockville, Bacon Academy, Canton, Maloney, Notre Dame-West Haven, Platt, Plainville, Rocky Hill  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Terryville-Thomaston, Thomaston  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-46 (OT)     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away - Morgan School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-35     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-25     
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Wrestling  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-34     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  The Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-63     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-16     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-54     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Wrestling  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-37  4:30 PM, Dismiss 3:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA, Dismiss 3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-81     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Suffield Windsor Locks Wrestling Co Op  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-9     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-65     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-17     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 72-22     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Arrigoni Classic  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Joe Sincrope Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Joe Sincrope Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-49 (OT)     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Rockville  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-28     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-58     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team  Away - HMTCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 64-26     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Highlander Invitational  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-46     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-69     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 1/30  V Wrestling  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-38     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-63     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-24     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  2024 Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-29     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  "Last Chance" Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  "Last Chance" Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-48     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-23     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-42     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  NCCC Wrestling Championships  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-36     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 63-35     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-80  TBA   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-17     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/15  V   Shoreline Unified Cornhole Tournament   Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-45     
    Sat., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith - Tolland Hammerheads  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville Boys Swimming  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-54     
    Sat., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon, E.O. Smith - Tolland Hammerheads, Hartford Public, Newington, Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington, Avon, E.O. Smith - Tolland Hammerheads, Hartford Public, Wethersfield  Away - Newington HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Putnam (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Tennis  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS-PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS-PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/3  V   Unified Track Meet  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Martin Ryczek Track
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS-PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Portland HS-PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Portland West
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Putnam  Away - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Away - Quarry Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Hale Ray  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Hale Ray  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS-PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Cheshire, Branford  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Old Saybrook, Westbrook/Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  ValleyReg/Westbrook  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech, Valley Regional  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS-HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS-HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Portland HS-PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Golf  East Catholic  Home - Portland West
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Tolland, E.O. Smith  Away - Twin Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Morgan  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Morgan  Away - Portland HS-HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m., Facility to Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Away - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invite  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS-PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Branford, Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS-HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Branford, Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS-HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Cromwell, Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m., Facility to Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton, TBA  Away - East Hampton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton, TBA  Away - East Hampton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Conference Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Coginchaug, East Hampton, Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme, Morgan, Hale Ray, North Branford, Old Saybrook, Valley Regional, Westbrook  Away - Portland HS-Default Facility
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Coventry  Home - Portland West
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Track and FIeld Championship  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V   Shoreline Conference Unified Track Meet  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V   , , , , , , , , ,   Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  JV Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.