Ridgefield 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
1701 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Cavalry Lacrosse  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 7/9  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  Coach Mac Basketball Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  Football Camp   Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  P&R Field Hockey Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  Coach Mac Basketball Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  Football Camp   Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  P&R Field Hockey Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  Cavalry Lacrosse  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Coach Mac Basketball Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Football Camp   Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  P&R Field Hockey Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Cavalry Lacrosse  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Coach Mac Basketball Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Football Camp   Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  P&R Field Hockey Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Cavalry Lacrosse  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  Coach Mac Basketball Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  Football Camp   Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  RHS Girls Soccer   Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    RHS Soccer youth camp  
    Sun., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  RHS Girls Soccer   Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    RHS Soccer youth camp  
    Mon., 7/17  Miscellaneous Events  Coach Mac Basketball Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  Coach Mac Basketball Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Coach Mac Basketball Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Coach Mac Basketball Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Coach Mac Basketball Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Cavalry Lacrosse  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  Coach Mac Basketball Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    PENDING DS APPROVAL 
    Mon., 7/24  Miscellaneous Events  Coach Mac Basketball Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  Coach Mac Basketball Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  Coach Mac Basketball Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Coach Mac Basketball Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  Coach Mac Basketball Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  Fragile-X walk  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/31  Miscellaneous Events  Coach Coloney Basketball Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/31  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Summer Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/1  Miscellaneous Events  Coach Coloney Basketball Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/1  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Summer Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/1  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  Coach Coloney Basketball Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Summer Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  Coach Coloney Basketball Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Summer Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/4  Miscellaneous Events  Coach Coloney Basketball Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/4  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Summer Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/6  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/7  Miscellaneous Events  Coach Coloney Basketball Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/7  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Summer Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/7  Miscellaneous Events  GSoccer Boosters  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/8  Miscellaneous Events  Coach Coloney Basketball Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/8  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Summer Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/8  Miscellaneous Events  GSoccer Boosters  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/8  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/9  Miscellaneous Events  Coach Coloney Basketball Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/9  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Summer Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/9  Miscellaneous Events  GSoccer Boosters  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  Coach Coloney Basketball Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Summer Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  GSoccer Boosters  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/11  Miscellaneous Events  Coach Coloney Basketball Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/11  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Summer Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/11  Miscellaneous Events  GSoccer Boosters  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/12  Miscellaneous Events  Football Fundraiser  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/12  Miscellaneous Events  Ryan Meegan Memorial Soccer Game  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/13  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/14  Miscellaneous Events  Coach Coloney Basketball Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/14  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Summer Camp  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/14  Miscellaneous Events  GSoccer Boosters  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/14  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/15  Miscellaneous Events  Coach Coloney Basketball Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/15  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Summer Camp  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/15  Miscellaneous Events  GSoccer Boosters  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/15  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  Coach Coloney Basketball Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Summer Camp  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  GSoccer Boosters  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  Coach Coloney Basketball Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Summer Camp  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  GSoccer Boosters  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/18  Miscellaneous Events  Coach Coloney Basketball Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/18  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Summer Camp  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/18  Miscellaneous Events  GSoccer Boosters  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/21  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/22  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 1:00; Depart 1:00 with JV)   
    Tue., 8/22  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 1:00; Depart 1:00 with Varsity)   
    Tue., 8/22  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Scrimmage @ Brookfield HS  Away - .
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 2 Buses (Arrive 3:00; Depart 3:15)   
    Wed., 8/23  FR Football  Scrimmage @ Brookfield HS  Away - .
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 3:00; Depart 3:15)   
    Wed., 8/23  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/24  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Home - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/24  JV Boys Golf  Trumbull  Home - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 8/25  Miscellaneous Events  RYC  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/25  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 2 Buses (Arrive 12:00; Depart 12:10)   
    Sat., 8/26  FR Football  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (Arrive 8:00; Depart 8:15)   
    Sat., 8/26  Miscellaneous Events  RYC  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/27  Miscellaneous Events  RYC  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Lakeland/Panas (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Lakeland HS-Stadium Turf
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:20; Depart 2:30)   
    Tue., 8/29  JV Field Hockey  Lakeland/Panas (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Lakeland HS-Stadium Turf
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Cadigan Field-Cadigan - East
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:30; Depart 2:45)   
    Tue., 8/29  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Cadigan Field-Cadigan - West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:30; Depart 2:45)   
    Tue., 8/29  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (Arrive 1:15; Depart 1:30 with JV)   
    Wed., 8/30  JV Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course-Tashua Glen
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 1:15; Depart 1:30 with Varsity)   
    Wed., 8/30  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 1:00; Depart 1:10 with JV)   
    Thu., 8/31  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 1:00; Depart 1:10 with Varsity)   
    Thu., 8/31  V Field Hockey  John Jay (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 3:30; Depart 3:35)   
    Thu., 8/31  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield, Bethel, Brookfield, New Milford, Newtown, Shepaug Valley, Weston  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
     
    3:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 3:00; Depart 3:10)   
    Fri., 9/1  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 4:30; Depart 4:35)   
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield, Amity, Bethel, Brookfield, Masuk, New Milford, Newtown, Shepaug Valley, Weston  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (Arrive 8:00; Depart 8:15)   
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    pending approval by DS 
    Sun., 9/3  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Away - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Kent School (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Kent School (Scrim.)  Away - Kent School-Turf Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/7  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Cheshire  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-39     
    Fri., 9/8  Fall Dance Team  Half-Time Performance  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:50; Depart 3:00)   
    Fri., 9/8  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (Arrive 8:00; Depart 8:15)   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Wilton HS
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (Arrive 8:30; Depart 8:45)   
    Sat., 9/9  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    full request , scoreboard , sounds system Mgr and student staff 
    Sat., 9/9  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:00; Depart 2:15)   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich, Staples  Home - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Cross Country  Boys JV Cross Country v. Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich, Staples  Home - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich, Staples  Home - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Cross Country  Girls JV Cross Country v. Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich, Staples  Home - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:20; Depart 2:30)   
    Tue., 9/12  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Freshman Soccer  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    carry in carry out 
    Wed., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  Football Team Dinner  Home - Ridgefield HS-Student Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-42  4:30 PM; 2 Buses (Arrive 4:30; Depart 5:00)   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Greenwich  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Home - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Golf  Boys JV Golf v. Norwalk  Home - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:45; Depart 2:50)   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 1:45; Depart 2:00)   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 3:45; Depart 3:55)   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  Rosh Hashanah  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    pending DS approval 
    Sun., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Staples  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Trumbull, Bridgeport Central, Stamford  Away - Trumbull HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:20; Depart 2:30)   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Cross Country  Boys JV Cross Country @ Trumbull, Bridgeport Central, Stamford   Away - .
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM (Travel with Varsity)   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull, Bridgeport Central, Stamford  Away - Trumbull HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:20; Depart 2:30)   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Cross Country  Girls JV Cross Country @ Trumbull, Bridgeport Central, Stamford   Away - .
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM (with Varsity)   
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:20; Depart 2:30 with JV)   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:20; Depart 2:30)   
    Tue., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Away - Oak Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  1:55 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 1:55; Depart 2:00 Varsity & JV)   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  5:15 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 5:15; Depart 5:25)   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 3:30; Depart 3:40)   
    Wed., 9/20  Miscellaneous Events  Boys JV Soccer   Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  West Haven  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Greenwich, Wilton  Home - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:20; Depart 2:30)   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:20; Depart 2:30)   
    Thu., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  FH Team Dinner  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  Football Team Dinner  Home - Ridgefield HS-Student Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-42  3:00 PM; 2 Buses (Arrive 3:00; Depart 3:30)   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:20; Depart 2:30 with JV)   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:20; Depart 2:30 with Varsity)   
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  Miscellaneous Events  B Varsity Soccer  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    carry in and out 
    Fri., 9/22  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Bowdoin Invitational  Away - .
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Cross Country  Bowdoin Invitational  Away - .
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  West Haven  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam MS-Upper Soccer/Footballl Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (Arrive 8:30; Depart 8:45)   
    Sat., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (Arrive 8:30; 8:40)   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus (Arrive 9:45; Depart 9:50)   
    Sat., 9/23  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (Arrive 8:30; Depart 8:35)   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde, Danbury  Away - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus (Arrive 10:00; Depart 10:15)   
    Sat., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Full requested pending AF availability and DS approval 
    Sun., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:15; Depart 2:30)   
    Sun., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    pending DS approval 
    Sun., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Brien McMahon, Norwalk, St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Cross Country  Boys JV Cross Country v. Brien McMahon, Norwalk, St. Joseph   Home - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Brien McMahon, Norwalk, St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Cross Country  Girls JV Cross Country v. Brien McMahon, Norwalk, St. Joseph   Home - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 3:30; Depart 3:45)   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 3:30; Depart 3:45)   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:20; Depart 2:30)   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:20; Depart 2:30)   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 4:30; Depart 4:45)   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:20; Depart 2:30)   
    Thu., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  Football Team Dinner  Home - Ridgefield HS-Student Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  Fall Dance Team  Half-Time Performance  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Fri., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Team Dinner  Home - Ridgefield HS-Student Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Trumbull  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-42     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  9:15 AM; 1 Bus (Arrive 9:15; Depart 9:30)   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/30  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Placeholder- John Jay Tournament  Away - John Jay HS (Crossriver)-Gym
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    PENDING DS APPROVAL 
    Sun., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  RYC  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    pending DS approval 
    Sun., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:50 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 1:45; Depart 2:00)   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:15; Depart 2:30)   
    Mon., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Danbury, Westhill  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:30; Depart 2:45)   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Cross Country  Boys JV Cross Country @ Wilton, Danbury, Westhill  Away - .
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM (Travel with Varsity)   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Danbury, Westhill  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:30; Depart 2:45)   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Cross Country  Girls JV Cross Country @ Wilton, Danbury, Westhill  Away - .
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM (With Varsity)   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:45 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 4:45; Depart 5:00)   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:20; Depart 2:30)   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:20; Depart 2:30)   
    Tue., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 3:30; Depart 3:45)   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:45; Depart 3:00)   
    Wed., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Placeholder Chappa Tournament  Away - Longshore Golf Course
     
    TBA  11:00 AM, Dismiss 10:45 AM; 1 Van (11:00AM)   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  4:25 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 4:20; Depart 4:25)   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:20; Depart 2:30)   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  B Varsity Soccer  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:20; Depart 2:30)   
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 3:45; Depart 3:55)   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:45; Depart 2:50 - Drop off Only - Return with Varsity)   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Great American XC Festival  Away - .
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (Arrive 8:30; Depart 8:40)   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  10:45 AM; 1 Bus (Arrive 10:45; Depart 10:55)   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invite  Away - .
     
    Rainout     
    Sat., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (Arrive 7:30; Depart 7:35)   
    Sat., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus (Arrive 8:15; Depart 8:20)   
    Sun., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    pending DS approval 
    Sun., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:15; Depart 2:25)   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 4:00; Depart 4:15)   
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 4:30; Depart 4:45)   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:30; Depart 2:45)   
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:20; Depart 2:30 with JV)   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:20; Depart 2:30 with Varsity)   
    Mon., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  RYC  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  RBA  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Darien, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium East
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:20; Depart 2:30)   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Cross Country  Boys JV Cross Country @ Darien, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan   Away - .
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM (Travel with Varsity)   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:45; Depart 2:55)   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Darien, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium East
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM (Arrive 2:20; Depart 2:30)   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Cross Country  Girls JV Cross Country @ Darien, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan   Away - .
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM (With Varsity)   
    Tue., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  1:50 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 1:50; Depart 2:00)   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Away - Stamford High-Sterling Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:00; Depart 2:15)   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 3:30; Depart 3:40)   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:20; Depart 2:30 with JV)   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:20; Depart 2:30 with Varsity)   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  RBA  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Darien  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Freshman Soccer  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    carry in and out 
    Thu., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  Boys & Girls Cross Country  Home - Ridgefield HS-Student Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  Harlem Wizards prep  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  Football Team Dinner  Home - Ridgefield HS-Student Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 44-53  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 3:30; Depart 4:00)   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:45; Depart 2:55)   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:45; Depart 2:55)   
    Fri., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Depart 2:45 with FR Volleyball)   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan, St. Joseph  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 1:45; Depart 1:55)   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Depart 2:45 with FR Field Hockey)   
    Fri., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Placeholder- Manhattan College Invitational  Away - .
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    PENDING DS APPROVAL 
    Sun., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    PENDING DS APPROVAL 
    Sun., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 3:15; Depart 3:30)   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:20; Depart 2:30)   
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:20; Depart 2:30)   
    Mon., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Golf  Placeholder Hollohan Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:20; Depart 2:30)   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:30; Depart 2:45 with JV)   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:30; Depart 2:45 with Varsity)   
    Tue., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  RBA  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championship  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Not Listed-Waveny Park
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championship  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.  TBA (Travel with Varsity)   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championship  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Not Listed-Waveny Park
    Wed., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:45; Depart 2:45)   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:45; Depart 2:55)   
    Wed., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 3:45; Depart 4:00)   
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Golf  Placeholder FCIAC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 4:30; Depart 4:35)   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:20; Depart 2:30)   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  RBA  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Team Dinner  Home - Ridgefield HS-Student Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  RSB  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  Football Team Dinner  Home - Ridgefield HS-Student Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-30     
    Fri., 10/20  Fall Dance Team  Half-Time Performance  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:45 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 4:45; Depart 4:55)   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 3:15; Depart 3:30)   
    Fri., 10/20  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:30; Depart 2:40 with JV)   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:30; Depart 2:40 with Varsity)   
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Swim Breakfast  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  RYC  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  Harlem Wizards Fundraiser  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  Harlem Wizards Fundraiser   Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    PENDING DS APPROVAL 
    Sun., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2;20; Depart 2:30)   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Golf  Placeholder CIAC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:30; Depart 2:40)   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:20; Depart 2:30)   
    Mon., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Senior Night  Home - Ridgefield HS-Student Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division I Fall Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:45 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 4:45; Depart 5:00)   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:35 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:35; Depart 2:45)   
    Tue., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:20; Depart 2:30 with JV)   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:20; Depart 2:30 with Varsity)   
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 3:45; Depart 4:00)   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:00; Depart 2:05)   
    Thu., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Westhill  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 21-6     
    Fri., 10/27  Fall Dance Team  Half-Time Performance  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:30; Depart 2:40 with JV)   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 2:30; Depart 2:40 with Varsity)   
    Fri., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Placeholder- CIAC Class LLs  Away - [CIAC] Wickham Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (24 PAX Bus - Arrive 10:30; Depart 11:00)   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Placeholder - CIAC Class LLs  Away - [CIAC] Wickham Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  JV FCIAC Swim Meet  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus (Arrive 7:00; Depart 7:15)   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich, Danbury, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, New Canaan, Norwalk/McMahon, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill/Stamford, Wilton  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    PENDING DS APPROVAL 
    Sun., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:00 AM; 1 Bus (Arrive 9:00; Depart 9:15)   
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:15 p.m.  11:45 AM, Dismiss 11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/31  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich, Danbury, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Norwalk/McMahon, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill/Stamford, Wilton  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC DIVING FINALS  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  Football Team Dinner  Home - Ridgefield HS-Student Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Stamford  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Sideline Cheerleading  Senior Night  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  Fall Dance Team  Senior Night Half-Time Performance  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  VEX Robotics Competition (Setup)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich, Danbury, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Norwalk/McMahon, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill/Stamford, Wilton  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 12:00; Depart 12:15)   
    Sat., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  VEX Robotics Competition  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  VEX Robotics Competition  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  Grooming all turf fields   Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Grooming all fields  
    Sun., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.  11:00 AM, Dismiss 10:40 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Clinic  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0(ot)  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 3:00; Depart 3:15)   
    Wed., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 3:15; Depart 3:30)   
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Coaches Meeting  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  Football Team Dinner  Home - Ridgefield HS-Student Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35  4:00 PM; 2 Buses (Arrive 4:00; Depart 4:30)   
    Fri., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  11:30 AM; 1 Bus (Arrive 11:30; Depart 11:45)   
    Fri., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Clinic  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  Placeholder - New England's   Away - .
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Greenwich  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  Placeholder - New England's  Away - .
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 12:45; Depart 1:15)   
    Sat., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Tournament  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Tournament  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Tournament  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Tournament  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Sports Parent/Player Kick Off Meeting  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  XC Banquet  Home - Ridgefield HS-Student Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  Cavalry Lacrosse  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 3:45; Depart 4:00)   
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  RBA  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/20  JV Football  Danbury  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  RYCheer  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Dodgeball Tournament: RHS Cops & Dodgers  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Football Team Dinner  Home - Ridgefield HS-Student Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-7  4:00 PM; 3 Buses (Arrive 4:00; Depart 4:15)   
    Fri., 11/24  Miscellaneous Events  LAX Clinic  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/26  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/27  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/29  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/30  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/1  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Wed., 12/6  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 12/8  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  WCA (Scrim.)  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-53 (OT)     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 OT     
    Tue., 12/12  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  Miscellaneous Events  RBA House League  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ridgefield 68, Brien McMahon 12
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Wed., 12/13  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    W 87-54  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/14  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  Miscellaneous Events  RBA House League  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Coach Saint Invitational  Away - The Armory Track & Field Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/15  Miscellaneous Events  NHS Blood Drive  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    W 79-57  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Warde  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (Share with Girls Track)   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (Coach Bus Arrives 3:15 at WG)   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Warde  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (Share with Boys Track)   
    Sun., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 12/18  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Wrestling  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Ridgefield 48, Norwalk 36
    [Detailed Results] 
    5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-53     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  Miscellaneous Events  RBA House League  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 12/20  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  Miscellaneous Events  RBA House League  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  Miscellaneous Events  RBA House League  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-44  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV)   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV)   
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-39     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational  Away - The Armory Track & Field Center-Default Facility
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Trumbull, Brookfield/Shepaug, Conard, Staples, Westhill
        (4 mats) 
    Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    Ridgefield 52, Staples 24 Ridgefield 53, Westhill 30 Ridgefield 60, Brookfield 18 Ridgefield 48, Trumbull 33 Ridgefield 50, Conard 20  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational  Away - The Armory Track & Field Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/23  Miscellaneous Events  Coach Turner Holiday Classic Flag Football  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  Miscellaneous Events  Alumni Basketball Games  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/26  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling   Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-56  12:30 PM; 1 Bus (Coach Bus V & JV)   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus (Coach Bus V & JV)   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  12:00 PM; 1 Bus (Coach Bus Arrives 11:30AM at WG)   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus (Departs from WG)   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Mid- Hudson Tournament @ Arlington High School - Lagrangeville, NY   Away - .
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-45     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling   Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Mid- Hudson Tournament @ Arlington High School - Lagrangeville, NY  Away - .
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Wrestling  Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, Masuk, TBA, New Canaan, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Simsbury, Stamford, Staples, Xavier  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich Skating Club-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-6  10:45 AM; 1 Bus (Departs from Winter Garden)   
    Fri., 12/29  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Team Lunch  Home - Ridgefield HS-Student Center
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-45     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 28-21     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/2  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  Miscellaneous Events  RBA House League  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  5:15 PM; 1 Bus (Coach Bus Arrives 4:45 at WG)   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ridgefield 29, Fairfield Warde 42
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-29     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  RBA House League  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-46  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV)   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV)   
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-37     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Fri., 1/5  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Pep Rally  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, Darien, New Canaan  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  SHS WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
        (4 mats) 
    Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    Ridgefield 60, Daniel Hand 18 Ridgefield 45, Melrose 36 Ridgefield 44, Southington 36 Ridgefield 22, Newtown 57  6:00 AM; 1 Bus (Share Bus with JV)   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Avon, Berlin, Branford, Bristol Central, East Hartford, Enfield, Farmington, Guilford, Ledyard, Middletown, New Fairfield, New Milford, Plainville, Pomperaug Coop, Staples, Terryville-Thomaston, Wethersfield, Hall  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, Darien, New Canaan  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invitational   Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/6  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Games  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/8  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Pasta Party  Home - Ridgefield HS-Student Center
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  Miscellaneous Events  RBA House League  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 89-32     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 62-21  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV)   
    Tue., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-The Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  The Millrose Games Trials  Away - The Armory Track & Field Center-Default Facility
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Darien  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ridgefield 61, Darien 18     
    Wed., 1/10  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Coach Bus Arrives 3:45 at WG)   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-9     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  The Yale Classic  Away - Yale University
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Wrestling  Eastern States Wrestling Classic 2024  Away - .
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  The Yale Classic  Away - Yale University
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/12  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  Miscellaneous Events  RBA House League  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-57     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Norwalk, Trumbull  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  The Yale Classic  Away - Yale University
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Eastern States Wrestling Classic 2024  Away - .
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-43     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  Winter Dance Team  Basketball Half-Time Performance  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Norwalk  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - Yale University
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Stanner Games @ Archbishop Molloy High School  Away - .
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Coach Bus Arrives 2:30 at WG)   
    Mon., 1/15  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Team Lunch  Home - Ridgefield HS-Student Center
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  Miscellaneous Events  Freshman Basketball Team Dinner  Home - Ridgefield HS-Student Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-43     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe/Fairfield Wardee  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race Day #1  Away - Mt Southington
     
    Postponed  1:45 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (ECS Coach Bus Arrives 1:15PM)   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-26  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity only- Pick Up/ Drop from Yanity)   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (FR & JV share bus)   
    Wed., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Returns after JV Game)   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 1/17  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ridgefield 58, Wilton 24     
    Thu., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  Wrestling Pasta Party  Home - Ridgefield HS-Student Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  RBA House League  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-41     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-37  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/19  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Coach Bus Arrives 1:30 at WG)   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Officials Hall of Fame Invitational  Away - The Armory Track & Field Center-Default Facility
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Colter Abely Midseason Classic   Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Wrestling  Danbury, Enfield, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, New Fairfield, Newtown, Norwalk, Simsbury, Southington, Stamford, Trumbull, Weston  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Competitive Cheerleading  Nighthawk Cheer Classic  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Van   
    Sat., 1/20  Winter Dance Team  Dancing in the Woods Competition  Away - Woodland Regional HS-Woodland regional HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus (Arrive 12:45; Depart 1:00)   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Officials Hall of Fame Invitational  Away - The Armory Track & Field Center-Gym
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/20  Miscellaneous Events  RBA House League  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race Day # 1  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (ECS Coach Bus Arrives 1:15 PM)   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 1/22  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  Miscellaneous Events  RBA House League  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-41     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-33  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (V only)   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (FR & JV)   
    Tue., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/23  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ridgefield 61, St. Joseph 12  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/24  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race Day # 2  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus (ECS Coach Bus arrives at 1:15PM)   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 1/24  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  Miscellaneous Events  RBA House League  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  Unified Sports Basketball  Scrimmage @ Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow
     
    TBA  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  RBA House League  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:30 PM; 1 Bus (Departs from Winter Garden)   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Scarsdale (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Brewster Ice Rink-Ice Rink
     
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 1/26  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Pasta Party  Home - Ridgefield HS-Student Center
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-56  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity Only)   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus (FR & JV Boys)   
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus (FR & JV Boys)   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  6:30 PM; 1 Bus (Coach Bus Arrives 6:00 at WG)   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Eastern Divisional - Placeholder  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls Share)   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  2024 Gary Tiger Ridgefield Challenge  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-47 (OT)     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus (FR & JV Girls)   
    Sat., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus (FR & JV Girls)   
    Sat., 1/27  V Competitive Cheerleading  Quinnipiac Cheer & Dance Competition  Away - Quinnipiac University-Burt Kahn Gym
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Van   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Eastern Divisional - Placeholder  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls Share)   
    Sun., 1/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sun., 1/28  Miscellaneous Events  Gary Tiger Challenge  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/29  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  Miscellaneous Events  RBA House League  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-52  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity Only)   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (FR & JV Share Bus)   
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (FR & JV Share Bus)   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Sports Center of Connecticut-Lower
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  6:30 PM; 1 Bus (Coach Bus Arrives 6:00 at WG)   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:55 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus (Departs from RHS; Stops at WG for equipment; Returns to WG)   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-31     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - WCSU O'Neill Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ridgefield 56, New Canaan 12     
    Wed., 1/31  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race Day # 4  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (ECS Coach Bus arrives at 1:15PM)   
    Wed., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships- Placeholder  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    TBA  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Bus Arrives 1:30 (Boys & Girls share bus))   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship- Placeholder  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    TBA  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Bus Arrives 1:30 (Boys & Girls share bus))   
    Thu., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  Wrestling Pasta Party  Home - Ridgefield HS-Student Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  RBA House League  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Univ of Bridgeport Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:50 PM, Dismiss 1:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  RBA House League  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-46     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Smithfield (RI)  Away - Smithfield Municipal Ice Rink-SMIR
     
    W 1-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Coach Bus Arrives 1:30 PM at WG)   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  New Fairfield, Bethel, Branford, Guilford, Haddam-Killingworth, Londonberry (NH), Nonnewaug  Away - New Fairfield HS-Old High School Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-44     
    Sat., 2/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  FCIAC Cheer Championship  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Van   
    Sat., 2/3  Winter Dance Team  Basketball Half-Time Performance (Senior Night)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Coach Bus Arrives 1:15 at WG)   
    Sat., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  RBA  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  RBA House League  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-50     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 OT  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Departs from Winter Garden)   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-TBA
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 2/6  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-43  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV)   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV)   
    Tue., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Drop Off Only)   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Coach Bus Arrives 2:30 at WG)   
    Tue., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Departs from Winter Garden)   
    Wed., 2/7  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race Day # 5  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (ECS Coach Bus arrives at 1:15PM)   
    Wed., 2/7  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  Miscellaneous Events  RBA House League  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:50 PM; 1 Bus (Coach Bus Arrives 12:30/ share with Girls)   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (FR & JV)   
    Thu., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (FR & JV)   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:50 PM; 1 Bus (Coach Bus Arrives 12:30/ share with Boys)   
    Thu., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  New Canaan, Bridgeport Central, Brien McMahon, Danbury, Darien, FCIAC, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, Norwalk, St. Joseph, Stamford, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill, Wilton  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Drop Off Only)   
    Fri., 2/9  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - WCSU O'Neill Center-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-53  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  FCIAC Wrestlebacks & Finals @ New Canaan High School  Away - .
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - WCSU O'Neill Athletic Center-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    W 58-38  1:00 PM; 1 Bus (Drop Off Only)   
    Sat., 2/10  Winter Dance Team  Basketball Half-Time Performance  Home - WCSU O'Neill Center-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-43  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V)   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV)   
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-42     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Senior Night  Home - Ridgefield HS-Student Center
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-TBA
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-51 (2 OT)  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV)   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV)   
    Wed., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/14  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity & JV Basketball Team Dinner  Home - Ridgefield HS-Student Center
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  Miscellaneous Events  RBA House League  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-66     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  Winter Dance Team  Basketball Half Time Performance  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Night Basketball Team Dinner  Home - Ridgefield HS-Student Center
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  Placeholder for Bus to CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    12:45 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus (Drop Off Only)   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Coach Bus Arrives 1:30 at WG)   
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  North Shore Pre-National  Away - The Armory Track & Field Center-Default Facility
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  Miscellaneous Events  Freshman Basketball Team Dinner  Home - Ridgefield HS-Student Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  Miscellaneous Events  RBA House League  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Departs from Winter Garden)   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus (Drop off only)   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-57  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV)   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV)   
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Wrestling  @ Simsbury  Away - .
     
    10:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Eastern States Championships  Away - The Armory Track & Field Center-Default Facility
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Trumbull HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-47  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV)   
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV)   
    Wed., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  FCIAC Semifinals @ Darien Ice House (Placeholder)  Away - .
     
    6:00 p.m.  TBA (Did not qualify)   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-37  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Competitive Cheerleading  TBA  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/24  Winter Dance Team  CAS/CSAC DANCE TEAM TOURNAMENT 2024  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (Arrive 7:45 AM)   
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Indoor Track  Ocean Breeze Elite Invitational  Away - Staten Island
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-51     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (ECS 55 PAX Bus Arrives 1:15 at WG)   
    Mon., 2/26  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  Miscellaneous Events  RBA House League  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials   Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Indoor Track Banquet  Home - Ridgefield HS-Student Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  RBA House League  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up at Winter Garden)   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Finals  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  Ski Team Dinner  Home - Ridgefield HS-Student Center
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  RBA House League  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Finals   Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/29  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  CISL State Open  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM; 1 Bus (ECS Coach Bus Arrives at 12:30PM)   
    Thu., 2/29  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  Miscellaneous Events  RBA House League  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Wrestling  New Englands Providence, RI (Placeholder)  Away - .
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/1  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  Miscellaneous Events  RBA House League  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  JV Boys Basketball  Boys JV Basketball Invitational  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Colonial Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  FCIAC Finals (Placeholder)  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New Englands - Boston, MA  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Wrestling  New Englands Providence, RI  Away - .
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Competitive Cheerleading  CIAC Cheer Championships  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Van   
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New Englands - Boston, MA   Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  RBA House League  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div I First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-63     
    Thu., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  FA/CPR Re-certification  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Coaches Meeting  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div I Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  Winter Dance Team  New England's - CNESSPA Championships  Away - .
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  Marquez Throwing Clinic  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  Pitchers & Catchers Conditioning  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-42     
    Mon., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Pitchers & Catchers Conditioning  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Pitchers & Catchers Conditioning  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  Unified Sports Basketball  Tournament at Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Pitchers & Catchers Conditioning  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Pitchers & Catchers Conditioning  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Sports Parent/Player Kick Off Meeting  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - University of Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 45-48  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Coach Bus Arrives 3:30)   
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div I Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Pitchers & Catchers Conditioning  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Pitchers & Catchers Conditioning  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Pitchers & Catchers Conditioning  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    Cross country side by netting.  
    Thu., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Pitchers & Catchers Conditioning  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/15  V Boys Rugby  Rye (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Rye HS-Field
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 2 Buses (2 Buses)   
    Fri., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  NHS Blood Drive  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Pitchers & Catchers Conditioning  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Youth Wrestling  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Batting Cage  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  Track Kick Off Meeting  Home - Ridgefield HS-Student Center
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Batting Cage  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/17  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Batting Cage  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/17  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Batting Cage  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div I Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Yorktown (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Yorktown (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Boys Lacrosse  John Jay (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Rugby  Belmont (MA)  Away - Belmont HS
     
    TBA  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (ECS 55 PAX Coach Bus Arrives 7:00AM)   
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Volleyball  Darien, Masuk, TBA, Wolcott Tech, Regis (NY), Shelton, South Windsor  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  GIRLS LAX PLAY DAY   Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Sun., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford Jamboree  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA; 2 Buses (Varsity 12:30PM / JV 2:00PM)   
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Tennis  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/25  V Girls Tennis  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  RBA 8th grade girls practice  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Baseball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-North Haven Middle School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-North Haven Middle School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 3/31  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/31  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/31  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Joseph, Harding  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Joseph, Harding  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  New Milford  Home - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Wooster (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  Miscellaneous Events  RBA 8th grade girls practice  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Manhassett (NY)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Manhassett (NY)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/2  Miscellaneous Events  RBA  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/3  Miscellaneous Events  College Fair  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  Miscellaneous Events  College Fair  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - Playground Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Nyack (NY)  Away - Nyack HS-field
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Rugby  Darien, Simsbury  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  Miscellaneous Events  RBA 8th grade girls practice  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Home - East Ridge MS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  Miscellaneous Events  GLAX Youth Skills Clinic  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2 (5 inn)     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/6  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Playground Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Yorktown (NY)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Yorktown (NY)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (V & JV together; Coach Bus Arrives 8AM)   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (V & JV together; Coach Bus Arrives 8AM)   
    Sat., 4/6  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-14  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Share Bus)   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Share Bus)   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Share Bus)   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Share Bus)   
    Mon., 4/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  Miscellaneous Events  RBA 8th grade girls practice  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - East Ridge MS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Central High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (ECS 24 PAX Arrives 2:00 PM)   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Grauert Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (ECS 55 PAX Arrives 2:15PM)   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity Only)   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Away - Silvermine Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss TBA, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Bus Drops Off Only; 2nd Bus Returns 4:30PM to Pick Up)   
    Wed., 4/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Darien  Home - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 4/10  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Coach Bus Arrives 2:30PM)   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Rugby  Darien  Away - Darien HS-Royle Field @ 133 Mansfield Ave, Darien, CT 06820
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  Miscellaneous Events  RBA 8th grade girls practice  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhampton Beach (NY)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/14  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/14  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/14  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/14  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/14  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/14  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Departs from Governor Park)   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/15  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Staples  Home - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Staples  Home - East Ridge MS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  FR Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Mahopac (NY)  Away - Mahopac HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-Lacrosse Field #1
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Grassroots Tennis and Education-Grassroots Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Westhill  Home - East Ridge MS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Westhill  Away - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval - Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  Miscellaneous Events  Shamrock Shootout  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Departs from Governor Park)   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - Unity Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Departs from ERMS)   
    Fri., 4/19  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  CT Distance Festival  Away - Hall HS-Track
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  NY Relays @ Randall's Island NY  Away - Icahn Stadium
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  CT Distance Festival  Away - Hall HS-Track
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  NY Relays @ Randall's Island NY  Away - Icahn Stadium
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  Miscellaneous Events  Shamrock Shootout (Rain date)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  Miscellaneous Events  First Aid/CPR Recertification  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  NY Relays @ Randall's Island NY  Away - Icahn Stadium
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Rye (NY)  Away - Rye HS-Field
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  @ Rye, NY  Away - .
     
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  NY Relays @ Randall's Island NY  Away - Icahn Stadium
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 4/21  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/21  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/21  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/21  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/21  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/21  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Share Bus)   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Share Bus)   
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  Newington  Home - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-1     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-Lacrosse Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Share Bus)   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Share Bus)   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  Miscellaneous Events  RBA 8th grade girls practice  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 3 Buses (3 buses total for boys & girls)   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus (ECS 24 PAX Arrives 2:00 PM)   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 3 Buses (3 buses total for boys & girls)   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Stamford  Away - Belltown Park-Barrett Field, Belltown Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Stamford  Home - East Ridge MS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-2     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Share Bus)   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Share Bus)   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Stamford  Home - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Home - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Rugby  Rye (NY)  Away - Rye HS-Field
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Share Bus)   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Middlebrook School-JV Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Share Bus)   
    Thu., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  RBA 8th grade girls practice  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - East Ridge MS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Rugby  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Share Bus)   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Share Bus)   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Penn Relays - Philadelphia, PA  Away - Franklin Field-track
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - East Ridge MS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Windsor  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Iona Prep (NY)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Iona Prep (NY)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 3 Buses (3 buses total for boys & girls)   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 3 Buses (3 buses total for boys & girls)   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (ECS 24 PAX Arrives 2:00PM)   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Share 36 PAX Coach Bus)   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Share 36 PAX Coach Bus)   
    Mon., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  RBA 8th grade girls practice  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Team Dinner  Home - Ridgefield HS-Student Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Share Bus)   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Share Bus)   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Wilton  Home - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Scotts Ridge MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/2  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Share Bus)   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Share Bus)   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Rugby  Darien, North Haven  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  RBA 8th grade girls practice  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick Carroll Field, - Turf Field-Brunswick School
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Rugby  Placeholder for Bus Request  Away - .
     
    6:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-The Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Share Bus)   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-The Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Share Bus)   
    Fri., 5/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fast Times at Ridgefield High: The 3200   Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fast Times at Ridgefield High: The 3200  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  Miscellaneous Events  Fast Times at Ridgefield High Placeholder  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Share Bus)   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Share Bus)   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Share Bus)   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Share Bus)   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Rugby  Darien  Away - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Weed Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - East Ridge MS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Rugby  Placeholder for Bus to Southington  Away - .
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Share Bus)   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Senior Night Dinner  Home - Ridgefield HS-Student Center
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Stepinac (NY)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stepinac (NY)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  The Loucks Games  Away - White Plains HS
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Home - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy  Away - Greenwich Academy-Turf field
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy  Away - Greenwich Academy-Turf field
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  The Loucks Games  Away - White Plains HS
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Rugby  Southington  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  The Loucks Games  Away - White Plains HS
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Share Bus)   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Share Bus)   
    Fri., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  The Loucks Games  Away - White Plains HS
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  The Loucks Games  Away - White Plains HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  The Loucks Games  Away - White Plains HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Rugby  Fairfield Ludlowe, Staples  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Darien  Home - East Ridge MS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Share Bus)   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Share Bus)   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Share Bus)   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Home - East Ridge MS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Rye (NY)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park-Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Team Dinner  Home - Ridgefield HS-Student Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Rugby  Simsbury, Staples  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  Coaches Meeting  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Rugby  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Rugby  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, New Canaan, Shelton, Staples  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    8:45 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/18  Miscellaneous Events  RHS Junior Prom  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  JV v. Freshman Scrimmage  Home - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  FCIAC Semi-finals  Away - .
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  FCIAC Semi-finals  Away - .
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  FCIAC Semi-finals  Away - .
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  Unified Sports Volleyball  Staff vs. Unified Volleyball Game  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  FR Baseball  Danbury  Home - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-2     
    Tue., 5/21  FR Baseball  Danbury  Home - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
     
    4:30 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/21  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Tue., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  FCIAC Finals  Away - .
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  FCIAC Finals  Away - .
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Girls Golf  JV Tournament  Away - Carl Dickman Par 3-Golf Course
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  FCIAC Finals  Away - .
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  Outdoor Track Banquet  Home - Ridgefield HS-Student Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Golf Senior Day  Home - Ridgefield HS-Student Center
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Individual CCNC  Away - .
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  RBA 8th grade girls practice  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  FR Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Rugby  Trumbull  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tournament Placeholder  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tournament Placeholder  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Baseball  CIAC Tournament Placeholder  Home - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Placeholder  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tournament Placeholder  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Placeholder  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/25  V Softball  CIAC Tournament Placeholder  Home - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tournament Placeholder  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/27  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  CIAC Tournament Placeholder  Home - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tournament Placeholder  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Placeholder  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  CIAC Tournament Placeholder  Home - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tournament Placeholder  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 5/28  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  CIAC Tournament Placeholder  Home - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Placeholder  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  LL Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park-1
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM (55 PAX Coach- Arrives 1:00 PM- Boys & Girls Share Bus)   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tournament Placeholder  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tournament Placeholder  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  LL Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park-1
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus (55 PAX Coach- Arrives 1:00 PM- Boys & Girls Share Bus)   
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  CIAC Tournament Placeholder  Home - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tournament Placeholder  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tournament Placeholder  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Golf  FCIAC  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tournament Placeholder  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  RBA 8th grade girls practice  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/31  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tournament Placeholder  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Placeholder  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/31  V Softball  CIAC Tournament Placeholder  Home - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  RHS Senior Prom  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  CIAC Tournament Placeholder  Away - .
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Placeholder  Away - .
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Tournament Placeholder  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Tournament Placeholder  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park-1
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus (55 PAX Coach Bus Arrives 11:00AM (Boys & Girls share bus))   
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Tournament Placeholder  Away - .
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Golf  CIAC  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park-1
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus (55 PAX Coach Bus Arrives 11:00AM (Boys & Girls share bus))   
    Mon., 6/3  V Softball  CIAC Tournament Placeholder  Away - .
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Tournament Placeholder  Away - .
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Baseball  CIAC Tournament Placeholder  Away - .
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Tournament Placeholder  Away - .
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tournament Placeholder  Away - .
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Golf  CIAC  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Placeholder  Away - .
     
    TBA  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Tournament Placeholder  Away - .
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Tryouts 24-25  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/5  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Placeholder  Away - .
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Tournament Placeholder  Away - .
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 6/5  V Girls Golf  CIAC  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Tournament Placeholder  Away - .
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Tryouts 24-25  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/6  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tournament Placeholder  Away - .
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  RBA 8th grade girls practice  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/7  V Baseball  CIAC Tournament Placeholder  Away - .
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 6/7  V Girls Golf  CIAC Open Placeholder  Away - .
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship @ TBD  Away - TBA-.
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Golf  CIAC Open Placeholder  Away - .
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Placeholder  Away - .
     
    TBA  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship @ TBD  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Softball  CIAC Tournament Placeholder  Away - .
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 6/9  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Placeholder  Away - .
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Balance Outdoor Nationals @ Philadelphia PA  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/13  Miscellaneous Events  RHS GRADUATION SETUP  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Balance Outdoor Nationals @ Philadelphia PA  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/14  Miscellaneous Events  RHS GRADUATION  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Balance Outdoor Nationals @ Philadelphia PA  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 6/16  Miscellaneous Events  Fathers Day Run  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.    waiting on paperwork 
    Fri., 6/21  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Clinic  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/24  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/25  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/26  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/27  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.