Seymour 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
563 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  ATI, Bethel, Lewis Mills, Masuk, New Fairfield, Harding, Weston  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 8/28  V Football  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 8/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 9/3  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Football  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/6  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Shelton  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Watertown  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug
    [Directions] 
    W 26-13  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Pomperaug  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-34  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Bus  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, WCA, Wilby  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, WCA, Wilby  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  FR Football  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Football  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-17     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Swift MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Football  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Wolverine Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Football  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Woodland, Derby, Torrington  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Woodland, Derby, Torrington  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Football  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Masuk  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-36  10:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodland, Crosby, Wolcott  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  Nonnewaug Invitational  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave-Chargers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Watertown, Crosby, Wolcott  Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Watertown, Crosby, Wolcott  Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Derby  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-24     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Football  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, Oxford, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, Oxford, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Derby  Away - Derby MS-DMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Derby  Away - Derby MS-DMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul/Lewis Mills  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sun., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Football  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-6     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Derby  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Derby  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/21  FM Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:45 p.m.
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away
     
    10:45 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Away - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-20  10:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:10 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul/Lewis Mills, Kennedy, TBA, Naugatuck, Oxford, Watertown, Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul/Lewis Mills, Kennedy, Naugatuck, Oxford, Watertown, Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA, Woodland  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-35     
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  FR Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-14  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 11/22  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Bus  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  TBA, Notre Dame-West Haven, Xavier  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow, Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  Firework display at SHS - No evening events  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-34  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/14  V Wrestling  Gilbert/Torrington  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-49     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-38  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Darien Invitational  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Darien Invitational  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sun., 12/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-60     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-49  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Pomperaug  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    98.2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joy Kohler)   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-50  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/22  V Wrestling  Manchester  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-44     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-69     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ponaganset (RI)  Home - Norway Saving Bank Arena 2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  TBA   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-46  12:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Dominic Regional (ME)  Away - Norway Savings Bank Arena-Arena
     
    W 5-2  TBA   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-38     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-45     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lewiston (ME)  Away - Norway Savings Bank Arena-Arena
     
    L 1-2  TBA   
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Joe Beler Sr. Duals   Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-48  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/30  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  7th Wilton Wright Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University - Moore Field House-Moore Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus  $480 invoice given to Sarah L 
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  7th Wilton Wright Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University - Moore Field House-Moore Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-69  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-68     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  9th Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University - Moore Field House-Moore Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus  $600 invoice given to Sarah L 
    Thu., 1/4  V Wrestling  Terryville-Thomaston  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  9th Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University - Moore Field House-Moore Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-75     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 68-48  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    W 64-46  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Warrior Invitational  Away - Canton HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-89     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  7th James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University - Moore Field House-Moore Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-44  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  7th James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University - Moore Field House-Moore Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 93-90  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 80-54  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA, TBA  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 74-34     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Fri., 1/12  V Wrestling  Shelton, Masuk  Away - Shelton HS-Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-50     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  2nd Northeast Challenge  Away - Southern CT State University - Moore Field House-Moore Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Brookfield, Danbury, Joel Barlow, New Milford, Pomperaug  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
     
    103.8  12:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joe Rich)   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  2nd Northeast Challenge  Away - Southern CT State University - Moore Field House-Moore Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sun., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Joel Barlow  Away - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    96.4     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-47     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-46  3:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:50 PM   
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-46  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 86-84     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Seymour MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 40-36     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Seymour MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Nonnewaug, Pomperaug  Away - Newtown Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    98.45  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joe Rich)   
    Sat., 1/20  Miscellaneous Events  Dance  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 56-70     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 87-68     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Seymour MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 90-62     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Seymour MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Seymour MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    Win 81-27  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Brookfield Invitational  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 67-72 2OT  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer competition - Ludlowe  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-50  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 87-77  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Seymour MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 57-64     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Seymour MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 68-59     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Seymour MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 91-69     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-38  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer competition at CCSU  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Dance  Home - Seymour MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Not Listed-Bethel Center
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Stafford Wrestling Invitational  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Pomperaug  Away - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    98.25  TBA (Driver - Teresa Carde)   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Not Listed-Bethel Center
     
    8:30 p.m.  7:15 AM   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Pomperaug  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    97.65     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-65  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill/Stamford  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 87-76  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-49     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 85-51     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  NVL's Dance at Woodland  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Dominic Regional (ME)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  States Indoor Track Boys and Girls  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-28     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Gymnastics Championships  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    96.7     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Competition - Fairfield Warde  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 2/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-49     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 84-82  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-61  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Brookfield, Danbury, Pomperaug, Wilton  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
     
    97.45  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Teresa Carde)   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-48     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-43  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/17  V Competitive Cheerleading  NVL's Wolcott High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Hamden, Newtown, Nonnewaug  Away - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    97.75  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Competition - Norwich Free Academy  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 2/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-36  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-80  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-52  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 88-79     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-61  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Competition - Hamden High - State Tournament  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus  Registration Time has not been determined yet. 
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-49  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  TBA, Crosby/WCA, Holy Cross, Kennedy, TBA, Oxford, Torrington, Watertown, Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Watertown HS-Frank M. Reinhold Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-55  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland, Crosby/WCA, Holy Cross, Kennedy, Naugatuck, Oxford, Torrington, Watertown, Wilby/Kaynor  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/2  V Competitive Cheerleading  Trumbull High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 90-45     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-70     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer - North Haven  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-59  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/20  V Softball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/22  V Softball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/23  Miscellaneous Events  Weightlifting  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/27  JV Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Tennis  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  WCA  Home - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/5  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Rotary Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-Tennis
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  HAMMONASSET INVITE  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    TBA  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
    9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Waterbury Coop, Holy Cross  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Western Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Tennis
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Watertown  Home - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Chippanee Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  Miscellaneous Events  Powder Puff  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Home - Seymour HS-Tennis
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Crosby  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Crosby  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  10:30 AM   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Away - Hop Brook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Kennedy  Home - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Home - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Softball  Derby  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Page Park -Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS-Tennis
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Varsity Invitational @ O'Grady Relays in Danbury  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Tennis. Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Home - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS-Tennis
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  Turf Field Repair  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Torrington  Away - Oak Ave Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Oxford  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  Turf Field Repair  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  Leadership Conference - YMCA Camp Matuacha  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Dave Krill Tennis Courts at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Oxford  Home - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Varsity Invitational @ Org-Jake Invite at Amity  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  2024 CIAC Spring Boys Golf Classic  Away - [CIAC] Grassy Hills Country Club
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  2024 CIAC Spring Girls Classic  Away - [CIAC] Grassy Hills Country Club
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Derby  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Derby  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS-Tennis
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Waterbury Coop  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Wilby  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Home - Seymour HS-Tennis
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Nolan Field- Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Torrington  Home - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Away - Farmingbury Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  Woodbridge Pool Usage  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Woodbridge Pool Usage  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  Woodbridge Pool Usage  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  Woodbridge Pool Usage  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  Woodbridge Pool Usage  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Woodbridge Pool Usage  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Woodbridge Pool Usage  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  Woodbridge Pool Usage  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/10  Miscellaneous Events  Woodbridge Pool Usage  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  Miscellaneous Events  Woodbridge Pool Usage  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  Woodbridge Pool Usage  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/13  Miscellaneous Events  Woodbridge Pool Usage  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/14  Miscellaneous Events  Woodbridge Pool Usage  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/17  Miscellaneous Events  Woodbridge Pool Usage  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/18  Miscellaneous Events  Woodbridge Pool Usage  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/19  Miscellaneous Events  Woodbridge Pool Usage  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/20  Miscellaneous Events  Woodbridge Pool Usage  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/21  Miscellaneous Events  Woodbridge Pool Usage  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/24  Miscellaneous Events  Woodbridge Pool Usage  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/25  Miscellaneous Events  Woodbridge Pool Usage  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/26  Miscellaneous Events  Woodbridge Pool Usage  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/27  Miscellaneous Events  Woodbridge Pool Usage  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/28  Miscellaneous Events  Woodbridge Pool Usage  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.