Sheehan 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
699 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan Football Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan Football Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.  8:15 AM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 8/30  V Football  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven, Amity, Coginchaug, Fitch, Haddam-Killingworth, Nonnewaug, Stratford, Woodland  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  FR Football  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  5:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-10  3:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    L 101-84  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Ledyard  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  East Haven, Hillhouse, West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  East Haven, Hillhouse, West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 97-89     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Choate-Hartevelt Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Choate-Class of 76 Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Choate-Class of 76 Field
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 99-78     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-31  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Jonathan Law, Xavier  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Jonathan Law, Mercy  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Choate-Hartevelt Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Choate-Class of 76 Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Choate-Class of 76 Field
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 54-0  4:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 96-85  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Winding Trails Park-Farmington
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Winding Trails Park-Farmington
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  11:15 AM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Choate-Hartevelt Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 96-75     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional  Away - Not Listed-Guilford Fairgrounds
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Race  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional  Away - Not Listed-Guilford Fairgrounds
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Race  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - PRAGEMANN PARK
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-24  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Xavier  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Choate-Hartevelt Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Choate-Class of 76 Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Choate-Class of 76 Field
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  5:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - PRAGEMANN PARK
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Hall  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Hall  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - PRAGEMANN PARK
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 89-73  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    Cancelled  12:05 PM   
    Sat., 10/7  V Football  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    Cancelled  12:05 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Hamden, Career Magnet, Guilford  Away - Hamden MS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Hamden, Career Magnet, Guilford  Away - Hamden MS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Choate-Hartevelt Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 93-87     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - PRAGEMANN PARK
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 95-81  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Choate-Hartevelt Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Choate-Class of 76 Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Choate-Class of 76 Field
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Choate-Hartevelt Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - PRAGEMANN PARK
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 97-80  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Conference Championship Race  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away - Not Listed
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Conference Championship Race  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away - Not Listed
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Woodhouse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Back Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - PRAGEMANN PARK
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-21  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  5:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  11:45 AM   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 92-86     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - PRAGEMANN PARK
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Woodhouse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 92-82     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Woodhouse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Choate-Class of 76 Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - PRAGEMANN PARK
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 100-86     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 38-0     
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:20 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Dive Trials/Finals  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Swim Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/1  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA, Guilford, Hamden, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Shelton, West Haven  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    6th Place  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Masuk  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-6  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:15 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 18-28     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/22  JV   LymanHall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 44-6  7:45 AM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-0  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Shelton Jamboree  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  Joel Barlow  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 16-17     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 60-44  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Amistad (Scrim.)  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/9  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad (Scrim.)  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley Generals  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-42  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-58     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-59  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Lancer Invitational  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sun., 12/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 96-82  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-25     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - East Haven HS-choate rosemary
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Development Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-34     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-29     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Lowell (MA)  Away - Lowell HS - Riddick Field House
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Danbury, Brookfield/Shepaug, Enfield, TBA, TBA, TBA, New Canaan, New Fairfield, New Milford, RHAM  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-56  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 93-71  10:30 AM   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-53  10:15 AM   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-35     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  US Marine Corp Holiday Classic  Away - Armory Track (168th Street Armory, NYC)
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holliday Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sun., 12/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-72  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-41     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Development Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Development Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greater New Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    T 90-90     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 58-27  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  SHS WRESTLING TOURNAMENT  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Staten Island Ocean Breeze Boys Meet  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:45 AM   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 52-51  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 94-67     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-30     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-48     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-67     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 88-91  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-37  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Freshman Sophmore Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  GHO Tourney Placeholder  Away - Hall HS
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Freshman Sophmore Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sun., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill/Stamford  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel HS 8 Team Invite  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel HS 8 Team Invite  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-65  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 95-79     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-79  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-59  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 87.5-77.5     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-37     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Boys Armory Classic  Away - Armory Track (168th Street Armory, NYC)
     
    8:30 a.m.  5:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Wrestling  Danbury, Enfield, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, New Fairfield, Newtown, Norwalk, Ridgefield, Simsbury, Stamford, Trumbull, Weston  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 (OT)     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sun., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-66  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-42  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    W 96-87  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-27     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-35     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2 (OT)     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Boys SCC East Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Girls SCC East Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-45  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  SHS WRESTLING TOURNAMENT  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 (OT)     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-84     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 93-77     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-32  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-67     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-30     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 1  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Boys SCC Championships Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 2  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-38  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Girls SCC Championships Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sun., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-46  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-69     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme NFA  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    W 90-75  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-20  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-62  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-46     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Boys Class M Indoor Track  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Girls Class M Indoor Track  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-60     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 92-46     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 93.5-78.5  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-32     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-56  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford/Ledyard  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 87-77  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Boys State Open Indoor Track  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-40     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Girls State Open Indoor Track  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 76-65     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 2/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Blue
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-35     
    Thu., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-42     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-52     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-41  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-53  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Wesleyan University-Snyder Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:45 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Sat., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-43  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnipiac University-TD Bank Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 37-43  11:45 AM   
    Mon., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Quinnipiac University-TD Bank Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Mon., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/19  V Baseball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 3/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 3/21  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 3/21  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 3/22  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Softball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Londonberry (NH) (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - West Side Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Platt (Scrim.)  Away - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Hotchkiss (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 4/1  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - West Side Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 20-6  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/18
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-18     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - West Side Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Golf  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/9
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-18     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:05 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - West Side Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9  4:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 4/9  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - West Side Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Wilbur Cross  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Wilbur Cross  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  YMCA Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  YMCA Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/13  V Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field / TURF FIELD NO METAL SPIKES
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:05 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - West Side Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/16
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford, Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford, Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:05 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:05 PM   
    Sat., 4/20  V Baseball  ValleyReg/Westbrook  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Patriot Games  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Patriot Games  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - West Side Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse, Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Home - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Haven, Amity  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Haven, Amity  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - Montowese Park - Field 4
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Home - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:05 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:05 PM   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Home - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Away - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Wasson Field - Milford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Prep, Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lauralton Hall, Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Mary Roberts Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Outdoor Track  Mary Roberts Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:30 p.m.  8:30 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  2024 CIAC Spring Boys Golf Classic  Away - [CIAC] Grassy Hills Country Club
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - West Side Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:05 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Away - Tradition Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:05 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  ValleyReg/Westbrook  Home - Dunkin Donuts Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - [CIAC] Burrill Family Field at UConn Softball Comp-[CIAC] Burrill Family Field at UConn
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Side Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Lyman Hall HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Lyman Hall HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - PRAGEMANN PARK
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Amity  Away - Old Tavern Road Complex-Brinley Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Boys SCC Novice Meet  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC BOYS NOVICE   Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Girls SCC Novice Meet  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  CT 2 Man Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Amity Regional HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Home - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.