Shelton 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
861 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 8/28  V Football  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  Miscellaneous Events  FR Orientation  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  FR Football  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 8/30  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  4:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Southington HS-2 TURF FIELD
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  JV Field Hockey  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  New Canaan  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 26-23     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  WILTON XC INVITATIONAL  Away - Not Listed-Allen Meadow Park, Wilton HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/9  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  WILTON XC INVITATIONAL  Away - Not Listed-Allen Meadow Park, Wilton HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Girls' Volleyball Invitational  Away - CT Volleyball Center Woodbridge
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Panter Park Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    W- 91-64     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21 (OT)  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Football  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    L- 81-94  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  COLLEGE FAIR  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Foran, Career Magnet, West Haven  Away - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Foran, Career Magnet, West Haven  Away - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    W- 97-76  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Shelton Intermediate School-Shelton Intermediate
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  Miscellaneous Events  TEAM PICTURES - FALL SPORTS  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Grauert Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Shelton Intermediate School-Shelton Intermediate
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Wethersfield  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-22     
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 3-2 OT  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/23  FR Football  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Race  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Race  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton Intermediate School-Shelton Intermediate
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    L- 76-92     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-31     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  North Haven, Daniel Hand, Hamden  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/13
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Middletown Recreation Center-Middletwown Recreation Center
    [Directions] 
    L- 82-95  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-0  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    L- 73-89     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  WICKHAM INVITATIONAL  Away - Wickham Park
     
    Cancelled  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Grauert Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  WICKHAM INVITATIONAL  Away - Wickham Park
     
    Cancelled  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/7  FR Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton Intermediate School-Shelton Intermediate
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/9  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  SPRING RECESS  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Branford, Jonathan Law, Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Branford, Jonathan Law, Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  SPRING RECESS  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 a.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Shelton Intermediate School-Shelton Intermediate
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  SPRING RECESS  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:00 AM   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  SPRING RECESS  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  North Haven, Daniel Hand, Hamden  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 28-7  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    W- 93-74     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  SPRING RECESS  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Choate-Class of 76 Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-1  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Choate-Class of 76 Field
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA  Away - Albertus Magnus College-Pool
    [Directions] 
    L- 71-82  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Conference Championship Race  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Conference Championship Race  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    L- 77-88     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire, Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Sat., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  NVL Tournament @ Naugatuck High School  Away - .-Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  6:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Shelton HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-8     
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Shelton Intermediate School-Shelton Intermediate
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    L- 85-95  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  INTRASQUAD GAME  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich Country Day, Greenwich, Stamford, Trumbull, Weston  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  HOMECOMING DANCE  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Swim Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA, Guilford, Hamden, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, West Haven  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  8TH GRADE OPEN HOUSE -   Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V   CIAC UNIFIED SOCCER TOURNAMENT  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-28     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-23  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 7-28  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  V   Derby  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-29     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Wrestling  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  ADAPTATIONS  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  TBA, Notre Dame-West Haven, Xavier  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  Miscellaneous Events  ADAPTATIONS  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Wrestling  Staples, Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  ADAPTATIONS  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 34-33  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 66- North Haven 18     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-47 OT  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Darien Invitational  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
     
    1. Shelton 266, 2. Bunnell 156, 3. Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross and Masuk 124, 5. Cheshire 123, 6. Darien 111, 7. Rocky Hill 99, 8. Weston 69, 9. Canton 67, 10. Northwestern 64, 11. Somers 47, 12. Hamden Hall 14, 13. Ansonia 10, 14. Seymour 6  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 12/16  FR Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  11:30 AM   
    Sun., 12/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-45     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-51     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC DEVELOPMENTAL MEET (5:00pm Entry)  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  HK-Valley  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    W- 82-68     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 78- New Haven 3  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-20     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC DEVELOPMENTAL MEET (5:00pm Entry)  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-91     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Wrestling  New Milford, East Hartford, Joel Barlow  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 73-Shelton 6 East Hartford 54-Shelton 18 Shelton 48-Barlowe 36  1:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-13     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-50     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ponaganset (RI)  Home - Norway Saving Bank Arena 2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  TBA   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-43     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Dominic Regional (ME)  Away - Norway Savings Bank Arena-Arena
     
    W 5-2  TBA   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford/Ledyard  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    W- 87-55     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-56     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-54     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lewiston (ME)  Away - Norway Savings Bank Arena-Arena
     
    L 1-2  TBA   
    Sat., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away - Morgan School-Gym
     
    Shelton 66- Old Lyme 18, Shelton 66-Morgan 15, Shelton 66- Portland 18, Shelton 60- Hand 21, Bristol Eastern 46-Shelton 36  7:15 AM   
    Sun., 12/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-33  4:30 AM   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC DEVELOPMENTAL MEET (5:00pm Entry)  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-50     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC DEVELOPMENTAL MEET (5:00pm Entry)  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    L- 76-89     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-45     
    Thu., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-66     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Warde Wrestling Invitational  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
     
    1. Fairfield Warde 282. 2. Simsbury 227, 3. Fairfield Ludlowe 208, 4. Shelton 164, 5. Bunnell 133, 6. Wilton 106, 7. Norwalk 105, 8. Westhill 98, 9. Brookfield/Shepaug 89, 10. Brien McMahon 81, 11. Fairfield Warde B 72, 12. Stamford 63, 13. Lewis Mills 27, 14. Notre Dame-Fairfield 17  7:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan/Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    L- 67-94  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-66  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 42- East Haven 34     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-53  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-75     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale HS Classic @ Coxe Cage  Away - Not Listed-Yale University
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Wrestling  Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross, Masuk  Home - Shelton HS-Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 63-Masuk 18, Shelton 66-Derby 18     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-36  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale HS Classic @ Coxe Cage  Away - Not Listed-Yale University
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale HS Classic @ Coxe Cage  Away - Not Listed-Yale University
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  HILLHOUSE FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE MEET  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale HS Classic @ Coxe Cage  Away - Not Listed-Yale University
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  HILLHOUSE FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE MEET  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sun., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 49-51  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/15  Miscellaneous Events  No School - MLK day  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Amity 37- Shelton 36 (Criteria F- Least # of forfeits)     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-69     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC NOVICE MEET (3:30pm Entry)  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-55     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC NOVICE MEET (3:30pm Entry)  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    L- 74-87     
    Fri., 1/19  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Foran, New Canaan  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 42- New Canaan 38, Fairfield Warde 64-Shelton 13. Foran 51-Shelton 21  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-49     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC COACHES INVITATIONAL MEET (1:30pm ENTRY)  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Competitive Cheerleading  NORTH HAVEN COMPETITION  Away - Not Listed
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC COACHES INVITATIONAL MEET (8:00am ENTRY)  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sun., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-55     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-38  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme NFA  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    W- 85-84  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 1/24  Miscellaneous Events  WINTER TEAM PICTURES  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC EAST SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP (4:00pm ENTRY)  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 42-Cheshire 36  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC EAST SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP (4:00pm ENTRY)  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-91  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Brookfield Invitational  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
     
    1. Shelton 224, 2. New Canaan 181, 3. Stamford 158, 4. Brookfield/Shepaug 132, 5. Wilton 112, 6. Darien 108, 7. Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross 106, 8. Joel Barlow 103, 9. St. Joseph 101, 10. Danbury B and Masuk 83, 12. Westhill 80, 13. Jonathan Law 67, 14. Pomperaug co-op 62, 15. Ansonia 0  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Competitive Cheerleading  Quinnipiac University, 275 Mount Carmel Avenue, Hamden  Away - Not Listed-Quinnipiac University
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 74-26  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Sun., 1/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-43  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-73  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    W- 93-75     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 33-19     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 69-Shelton 6  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  National Honor Society Banquet (do not schedule any games)  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    DO NOT SCHEDULE ANY GAMES ON THIS DATE. 
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-73  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    L- 78-91  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-37  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC CHAMPIONSHIP   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Wrestling  Ludlowe JV Tournament   Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 2/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  SCC Cheerleading Championships@ North Haven HS  Away - North Haven HS
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC CHAMPIONSHIP (9:00am ENTRY)  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 63- Fairfield Prep 15     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-54  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill/Stamford  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-53     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    L- 85-88  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-78  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Dominic Regional (ME)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  SCC JV Tournament @ East Haven  Away - Not Listed-East Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-47     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  SCC Wrestling Championships @ East Haven  Away - Not Listed-East Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/10  V Competitive Cheerleading  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 22-50     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-61 OT     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  1:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V   at Foran HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    L- 90-77     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-79  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Wilton
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Fri., 2/16  Miscellaneous Events  WINTER RECESS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  Miscellaneous Events  WINTER RECESS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-87  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 2/21  V   at Newtown  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Competitive Cheerleading  Oxford HS  Away - Not Listed-Oxford HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifier Meet  Away - Not Listed-Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/26  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Boys Basketball SemiFinals (two games)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V   SIS UNIFIED TEAM @ Oxford  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-74     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  HOLD - SCC Championship  Away - Not Listed-SCSU
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 2/28  V   at Amity  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V   at East Haven  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  V   Unified Basketball at Oxford  Away - Not Listed-Oxford HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  SPRING MUSICAL - NO GAMES IN GYM  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  SPRING MUSICAL - - NO GAMES IN GYM  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  SPRING MUSICAL - NO GAMES IN GYM  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/20  V   Unified Dance at Amity   Away - Not Listed-Amity Regional - Woodbridge
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Softball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Wooster (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-Lower Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Volleyball  Darien, Masuk, TBA, Wolcott Tech, Regis (NY), Ridgefield, South Windsor  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Tennis  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Tennis  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  Miscellaneous Events  NO SCHOOL - GOOD FRIDAY  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5 OT     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Boys' Volleyball Invitational  Away - CT Volleyball Center Woodbridge
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Mon., 4/1  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 18-3     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Weston  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-8     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  Miscellaneous Events  SPRING SPORTS PICTURES  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Fri., 4/5  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell-Stratford  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  Miscellaneous Events  SHS GYM - NOT AVAILABLE after 2:30PM  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Mon., 4/8  Miscellaneous Events  SPRING RECESS  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Tue., 4/9  Miscellaneous Events  SPRING RECESS  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  Miscellaneous Events  SPRING RECESS  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field / TURF FIELD NO METAL SPIKES
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  Miscellaneous Events  SPRING RECESS  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  Miscellaneous Events  SPRING RECESS  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  FR/SOPH JV MEET @ HILLHOUSE  Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  FR/SOPH JV MEET @ HILLHOUSE  Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-4  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-2  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Woodland  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Guilford  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Guilford  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Away - Pequabuck Golf Club-Golf Course, Front 9
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Fri., 4/19  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Milford Academy-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown, Pomperaug, South Windsor  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  Woodland  Home - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  Stratford  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - Bowen Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 141     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Stratford  Home - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Lyman Hall  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Lyman Hall  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-3     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays @ Danbury HS  Away - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays at Danbury HS  Away - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3 OT     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays at Danbury HS  Away - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Shelton HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Crosby  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Cheshire, Cromwell  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, Wilbur Cross  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, Wilbur Cross  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity, Wilbur Cross  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Outdoor Track  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Home - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V   Southington Track Meet  Away - Not Listed-Southington
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Branford  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Oxford  Home - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/4  Miscellaneous Events  PROM (SR/JR)  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invite  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - PRAGEMANN PARK
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  AP TESTING  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Tue., 5/7  FR Baseball  East Haven  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, East Haven, Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lauralton Hall, Daniel Hand, East Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  AP TESTING  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  AP TESTING  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V   Unified Track & Field at Newtown HS  Away - Not Listed-Newtown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-CENTER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  AP TESTING  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  AP TESTING  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Woodland  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Section Meet - at Lyman Hall  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Meet - at Lyman Hall  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  AP TESTING  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  AP TESTING  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  NO BUSES AVAILABLE - SIS HOLIDAY HILL TRIP  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  AP TESTING  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V   CIAC UNIFIED TRACK TOURNAMENT  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Branford  Away - Pine Orchard Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC BOYS NOVICE   Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  AP TESTING  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Girls Novice Meet  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Seymour  Home - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  AP TESTING  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, New Canaan, Ridgefield, Staples  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    8:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Track & Field Championships  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Track & Field Championships  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V   Unified Track & Field/Cornhole Tournament at Harding HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  DIFFICULT BUS AVAILABILITY - PHS QUASSY TRIP  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/24
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  SCC Tournament @ The Farms  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship Meet  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  SENIOR SCHOLARSHIP AWARDS  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship Meet  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  GRADUATION SET UP - TURF  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  GRADUATION  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championships - New Hampshire  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championships - New Hampshire  Away - TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.