Shepaug Valley 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
496 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 8/22  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/27  V Field Hockey  New Milford Play Day  Away - New Milford HS
     
    TBA    No Bus - Meet at NMHS - students must be driven by a parent. 
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug  Home - Washington Club Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 8/30  V Football  Wilby (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/1  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield, Bethel, Brookfield, New Milford, Newtown, Ridgefield, Weston  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield, Amity, Bethel, Brookfield, Masuk, New Milford, Newtown, Ridgefield, Weston  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Golf  Northwestern  Home - Washington Club Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - New Fairfield HS-Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/6  V Boys Cross Country  BL Cross Country Scrimmage  Away - Thomaston HS-Black Rock State Park
     
    Postponed  2:25 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-21     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Washingtonville Invitational  Away - Washingtonville HS-Cross Country Course
     
    9:40 a.m.    4 W Main St, Washingtonville, NY 10992 
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  East Lyme  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Washingtonville Invitational  Away - Washingtonville HS-Cross Country Course
     
    9:40 a.m.    4 W Main St, Washingtonville, NY 10992 
    Sat., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-p     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Gilbert, Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  FR Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Gilbert, Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  JV Game vs Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  VGW Techs  Away - Pat Kidney Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  BL JV Jamboree- 2 Fields/4 officials/ 2.5 hours  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
     
    9:00 p.m.  7:45 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Golf  Gilbert  Home - Washington Club Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - Foran HS (Turf Field)-Foran Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 52-8     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    10:30 a.m.  7:45 AM  A spectator fee of $5.00 per car will be charged at the event. 
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Platt Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM  A spectator fee of $5.00 per car will be charged at the event. 
    Mon., 9/25  FM Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Nonnewaug HS-football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Northwestern  Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Northwestern  Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Golf  Wamogo  Home - Washington Club Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  Berkshire League Music Date  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-14     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Away - Luis Marin Elementary School-Marin Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional  Away - Canaan Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:40 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:35 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Golf  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Stoneybrook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:35 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Golf  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:40 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Home - Washington Club Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:05 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 28-26     
    Fri., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  Berkshire League Music Date  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    Cancelled  11:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/7  FM Football  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    Cancelled  11:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Thomaston  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Football Field/Game Soccer/Track/Cross Country Start & Finish
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Thomaston  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Football Field/Game Soccer/Track/Cross Country Start & Finish
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Golf  Gilbert  Home - Washington Club Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Home - Washington Club Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Golf  Northwestern  Home - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Sun., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Golf  Berkshire League Golf All-Star Tournament  Away - Fairfiew Farm Golf Course
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Thomaston HS-Black Rock State Park
     
    2:45 p.m.  12:25 PM, Dismiss 12:35 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  V Football  Prince Tech-Innovation  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-6     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Thomaston HS-Black Rock State Park
     
    2:45 p.m.  12:25 PM, Dismiss 12:35 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/21  FM Football  Prince Tech-Innovation  Away - Prince Tech HS-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  BL JV Jamboree- 2 Fields/4 officials/ 2.5 hours  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
     
    Cancelled  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Sun., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  11:40 AM, Dismiss 1:30 PM   
    Sun., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  11:40 AM, Dismiss 1:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Oxford  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Fall Championship  Away - Chippanee GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-14     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:35 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S State Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:35 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/28  FR Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Away - Wilcox Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S State Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Gunnery  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Turf Field
     
    1:00 p.m.    There will be no bus, players should have parents drop them off at the Gunn School. 
    Sat., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Away - Wilcox Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  1:50 PM, Dismiss 1:40 PM   
    Thu., 11/2  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 46-8     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM  Admission Charge: $10 Adults, $5 Students 
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 32-14     
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sun., 11/19  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Trinity Health Stadium-Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  9:45 AM   
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  ATI  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 14-35     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  ATI  Away - Danbury HS-stadium- turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-55     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Forman School (Scrim.)  Away - Rumsey Hall-Lufkin Rink
     
    7:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 12/6  Miscellaneous Events  Holiday Bazaar  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Crosby (Scrim.)  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 33-18     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  6:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 54 Brookfield 27     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-7     
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-62     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-HILLHOUSE TRACK
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-56  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-HILLHOUSE TRACK
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-HILLHOUSE TRACK
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  CJ McCormack   Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    9:00 p.m.  6:45 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-HILLHOUSE TRACK
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  1:50 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-34     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 87-65     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-63  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Trumbull, Conard, Ridgefield, Staples, Westhill  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 81-58  11:30 AM   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Danbury, Enfield, TBA, TBA, TBA, New Canaan, New Fairfield, New Milford, RHAM, Southington  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-46  4:30 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-34     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-59  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/2  V Wrestling  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-55     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 78-41  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  6:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-71     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 (OT)  5:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 22-51     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Warde Wrestling Invitational   Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
     
    TBA  6:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 93-42  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-62     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-69     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 21-47  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 82-49  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-46     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Indian Mountain School (Scrim.)  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  5:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Berkshire League Showcase  Away - Bethel HS-Indoor Track
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Berkshire League Showcase  Away - Bethel HS-Indoor Track
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  6:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow High-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-60  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 23-62     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1 OT  6:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Colter Abely Midseason Classic   Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 AM   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-57     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 9-5  6:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-65  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-64     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Brookfield Invitational  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    2 Mats in each gym - Total of 4 
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 34-31  6:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-53     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-41  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3 OT     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Coop  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Thu., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Away - Trinity-Pawling School-Ice Rink
     
    L 8-4  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-66  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-44  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fox Lane (NY)  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-HILLHOUSE TRACK
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  Newtown  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 98-43     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-56  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 86-62     
    Wed., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 OT  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-45  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S State Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-HILLHOUSE TRACK
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-28     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-HILLHOUSE TRACK
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  SWC Wrestling Championships at Newtown High School  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-65  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-41  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 80-42     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/20, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-HILLHOUSE TRACK
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-HILLHOUSE TRACK
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 16-1     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  semifinal game 2  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-52  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Thu., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Splash Classic  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-39     
    Tue., 2/27  Unified Sports Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-74  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/28  V Competitive Cheerleading  BL Boys Basketball Semifinals  Away - Thomaston HS-Gymnasium
     
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 69-73  5:10 PM   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional, TBA, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Wamogo  Away - Hotchkiss School-Pool
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:50 PM   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-60     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-76     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swimming Trials  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swimming Finals  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Diving Open  Away - TBA
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Swimming Open  Away - Yale University-Kiphuth Exhibition Pool
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Baseball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Gunnery (Scrim.)  Away - The Gunnery School
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Tennis  Gunnery (Scrim.)  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Tennis Courts
     
    4:30 p.m.  4:00 PM  Bus will be Drop Off Only and parents must pick up players from Frederick Gunn after scrimmage. 
    Mon., 3/25  V Girls Tennis  Gunnery (Scrim.)  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:15 AM   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 AM   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Softball  Gilbert  Home - Washington Primary School-Washington Primary School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bellringer Track & Field Invitational  Away - East Hampton HS-Track
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bellringer Track & Field Invitational  Away - East Hampton HS-Track
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Town Field-Town Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM  10 Sharon Road, Lakeville, CT The driveway is right next to the Patco Mobil Gas Station (on the left if looking at the gas station). Please park on the left after entering the park and walk to the tennis courts. 
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Newtown  Home - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM  Bus departs from WPS 
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  Bus departs from WPS 
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Northwestern  Home - Washington Primary School-Washington Primary School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM  Bus departs from WPS 
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  New Milford  Home - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Ed Kirby Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  Bus departs from WPS 
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  Bus departs from WPS 
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Home - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Home - Washington Primary School-Washington Primary School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville, Gilbert  Away - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville, Gilbert  Away - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Gilbert  Home - Washington Primary School-Washington Primary School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Trip  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Trip  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Trip  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Town Field-Town Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM  10 Sharon Road, Lakeville, CT The driveway is right next to the Patco Mobil Gas Station (on the left if looking at the gas station). Please park on the left after entering the park and walk to the tennis courts. 
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  Pokey unavailable  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park-Hatters #1
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:35 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional, Northwestern  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional, Northwestern  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Bethel  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Berkshire League Boys Tennis Championship  Away - TBA
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Berkshire League Girls Tennis Championship   Away - TBA
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track & Field Championships   Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Steeplechase Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/21
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track & Field Championships   Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Steeplechase Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track
     
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/21
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Berkshire League Boys Tennis Championship Semi/Finals  Away - TBA
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/21
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Regional High School Varsity Ladies Softbal
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Plumb Hill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Berkshire League Girls Tennis Championship Semi/Finals  Away - TBA
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/21  Unified Sports Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug's Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Hammer Throw Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Ed Kirby Field
     
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Hammer Throw Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    3:30 p.m.  TBA