Simsbury 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
942 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 8/14  Miscellaneous Events  KenMont Kenwood  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 9:30 AM; 3 Buses (Drop off on 8/14/23, Return to SHS on 8/16/23)   
    Tue., 8/15  Miscellaneous Events  KenMont Kenwood  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA; 3 Buses (Drop off 8/14/23, pick up 8/16/23)   
    Wed., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  KenMont Kenwood  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA, Return 9:30 AM; 3 Buses (Drop off 8/14/23, pick up 8/16/23)   
    Mon., 8/21  V Boys Golf  Multi-Team Scrimmage  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
     
    3:00 p.m.  7:00 AM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:30 a.m.
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Wethersfield, Farmington, Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 3 Buses   
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Cheshire, Norwalk, Westfield (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  FR Football  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Hop Meadow Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Curtiss Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Curtiss Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Platt (Scrim.)  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 3 Buses   
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand, Branford, Conard, Guilford, Sacred Heart Academy, Stonington  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Avon Volleyball Playday  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial, Enfield, Housatonic Regional, Northwestern, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Suffield, Valley Regional  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic, Wethersfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Ethel Walker School (Scrim.)  Away - The Ethel Walker School-Turf Field #1
     
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/8  V Sideline Cheerleading  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Holden Field-Sideline
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Canton  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 14-42     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Berlin  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Canton  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Girls' Volleyball Invitational  Away - CT Volleyball Center Woodbridge
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Southington, Hall  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Golf  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Southington, Hall  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-33  4:30 PM; 3 Buses   
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/14  V Sideline Cheerleading  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
     
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/16  FR Football  Berlin  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Avon, Conard  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Avon, Conard  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Stamford  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 7-27     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Sideline Cheerleading  Stamford  Home - Holden Field-Sideline
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  7:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Farmington, Northwest Catholic  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Farmington, Northwest Catholic  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35  4:00 PM; 3 Buses   
    Fri., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/29  V Sideline Cheerleading  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
     
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/1  V Boys Crew  Riverfront Regatta  Away - Riverside Park
     
    TBA  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 10/1  V Girls Crew  Riverfront Regatta  Away - Riverside Park
     
    TBA  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Away - Hop Meadow Country Club
     
    11:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  East Hartford  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-2 Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  East Hartford  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 32-38     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Sideline Cheerleading  East Hartford  Home - Holden Field-Sideline
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    Cancelled  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  East Hartford  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    Cancelled  9:30 AM   
    Sun., 10/8  V Boys Crew  NE Regional Fall Race  Away - Lake Quinsigamond
     
    TBA  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 10/8  V Girls Crew  NE Regional Fall Race  Away - Lake Quinsigamond
     
    TBA  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Glastonbury  Away - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Golf  Avon  Away - Avon Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Glastonbury  Away - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Boys)   
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Golf  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOC GRASS 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Catholic Memorial Invitational  Away - Franklin Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (w/Varsy)   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  TBA (w/Boys)   
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Crew  Head of the Charles Practice  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
     
    TBA  11:00 AM (w/Boys)   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 30-13  4:00 PM; 3 Buses   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Football Field - Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Golf  Central Connecticut Conference - Fall Boys Golf Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus ()   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Sideline Cheerleading  Conard  Away - Conard HS
     
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Football Field - Grass
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Freshman Jamboree  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 10/22  V Girls Crew  Head of the Charles Regatta  Away - Finish Area Launch Site - Charles River
     
    TBA  6:30 AM (w/Boys)   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus ()   
    Mon., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-South Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Field Hockey - Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Freshman CCC  Away - Hall HS
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division I Fall Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Freshman CCC  Away - Hall HS
     
    TBA  TBA (w/Boys)   
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Southington  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Valley JV Classic  Away - Fisher Meadow-Avon
     
    TBA  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Southington  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 7-42     
    Fri., 10/27  V Sideline Cheerleading  Southington  Home - Holden Field-Sideline
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  Valley JV Classic  Away - Fisher Meadow-Avon
     
    TBA  2:20 PM; 1 Bus ()   
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:40 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Southington  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/28  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington Playday  Away - Southington HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  New Britain  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  New Britain  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 15-47     
    Fri., 11/3  V Sideline Cheerleading  New Britain  Home - Holden Field-Sideline
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/4  V Boys Crew  Farmington Regatta  Away - Farmington Boat House
     
    TBA  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  New Britain  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Crew  Farmington Regatta  Away - Farmington Boat House
     
    TBA  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  Unified Sports Soccer  Unified Soccer Tournament  Away - Farmington HS
     
    3:15 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Football Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 21-42  4:00 PM; 3 Buses   
    Fri., 11/10  V Sideline Cheerleading  Hall  Away - Hall HS
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championships  Away - Troy Howard MS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-21  3:30 PM; 3 Buses   
    Fri., 11/17  V Sideline Cheerleading  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Trinity Health Stadium-Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 p.m.
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westminster (Scrim.)  Away - Westminster School
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Suffield (Scrim.)  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus ()   
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Co-ed Cross Country Skiing  TBA  Away - Berkshire School
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Canton (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Boys Basketball  Canton (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Home - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-47     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-73  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Thu., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-HILLHOUSE TRACK
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Berlin, Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team, Conard, East Hartford, Farmington, Maloney, Newington, Plainville Boys Swimming, Southington, Windsor  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    5:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-26     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-HILLHOUSE TRACK
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Boys)   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-HILLHOUSE TRACK
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Beast of the East  Away - ASBA - University of Delaware-Bob Carpenter Center
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-HILLHOUSE TRACK
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM (w/Boys)   
    Sun., 12/17  V Wrestling  Beast of the East  Away - ASBA - University of Delaware-Bob Carpenter Center
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-60  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  New Britain  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-33     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-63 OT     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/22  V Wrestling  Lowell Holiday Tournament  Away - Lowell HS - Riddick Field House-Gym
     
    TBA  6:00 AM; 1 Bus (Overnight)   
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-35     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Lowell Holiday Tournament  Away - Lowell HS - Riddick Field House-Gym
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Bristol Central Holiday Classic
    [Directions] 
    W 65-28  2:20 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Bloomfield Weaver, Coventry (RI), East Hartford, Essex (VT), Jonathan Law, Middletown, Minnechaug (MA), Somers, Staples, Westfield (MA)  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    9:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Duanesburg Central (NY)  Home - Broadalbin H.S.-Broaralbin-Perth H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 59-51  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Shaker (NY)  Home - Broadalbin H.S.-Broaralbin-Perth H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  8:15 AM (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Wrestling  JV Tournament  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Broadalbin-Perth (NY)  Away - Broadalbin H.S.
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Xmas Tourney  Away - Broadalbin-Perth HS
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central Holiday Classic
    [Directions] 
    W 50-27     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Wrestling  Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, Masuk, TBA, New Canaan, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Ridgefield, Stamford, Staples, Xavier  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Broadalbin-Perth (NY)  Away - Broadalbin H.S.
     
    W 54-27  TBA   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Xmas Tourney  Away - Broadalbin-Perth HS
     
    TBA  TBA (w/Varsity)   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-HILLHOUSE TRACK
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington Valley Splash & Dash  Away - Farmington Valley YMCA-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/30  V Co-ed Cross Country Skiing  Amherst Regional (MA), Drury (MA), Lee Middle/High (MA), Lenox Memorial (MA), Mohawk Trail (MA), Mt. Greylock (MA), TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, Wahconah Regional (MA)  Away - Prospect Mountain Ski Area
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-HILLHOUSE TRACK
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM (w/Boys)   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-40  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SCSU- Wilton Wright Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University - Moore Field House
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville Boys Swimming  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Simsbury 86 Plainville 94  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-34     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SCSU- Wilton Wright Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University - Moore Field House
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Boys)   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-36     
    Thu., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCSU Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University - Moore Field House-Moore Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SCSU Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University - Moore Field House-Moore Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Boys)   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  The Armory Hispanic Games  Away - The Armory
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 55-21  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Sat., 1/6  V   , , , Hoosac Valley Middle/High School,   Away - Mount Greylock Regional School-Cross Country Trails
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  The Armory Hispanic Games  Away - The Armory
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Warde Wrestling Invitational   Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
     
    TBA  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern JV Touranment  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V   , , , Hoosac Valley Middle/High School,   Away - Mount Greylock Regional School-Cross Country Trails
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 66-62  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (w/Varsity)   
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/8  V   League Race at Butternut  Away - Ski Butternut
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-42  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Mon., 1/8  V   League Race at Butternut  Away - Ski Butternut
     
    5:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  Unified Sports Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Westminster  Home - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Simsbury 91 Rocky Hill 89     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  SCSU James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University - Moore Field House-Moore Field House
     
    TBA  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-42     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  SCSU James Barber Invitational   Away - Southern CT State University - Moore Field House-Moore Field House
     
    TBA  2:20 PM (w/Boys)   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Josephs College
    [Directions] 
    L 23-67  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic  Away - Yale University New Haven CT
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/12  V Wrestling  The Virginia Duels  Away - Hampton Colisem
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic  Away - Yale University New Haven CT
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/13  V   Berkshire League Race  Away - Mount Greylock Regional School-Cross Country Trails
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:10 a.m., Facility to Prospect Mountain Ski Area
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley Generals  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic  Away - Yale University New Haven CT
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse FR/SO Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-HILLHOUSE TRACK
     
    TBA  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Staples, Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Foran, Maloney, Northwestern, Stratford, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
     
    8:45 a.m.  6:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  The Virginia Duels  Away - Hampton Colisem
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Cumberland Tournament  Away - Cumberland HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Wrestling  Trumbull, Danbury, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, New Fairfield, Norwalk, Xavier  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-32  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM (w/Varsity)   
    Sat., 1/13  V   Berkshire League Race  Away - Mount Greylock Regional School-Cross Country Trails
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:50 a.m., Facility to Prospect Mountain Ski Area
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse FR/SO Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-HILLHOUSE TRACK
     
    TBA  7:30 AM (w/Boys)   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic  Away - Yale University New Haven CT
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Wrestling  Enfield, Agawam (MA), Avon, Bristol Central, Glastonbury, TBA, New Britain, New Milford, Platt, Stratford, Wethersfield, Windsor  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-44     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-38  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 46-48  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (w/Varsity)   
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Invite  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury Invite  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-37  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Westminster  Away - Westminster School-Ice Rink
     
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel Pentathlon/Distance Festival  Away - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center
     
    TBA  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Colter Abely Midseason Classic   Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Wrestling  Danbury, Enfield, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, New Fairfield, Newtown, Norwalk, Ridgefield, Southington, Stamford, Trumbull, Weston  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Co-ed Cross Country Skiing  Mohawk Trail (MA)  Away - Mohawk Trail Regional High
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel Pentathlon/Distance Festival  Away - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center
     
    TBA  12:30 PM (w/Boys)   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-44     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Co-ed Cross Country Skiing  Wahconah Regional (MA)  Away - Wahconah Regional HS-Nordic Ski
     
    3:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Newington  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-39     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 1/24  Unified Sports Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-58     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-38  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM (w/Boys)   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Danbury, Haver Hill (MA), Timberlane (NH)  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Competitive Cheerleading  Annual Cheer & Dance Challenge at QU  Away - Quinnipiac University-Burt Kahn Gym
     
    TBA  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  5:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/28  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/29  V Wrestling  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-68     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-38     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V   Berkshire League Race  Away - Notchview Reservation
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA (w/Girls)   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Conrad 92 Simsbury 82  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-46  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 1/31  V   Berkshire League Race  Away - Notchview Reservation
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Van   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 a.m.
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Wed., 1/31  Unified Sports Basketball  Avon High School; Level 3~4  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Wrestling  Bristol Central  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  Unified Sports Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Simsbury 83 Newington 91     
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 1  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/3  V   , , Hoosac Valley Middle/High School,   Away - Mohawk Trail Regional High
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA (w/Boys)   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 2  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Wrestling  Ludlowe JV Tournament   Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    TBA  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-38     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V   , Hoosac Valley Middle/High School, TBA,   Away - Mount Greylock Regional School-Cross Country Trails
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Van   
    Sun., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Last Chance Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-HILLHOUSE TRACK
     
    TBA  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Simsbury 99 E Hartford 79  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Last Chance Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-HILLHOUSE TRACK
     
    TBA  2:20 PM (w/Boys)   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-50  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-31     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Enfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Simsbury 79 Southington 83  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Xavier  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  Unified Sports Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-59     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Smithfield (RI)  Away - Smithfield Municipal Ice Rink-SMIR
     
    W 3-1  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Simsbury 85 Berlin 92     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 43-42  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 2/9  Unified Sports Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  JV Wrestling  RHAM JV Wrestling Tournament  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3  2:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM (w/Boys)   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-39  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/13  Unified Sports Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley Generals  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Simsbury 79 Hall 93  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-55  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (w/Varsity)   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-35     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-62  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Avon Old Farms  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
     
    5:25 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Wilton
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Sports Center of Connecticut-Lower
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Van   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM (w/Boys)   
    Sun., 2/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Simsbury 89 NW Catholic 71     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Wrestling  Danbury, Glastonbury, Trumbull, Wethersfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-57     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Hartford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Central Connecticut Conference - Girls Basketball - Semifinals @ The University of Hartford  Away - Central Connecticut Conference (CCC)-Default Facility
     
    TBA  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Simsbury 81 Farmington 89     
    Thu., 2/22  Unified Sports Basketball  CCC Unified Basketball Tournament; Level 3~4  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  2024 Splash Classic  Away - Plainville HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Conard, Farmington, TBA, Northwest Catholic, Southington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/27  Unified Sports Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Conard, Farmington, TBA, Northwest Catholic  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  Unified Sports Basketball  Avon High School, Level 3~4  Away - Avon HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-PCTA Gym
     
    9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-41     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-31     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div I First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Levels 2 and 3-4  Away - Gampel Pavilion
     
    TBA  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  Unified Sports Basketball  CCC Unified Basketball Tournament; Level 2  Away - Windsor HS-GYM
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Trinity College-Koeppel Community Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div I Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:45 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-32  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/11  Unified Sports Basketball  Bloomfield Tournament, Level 3-4  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quinnipiac University-TD Bank Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div I Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 55-40  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div I Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Westminster (Scrim.)  Home - Westminster School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Westfield (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Rugby  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Away - Bishop Hendricken HS-Stadium
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow, Farmington, Glastonbury, Iona Prep (NY), New Canaan, Pomperaug, Trumbull  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Roots Athletic Facility
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 3/24  V Girls Rugby  Women’s Rugby High School Clinic  Away - Northeastern University
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  East Granby (Scrim.)  Home - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  East Granby (Scrim.)  Away - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Boys Lacrosse/ Pick up at 5:45 PM by First Student)   
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  East Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - East Longmeadow HS-Stadium Turf Field
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - East Longmeadow HS-Stadium Turf Field
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  East Granby (Scrim.)  Home - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Rugby  Boston College HS (MA)  Home - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Westminster (Scrim.)  Home - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Boys' Volleyball Invitational  Away - CT Volleyball Center Woodbridge
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    L 16-6     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Platt  Home - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - East Hartford Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Farmington  Home - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Rugby  West Hartford Blackhearts Rugby  Home - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Farmington  Home - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Rugby  Ridgefield, Darien  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Wrestling  NHSCA High School National Championships   Away - Virginia Beach Sports Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-7  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Wilson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/6  V Wrestling  NHSCA High School National Championships   Away - Virginia Beach Sports Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/7  V Wrestling  NHSCA High School National Championships   Away - Virginia Beach Sports Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Hall  Home - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Hall  Home - Town Forest Park-90 Foot Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Conard  Away - Sedgwick MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Tennis  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus (Overnight)   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  TBA (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Rugby  Wilbraham & Monson (MA)  Away - Wilbraham & Monson Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Conard  Home - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    L 14-5     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Conard  Home - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Avon  Home - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Spring Break Jamboree  Away - Hall HS-Track
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Spring Break Jamboree  Away - Hall HS-Track
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Crew  Simsbury/Tabor Invitational   Away - Lake Quinsigamond
     
    TBA  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Hingham (MA)  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hingham (MA)  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Crew  Simsbury/Tabor Invitational   Away - Lake Quinsigamond
     
    TBA  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms-Main Baseball Diamond (B)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Platt/Maloney Coop  Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Tolland  Home - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Glastonbury, Northwest Catholic  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Rugby  Wilbraham & Monson (MA)  Home - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Golf  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Glastonbury, Northwest Catholic  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/18  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Rugby  Southington  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  CT Distance Festival  Away - Hall HS-Track
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  CT Distance Festival  Away - Hall HS-Track
     
    TBA  TBA (w/Boys)   
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Rugby  Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Crew  Exeter Invitational   Away - Lake Quinsigamond
     
    TBA  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Rugby  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  10:00 AM (w/Varsity)   
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Crew  Exeter Invitational   Away - Lake Quinsigamond
     
    TBA  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 4/21  V   Wethersfield  Home - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 4/21  V   Wethersfield  Home - New Britain HS-Willow Brook Soccer fields
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  Farmington  Away - Irving Robbins MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Avon  Home - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Southington  Home - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Southington  Home - Town Forest Park-90 Foot Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-1 Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-9 Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-6 Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Rugby  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Penn Relay  Away - University of Pennslylvania
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Penn Relay  Away - University of Pennslylvania
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA (w/Boys)   
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Crew  Q-Cup  Away - Lake Quinsigamond
     
    TBA  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Rugby  Darien  Home - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Crew  Q-Cup  Away - Lake Quinsigamond
     
    TBA  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/28  V   NewBritain  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Southington, Hall  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Southington, Hall  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-South Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Rugby  Shoreling and Fairfield  Away - Ethel Peters Recreation Complex
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Tennis  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Town Forest Park-90 Foot Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  JV Championships  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  JV Championships  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-JV Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 5/5  V   Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Newington  Home - Town Forest Park-90 Foot Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Newington  Home - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Newington  Home - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Rockville  Home - Town Forest Park-90 Foot Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Conard, Glastonbury  Home - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Conard, Glastonbury  Home - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Avon  Away - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Farmington  Home - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Farmington  Home - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Rugby  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-All-Purpose Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Town Forest Park-90 Foot Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Rugby  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Crew  Kent Invitational   Away - Lake Waramaug State Park-Boat House
     
    TBA  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Crew  Kent Invitational   Away - Lake Waramaug State Park-Boat House
     
    TBA  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Away - Irving Robbins MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Hall  Home - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  Hall  Home - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Avon, Farmington  Away - Avon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Canton  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Avon, Farmington  Away - Avon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Platt  Home - Town Forest Park-90 Foot Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Platt  Away - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 11
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Rugby  Trumbull  Home - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/15
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Rugby  Ridgefield, Staples  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Avon  Home - Town Forest Park-90 Foot Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Boys Crew  Connecticut Public Schools Rowing Association Championship (CPSRA)  Away - Lake Waramaug State Park-Boat House
     
    TBA  5:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 5/19  V Girls Crew  Connecticut Public Schools Rowing Association Championship (CPSRA)  Away - Lake Waramaug State Park-Boat House
     
    TBA  5:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/20  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#6)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Rugby  Staples  Home - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Away - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Rugby  DII 7s Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Crew  New England Interscholastic Rowing Association Championship (NEIRA)  Away - Lake Quinsigamond
     
    TBA  10:30 AM; 1 Bus (Overnight)   
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Crew  New England Interscholastic Rowing Association Championship (NEIRA)  Away - Lake Quinsigamond
     
    TBA  10:30 AM (w/Boys; Overnight)   
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Crew  New England Interscholastic Rowing Association Championship (NEIRA)  Away - Lake Quinsigamond
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus (Return from Overnight)   
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Crew  New England Interscholastic Rowing Association Championship (NEIRA)  Away - Lake Quinsigamond
     
    TBA  TBA (w/Boys; Return from Overnight)