Somers 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
505 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Stafford HS-Somers High Turf field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Longmeadow HS-Front Field
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Longmeadow HS-JV Field (Russell)
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  8:15 AM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 29-0  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  East Granby, East Windsor, Stafford  Away - East Granby Farms
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-Kelly Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  East Granby, East Windsor, Stafford  Away - East Granby Farms
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Bolton, Suffield  Home - Somers HS-P&R XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Bolton, Suffield  Home - Somers HS-P&R XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-32     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Away - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/25  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Ellington, Granby Memorial, Windsor Locks  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Ellington, Granby Memorial, Windsor Locks  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Minnechaug (MA)  Away - Minnechaug Reg HS-MRHS Track and Field
     
    4:45 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Rockville, Canton  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Rockville, Canton  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-16  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-P&R XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-P&R XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 3-2  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Conference Championships Bolton HS  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Conference Championships Bolton HS  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/26  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-31  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:35 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-27     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  Rockville  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35     
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/17  JV Football  CREC Coop  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southwick-Tolland Regional (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  TBA  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.    Switched to Rink 2 
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Minnechaug (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Minnechaug Reg HS-MRHS Falcon Court (gym)
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Sun., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-20     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-28  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-54     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2 OT     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Darien Invitational  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57- 51  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-39     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-54     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 12/21  V Wrestling  Portland/Cromwell  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 64-34  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Palmer (MA)  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-54     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Palmer (MA)  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Simsbury, Bloomfield Weaver, Coventry (RI), East Hartford, Essex (VT), Jonathan Law, Middletown, Minnechaug (MA), Staples, Westfield (MA)  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
     
    9:30 p.m.  6:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-27  9:45 AM   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Killingly, Montville, Old Saybrook, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Tolland, Waterford  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental @ Coast Guard Academy   Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Killingly, Montville, Old Saybrook, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Tolland, Waterford  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental @ Coast Guard Academy  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 1/4  V Wrestling  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  UCONN Developmental  Away - UConn Storrs
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  UCONN Developmental  Away - UConn Storrs
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Warrior Invitational  Away - Canton HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-36  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-50     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-32  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-51     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-43  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-75  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 65-52     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-53 ot     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  UCONN Developmental  Away - UConn Storrs
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-17  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  UCONN Developmental  Away - UConn Storrs
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-43  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sun., 1/21  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Ellington Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Ellington Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3OT  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-45     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Wrestling  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-36     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-31  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink 1
     
    L 2-1  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-37     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-37  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Track Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Track Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Championship*  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-22     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Track Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Track Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Championship*  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Suffield Windsor Locks Wrestling Co Op  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-38     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-47  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-31     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Stafford Wrestling Invitational  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    9:15 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-47     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-46  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-27     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-47  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-51     
    Wed., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-40  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-41     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-24  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink
     
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship*  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  NCCC Wrestling Championships  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship*  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-35  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 75-48     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-36  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-47  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-45     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championship*  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open Championship*  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3 OT  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-47     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-52  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-21     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-40  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-36     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championship*  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:30 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championship* @ RLAC, Roxbury MA  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:30 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-38     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-50     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 62-40  5:30 PM   
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-52  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 56-43  9:30 AM   
    Thu., 3/21  V Girls Lacrosse  West Springfield (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - West Springfield HS-Clark Field
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  University-Classical (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Softball  Minnechaug (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Minnechaug Reg HS-MRHS Spear Softball - Varsity
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Minnechaug (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Minnechaug Reg HS-Falcon Field (Stadium - Turf)
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    L 16-1(6)  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-3(6)     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Plainville  Home - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-6     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Windsor Locks  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Track & Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-12     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Windsor Locks  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Track & Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Away - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford, Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford, Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-9     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Softball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-Tallwood C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton, East Granby  Away - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton, East Granby  Away - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (at Arute Fields)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Twin Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Softball Field (corner of Levinthal Run and County Rd)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  SMSA/HMTCA  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Softball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Canton, Coventry, East Windsor, Ellington, Granby Memorial, Rockville, Suffield  Away - Vernon Center MS-VCMS Fields
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Weaver  Home - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Tolland  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rockville, Granby Memorial  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rockville, Granby Memorial  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Canton  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Away - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  SMSA  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  SMSA  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Canton, Coventry, East Windsor, Rockville, Suffield  Away - Vernon Center MS-VCMS Fields
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Softball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Away - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bolton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Away - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bolton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Minnechaug (MA)  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Minnechaug (MA)  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - Dodd Stadium-Norwich
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Conference Championship Meet  Away - Canton HS-Track
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Conference Championship Meet  Away - Canton HS-Track
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Away - Twin Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM