South Windsor 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
806 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Football  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 8/28  JV Girls Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Manchester, Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Drop Varsity and pickup Freshman team then return for Varsity)   
    Thu., 8/31  FR Football  Manchester, Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (Drop Freshman team then pickup Varsity)   
    Thu., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Berlin, Bacon Academy, Conard, Cromwell, Jonathan Law, Maloney, Manchester, Rocky Hill  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Farmington Field Hockey Play-Day  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury Volleyball Jamboree- AM wave  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury Volleyball Jamboree- PM wave  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/5  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Rubber Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Rubber Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/6  FR Football  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS-Field in front of HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational - Simsbury  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (1 bus shared w/GXC)   
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Suspended     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 1
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational - Simsbury  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    2nd out of 7 teams  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (1 bus shared w/BXC)   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Girls' Volleyball Invitational  Away - CT Volleyball Center Woodbridge
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    93.50 CHS 81.59 SWHS   5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 15-50  5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Platt  Home - South Windsor HS-Field in front of HS
    [Directions] 
    W 22-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 96 WL/Ell 68  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  E.O. Smith, East Hartford  Away - Mansfield Hollow State Park-Boys Course
    [Directions] 
    E.O 15 vs SW 50 SW 19 vs EH 42  2:20 PM; 2 Buses (2 buses shared with GXC)   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Drop off JV @ Conard then return for Varsity @ SWHS)   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  E.O. Smith, East Hartford  Away - Mansfield Hollow State Park-Girls Course
    [Directions] 
    E.O.Smith-25, SW-32 SW-15, E. Hartford-50  2:20 PM; 2 Buses (2 buses shared with BXC)   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain 2nd gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Prince Tech-Innovation  Home - South Windsor HS-Field in front of HS
    [Directions] 
    W 24-0     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-2     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-6     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester, Enfield  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    M 21 vs SW 36 SW 16 vs E 47  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester, Enfield  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    Manchester-28, SW-29 SW-15, Enfield-49  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 97 BHS-CO 81  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  3:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 30-8  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 21-14  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 22-0  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/30  FR Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  RHAM, Tolland  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    Tolland 18 vs SW 39 RHAM 23 vs SW 34     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  RHAM, Tolland  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    SW-18, Tolland-37 SW-16, RHAM-44     
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOC GRASS 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-12  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Conard, East Catholic  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    SW 24 vs E.C 33  2:30 PM; 2 Buses (2 buses shared with GXC)   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    SW-22 E. Catholic-37  2:30 PM; 2 Buses (2 buses shared with BXC)   
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/11  V Football  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-21     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 14-14  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Rear Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty XC Invitational  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty XC Invitational  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester/Bacon/Bolton/Coventry/Rockville  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOC GRASS 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - BACK
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 2 Buses (2 buses shared with GXC)   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 2 Buses (2 buses shared with BXC)   
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-2 Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Bristol Central  Home - South Windsor HS-Field in front of HS
    [Directions] 
    W 30-0     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Trinity Health Stadium-Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  4:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Trinity Health Stadium-Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  6:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0     
    Sat., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  EH JV Tourney   Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Football  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 30-18  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/26  V Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-21  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Veterans Park-Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:40 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-24  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-MS Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield, E.O. Smith, Tolland, Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  3:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  3:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (P)   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/1  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOC GRASS 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/1  FR Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury, E.O. Smith/Tolland, East Catholic, East Hartford, Manchester/Bacon/Bolton/Coventry/Rockville  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/2  V Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-0  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury, E.O. Smith/Tolland, East Catholic, East Hartford, Manchester/Bacon/Bolton/Coventry/Rockville  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/3  FR Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-16  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/3  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 30-0  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Rocky Hill  Home - South Windsor HS-Field in front of HS
    [Directions] 
    W 38-12     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 28-20  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Rocky Hill  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS-Field in front of HS
    [Directions] 
    W 36-19     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Football  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-21     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/20  JV Football  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-42  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA (Closed to Public)   
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame Academy-Worcester (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Rockland Ice Rink
     
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 12/8  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame Academy-Worcester (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Pilgrim Skating Arena-Pilgrim Arena Rink 1
     
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus (1 bus shared with girls indoor track)   
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Malden Catholic (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Forum (Malden)-Hockey - Valley Forum (Malden)
     
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 12/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Malden Catholic (MA)  Away - Malden Catholic HS-Malden Valley Forum
     
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus (1 bus shared with boys indoor track)   
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-50  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Weaver (Scrim.)  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 12/14  V Wrestling  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 40-31     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley Generals  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-58  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 59-35     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus shared with girls indoor track)   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track and Field Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus shared with boys indoor track)   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 87-97  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-82  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Drop-off then return freshman then return for JV/V)   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Drop-off then return freshman then return for JV/V)   
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:50 PM; 1 Bus (Drop-off freshman pickup JV/V then return for freshman)   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 12/22  V Wrestling  Bristol Central, E.O. Smith, New Britain  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 48-54     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5(OT)     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Annual Ryan Sabbagh Danbury Holiday Tourney Weigh-in 7:30 am  Away - Danbury HS-gym
     
    9:15 a.m.  5:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - South Windsor HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-34     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - South Windsor HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 83-35     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Wrestling  JV Wrestling Tournament  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-67     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (1 bus shared with girls indoor track)   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (1 bus shared with boys indoor track)   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Avon  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 44-58  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-62  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus shared with girls indoor track)   
    Thu., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track and Field Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus shared with boys indoor track)   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-34  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Elm City Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus shared with girls indoor track)   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  New Year's Classic  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Away - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    34.6  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Elm City Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus shared with boys indoor track)   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 46-41     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-35  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SW 95 BHS 74  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-71 OT  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Indoor Track Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus shared with girls indoor track)   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 40-52     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury Indoor Track Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus shared with boys indoor track)   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Night  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus shared with girls indoor track)   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Night  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus shared with boys indoor track)   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 63-94     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-19  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    38.3  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington/Tolland  Home - Tri-Town Gymnastics-AAU
    [Directions] 
    45.5     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SW 83 CHS 89  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-37  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus shared with girls indoor track)   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track and Field Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus shared with boys indoor track)   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 48-51 2OT     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 44-59     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Rockville JV Wrestling Tournament  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Conard, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe, New Fairfield, Westhill  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Home - Tri-Town Gymnastics-AAU
    [Directions] 
    47.2     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-60  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-18  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SW 98 ECHS 62     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Bishop Guertin (NH) (Scrim.)  Home - Warrior Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-59  2:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    56.05  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SW 91 Hall 96  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 60-74     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Rodney Smith Invitational  Away - Suffield HS
     
    7:00 a.m.  6:20 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-92  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SW 95 EHHS 74  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 57-73     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink
     
    L 3-5     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-59     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    SW 92 WHS 78  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 1  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-62  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley Generals  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 2  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-28     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Home - Tri-Town Gymnastics-AAU
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 57-41     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Last Chance Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    TBA  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-50  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse last Chance Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    TBA  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Libertas Academy (MA)  Home - South Windsor HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 80-54     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SW 97 MHS 67     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4 OT  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard, Ellington/Tolland  Away - Aerials Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    62.9  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 46-61     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-53 OT  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 2/8  Unified Sports Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    SW 89 EHHS 79  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill/Stamford  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2 OT     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Wrestling  RHAM JV Tournament  Away - Not Listed-RHAM HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Winter Gymnastics Invitational (4 officials)  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
     
    61.7  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 42-54     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Ellington/Suffield  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SW 94 E/E/S 82     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 37-54     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 51-47     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Wilton
     
    TBA  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    64.0  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 43-54  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Central Connecticut Conference - Girls Basketball - Semifinals @ The University of Hartford  Away - Central Connecticut Conference (CCC)-Default Facility
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SW 78 GHS 99  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Trinity College-Koeppel Community Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1 OT  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 26-51  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving (warm up is at 2:30pm)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC East Championship  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2 OT     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-90  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:30 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.  8:20 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:55 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Volleyball  Darien, Masuk, TBA, Wolcott Tech, Regis (NY), Ridgefield, Shelton  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Scrimmage: Glastonbury Play Day  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    Scrimmages at 10 am, 11 am, 12:30 & 2 pm 
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury, Amity, Avon, East Lyme, Granby Memorial, North Branford, RHAM  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Tennis  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Longmeadow HS-Blinn Tennis Courts
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (1 Bus shared w/Girls Tennis)   
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Girls Tennis  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Longmeadow HS-Blinn Tennis Courts
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (1 Bus shared w/Boys Tennis)   
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field (90 ft. - Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field (90 ft. - Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  JV Baseball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park-JV Diamond (90 ft. - Not Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Kingswood-Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Kingswood-Oxford School-Turf Field
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Tennis  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Goffstown (NH) (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field (90 ft. - Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Boys' Volleyball Invitational  Away - CT Volleyball Center Woodbridge
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7  2:55 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:55 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (Pick-up @ Annex Lot)   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Away - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (Pick-up @ Annex Lot)   
    Wed., 4/3  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS-Duprey Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/27, Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/5  FR Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Maloney  Home - Nevers Road Park-JV Diamond (90 ft. - Not Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  RHAM  Home - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field (90 ft. - Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3  9:30 AM; 1 Bus (Share bus with Softball)   
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Park-Baretta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16  9:30 AM; 1 Bus (Share bus with JV Baseball)   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 16-6  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:10 PM; 1 Bus (JV to return with Varsity when Varsity game is over.)   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Enfield  Away - Powder Hollow-90 Foot Diamond (Not Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field (90 ft. - Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Nevers Road Park-JV Diamond (90 ft. - Not Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Softball  Windsor  Home - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    L 5-11     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Conard  Home - South Windsor HS-Duprey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (Pick-up @ Annex Lot)   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 2 Buses (2 Buses for Boys & Girls Track)   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5  2:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 2 Buses (2 Buses for Boys & Girls Track)   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field (90 ft. - Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers/AAE Coop  Home - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Home - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:55 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:55 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Agawam (MA)  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Agawam (MA)  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/19  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Home - South Windsor HS-Duprey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Home - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton JV Boys Volleyball Tournament   Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/20  V Softball  Conard  Home - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Home - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Westfield (MA)  Away - Westfield HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westfield (MA)  Away - Westfield HS
     
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/23  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - South Windsor HS-Duprey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Home - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Aerospace, Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Away - Irving Robbins MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (Pick-up @ Annex Lot)   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Aerospace, Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms-Main Baseball Diamond (B)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Home - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Home - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Tolland  Home - Nevers Road Park-JV Diamond (90 ft. - Not Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Away - Twin Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (Pick-up @ Annex Lot)   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  New Britain, Coventry  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Farmington  Home - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field (90 ft. - Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Nevers Road Park-JV Diamond (90 ft. - Not Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  Avon  Home - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Farmington  Home - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field (90 ft. - Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Farmington  Home - South Windsor HS-Duprey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Away - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field (90 ft. - Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Farmington  Away - Irving Robbins MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:35 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - South Windsor HS-Duprey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-GRASSMERE
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field (90 ft. - Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford, Innovation  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (2 buses shared with Girls Track)   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers/AAE Coop  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Home - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford, Innovation  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (2 buses shared with Boys Track)   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Home - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:55 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:55 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Middletown  Home - Nevers Road Park-JV Diamond (90 ft. - Not Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Home - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Home - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Manchester  Home - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field (90 ft. - Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS-Duprey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Track Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Track Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Kelly Field (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  ValleyReg/Westbrook  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Catholic, Comp Sci  Home - South Windsor HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Catholic, Comp Sci  Home - South Windsor HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Rockville  Home - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field (90 ft. - Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Nevers Road Park-JV Diamond (90 ft. - Not Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS-Duprey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Home - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS-Duprey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Plainville  Home - Nevers Road Park-JV Diamond (90 ft. - Not Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field (90 ft. - Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS-Duprey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  CT 2-Man Tournament  Away - Keney Park Golf Course
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Softball  Ellington  Home - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Home - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Home - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.