Southington 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
893 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  SCRIMMAGE: V, JV,FR - ws Darien; Darien removed game 8/18/23   Away - TBA-Albermale Field
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 3 Buses   
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 8/31  JV Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS-[CIAC] Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Farmington Field Hockey Play-Day  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Darien, Berlin, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield, Conard, East Lyme, TBA  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Berlin, Branford, Farmington, Killingly, Mercy, Old Saybrook, Sacred Heart Academy, Stonington, Tolland  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
     
    11:30 a.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Golf  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/7  V Football  New Britain  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 44-23     
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Southington HS-2 Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  WILTON INVITE  Away - Wilton HS-Allens Meadows Park
     
    TBA  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  New Britain  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Farmington Sports Arena-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  WILTON INVITE  Away - Wilton HS-Allens Meadows Park
     
    TBA  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Simsbury, Hall  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Simsbury, Hall  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Wethersfield  Away - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Gillette Ridge Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/17  V Football  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-0  11:45 AM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 9/18  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Staples  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Home - Southington HS-Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Field Hockey - Grass
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Staples  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 27-34     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-2     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  OCEAN STATE INVITE - Goddard Memorial State Park 1095 Ives Road, Warwick, RI 02818  Away - [CIAC] Site TBA
     
    TBA  5:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  OCEAN STATE INVITE - Goddard Memorial State Park 1095 Ives Road, Warwick, RI 02818  Away - [CIAC] Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  GVB Burnt-Hills/Balston Lake Tournament  Away - .
     
    9:00 a.m.  5:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Avon, Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Golf  Berlin  Home - Southington HS-Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Golf  Berlin  Home - Southington HS-Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Avon, Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool - No Diving
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-South Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Southington HS-2 Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  SHS OPEN HOUSE  Home - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    OPEN HOUSE 
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Football Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Field Hockey - Grass
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Amity, Conard, Daniel Hand, East Lyme, Glastonbury, Woodland  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  John Jay VGVB Tournament  Away - .
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Rear Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Conard, Farmington  Away - Reservoir Rt. 4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-4     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Conard, Farmington  Away - Reservoir Rt. 4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 3-4 O     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Southington HS-2 Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Football Field - Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-2 Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-14  5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  WICKHAM INVITE  Away - [CIAC] Site TBA
     
    Postponed  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Football Field - Grass
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  WICKHAM INVITE  Away - [CIAC] Site TBA
     
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-2 Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  New Britain  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-3     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Southington HS-2 Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Southington HS-2 Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  CCC CHAMPIONSHIP AT WICKHAM PARK  Away - [CIAC] Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  CCC CHAMPIONSHIP AT WICKHAM PARK  Away - [CIAC] Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Southington HS-2 Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  East Hartford  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Golf  Central Connecticut Conference - Fall Boys Golf Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Southington HS-2 Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  East Hartford  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 53-26     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain 2nd gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Freshman Jamboree  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  MUSIC OF THE KNIGHT BAND COMPETITION  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  CCC FRESHMAN CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - Hall HS
     
    TBA  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division I Fall Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  CCC FRESHMAN CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - Hall HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Southington HS-2 Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 42-7  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  STATE LL CHAMPIONSHIP AT WICKHAM PARK  Away - [CIAC] Site TBA
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  STATE LL CHAMPIONSHIP AT WICKHAM PARK  Away - [CIAC] Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/28  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington, Berlin, Conard, Farmington, Hall  Away - Newington HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Berlin, Conard, Farmington, Newington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Maloney  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-2 Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  STATE CHAMPIONSHIP AT WICKHAM PARK  Away - [CIAC] Site TBA
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Maloney  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 18-20     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  STATE CHAMPIONSHIP AT WICKHAM PARK  Away - [CIAC] Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Maloney  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Maloney HS (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 48-14  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  CROSS COUNTRY NEW ENGLAND CHAMPIONSHIP TBA NO BUS  Away - .
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  CROSS COUNTRY NEW ENGLAND CHAMPIONSHIP TBA NO BUS  Away - .
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  JV Football  Cheshire  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  FR Football  Xavier  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Cheshire  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 20-34     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-20     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-41     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley Generals (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Indoor Track  HILLHOUSE DEVELOPMENTAL  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Indoor Track  HILLHOUSE DEVELOPMENTAL  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 70-46     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-45     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  HILLHOUSE INVITATIONAL  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    4:30 p.m.  12:40 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Berlin, Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team, Conard, East Hartford, Farmington, Maloney, Newington, Plainville Boys Swimming, Simsbury, Windsor  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 44-32     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  HILLHOUSE INVITATIONAL  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    4:30 p.m.  12:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  HILLHOUSE INVITATIONAL  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  COACHES HALL OF FAME INVITATIONAL - THE ARMORY, NEW YORK NO NBT BUS  Away - [CIAC] Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Lancer Invitational  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  HILLHOUSE INVITATIONAL  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-41     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 56-53     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  TBA   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-47     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 52-48     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Lowell (MA)  Away - Lowell HS - Riddick Field House
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  GARY MOORE JR THROWS CLINIC SHOT/WEIGHT NO NBT BUS  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  GARY MOORE JR THROWS CLINIC SHOT/WEIGHT NO NBT BUS  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Danbury, Brookfield/Shepaug, Enfield, TBA, TBA, TBA, New Canaan, New Fairfield, New Milford, RHAM  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-46     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Southington Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    W 80-36     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-37     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  US MARINE CORPS HOLIDAY CLASSIC THE ARMORY NEW YORK NO NBT BUS  Away - [CIAC] Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  US MARINE CORPS HOLIDAY CLASSIC THE ARMORY NEW YORK NO NBT BUS  Away - [CIAC] Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Southington Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    W 79-43     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  HILLHOUSE HOLIDAY MEET  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 45-36     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  HILLHOUSE HOLIDAY MEET  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 64-45     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 68-43     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 72-56     
    Thu., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Boys Swim Team  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-50     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    9:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  ELM CITY COACHES MEET  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  SHS WRESTLING TOURNAMENT  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    137.55     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  ELM CITY COACHES MEET  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-52     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-18     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  was cancelled by Maloney  Away - TBA-Albermale Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 75-60     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 55-29     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    134.65  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  VARSITY NIGHT MEET  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    4:30 p.m.  12:40 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville Boys Swimming  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  VARSITY NIGHT MEET  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    4:30 p.m.  12:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  HILLHOUSE FRESHMAN AND SOPHOMORE MEET  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  GHO Tourney Placeholder  Away - Hall HS
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  HILLHOUSE FRESHMAN AND SOPHOMORE MEET  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-42     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Ellington/Suffield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool - No Diving
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-41     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  ARMORY OFFICIALS HALL OF FAME INVITE AT THE ARMORY NEW YORK NO NBT BUS JAN 19 AND 20  Away - [CIAC] Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 66-46     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Wrestling  Danbury, Enfield, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, New Fairfield, Newtown, Norwalk, Ridgefield, Simsbury, Stamford, Trumbull, Weston  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    135.9     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 47-40     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Ice Hockey  JV vs Pope Francis at Snead Arena, Springfield  Away - [CIAC] Site TBA
     
    7:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 74-52     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 81-49     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  SHS WRESTLING TOURNAMENT  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    133.23     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 73-47     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-29     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Away - Aerials Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    128.65  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-68     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 1  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 41-39     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Narragansett (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Amity, Conard, East Lyme NFA, Glastonbury, Oxford, Pomperaug, Woodland, Xavier  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 2  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 41-39     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 43-31     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 52-36     
    Wed., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  LL CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  LL CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-50     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 43-42     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Wrestling  RHAM JV Wrestling Tournament  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Winter Gymnastics Invitational (4 officials)  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
     
    130.3     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Miss Porter's School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-44     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    123.8     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-37     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington, Conard  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    128.55     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 73-47     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 62-48     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Central Connecticut Conference - Girls Basketball - Semifinals @ The University of Hartford  Away - Central Connecticut Conference (CCC)-Default Facility
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Community Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-35  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Conard, Farmington, TBA, Northwest Catholic, Simsbury  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-51  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 64-77     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-4 Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/22  V Softball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-1 Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 3/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Softball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-1 Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-4 Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-1 Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-4 Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-1 Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Tennis  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-4 Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Tennis  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Rugby  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Maloney  Home - Southington HS-6 Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3     
    Thu., 4/4  FR Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  HAMMONASSET INVITE  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - Southington HS-1 Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - Southington HS-9 Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Tennis  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/7  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 4/7  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-4 Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-1 Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Softball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-9 Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-6 Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-9     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  FR Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Southington HS-9 Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Avon  Home - Southington HS-4 Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Avon  Home - Southington HS-6 Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Spring Break Jamboree  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Spring Break Jamboree  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  YMCA Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-8     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  YMCA Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Manchester  Home - Southington HS-4 Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Manchester  Home - Southington HS-6 Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 8
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 10
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Manchester  Away - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Away - Irving Robbins MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 18-7     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  FR Softball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-9 Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Newington  Home - Southington HS-4 Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Newington  Home - Southington HS-6 Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Southington HS-1 Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Waterford  Home - Southington HS-9 Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - Southington HS-7 Rugby/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Rugby  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Southington HS-4 Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Rugby  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Rugby  Trumbull  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Southington HS-4 Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/21  V   Simsbury  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sun., 4/21  V   NewBritain  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-4 Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-6 Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Sterling Field Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Avon  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Avon  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  FR Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-9 Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Town Forest Park-90 Foot Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-1 Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-9 Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Away - Irving Robbins MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-6 Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Rugby  Girls Rugby V and JV A and B  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Rugby  Girls Rugby V and JV A and B  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Southington HS-1 Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - Southington HS-9 Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  FR Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Southington HS-4 Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  RHAM  Home - Southington HS-1 Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Softball  RHAM  Home - Southington HS-9 Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Hall, Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 4/28  V   Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Southington HS-4 Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Park-Baretta Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Simsbury, Hall  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Simsbury, Hall  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  FR Softball  Enfield  Home - Southington HS-9 Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Rugby  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-1 Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-9 Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Rugby  Greenwich  Home - Southington HS-7 Rugby/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Rugby  Greenwich  Home - Southington HS-7 Rugby/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  FR Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield MS-Spring Hill Ball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-4 Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#6)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-6 Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/5  V   Wethersfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/5  V   Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  RHAM  Home - Southington HS-6 Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Farmington, Northwest Catholic  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Farmington, Northwest Catholic  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 8
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-JV Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  SHS ACADEMIC AWARDS PROGRAM  Home - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Hall  Home - Southington HS-4 Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  FR Baseball  Hall  Home - Southington HS-6 Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Rugby  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Rugby  Ridgefield  Home - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  FR Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Sterling Field Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#6)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-1 Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-9 Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-6 Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Tennis  Melrose (MA)  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Southington HS-4 Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Canton  Home - Southington HS-6 Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Glastonbury, Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Glastonbury, Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Southington HS-6 Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:30 p.m.
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Rugby  Wilbraham & Monson (MA)  Home - Southington HS-7 Rugby/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Windsor  Home - Southington HS-1 Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Windsor  Home - Southington HS-9 Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Windsor  Home - Southington HS-6 Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Comp Sci  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Comp Sci  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-1 Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  SHS SCHOLARSHIP NIGHT (Seniors Only)  Home - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Conard  Away - Sedgwick MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-6 Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/20  FR Softball  Maloney  Home - Southington HS-9 Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled