St. Bernard 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
135 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason
  • Game Date On Or After: Today

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-66     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - St. Bernard HS-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Williams School (Scrim.)  Away - Williams School-120 Bloomingdale Road Athletic Complex Midddle Fie
     
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Windham  Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-ELHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Baseball Field
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Fitch  Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Havemeyer Field-Havermeyer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Killingly  Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  New London  Away - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold/Norwich Tech  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Griswold  Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  MS Boys Lacrosse  Dalton (NY)  Home - Randall's Island-TBD
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Baseball  New London  Away - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Stonington  Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Away - Leary Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold/Norwich Tech  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/25
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Away - Windham HS-WHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tetlow Relays  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tetlow Relays  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  New London  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  MS Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Pawling (NY)  Home - Randall's Island-TBD
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Putnam  Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  MS Boys Lacrosse  St. Davids (NY)  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-Kelly Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Armstrong Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park -Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - Leary Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Lower Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  MS Boys Lacrosse  Stevenson (NY)  Away - Randall's Island-Randall's Island TBA
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  New London  Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Dodd Baseball Stadium-Baseball Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park -Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Day One  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Semi-Finals  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Finals  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Finals  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.