Stonington 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
635 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Capital/Achievement (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  South Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/27  JV Boys Soccer  South Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS BSOC Field (Piver)
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Chariho (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS BSOC Field (Piver)
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand, Branford, Conard, Guilford, Sacred Heart Academy, Simsbury  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Berlin, Branford, Farmington, Killingly, Mercy, Old Saybrook, Sacred Heart Academy, Southington, Tolland  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Griswold (Scrim.)  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/8  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard/St. Bernard  Away - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    Fitch - 118 Ledyard - 52     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 31-20  7:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Windham  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Windham  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (w/ JV FH)   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (w/ V FH)   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/14  FM Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (w/ JV FH)   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (w/ V FH)   
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 32-8     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (w/ V GSOC)   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (w/ JV BSOC)   
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Chariho (RI)  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (w/ JV BSOC)   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (w/ Cross Country)   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (w/ JV BSOC)   
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (w/ JV FH)   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (w/ V FH)   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 9/21  V Football  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 34-33  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 9/21  V Sideline Cheerleading  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch -111 East Lyme - 59     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State XC Invitational  Away - .-Goddard State Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/23  FM Football  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State XC Invitational  Away - .-Goddard State Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (w/ JV FH)   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (w/ V FH)   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 84 NFA 74  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  MS Boys Cross Country  Norwich Global Studies MS  Home - Stonington MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  MS Girls Cross Country  Norwich Global Studies MS  Home - Stonington MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-Ballato Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 34-28     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 98 Waterford 70     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (w/ V GSOC)   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (w/ JV BSOC)   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Montville, New London, Plainfield  Away - Montville HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (w/ G XC and JV GSOC)   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Montville, New London, Plainfield  Away - Montville HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (w/ B XC and JV GSOC)   
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (w/ XC)   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/4  MS Boys Cross Country  East Lyme MS  Home - Stonington MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  MS Girls Cross Country  East Lyme MS  Home - Stonington MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  Team Photos  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard/St. Bernard  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 102 Ledyard 63     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS BSOC Field (Piver)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/7  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (w/ JV FH)   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (w/ V FH)   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/9  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  St. Bernard, New London, Putnam  Away - St. Bernard School-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (w/ G XC)   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  St. Bernard, New London, Putnam  Away - St. Bernard School-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Stonington HS-SHS BSOC Field (Piver)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  Powder Puff  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Football  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 63-22     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - Stonington HS-SHS BSOC Field (Piver)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 96 Daniel Hand 69     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Secondary Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Mon., 10/16  MS Boys Cross Country  Westerly MS (RI)  Home - Stonington MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/16  MS Girls Cross Country  Westerly MS (RI)  Home - Stonington MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-Ballato Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS BSOC Field (Piver)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 110 East Lyme 73     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship 12pm arrival SCHEDULE OF EVENTS GIRLS VARSITY--1:30 GIRLS J.V.—2:35 BOYS VARSITY—2:05 BOYS J.V.—3:15 AWARDS—3:50  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship 12pm arrival SCHEDULE OF EVENTS GIRLS VARSITY--1:30 GIRLS J.V.—2:35 BOYS VARSITY—2:05 BOYS J.V.—3:15 AWARDS—3:50  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Multi-Purpose Field (GSOC)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Weaver  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 51-12     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 99 NFA 68     
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Augeri Field
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/24  MS Boys Cross Country  Ledyard MS  Home - Stonington MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/24  MS Girls Cross Country  Ledyard MS  Home - Stonington MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (w/ JV FH)   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (w/ V FH)   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-Multi-Purpose Field (GSOC)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 101 Fitch 79     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-20  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (w/ JV FH)   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (w/ V FH)   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 96 Waterford 73     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away
     
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  FM Football  Windham  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:10 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 11/2  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 30-33     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Girls ECC Swim & Dive Championship Meet  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
     
    11:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-35  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/13  FM Football  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (PKs 7-6)  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  STAFF VS STUDENT BASKETBALL  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Trinity Health Stadium-Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Stadium
     
    L 30-51  8:15 AM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Wrestling  Cheshire, Glastonbury, North Haven, Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/9  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks (Scrim.)  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-25     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-56  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-66  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy, East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Guilford Wrestling Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy, East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 12/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  North Kingstown (RI)  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-43     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-27  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-59  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-49  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5     
    Tue., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Chariho (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Gym
     
    W 66-44     
    Tue., 12/26  JV Boys Basketball  Chariho (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Gym
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Chariho (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Gym
     
    L 35-43  5:15 PM; 1 Bus (Separate busing from JV on this date.)   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Chariho (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Separate busing from Varsity on this date.)   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    120.25  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Gym
     
    L 58-60     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Gym
     
    L 40-46  5:00 PM; 1 Bus (TBD)   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  WCCU Holiday Tournament  Away - Westerly HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy, Fitch, Griswold, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Tourtellotte, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals   Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy, Fitch, Griswold, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Tourtellotte, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  7th Wilton Wright Invitational  Away - Not Listed-SCSU
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-37     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  7th Wilton Wright Invitational  Away - Not Listed-SCSU
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-64     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-62  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-68     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  The Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Fitch, Grasso Tech  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    126.6  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Wheeler  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Griswold  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    126.25     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme NFA  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  Unified Sports Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-56  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 71-72  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    122.3  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven, Glastonbury, New Canaan, St. Joseph  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-73  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-27     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-47     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-27  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Scituate (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-37     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Scituate (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Branford, Bristol Eastern, Fairfield Prep, Killingly, Manchester, Morgan, Newington  Away - Branford HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    130.0     
    Sun., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #4  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #4  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-32  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, Fitch, Woodstock Academy  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    128.8  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-52     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-42     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-47  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-17     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Hasting Duals  Away - Newington HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 43-57  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-57     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan/Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 50-56  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Windham  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Fitch, Killingly, Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    131.25     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-22  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-52  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  V Competitive Cheerleading  Devils Dare - Central University  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Div 2 Indoor Track & Field Championship   Away - St. Bernard School-USCGA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  2024 Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Div 2 Indoor Track & Field Championships  Away - St. Bernard School-USCGA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-50  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Fitch, Griswold, Norwich Free Academy, Wheeler  Home - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    131.9     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford/Ledyard  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-51     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 2/7  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Team Photos  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Fitch, Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    129.75     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-76  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-38     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  Killingly, Bacon Academy, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Griswold/Wheeler, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Putnam, Waterford, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-57     
    Sun., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Fitch, Killingly, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
     
    130.6  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-71     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-25     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Forfeit     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-28     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 71-80     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 2/17  V Competitive Cheerleading  ECC Cheerleading Competition  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-26     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington/Tolland  Home - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    131.05     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Middletown Rec Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 38-52     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 83-48     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  North Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 76-64     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme NFA, Waterford/Ledyard  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-39     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 51-65     
    Wed., 2/28  Unified Sports Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-68     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Westerly (RI) (Scrim.)  Away - Westerly HS-Stadium
     
    11:00 a.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  New London (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  South Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.)  Away - Hazard Field-Old Mountain Field
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Chariho (RI), Westerly (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Chariho (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/29  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-8  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Softball  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Wheeler  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-ELHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  Chariho (RI)  Away - Chariho Regional HS-Softball Field
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 4/7  V Boys Crew  Fairfield Prep  Home - Stonington HS-Mystic Seaport
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Chariho (RI)  Away - Chariho Regional HS-Baseball Field
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Co-ed Crew  Tabor Simsbury Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA  Worcester, MA 
    Sat., 4/13  V Softball  Wheeler  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (w/ BTEN)   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (w/ Baseball)   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus (w/ GTEN)   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (w/ Golf)   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Wheeler, Fitch  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Softball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus (w/ BTEN)   
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (w/ JV Baseball)   
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Griswold  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/20  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Crew  East Lyme, Old Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Mystic Seaport
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Chariho (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Crew  East Lyme, Old Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Mystic Seaport
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Killingly/Ellis Tech  Home - Stonington HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Chariho (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  Miscellaneous Events  SPRING TEAM PHOTOS  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Killingly  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  New London  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Thompson Raceway Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus (w/ GGolf)   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus (w/ BGolf)   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  New London  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (w/ Gtennis)   
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Town Commons Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (w/ Btennis)   
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tetlow Relays  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Co-ed Crew  Boston Latin  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA    Boston, MA 
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  Miscellaneous Events  Confirmation  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/28  V Girls Crew  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Mystic Seaport
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Stadium
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Stadium 2
     
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Lower Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  New London  Away - New London HS-Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard/Wheeler Coop  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy, Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park -Ben T. Desaulnier Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/4  V Co-ed Crew  Guilford, Avon  Away - Guilford HS-Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invite  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Girls Wildcat Invite  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Wheeler  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New London  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New London  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Tyl Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Griswold  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Home - Stonington HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Crew  East Lyme  Away - Pattagansett Lake State Boat Launch
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  V Co-ed Crew  Glastonbury  Home - Stonington HS-Mystic Seaport
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  MS Boys Outdoor Track  St. Bernard MS  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  MS Girls Outdoor Track  St. Bernard MS  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Colchester Recreation Park-R2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Killingly/Ellis Tech  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Cimalore Field
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/16
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/18  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Co-ed Crew  CPSRA Championships  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA    New Preston, CT 
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Fitch, Montville  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  ECC Boy's Tennis Championship Day 1  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Softball  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Day One  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  MS Boys Outdoor Track  Groton MS  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  ECC Boy's Tennis Championship - Semi-Finals  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  MS Girls Outdoor Track  Groton MS  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Semi-Finals  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Finals  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Finals  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/25  V Co-ed Crew  NEIRA Championships  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA    Worcester, MA 
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Golf  ECC   Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  ECC Boys Golf Championship at Great Neck CC. 12pm shotgun. Do not arrive before 11am.   Away - Great Neck Country Club
     
    12:00 p.m.