Terryville 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
257 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Crosby (Scrim.)  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Boys Cross Country  BL Cross Country Scrimmage  Away - Thomaston HS-Black Rock State Park
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston, Nonnewaug  Away - Thomaston HS-Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Thomaston, Nonnewaug  Away - Thomaston HS-Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Away - John Minetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Away - John Minetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-JV Boys Soccer (formerly Varsity Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Practice Field
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Litchfield, Housatonic Regional  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Litchfield, Housatonic Regional  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Shepaug Valley, Wamogo  Home - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Shepaug Valley, Wamogo  Home - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Northwestern, Gilbert  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Northwestern, Gilbert  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Golf  Berkshire League Golf All-Star Tournament  Away - Fairfiew Farm Golf Course
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Wamogo  Away - Thomaston HS-Black Rock State Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Wamogo  Away - Thomaston HS-Black Rock State Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Fall Championship  Away - Chippanee GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:35 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 12/2  V Wrestling  Farmington, New Britain, Newington, Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  TBA  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-25     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-54     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-45     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Plainville Invitational  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
     
    9:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-50     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-25     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 78-54     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-51     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Coop, Nonnewaug, St. Paul Catholic
        (2 mats) 
    Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 68-52     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-49     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Portland/Cromwell, Thomaston  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 11 - 57     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Joe Beler Sr. Duals  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-59     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-21     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-58     
    Thu., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 1/4  V Wrestling  Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross  Away - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-53     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Avon, Berlin, Branford, Bristol Central, East Hartford, Enfield, Farmington, Guilford, Ledyard, Middletown, New Fairfield, New Milford, Plainville, Pomperaug Coop, Ridgefield, Staples, Wethersfield, Hall  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-6     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 79-59     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-40     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-42     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-37     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Duals 2024  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Berkshire League Showcase  Away - Terryville HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 71-35     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-36     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-48     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-47     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Milford, Amity, Bethel, Bunnell, Enfield, Joel Barlow, Maloney, Masuk, Norwalk, Pomperaug Coop, RHAM, Stratford, Harding/Bassick/Bridgeport Central, Weston  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Gilbert/Torrington  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-43     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-37     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-53 (OT)     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-22     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Rodney Smith Invitational  Away - Suffield HS
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-48     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 70-53     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-29     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-54     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-27     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:05 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  2024 Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-30     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-35     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-33     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-43     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-46     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-50     
    Sat., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-65 (2OT)     
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-46     
    Thu., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-42     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-43     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-66     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/23
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Terryville HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Terryville HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Terryville HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Regional High School Varsity Ladies Softbal
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Ed Kirby Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Terryville HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Terryville HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, TBA, Northwestern, Thomaston, Wamogo  Home - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, TBA, Northwestern, Thomaston, Wamogo  Home - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Terryville HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Gilbert, Shepaug Valley  Home - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Gilbert, Shepaug Valley  Home - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Crosby  Home - Terryville HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Terryville HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Terryville HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Litchfield, Housatonic Regional  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Litchfield, Housatonic Regional  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Terryville HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Terryville HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Wamogo  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Wamogo  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Terryville HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Terryville HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Home - Terryville HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Terryville HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track & Field Championships   Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Steeplechase Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/21
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track & Field Championships   Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Steeplechase Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/21
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/13
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Terryville HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Hammer Throw Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Ed Kirby Field
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Hammer Throw Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    3:30 p.m.