Thomaston 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
437 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  WCA (Scrim.)  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  WCA (Scrim.)  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Boys Cross Country  BL Cross Country Scrimmage  Home - Thomaston HS-Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Stratton Brook Park-Simsbury
     
    12:30 p.m.  10:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Stratton Brook Park-Simsbury
     
    12:30 p.m.  10:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Terryville  Home - Thomaston HS-Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Terryville  Home - Thomaston HS-Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-JV Girls Soccer Field (formerly Varsity Field)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  BL JV Jamboree- 2 Fields/4 officials/ 2.5 hours  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
     
    9:00 p.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-JV Girls Soccer Field (formerly Varsity Field)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-JV Girls Soccer Field (formerly Varsity Field)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-JV Girls Soccer Field (formerly Varsity Field)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Thomaston HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Coginchaug HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  35th Annual - Going to the Sun Cross Country Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Coginchaug HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  35th Annual - Going to the Sun Cross Country Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Nonnewaug HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:15 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Nonnewaug HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:15 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Swift MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Northwestern, Litchfield  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Northwestern, Litchfield  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Shepaug Valley  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Football Field/Game Soccer/Track/Cross Country Start & Finish
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Shepaug Valley  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Football Field/Game Soccer/Track/Cross Country Start & Finish
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wamogo, Gilbert  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-White Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wamogo, Gilbert  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-White Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield, Housatonic Regional, Northwestern  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo  Home - Thomaston HS-Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo  Home - Thomaston HS-Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  BL JV Jamboree- 2 Fields/4 officials/ 2.5 hours  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Fall Championship  Away - Chippanee GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:35 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Trinity Health Stadium-Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Forman School (Scrim.)  Away - Rumsey Hall-Lufkin Rink
     
    7:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Wrestling  Farmington, New Britain, Newington, Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Kennedy HS (Waterbury) will be opponent 
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-24     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  6:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-38     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-29     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Plainville Invitational  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
     
    9:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 73-51     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-37     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 87-65     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-22     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Coop, Nonnewaug, St. Paul Catholic
        (2 mats) 
    Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-63  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-41     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Relay Rust Buster  Away - Not Listed-SCSU
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Portland/Cromwell, Thomaston  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Portland/Cromwell, Terryville-Thomaston  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Relay Rust Buster  Away - Not Listed-SCSU
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Joe Beler Sr. Duals  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-28  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holidary Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-35     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  6:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-58     
    Thu., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Wrestling  Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross  Away - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 (OT)  5:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-30     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Avon, Berlin, Branford, Bristol Central, East Hartford, Enfield, Farmington, Guilford, Ledyard, Middletown, New Fairfield, New Milford, Plainville, Pomperaug Coop, Ridgefield, Staples, Wethersfield, Hall  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 69-64     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-42     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 85-43     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-40     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-61     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-14     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  5:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Duals 2024  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-33     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Berkshire League Showcase  Away - Not Listed-Bethel Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Berkshire League Showcase  Away - Not Listed-Bethel Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  6:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 97-64     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-28     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-49     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-21     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1 OT  6:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Milford, Amity, Bethel, Bunnell, Enfield, Joel Barlow, Maloney, Masuk, Norwalk, Pomperaug Coop, RHAM, Stratford, Harding/Bassick/Bridgeport Central, Weston  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 9-5  6:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Gilbert/Torrington  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-66     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-42     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 71-65     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-17     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Rodney Smith Invitational  Away - Suffield HS
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 67-45  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-55     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3 OT     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Away - Trinity-Pawling School-Ice Rink
     
    L 8-4  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-54     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-27     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:05 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  2024 Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fox Lane (NY)  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance State Qualifier  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance State Qualifier  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-49     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-29     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 OT  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 89-37     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-42     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-21  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-29     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/20, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 74-60     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-60     
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Thu., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-45     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:50 PM   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-30     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-52     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    W 69-54     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - SMSA-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-47     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-55     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 50-61     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 43-56     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Crosby (Scrim.)  Home - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - Thomaston HS-Black Rock Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Home - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invitational East Hampton  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invitational - East Hampton  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-0  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Paul Catholic, Watertown  Home - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Paul Catholic, Watertown  Home - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Nonnewaug HS-football field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Watertown, Kennedy  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Watertown, Kennedy  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Nonnewaug HS-football field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, TBA, Northwestern, Wamogo  Away - Terryville HS-Track
     
    Rainout     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, TBA, Northwestern, Wamogo  Away - Terryville HS-Track
     
    Rainout     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-3  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Patriot Games - Coventry  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:15 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Patriot Games - Coventry  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:30 p.m.  7:15 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Litchfield, Northwestern  Home - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Litchfield, Northwestern  Home - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Regional High School Varsity Ladies Softbal
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  Staples  Home - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley, Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley, Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:15 p.m.
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital Prep  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Town Field-Town Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional, Gilbert, Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional, Gilbert, Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Runnin' Rams Invitational - Old Saybrook  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:50 PM, Dismiss 12:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Runnin' Rams Invitational - Old Saybrook  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:50 PM, Dismiss 12:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Berkshire League Boys Tennis Championship  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Town Field-Town Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/21, Facility to Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Newtown  Home - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track & Field Championships   Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track & Field Championships   Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Ed Kirby Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Berkshire League Boys Tennis Championship Semi/Finals  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Berkshire League Girls Tennis Tournament  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
     
    8:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Steeplechase Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m., Facility to Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Steeplechase Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Hammer Throw Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Berkshire League BoysTennis Tournament  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park courts
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Hammer Throw Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Berkshire League Girls Tennis Tournament  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship - Willowbrook - New Britain  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Dismiss 7:40 AM   
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship - Willowbrook - New Britain  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 p.m.  8:00 AM, Dismiss 7:45 AM; 1 Bus