HMTCA 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
390 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Hyland Park-Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Home - Weaver HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin/Innovation (Scrim.)  Home - Hyland Park-Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  SMSA (Scrim.)  Home - Hyland Park-Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield, Enfield, Haddam-Killingworth, TBA, Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  CREC Coop  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Away - Colt Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - Hyland Park-Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Away - Colt Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Hyland Park-Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-22     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Hyland Park-Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - HMTCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Home - Hyland Park-Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Comp Sci  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Comp Sci  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Away - Northwest Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Away - Northwest Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Comp Sci  Home - Hyland Park-Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    W 32-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  University/Prince Tech  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Classical/University  Home - Hyland Park-Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Hyland Park-Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  International  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  International  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Colt Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Ellington  Home - Hartford Public HS-Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 56-0     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Trinity Health Stadium-Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Away - Northwest Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Away - Northwest Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Hyland Park-Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville, East Hartford  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  MSW  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 52-22     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  International  Home - Hyland Park-Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  International/AAE  Away - Academy of International Studies-MLC Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Away - Colt Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Comp Sci  Home - Hyland Park-Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Away - Colt Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Comp Sci  Away - Abbe Road Soccer Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Hyland Park-Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 10/12  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - Weaver HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 46-8     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Hyland Park-Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  International/AAE  Home - Hyland Park-Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Classical/University  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 30-7     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - HMTCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  University/Prince Tech  Home - Hyland Park-Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-0     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Home - Hartford Public HS-Turf field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away
     
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:10 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  International  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Home - Hyland Park-Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Home - Hyland Park-Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Away - Trinity Health Stadium-Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Classical/University  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 30-14     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Hyland Park-Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 38-6     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Lyme
     
    1:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 36-28     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Holy Cross  Home - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-40     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 18-49     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-60     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Comp Sci  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 58-40     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Comp Sci  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First
    [Directions] 
    W 23-20     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Berlin, Conard, East Hartford, Farmington, Maloney, Newington, Plainville Boys Swimming, Simsbury, Southington, Windsor  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 59-39     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville Boys Swimming  Home - HMTCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 20-36     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 22-20     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 52-68     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    L 27-51     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 70-35     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 14-45     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  International  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 68-38     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  International  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  International/Aerospace  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 15-33     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  International/Aerospace  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-39     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 72-43     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - HMTCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-40     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    L 54-50     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 12-30     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Home - HMTCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 31-15     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 84-49     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 20-49     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, SMSA, University, Weaver  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, SMSA, University, Weaver  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-37     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-43     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 97-48     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - HMTCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 18-60     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    W 58-55     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 28-36     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-43     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 58-50
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  University  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - HMTCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 53-44     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 27-44     
    Wed., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 67-40     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-63     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-53     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  International/Aerospace  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 25-19     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  International/Aerospace  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - Farmington Valley YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 37-39     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 66-57     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  University  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 59-47     
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  University  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 63-56     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-64     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Prince Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Global Academy-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Platt  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home - Weaver HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Weaver  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  University/Classical  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Prince Tech-Hartford Public  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, Parish Hill, SMSA  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, Parish Hill, SMSA  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  AAE/Bloomfield/Bulkeley  Away - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Weaver  Away - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  AAE/Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Away - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Home - Weaver HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  AAE-International  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  AAE-International  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  International  Home - Colts parkHMTCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Innovation  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Away - Sutton Park-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  University-Classical  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Canton  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  East Granby  Home - Weaver HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Innovation  Home - Colts parkHMTCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/25
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, TBA, Comp Sci, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Comp Sci  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton, Granby Memorial  Away - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton, Granby Memorial  Away - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Bulkeley  Home - Colts parkHMTCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Bulkeley  Home - Colt Park-Johnny Taylor Field (Baseball #9)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Somers  Away - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Home - Weaver HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  AAE/Bloomfield  Home - Colts parkHMTCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Capital Prep  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home - Weaver HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  East Windsor/International  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  AAE-International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  AAE-International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Suffield, Aerospace, Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Suffield, Aerospace, Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Comp Sci  Home - Colts parkHMTCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Innovation  Away - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Away - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Capital Prep  Home - Colts parkHMTCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/9
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  University-Classical  Home - Colt Park-Johnny Taylor Field (Baseball #9)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-Tallwood C.C.
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Comp Sci  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Comp Sci  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Away - Elizabeth Park-Elizabeth Park Courts 1,2,3,4,5,6
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  East Windsor/International  Away - Dunkin' Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Home - Weaver HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Trinity College-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Twin Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, TBA, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, TBA, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Bulkeley  Away - Colt Park-Colt Park Field #7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/20
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Innovation  Away - Chesley Park-Softball Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  AAE/Bloomfield/Bulkeley  Home - Doubleday Fields-Doubleday 1
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Comp Sci  Away - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  University/Classical  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  CT 2-Man Tournament  Away - Keney Park Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Home - Colts parkHMTCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  AAE/Bloomfield/Bulkeley  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Baseball  University-Classical  Away - Trinity College-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  JV Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Trinity College-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  NCCC Golf Tournament  Away - Bolton HS-Tallwood C.C.
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Tallwood Country Club
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.