Waterford 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
687 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Stonington, Capital/Achievement, Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 8/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Old Lyme, Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/2  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Michele Bassett Memorial Girls' Soccer Jamboree  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury Volleyball Jamboree- AM wave  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sacred Heart University-Campus Field
    [Directions] 
    L 32-60  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Griswold, Woodstock Academy  Away - Griswold HS-Hopeville State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Griswold, Woodstock Academy  Away - Griswold HS-Hopeville State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Montville  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 47-14     
    Fri., 9/15  V Sideline Cheerleading  Montville  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard/St. Bernard  Away - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 106, Ledyard 54  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 87 NFA 75     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Bacon Academy, New London, Tourtellotte  Away - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Bacon Academy, New London, Tourtellotte  Away - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Football  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 33-34     
    Thu., 9/21  V Sideline Cheerleading  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  FM Football  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1 (2OT)  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-41  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  FM Football  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park -Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park -Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1 (2ot)  5:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Ledyard  Home - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Ledyard  Home - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 30-37  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard/St. Bernard  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FM Football  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 (2OT)     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1 (OT)  5:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Ballato Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/17  Unified Sports Soccer  ECC Unified Soccer Tournament  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship 12pm arrival SCHEDULE OF EVENTS GIRLS VARSITY--1:30 GIRLS J.V.—2:35 BOYS VARSITY—2:05 BOYS J.V.—3:15 AWARDS—3:50  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship 12pm arrival SCHEDULE OF EVENTS GIRLS VARSITY--1:30 GIRLS J.V.—2:35 BOYS VARSITY—2:05 BOYS J.V.—3:15 AWARDS—3:50  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-27  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FM Football  Windham  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 33-54     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Sideline Cheerleading  Griswold  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Ouellette-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0(4-3 pks)     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 11/4  FM Football  Weaver  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Girls ECC Swim & Dive Championship Meet  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
     
    11:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FM Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 35-29     
    Fri., 11/10  V Sideline Cheerleading  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Football  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-6  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 33-35     
    Thu., 11/23  V Sideline Cheerleading  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Winter Classic  Away - East Lyme HS-South Gym
     
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM   
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks (Scrim.)  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5     
    Sat., 12/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard, New London  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 23-60     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 55-32  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-48  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Fitch, Killingly, Lyman Memorial, Old Saybrook, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Tourtellotte  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Lancer Invitational  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Fitch, Killingly, Lyman Memorial, Old Saybrook, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Tourtellotte  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  North Kingstown (RI)  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greater New Haven  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 104 Waterford/Ledyard 66     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 25-53     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 67-39     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 39-51     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Griswold, Killingly, Montville, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Tolland, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Griswold, Killingly, Montville, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Tolland, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Xavier / Art Kohs Tourney
    [Directions] 
    L 52-35     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Xavier / Art Kohs Tourney
    [Directions] 
    L 42-39     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-34  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Ellington, Killingly, Montville, Old Saybrook, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Tolland  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals   Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Ellington, Killingly, Montville, Old Saybrook, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Tolland  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-36  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 33-55     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  New London  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  Unified Sports Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 50-24     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 71-56     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  East Haven, Glastonbury, Stratford, Trumbull  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold, Old Lyme, St. Bernard  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-42  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Sun., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Grasso Tech, East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, St. Bernard  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Grasso Tech, St. Bernard, Waterford  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Fitch  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    134.65  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Pickup will be at ABC Gymnastics)   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 87-36     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-55  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, Old Lyme, Woodstock Academy  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    133.75  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 45-31     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 70-61 OT     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Duals 2024  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch, East Lyme  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-42  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Wheeler, TBA, TBA  Away - Waterford Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Griswold, Old Lyme, Norwich Tech, Wheeler  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
     
    139.10     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 52-61     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    133.95     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 67-62 OT     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 1/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard, Old Lyme, New London  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-37  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #4  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #4  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 60-50     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA, Wheeler  Away - ABC Gymnastics
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, Griswold, Norwich Free Academy, Wheeler  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    137.20     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 59-50     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Windham  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-46  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/25  Unified Sports Basketball  Montville, New London  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-49  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme NFA  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  V Wrestling  Coventry (RI), TBA, Putnam, Westerly (RI)  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-63  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold, St. Bernard  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, Griswold, Old Lyme, Norwich Free Academy, Woodstock Academy  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
     
    134.30  4:45 PM; 1 Bus (Pickup will be at ABC Gymnastics)   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 69-56  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 56-50     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  Unified Sports Basketball  Bacon Academy, Montville  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 36-74     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 71-55  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Division I Indoor Championship  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Lancer Duals  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy, Bacon Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Division I Indoor Championship  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 72-69     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-45  4:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-24  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 61-57     
    Wed., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 2/7  Unified Sports Basketball  Montville, New London  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-58  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 67-61     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  Killingly, Bacon Academy, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Fitch, Griswold/Wheeler, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Putnam, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Inigo Montoya Novice Tournament (Non-Varsity Event)  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/11  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Fencing Team Tournament  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Fitch, Killingly, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
     
    140.25  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pickup will be at ABC Gymnastics)   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 77-71  4:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, Stonington  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    139.85  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 80-63  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 78-59     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan/Lyman Hall  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Competitive Cheerleading  ECC Cheerleading Competition  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, Fitch  Away - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  Unified Sports Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme NFA, Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-65  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/28  Unified Sports Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  Unified Sports Basketball  New London  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-56     
    Tue., 3/5  Unified Sports Basketball  ECC Unified Tournament @ NFA  Away - .
     
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-49  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-70     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  North Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  North Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7 0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  New London  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Armstrong Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Griswold  Home - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Masuk  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  Masuk  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Softball  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Softball Turf field - WHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-ELHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Kelly MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  New London  Home - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Chariho (RI)  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  Chariho (RI)  Home - Waterford HS-Veterans Softball Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/12  FR Baseball  Fitch  Home - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  South Kingstown (RI)  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  South Kingstown (RI)  Home - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/13  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Killingly/Ellis Tech  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Veterans Softball Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Fitch  Home - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-1 Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  8:45 AM   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-9 Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Stadium
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windham  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windham  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wildcat Relays  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    10:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Killingly, East Lyme  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Veterans Softball Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard/Wheeler Coop  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Putnam  Away - Vineyard Valley Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Ouellette-Lefty Dugas Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park -Ben T. Desaulnier Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tetlow Relays  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  Killingly  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Colchester Recreation Park-R2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Montville  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Montville, Plainfield, St. Bernard  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Montville, Plainfield, St. Bernard  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Waterford HS-Veterans Softball Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Fitch  Home - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Girls Wildcat Invite  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Veterans Softball Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Windham  Away - Willimantic Recreation Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Fitch  Away - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Back Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Waterford HS-Veterans Softball Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  North Kingstown (RI)  Away - North Kingstown HS-Stadium
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  North Kingstown (RI)  Away - North Kingstown HS-Field
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - ECSU Field-ECSU Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  Wheeler  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Stonington, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy, Woodstock Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Veterans Softball Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-Kelly Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-Kelly Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/16
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 AM   
    Mon., 5/20  FR Baseball  Fitch  Away - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  ECC Boy's Tennis Championship Day 1  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Softball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Day One  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  ECC Boy's Tennis Championship - Semi-Finals  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Semi-Finals  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Finals  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Finals  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  New London  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy, Killingly  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Killingly/Ellis Tech  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Golf  ECC   Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  ECC Boys Golf Championship at Great Neck CC. 12pm shotgun. Do not arrive before 11am.   Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.