Watertown 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
576 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Plainville, Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Farmington Field Hockey Play-Day  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Seymour  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug
    [Directions] 
    L 13-26     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Swift MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Rotary Field-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park Field #2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, St. Paul Catholic, Woodland  Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, St. Paul Catholic, Woodland  Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Swift MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-6     
    Fri., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  FM Football  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Swift MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Derby, Naugatuck  Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Derby, Naugatuck  Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Swift MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Swift MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul/Lewis Mills  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Ansonia  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug
    [Directions] 
    L 7-42     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 0-1     
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Swift MS-Swift MS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Swift MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Oxford, Kennedy, Wilby  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 0-2     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Oxford, Kennedy, Wilby  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    Win 73-67     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-35     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Derby  Away - Derby MS-DMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Derby  Away - Derby MS-DMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  FR Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Watertown High-Swift middle turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Swift MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Municipal stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby, Seymour, Wolcott  Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Crosby, Seymour, Wolcott  Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-4     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-2     
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Swift MS-Swift MS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 28-0     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Vets #1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  FM Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Torrington, WCA  Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Torrington, WCA  Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodland, Naugatuck, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park Field #2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Watertown High-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 27-36     
    Fri., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  FM Football  Woodland  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-3     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:10 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul/Lewis Mills, Kennedy, TBA, Naugatuck, Oxford, Seymour, Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Holy Cross  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 27-28     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul/Lewis Mills, Kennedy, Naugatuck, Oxford, Seymour, Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA, Woodland  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  FM Football  Holy Cross  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0     
    Sat., 11/11  FM Football  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  FM Football  Torrington  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 28-8     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-12     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - Sports Center of Connecticut-Lower
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats (Scrim.)  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Rentschler Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-21     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-49     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 72 Pomperaug Co-op 10  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-93     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-54     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-86     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-40     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 21 New Fairfield 55     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 67-92     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-63     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville-Thomaston
        (2 mats) 
    Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 31 Nonnewaug 47 Pomperaug 55 St. Paul 12 Pomperaug 48 Terryville-Thomaston 30     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-33     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4 OT     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-42     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-50     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-67     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals
        (6 mats) 
    Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
     
    Pomperaug 15 Trumbull 66 Pomperaug 6 NFA 75 Pomperaug 18 Manchester 66 Pomperaug 36 Masuk 33 Pomperaug 42 JV All-Stars 39  7:20 AM   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-95     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley Generals  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 48 Bethel 27  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-31     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-70     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-51     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    9:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Avon, Berlin, Branford, Bristol Central, East Hartford, Enfield, Farmington, Guilford, Ledyard, Middletown, New Fairfield, New Milford, Plainville, Ridgefield, Staples, Terryville-Thomaston, Wethersfield, Hall  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-74     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-56     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 42 Joel Barlow 27     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-42     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-54     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Brookfield, Danbury, Joel Barlow, Newtown  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 OT     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Art Powers Dual
        (4 mats) 
    Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    Pomperaug 16 RHAM 63 Pomperaug 24 Bristol Central 54 Pomperaug Bradford 51 Pomperaug 19 Pomperaug 33 Montville 42  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 58-60     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 72 Notre-Dame Fairfield 12     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-63     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-46     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-41     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Milford, Amity, Bethel, Bunnell, Enfield, Joel Barlow, Maloney, Masuk, Norwalk, RHAM, Stratford, Terryville-Thomaston, Harding/Bassick/Bridgeport Central, Weston  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Oxford, Pomperaug  Away - Newtown Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-55     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (Old)
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 24 Weston 54  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Ice Hockey  JV vs Pope Francis at Snead Arena, Springfield  Away - [CIAC] Site TBA
     
    7:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-84     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53- 41     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-92     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    W 56-26     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Brookfield Invitational  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Brookfield, Danbury, Newtown  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 64-57     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Brookfield/Shepaug  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 18 Brookfield 54  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Narragansett (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 18 Stratford 47     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-45     
    Wed., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  Unified Sports Basketball  Torrington  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Gymnastics Championships  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  SWC Wrestling Championships at Newtown High School  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-58     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-52     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72- 40     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Hamden, Newtown, Oxford  Away - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Community Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  WCA (Scrim.)  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  TBA, Crosby/WCA, Holy Cross, Kennedy, TBA, Oxford, Seymour, Torrington, Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Watertown HS-Frank M. Reinhold Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-63     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland, Crosby/WCA, Holy Cross, Kennedy, Naugatuck, Oxford, Seymour, Torrington, Wilby/Kaynor  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 17-3     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Kennedy  Home - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-3     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Litchfield Coop  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug Track
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/20, Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold/Norwich Tech  Away - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 16-13     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Griswold/Norwich Tech  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 23-13     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Thomaston, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Thomaston, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Oxford  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Derby  Away - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-7     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Litchfield Coop  Away - Nonnewaug HS-football field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Tennis. Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown/Coginchaug  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-12     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Middletown/Coginchaug  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12 OT     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-9     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Page Park -Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kennedy, Thomaston  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kennedy, Thomaston  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital Prep  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Wilby  Home - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Chippanee Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/25, Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wildcat Relays (DO NOT DELETE)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wildcat Relays (DO NOT DELETE)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Crosby  Home - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Away - Farmingbury Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Crosby  Home - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Tennis. Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington, WCA  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington, WCA  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Waterbury Coop  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  WCA  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  WCA  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Oxford  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Dave Krill Tennis Courts at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Dave Krill Tennis Courts at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Woodland, Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Away - Hop Brook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Litchfield Coop  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilby  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilby  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Litchfield Coop  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  WCA  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  WCA  Home - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Track and Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Track and Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Away - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Waterbury Coop  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Western Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.