West Haven 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
616 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/23  JV Football  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX-ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 1 (Soccer)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lymon Hall 94 West Haven 80     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 33-23     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - University of New Haven-Zolad Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan, East Haven, Hillhouse  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan, East Haven, Hillhouse  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Jon Law 91 WH 82     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Painter Park-Panter Park Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Football  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    W 47-14     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - University of New Haven-Zolad Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - University of New Haven-Zolad Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Painter Park-Panter Park Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Foran, Career Magnet, Shelton  Away - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Foran, Career Magnet, Shelton  Away - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 97 West Haven 76     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran 93 Wes Haven 82     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Ridgefield  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-7     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    East Haven 86 West Haven 80     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Race  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Race  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Painter Park-Panter Park Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 31-21     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Laurelton Hall Invite  Away - Eisenhower Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Classic  Away - Eisenhower Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Branford100 West Haven 83     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    W 47-21     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 100 WH 81     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Amity, Wilbur Cross  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Amity, Wilbur Cross  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran 90 West Haven 82     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 a.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Platt Tech, Stratford  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Platt Tech, Stratford  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 95 West Haven 81     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Painter Park-Panter Park Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Conference Championship Race  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Conference Championship Race  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Football  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-21     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Football  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Football  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Middletown Recreation Center-Middletwown Recreation Center
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Newtown  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-31     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Newtown  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Dive Trials/Finals  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Swim Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA, Guilford, Hamden, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-6     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 25-14     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  New Britain  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 28-14     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 26-13     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  TBA, Notre Dame-West Haven, Xavier  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  Staples  Away - CCSU-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-21     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  East Haven, New London, Stonington (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Xavier  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-43     
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 81-45     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-66     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Guilford Wrestling Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sun., 12/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-65     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 96,l W Haven 60     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-34     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-57     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 73-85     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-20     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Rockville, Bacon Academy, Canton, Maloney, Platt, Plainville, Portland/Cromwell, Rocky Hill  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-62     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ponaganset (RI)  Home - Norway Saving Bank Arena 2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  TBA   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Nighthawk Invitational Tournament  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-40     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Dominic Regional (ME)  Away - Norway Savings Bank Arena-Arena
     
    W 5-2  TBA   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan/Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan/Lyman hall 93 West Haven 71     
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Guilford  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-48     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 89-70     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lewiston (ME)  Away - Norway Savings Bank Arena-Arena
     
    L 1-2  TBA   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-54     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  HK-Valley  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    HK 82 Wh 81     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-42     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 102-50     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Wrestling  East Coast Catholic Classic, Richmond, VA  Away - Benedictine College Preparatory-Gym
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 42-45     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  East Coast Catholic Classic, Richmond, VA  Away - Benedictine College Preparatory-Gym
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-41     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Novice meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 88 WH 75     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-71     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-56     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greater New Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Greater New Haven 91 West Haven 76     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-66     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Fitch, Glastonbury, New Canaan, St. Joseph  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sun., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 85-42     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-50     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 92-36     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Novice meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan/Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan/lyman hall 87.5 West Haven 77.5     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-45     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  SNITKIN DUALS  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sun., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-33     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-77     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford/Ledyard  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 92 West Haven 78     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-36     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 OT     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 95 West Haven 67     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-68     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Hasting Duals  Away - Newington HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-31     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sun., 1/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-56     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 93 West Haven 75     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-61     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 93 West Haven 63     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-45     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, Trumbull  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-44     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Leo D. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 52-70     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Leo D. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Leo D. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill/Stamford  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    NDWH 91 WH 79     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-49     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-45     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Dominic Regional (ME)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-61     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sun., 2/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-52     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-47     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 99-26     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-42     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme NFA  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme NFA 97 West Haven 68     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-47     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-49     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-54     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-62     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - University of Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 46-32     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 57-59     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/19  V Baseball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  V Baseball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  V Softball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Baseball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 3/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Softball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field / TURF FIELD NO METAL SPIKES
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Softball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Away - Hopkins School-Varsity Lacrosse Field
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Tennis  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Tennis  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Havemeyer Field-Havermeyer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field / TURF FIELD NO METAL SPIKES
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Fairfield Prep  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lauralton Hall, O'Brien Tech  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Softball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field / TURF FIELD NO METAL SPIKES
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hamden, Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden, Sacred Heart Academy  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field / TURF FIELD NO METAL SPIKES
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field / TURF FIELD NO METAL SPIKES
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 4/13  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field / TURF FIELD NO METAL SPIKES
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Quinnipiac Outdoor Track Classic  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Quinnipiac Outdoor Track Classic  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - Bowen Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Foran  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Foran  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-North Haven Middle School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-North Haven Middle School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field / TURF FIELD NO METAL SPIKES
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Shelton HS-Upper Field
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Prince/Cheney Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field / TURF FIELD NO METAL SPIKES
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field / TURF FIELD NO METAL SPIKES
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Branford  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford, North Haven  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford, North Haven  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Dunkin' Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, Career Magnet, Xavier  Away - Bowen Field-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, Career Magnet, Mercy  Away - Bowen Field-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field / TURF FIELD NO METAL SPIKES
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Away - Vinal Tech-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field / TURF FIELD NO METAL SPIKES
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field / TURF FIELD NO METAL SPIKES
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amistad  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Prince/Cheney Coop  Away - Prince Tech HS-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC BOYS NOVICE   Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park #10
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Fitch  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  Fitch  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field / TURF FIELD NO METAL SPIKES
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.