Westbrook 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
333 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Derby, Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Mon., 8/28  V Football  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Robert Swan-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Michele Bassett Memorial Girls' Soccer Jamboree  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Amistad (Scrim.)  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 44-20  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Morgan, Old Lyme, Valley Regional  Away - Indian River Complex-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:55 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L O-2     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  North Branford/Hale Ray  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational @ Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 54-0     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  35th Annual - Going to the Sun Cross Country Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/21  V   LymeOldLyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 56-28     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  5:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Old Saybrook, Capital/Achievement  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    Non-conference game 
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Small Schools League Meet  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Old Saybrook, Cromwell/Portland  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sun., 10/1  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 6-35  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Hale-Ray MS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-52     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  10:20 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 40-0  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-football/soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  9:40 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Conference XC Championship  Away - Hammonasset Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM, Dismiss 11:45 AM   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Football  Amistad  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  V   Unified Fall Fest- Hale-Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-HS Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Freshmen/Sophmore Meet  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Freshmen/Sophmore Meet  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Freshmen/Sophmore Meet  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-49  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:35 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Somers/Rockville Coop  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 10/30  FR Boys Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 PM (2 Buses w/Cheer)   
    Sat., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  11:40 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  North Branford  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 34-37     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Thu., 11/16  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 54-34  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/16  V   Unified Shoreline Volleyball Tournament  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Gym 1
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 11/21
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  TBA  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley Generals (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Putnam (Scrim.)  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/7  V   LymeOldLyme  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Putnam (Scrim.)  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 10-47     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 32-48  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-50     
    Thu., 12/14  V   Shoreline Conference Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-54  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 21-42     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  TBA   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-25     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-70  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    120.35     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Mercy, Stonington  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    117.90     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-74  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-39  3:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 51-34  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-73     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-25  3:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Mercy, Valley Regional  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    122.30     
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-55     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-33  8:40 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran, Mercy  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    122.45     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 25-36  5:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-70     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (OT)  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-29  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-56  4:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Hamden, Mercy  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    124.75     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-25     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 80-30  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-37     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Mercy, Valley Regional  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    123.95     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-13  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/25  V   LymeOldLyme  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Shoreline Unified Basketball Tournament 
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-42     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-41  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-25     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-30     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 57-12  4:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-33  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-38  4:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-33     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-38    Pink Game! 
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-26    Pink Game! 
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Northford-White
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-42  3:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Mercy  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    128.0     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-36     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Northford-Blue
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-32     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Mercy, Valley Regional  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    127.40     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-33     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-25  3:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-39  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Shoreline Championship  Away - ABC Gymnastics
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Shoreline Championship  Away - ABC Gymnastics
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-28  3:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 68-44     
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Northford-Blue
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/21  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/21  V Softball  New London, Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Boys Tennis  TBA  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Scrimmage versus Oxford Academy 
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Tennis  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford Racquet & Swim Club
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Tennis  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand, Waterford (Scrim.)  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:40 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Whitney Tech, Old Saybrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V   Unified Track Meet  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Martin Ryczek Track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Old Saybrook, Portland  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Coginchaug, Old Saybrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  East Hampton, Old Saybrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Branford, Coginchaug  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Morgan, Old Saybrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V   Unified Prom  Away - Valley Regional HS-Cafeteria
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wildcat Relays  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    10:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wildcat Relays  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    10:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  North Branford, Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan, Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan, Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 3/30, Time to 10:30 a.m.
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Old Lyme, Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/3
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM  Non-conference match 
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Hale Ray, Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Cromwell  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Martin Ryczek Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Cromwell  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Martin Ryczek Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Cromwell, Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    Non-league game 
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Non-conference game 
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Portland  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Portland  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  New London  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM  Non-conference match 
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Old Saybrook, Putnam  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Whitney Tech, Old Saybrook  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/23  V   Shoreline Conference Unified Track Meet  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.