Westhill 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
747 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 8/22  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/23  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  FR Football  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - Westhill HS-Front Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Brunswick School (Scrim.)  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-Jamboree Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-South Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 0-0     
    Wed., 9/6  V Boys Golf  Darien  Home - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Newington  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-26     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Farmington Sports Arena-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Westhill HS-Front Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval - Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Norwalk, Stamford  Home - Scofield Magnet MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Norwalk, Stamford  Home - Scofield Magnet MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Westhill HS-Front Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-49     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  St. Joseph  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Brien McMahon, Darien, Greenwich  Home - Scofield Magnet MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Brien McMahon, Darien, Greenwich  Home - Scofield Magnet MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Home - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (Old)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Enfield  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Staples, Trumbull  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Away - Oak Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Westhill HS-Front Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Staples, Trumbull  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Home - Woodway Country Club
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Staples  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-49     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Westhill HS-Front Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Danbury, Ridgefield  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Danbury, Ridgefield  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Home - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - West Beach Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Westhill HS-Freshman Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph, Bridgeport Central, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - St. Joseph HS-Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - St. Joseph HS-Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Home - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Westhill HS-Freshman Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-41     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Westhill HS-Front Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Westhill HS-Front Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championship  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Not Listed-Waveny Park
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championship  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Not Listed-Waveny Park
    Wed., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Darien  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Westhill HS-Front Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cos Cob Park, Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Football  Danbury  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-38     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 4
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - WCSU O'Neill Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division I Fall Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-21     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich, Danbury, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, New Canaan, Norwalk/McMahon, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Wilton  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Ridgefield  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich, Danbury, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Norwalk/McMahon, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Wilton  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 11/4  V Football  Greenwich  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-43     
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich, Danbury, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Norwalk/McMahon, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Wilton  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-49     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Trumbull  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - On The Road-Darien HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Stamford  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Rinks of Shelton Jambo  Away - Not Listed-Rinks At Shelton
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:05 PM (2:05 at WHS - 2:30 at SHS -> pick up Staples at Exit 18.)   
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    7:50 Start 
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  1:45 PM (1:40 at SHS- 1:55 at WHS Staples on separate bus from Staples HS)   
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  12:30 PM (Coach Bus to pick up at SHS - 12:30 -> exit 18 Staples)   
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-33     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Home - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-50     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-16     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples, Greenwich, Stamford, Trumbull  Away - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational   Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-34     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples, Greenwich, Stamford, Trumbull  Away - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Diving  Darien  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  5:40 PM (1 bus pick up at SHS (SHS/WHS) Staples transportation from Staples)   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 71-44     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-17     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Trumbull, Brookfield/Shepaug, Conard, Ridgefield, Staples  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-16     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  John Bapst (ME)  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Glastonbury, Daniel Hand, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, New Britain, Newington, Hall  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-26     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Home - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-20     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 69-50     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-16     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-47     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples, Brien McMahon, Greenwich, Stamford  Away - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe/Fairfield Wardee  Away - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Warde Wrestling Invitational   Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples, Brien McMahon, Greenwich, Stamford  Away - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-51     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-23     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton, Stamford  Away - Wilton HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    95.60     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-59     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 72-9     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  6:00 PM (6:00 at Stamford HS-> pick up Staples at Exit 18.)   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples, Bridgeport Central, Danbury, Darien, Greenwich, St. Joseph, Stamford  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Staples, Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Foran, Maloney, Northwestern, Simsbury, Stratford  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
     
    8:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples, Bridgeport Central, Danbury, Darien, Greenwich, St. Joseph, Stamford  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-36     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-21     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan, Stamford  Home - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    75.80     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-29     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-11     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk, Ridgefield, Trumbull  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Conard, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe, New Fairfield, South Windsor  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, New Canaan, Stamford  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    55.00     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    7:50 Start time 
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk, Ridgefield, Trumbull  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 68-56     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-15     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Danbury  Home - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples, Stamford  Away - Staples HS-Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-32     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - WCSU O'Neill Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 67-17     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Stamford  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    46.05     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC West Divisionals  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Brookfield Invitational  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Wrestling  Norwalk, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Prep, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, New Canaan, New Milford, St. Joseph, Stamford, Staples, Trumbull, Weston, Wilton  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC West Divisionals  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  St. Joseph, Stamford, Trumbull  Home - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    94.85     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 86-49     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-17     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 PM (3:00 at Stamford HS-> pick up Staples at Exit 18.)   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  2:15 PM (2:15 from Stamford HS Staples transportation from Staples HS)   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich, Stamford  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    88.55     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-44     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Lancer Duals  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-10     
    Sat., 2/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  FCIAC Cheer Championship  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 2/3  Unified Sports Basketball  Stamford  Home - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-16     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-55     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 2/6  V Wrestling  Norwalk  Home - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  5:00 PM (Pick up at Stamford HS)   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-53     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-12     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  New Canaan, Bridgeport Central, Brien McMahon, Danbury, Darien, FCIAC, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, Norwalk, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Stamford, Staples, Trumbull, Wilton  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 45-60     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-21     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2    6:10 start Vs. Avon 
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-50     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 78-21     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 55-44     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Total Mortgage Arena - Harbor Yard-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-46     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-41     
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  6:20 PM   
    Thu., 2/22  Unified Sports Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 2/29  Unified Sports Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:15 PM (Bus will pick up at Stamford HS 3:15 -> To Exit 18 to pick up Staples)   
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Quinnipiac University-TD Bank Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM (Bus Departs SHS 3:30 -> Stops at Exits 18 for Staples -> Quinnipiac)   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/21  V Baseball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  JV Baseball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Softball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford Jamboree  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  FR Baseball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-15     
    Tue., 3/26  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  TBA  Home - Westhill HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Westhill HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford/Bunnell  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford/Bunnell  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Boys & Girls Club of Easton/Redding
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Softball  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Away - King and Low-Heywood Thomas-Softball Diamond
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - Westhill HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 4/6  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Westhill HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 4/9  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - Westhill HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park-Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Connor Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Softball  Trumbull  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell-Stratford  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Westhill HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Westhill HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Darien  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-18     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Westhill HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Westhill HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - Westhill HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Danbury  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  FR Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/20  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Westhill HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tom Hayden Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Grassroots Tennis and Education-Grassroots Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Westhill HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Roton MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/27, Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/27, Time to 12:30 p.m.
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Westhill HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Westhill HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Norwalk  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Westhill HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - Westhill HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 4
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Troy Complex-Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Troy Complex-Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Allen Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Westhill HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Long Hill Administration Bldg-Softball Field
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Westhill HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Central High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park-Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park-Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Wilton  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Wilton  Home - Westhill HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Wilton  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Westhill HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:30 a.m.
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Havemeyer Field-Havermeyer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - Westhill HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  Greenwich  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Staples  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stamford  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stamford  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Staples  Home - Westhill HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Staples  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Darien  Home - Westhill HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.