Wilton 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
288 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Wed., 8/23 | V Football | Fairfield Prep, TBA, Newtown, Staples (Scrim.) | Away - Fairfield University-Barlow Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/24 | FR Football | Staples (Scrim.) | Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/29 | V Field Hockey | Greenwich Academy (Scrim.) | Home - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Tue., 8/29 | JV Field Hockey | Greenwich Academy (Scrim.) | Home - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | Stamford (Scrim.) | Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | Brookfield, John Jay (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - Wilton HS-Lilly Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | John Jay (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - Wilton HS-Lilly Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | JV Girls Soccer | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Home - Allen's Meadow-Field 2 [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | JV Girls Soccer | John Jay (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - Allen's Meadow-Field 2 [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | V Football | Danbury (Scrim.) | Home - Wilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | Foran Jamboree | Away - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Field Hockey | Sacred Heart of Greenwich (Scrim.) | Away - Sacred Heart of Greenwich | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Girls Volleyball | King and Low-Heywood Thomas, Naugatuck, Northwest Catholic, St. Joseph, Staples | Home - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | Weston (Scrim.) | Home - Wilton HS-Lilly Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Weston (Scrim.) | Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | V Field Hockey | Sacred Heart of Greenwich (Scrim.) | Away - Sacred Heart of Greenwich | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 9/5 | JV Field Hockey | Sacred Heart of Greenwich (Scrim.) | Away - Sacred Heart of Greenwich | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 9/6 | V Girls Volleyball | TBA | Home - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | TBA | Home - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/7 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde | Home - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 9/7 | JV Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde | Home - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Thu., 9/7 | FR Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m. | ||||||
Thu., 9/7 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - Wilton HS-Lilly Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Fri., 9/8 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - Allen's Meadow-Field 2 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | JV Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - Allen's Meadow-Field #1 [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Canaan | Away - Waveny Park-Waveny Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | postponed | |
Sat., 9/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Guilford | Home - Allen's Meadow-XC Course [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 15-50 | |
Sat., 9/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilton Invitational | Home - Allen's Meadow-XC Course [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Woodland | Home - Allen's Meadow-XC Course [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Darien | Home - Allen's Meadow-XC Course [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Boys Cross Country | New Canaan | Away - Waveny Park [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | JV Football | Amistad | Home - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | FR Football | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 16 to 6 | |
Sat., 9/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Guilford | Home - Allen's Meadow-XC Course [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Woodland | Home - Allen's Meadow-XC Course [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Girls Cross Country | New Canaan | Away - Waveny Park [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | Masuk | Home - Wilton HS-Lilly Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | T 0-0 | |
Sat., 9/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Masuk | Home - Wilton HS-Lilly Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 25-2121-16 | |
Sun., 9/10 | V Football | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 34-0 | |
Mon., 9/11 | V Field Hockey | Westhill | Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-5 | |
Mon., 9/11 | JV Field Hockey | Westhill | Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | FR Field Hockey | Westhill | Home - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Weston | Home - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Weston | Home - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Trumbull, Darien, St. Joseph | Away - Trumbull HS-Cross Country Course [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Home - Wilton HS-Lilly Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Home - Allen's Meadow-Field 2 [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Tue., 9/12 | FR Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Trumbull, Darien, St. Joseph | Away - Trumbull HS-Cross Country Course [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | V Field Hockey | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-8 | |
Wed., 9/13 | JV Field Hockey | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Wed., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Darien | Away - Darien HS-[CIAC] Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Wed., 9/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Darien | Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Wed., 9/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Wilton YMCA [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | Wilton - 95 Ludlowe - 75 | |
Wed., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 9/14 | V Football | Norwalk | Home - Wilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-0 | |
Thu., 9/14 | FR Football | Darien | Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium East [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14 to 0 | |
Thu., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Darien | Home - Wilton HS-Lilly Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Thu., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Darien | Home - Allen's Meadow-Field 2 [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Thu., 9/14 | FR Boys Soccer | Darien | Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 9/14 | FR Girls Soccer | Darien | Home - Allen's Meadow-Field #1 [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 9/18 | JV Football | Norwalk | Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Home - Wilton HS-Lilly Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 9/18 | FR Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich HS-Field 3 [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk | Away - Waveny Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 9/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich HS-Field 3 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 9/19 | FR Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Home - Allen's Meadow-Field 2 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk | Away - Waveny Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | FR Field Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Cos Cob Park, Benvenuto Field-Benvenuto Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Home - Wilton HS-Lilly Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Wed., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Wed., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Wed., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Home - Wilton HS-Lilly Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Wed., 9/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Home - Allen's Meadow-Field 2 [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Wed., 9/20 | FR Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS-JV Grass Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Westhill/Stamford | Home - Wilton YMCA [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | Wilton 96 Westhill 66 | |
Wed., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 9/21 | FR Football | Joel Barlow | Home - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 25 to 6 | |
Thu., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Thu., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS-The Pit [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Thu., 9/21 | FR Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Home - Allen's Meadow-Field 2 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Football | Platt | Home - Wilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 32-14 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Field Hockey | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Fri., 9/22 | JV Field Hockey | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Fri., 9/22 | FR Field Hockey | Norwalk | Home - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Fri., 9/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Fri., 9/22 | FR Girls Soccer | Danbury | Home - Allen's Meadow-Field #1 [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Fri., 9/22 | FR Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Sat., 9/23 | JV Football | Brookfield | Home - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Danbury | Home - Wilton HS-Lilly Field [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | T 0-0 | |
Sat., 9/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Danbury | Home - Wilton HS-Lilly Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | L 2-4 | |
Sat., 9/23 | FR Boys Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 9-0 | |
Sat., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Home - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Home - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Greenwich, Bridgeport Central, Fairfield Warde | Away - Greenwich Point [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Tue., 9/26 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tunxis [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Greenwich, Fairfield Warde | Away - Greenwich Point [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - Allen's Meadow-Field 2 [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Tue., 9/26 | FR Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - Allen's Meadow-Field #1 [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/27 | FR Field Hockey | Staples | Home - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 5-5 | |
Wed., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Wed., 9/27 | JV Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Conner Field, New Cannan [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 9/27 | FR Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Home - Allen's Meadow-3A [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwalk | Home - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwalk | Home - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 9/27 | FR Girls Volleyball | Norwalk | Home - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 9/28 | FR Football | Greenwich | Home - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 19 to 0 | |
Thu., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Home - Wilton HS-Lilly Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Thu., 9/28 | JV Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Home - Allen's Meadow-Field 2 [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Thu., 9/28 | FR Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Conner Field, New Cannan [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 1-2 | |
Thu., 9/28 | V Field Hockey | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Thu., 9/28 | JV Field Hockey | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Darien | Home - New Canaan Y -Diving Only [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Wilton - 0 Darien 13 | |
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Darien | Home - Wilton YMCA [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | Wilton - 74 Darien - 98 | |
Fri., 9/29 | V Football | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 32-0 | |
Fri., 9/29 | FR Girls Soccer | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Darien | Home - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Darien | Home - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Sat., 9/30 | JV Football | Fairfield Warde | Home - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf) [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 0-4 | |
Sat., 9/30 | JV Boys Soccer | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass) [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/30 | FR Boys Soccer | Staples | Home - Allen's Meadow-Field 2 [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Sat., 9/30 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 9/30 | JV Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 4-2 | |
Sat., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Staples | Home - Wilton HS-Lilly Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 9/30 | JV Girls Soccer | Staples | Home - Wilton HS-Lilly Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | W 3-2 | |
Sat., 9/30 | FR Girls Soccer | Ridgefield | Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/2 | V Field Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Mon., 10/2 | JV Field Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Mon., 10/2 | FR Girls Volleyball | Darien | Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Danbury, Ridgefield, Westhill | Home - Allen's Meadow-XC Course [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Danbury, Ridgefield, Westhill | Home - Allen's Meadow-XC Course [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Ridgefield | Home - Wilton HS-Lilly Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Tue., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Ridgefield | Home - Allen's Meadow-Field #1 [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Tue., 10/3 | FR Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Home - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | Ridgefield | Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Wed., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Ridgefield | Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Wed., 10/4 | FR Boys Soccer | Ridgefield | Home - Allen's Meadow-Field 2 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | Darien | Home - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Wed., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | Darien | Home - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | FR Field Hockey | Darien | Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Danbury | Home - Wilton YMCA [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | Wilton 76 Danbury 54 | |
Wed., 10/4 | FR Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Away - Bridgeport Central-Kennedy Stadium Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/5 | FR Girls Soccer | Shelton | Home - Allen's Meadow-Field 2 [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Thu., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Home - Wilton HS-Lilly Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Fri., 10/6 | JV Boys Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Home - Allen's Meadow-Field 2 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/6 | FR Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Front Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Canaan | Home - Wilton YMCA [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | Wilton 106 New Canaan 76 | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Home - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Home - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Sat., 10/7 | JV Football | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Field Hockey | Glastonbury | Home - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 10/7 | JV Field Hockey | Glastonbury | Home - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Sat., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 10/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/7 | FR Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 2-3 | |
Mon., 10/9 | V Field Hockey | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 0-4 | |
Mon., 10/9 | JV Field Hockey | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Mon., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Mon., 10/9 | JV Girls Soccer | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/13, Facility to Allen's Meadow-Field 2 | ||||||
Mon., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Home - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Home - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Mon., 10/9 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | St. Joseph | Home - Wilton HS-Lilly Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Brien McMahon, Stamford, Staples | Home - Allen's Meadow-XC Course [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Brien McMahon, Stamford, Staples | Home - Allen's Meadow-XC Course [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | V Field Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Wed., 10/11 | JV Field Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Wed., 10/11 | FR Field Hockey | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Warde | Home - Wilton YMCA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Wilton 99 Warde 70 | |
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 10/12 | FR Football | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 15 to 20 | |
Thu., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Westhill | Home - Wilton HS-Lilly Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Westhill | Home - Allen's Meadow-Field 2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Westhill | Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-2 | |
Fri., 10/13 | FR Boys Soccer | Westhill | Home - Allen's Meadow-Field 2 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Fri., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | Ridgefield | Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-3 | |
Fri., 10/13 | JV Field Hockey | Ridgefield | Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Fri., 10/13 | FR Field Hockey | Ridgefield | Home - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | JV Girls Soccer | St. Joseph | Home - Allen's Meadow-Field #1 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Trumbull | Away - University of Bridgeport-Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Wilton 80 Trumbull 90 | |
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield | Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Fri., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield | Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 10/13 | FR Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield | Home - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Sat., 10/14 | V Football | Staples | Home - Wilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 22-29 | |
Sat., 10/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Westhill | Away - Westhill HS-Front Turf [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | T 3-3 | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Football | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 4-0 | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Mon., 10/16 | V Field Hockey | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 0-6 | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Field Hockey | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Brien McMahon | Home - Wilton HS-Lilly Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Brien McMahon | Home - Allen's Meadow-Field 2 [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon | Home - Allen's Meadow-Field #1 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Boys Cross Country | FCIAC Championship | Away - Waveny Park | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Not Listed-Waveny Park | ||||||
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | FCIAC Championship | Away - Waveny Park | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Not Listed-Waveny Park | ||||||
Wed., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Branford | Home - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Wed., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Branford | Home - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Wed., 10/18 | FR Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Allen's Meadow-Field 2 [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 3-9 | |
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Ridgefield | Away - Barlow Mountain Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Wilton 76 Ridgefield 94 | |
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Home - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Home - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Wed., 10/18 | FR Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 10/19 | FR Football | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 15 to 22 | |
Thu., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Wilton HS-Lilly Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Allen's Meadow-Field 2 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | St. Joseph | Home - Wilton YMCA [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | Wilton 91 St. Joseph 69 | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Fri., 10/20 | FR Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Home - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Sat., 10/21 | V Football | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 13-20 | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Football | New Canaan | Home - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Stamford | Away - West Beach Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Stamford | Away - Rippowam MS-Upper Soccer/Footballl Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 10/23 | FR Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Home - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Stamford | Home - Wilton HS-Lilly Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Tue., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Stamford | Home - Allen's Meadow-Field 2 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Stamford | Away - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/24 | JV Girls Soccer | John Jay (NY) | Home - Allen's Meadow-Field #1 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | Danbury | Home - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Wed., 10/25 | JV Field Hockey | Danbury | Home - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Wed., 10/25 | FR Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Thu., 10/26 | FR Football | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 35 to 6 | |
Fri., 10/27 | V Football | Darien | Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 24-10 | |
Fri., 10/27 | V Field Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Fri., 10/27 | FR Field Hockey | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Home - Wilton HS-Lilly Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Home - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Fri., 10/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Home - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 10/27 | FR Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Sat., 10/28 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class L Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:40 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | JV Football | Darien | Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class L Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:05 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Greenwich, Danbury, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, New Canaan, Norwalk/McMahon, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill/Stamford | Away - Greenwich HS-Pool | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/30 | FR Girls Volleyball | Staples | Home - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Greenwich, Danbury, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Norwalk/McMahon, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill/Stamford | Away - Greenwich HS-Pool | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/2 | FR Football | St. Joseph | Home - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 19 to 15 | |
Fri., 11/3 | V Football | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 31-6 | |
Sat., 11/4 | JV Football | Brien McMahon | Home - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Greenwich, Danbury, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Norwalk/McMahon, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill/Stamford | Away - Greenwich HS-Pool | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/6 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/6 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/6 | V Girls Soccer | Ridgefield | Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/8 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Wed., 11/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Diving Championship | Away - Middletown | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/9 | FR Football | Ridgefield | Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 20 to 6 | |
Fri., 11/10 | V Football | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Wilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-22 | |
Fri., 11/10 | V Field Hockey | Ridgefield | Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 0-1 | |
Sat., 11/11 | JV Football | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet | Away - Cornerstone Pool | 11:15 a.m. | ||
Tue., 11/14 | V Field Hockey | Darien | Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | OT-L 3-2 | |
Tue., 11/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Finals | Away - Cornerstone Pool | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/16 | FR Football | Shelton | Home - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 49 to 29 | |
Thu., 11/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Diving | Away - Middletown | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/17 | V Football | Shelton | Home - Wilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 28-7 | |
Sat., 11/18 | JV Football | Shelton | Home - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 11/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Swimming | Away - Yale | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/28 | V Football | Platt | Home - Wilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 35-14 | |
Tue., 11/28 | V Football | CIAC Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 12/3 | V Football | CIAC Semifinals | Away - Higher Seed | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 12/3 | V Football | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 35-10 | |
Sat., 12/9 | V Football | North Haven | Home - CCSU [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 0-21 | |
Sat., 12/9 | V Football | CIAC Championship Games | Away - Site TBA | TBA |