Woodstock Academy 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
703 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  West Warwick (RI) (Scrim.)  Away - West Warwick HS-Stadium
     
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Northbridge (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Main Soccer Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  JV Girls Soccer  Northbridge (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Windham (Scrim.)  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Auburn (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Main Soccer Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  JV Boys Soccer  Auburn (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Side Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Cross Country  Time Trial  Home - Pomfret Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Cross Country  Time Trial  Home - Pomfret Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury Volleyball Jamboree- PM wave  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Main Soccer Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Somers/Rockville Coop  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Griswold, Waterford  Away - Griswold HS-Hopeville State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Griswold, Waterford  Away - Griswold HS-Hopeville State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-37     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-Kelly Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  East Lyme  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Turf & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/16  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 OT  TBA   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Side Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  East Lyme, Montville  Away - East Lyme HS-Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  East Lyme, Montville  Away - East Lyme HS-Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  Unified Sports Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 7-31     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Main Soccer Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Turf & Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Main Soccer Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Football  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  Unified Sports Soccer  Plainfield  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Montville  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 46-13     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Main Soccer Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Fitch, Windham  Home - Pomfret Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Fitch, Windham  Home - Pomfret Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Keser Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Main Soccer Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  Unified Sports Soccer  Killingly  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  TBA  Away - Pomfret School
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-21     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Foran  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Turf & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2     
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Main Soccer Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 4-3     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Main Soccer Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 10/17  Unified Sports Soccer  ECC Unified Soccer Tournament  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship 12pm arrival SCHEDULE OF EVENTS GIRLS VARSITY--1:30 GIRLS J.V.—2:35 BOYS VARSITY—2:05 BOYS J.V.—3:15 AWARDS—3:50  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Thu., 10/19  JV Football  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship 12pm arrival SCHEDULE OF EVENTS GIRLS VARSITY--1:30 GIRLS J.V.—2:35 BOYS VARSITY—2:05 BOYS J.V.—3:15 AWARDS—3:50  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Multi-Purpose Field (GSOC)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  Unified Sports Soccer  Putnam  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1 OT     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Football  New London  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 24-7     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Main Soccer Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Main Soccer Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Bethel  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 41-24     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:55 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Lyman Memorial
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0 (Lost 4-3 PKs)     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 11/2  JV Football  Fitch  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-Kelly Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  Unified Sports Soccer  Multi Town Jamboree  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 54-14     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 11/9  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 26-7     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 42-15     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:50 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 55-43     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Prout (RI)  Away - Prout HS - Field 1-Providence College
     
    L 6-1  TBA   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    81-0 L     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Smithfield (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 55-32     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-32     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-46     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy, East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington, Wheeler, Windham  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy, East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington, Wheeler, Windham  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 53-25     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-41     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    72-0 L     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4 OT     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 56-43     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 47-45(OT)     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    138.05-136.45 L     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Griswold, Killingly, Montville, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Tolland, Waterford  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 47-35     
    Sat., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Griswold, Killingly, Montville, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Tolland, Waterford  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 67-58 (OT)     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph Collegiate (NY)  Away - St. Joseph's Collegiate Inst
     
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 11-2     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-47     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Mount Saint Charles Academy-Adelard Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Not Listed
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Cranston West (RI)  Away - Cranston West HS
     
    W 51-38  TBA   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Cranston West (RI)  Away - Cranston West HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Guertin (NH)  Away - Bishop Guertin HS
     
    L 5-1  TBA   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Prout (RI)  Away - TBA
     
    W 66-16  TBA   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Prout (RI)  Away - TBA
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy, Fitch, Griswold, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Wheeler, Windham  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-27     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy, Fitch, Griswold, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Wheeler, Windham  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4 (OT)     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    EOS/Tolland 88 Windsor 99  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 61-25     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 78-73(OT)     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-33     
    Thu., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-38     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-36     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 46-21     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 62-53     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    EOS/Tolland 76 Farmington 94     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-28     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Putnam  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Killingly, Old Lyme  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    125.35     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-36     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  Unified Sports Basketball  Killingly  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 70-61 (OT)     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    EOS/Tolland 82 E.Hartford 74     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Moses Brown (RI)  Away - Moses Brown School-Hockey Rink
     
    W 7-2  TBA   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  RI East Coast Invitation  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  RI East Coast Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pilgrim (RI)  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3 (OT)     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel 8 Team Meet  Away - Not Listed-Bethel HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel 8 Team Meet  Away - Not Listed-Bethel HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Greenwich (RI)  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-37     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  Unified Sports Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-48     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel Pentathlon  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Killingly  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    121.15     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel Pentathlon  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #4  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #4  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, Fitch, Stonington  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    130.8     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 53-37     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 51-46     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  Rectory School  Away - Rectory School-Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 41-36     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 68-59 (OT)     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 57-43     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    130.9     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-42     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Fitch, Killingly  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    129.25     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-38     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-45     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Boys Swim Team  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2 (OT)     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Division I Indoor Championship  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Cheshire, Fairfield Prep, Montville  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Division I Indoor Championship  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly  Home - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    127.1     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 54-47     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Team will board their bus on Bolton Road)   
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Smithfield (RI)  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-40     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  Unified Sports Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 50-41     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  Killingly, Bacon Academy, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Fitch, Griswold/Wheeler, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Putnam, Waterford, Wheeler, Windham  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Fitch, Killingly, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    130.95     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-48     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-51     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Rectory School  Away - Rectory School-Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Meriden Co-op  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-36     
    Thu., 2/15  Unified Sports Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-49     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Competitive Cheerleading  ECC Cheerleading Competition  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Burrillville (RI)  Away - TBA
     
    W 4-1  TBA   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 47-38     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Team will board the bus on Bolton Road)   
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 74-39     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville Boys Swimming  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Team will board bus on Bolton Road)   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill, Avon, Hartford Public, Newington, Wethersfield  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  Unified Sports Basketball  Senior Night  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington, Avon, Hartford Public, Rocky Hill, Wethersfield  Away - Newington HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 39-59     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte (Scrim.)  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 38-49     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Quinnipiac University-TD Bank Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Shepherd Hill Regional (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Shepherd Hill Regional HS-Carmignani Memorial Turf Field
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Shepherd Hill Regional (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  TBA  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  TBA  Away - Bay Path Regional-TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/26  JV Baseball  TBA  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Shepherd Hill Regional (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Shepherd Hill Regional HS-SHRHS Softball Field
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Away - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 19-2     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Pomfret School-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Coventry  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Town Commons Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 18-1 (6)     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Home - Pomfret School-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold/Norwich Tech  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 13-6     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Griswold/Norwich Tech  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  TBA   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 19-1  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tammy Schondelmayer Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Bloomfield HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tammy Schondelmayer Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Bloomfield HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville Little League Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Mitchell College-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tammy Schondelmayer Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Bloomfield HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tammy Schondelmayer Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Bloomfield HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-4     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Softball  Plainfield  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Town Commons Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park -Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-4     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7 (10)     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - Woodstock Public MS-WMS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Golf  Killingly  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    219-228 L     
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2 (5)     
    Thu., 4/11  V   TourtellotteMemorial  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 12-3     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-3     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Town Commons Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard/Wheeler Coop  Away - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Innovation  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Innovation  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Away - Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-ELHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  TBA  Home - Pomfret School-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  AAE-International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  AAE-International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Town Commons Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Sat., 4/20  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Patriot Games  Away - Not Listed-Coventry HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Pomfret School-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/23, Time to 6:30 p.m.
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Patriot Games  Away - Not Listed-Coventry HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/20  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Veterans Softball Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Pomfret School-Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Waterford  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Lyme, New London  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Lyme, New London  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Fitch  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Montville  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Stonington  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-Kelly Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Town Commons Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V   Putnam  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Stonington  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Softball  Stonington  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Town Commons Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tetlow Relays  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  New London  Home - Pomfret School-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-Kelly Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Pomfret School-Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold/Norwich Tech  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Ouellette-Lefty Dugas Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field (90 ft. - Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Thompson Raceway Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fitch  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-Kelly Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park -Foxy Fortin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Armstrong Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Killingly/Ellis Tech  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-Kelly Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Stonington, Bacon Academy  Away - Stonington HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - Pomfret School-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invite  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    12:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - Pomfret School-Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Girls Wildcat Invite  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - Pomfret School-Outside Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-Kelly Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Rectory School  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Town Commons Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Maloney  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-Kelly Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Not Listed-East Hartford HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Not Listed-East Hartford HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Not Listed-East Hartford HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Not Listed-East Hartford HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - Pomfret School-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Killingly  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Pomfret School-Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Fitch  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Fitch  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Town Commons Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - Pomfret School-Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-Kelly Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-Kelly Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V   Tennis-Baseball vs Killingly  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  ECC Boy's Tennis Championship Day 1  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Day One  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  ECC Boy's Tennis Championship - Semi-Finals  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Semi-Finals  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Finals  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Finals  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Away - Foster Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Golf  Killingly, Waterford  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Golf  ECC  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  ECC Boys Golf Championship at Great Neck CC. 12pm shotgun. Do not arrive before 11am.   Away - Great Neck Country Club
     
    12:00 p.m.