Capital Prep 2013-14 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
241 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | V Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Waverly Field [Directions] | L Forfeit | ||
TBA | JV Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Home - Riverside Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Vinal Tech | Home - Riverside Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Vinal Tech | Home - Riverside Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Soccer | Windham | Home - Riverside Park [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Wed., 9/11 | FR Football | Platt Tech | Home - Riverside Park [Directions] | W 36-0 | ||
Thu., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Putnam | Home - Riverside Park [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic High School [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Sat., 9/14 | V Football | Platt Tech | Home - Dillon Stadium [Directions] | W 44-14 | ||
Mon., 9/16 | JV Football | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech baseball field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | L 4-0 | ||
Mon., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Prince Tech | Home - Riverside Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Prince Tech | Home - Riverside Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Soccer | Windham Tech | Home - Riverside Park [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/19 | FR Football | New London | Home - Riverside Park [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Home [Directions] | W 9-3 | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/21 | V Football | New London | Home - Dillon Stadium [Directions] | W 53-14 | ||
Mon., 9/23 | JV Football | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Mon., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Boys Cross Country | Cheney Tech | Away - Wickham Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Cheney Tech | Away - Wickham Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/25 | V Girls Soccer | Classical/University | Away - St. Thomas Seminary [Directions] | L 2-6 | ||
Wed., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech | Away - New Norwich Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech | Away - New Norwich Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/26 | FR Football | New London | Home - Riverside Park [Directions] | W 38-6 | ||
Sat., 9/28 | V Football | Northwest United | Away - Wolcott Tech Football Field [Directions] | W 48-0 | ||
Mon., 9/30 | JV Football | Northwest United | Home - Riverside Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham Tech | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Windham Tech | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Boys Cross Country | University | Away - Elizabeth Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | University | Away - Elizabeth Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Acad. of the Holy Family | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Grasso Tech | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Grasso Tech | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/3 | FR Football | East Catholic | Home - Riverside Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/3 | FR Football | Whitney Tech | Home - Riverside Park [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/5 | V Football | Putnam | Home - Dillon Stadium [Directions] | W 43-10 | ||
Mon., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Windham Tech | Away - Lions CLub Field Mansfield [Directions] | W 6-2 | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Classical Magnet | Away - Elizabeth Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Classical (RI) | Away - Elizabeth Park | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Classical Magnet | Away - Elizabeth Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Classical (RI) | Away - Elizabeth Park | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott Tech | Home - Riverside Park [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Tue., 10/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/10 | FR Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Home - Riverside Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 10/12 | V Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Away - Bullard Havens Field [Directions] | W 27-18 | ||
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Windham | Away - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Platt Tech | Home - Riverside Park [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech soccer field [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Putnam | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Putnam | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/19 | V Football | ATI | Home - Dillon Stadium [Directions] | W 52-8 | ||
Mon., 10/21 | JV Football | ATI | Away - John Perry Memorial Field, Rogers Park MS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/24 | FR Football | VGW Techs | Home - Riverside Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Field [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 10/25 | V Football | VGW Techs | Home - Dillon Stadium [Directions] | W 55-7 | ||
Mon., 10/28 | JV Football | VGW Techs | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/31 | FR Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Away - Wilcox Tech Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/2 | V Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | W 41-0 | ||
Mon., 11/4 | JV Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Home - Riverside Park [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 11/9 | V Football | O'Brien Tech | Home - Dillon Stadium [Directions] | W 42-0 | ||
Mon., 11/11 | JV Football | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/11 | JV Football | Putnam | Home - Riverside Park [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 11/14 | FR Football | Cheney Tech | Home - Riverside Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/15 | V Football | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | W 41-0 | ||
Mon., 11/18 | JV Football | Cheney Tech | Home - Riverside Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/21 | JV Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Home - Riverside Park [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 11/23 | V Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | W 27-0 | ||
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 68-17 | ||
Mon., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Northampton (MA) | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | W 83-32 | ||
Fri., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Springfield Cathedral (MA) | Away | W 64-51 | ||
Sat., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Weaver | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | W 72-66 | ||
Fri., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield High School [Directions] | L 51-57 | ||
Fri., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | W 73-68 | ||
Mon., 12/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | W 64-17 | ||
Thu., 1/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Achievement First | Home [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | W 70-37 | ||
Sat., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/4 | FR Boys Basketball | University | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Eastside (NJ) | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | W 54-42 | ||
Tue., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | W 92-33 | ||
Tue., 1/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | W 60-11 | ||
Tue., 1/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Capitol Christian Academy (MD) | Away - JFK (Paterson,NJ) | W 80-66 | ||
Mon., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | W 82-41 | ||
Mon., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | W 79-47 | ||
Tue., 1/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | W 73-28 | ||
Tue., 1/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | W 86-34 | ||
Thu., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | W 99-56 | ||
Fri., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/18 | FR Boys Basketball | University | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | St. Marys (NY) | Away - Nazareth (NY) | W 56-50 | ||
Mon., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | L 57-73 | ||
Mon., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymmasium [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymmasium [Directions] | W 68-16 | ||
Fri., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | W 75-45 | ||
Fri., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Murry Bergtraum (NY) | Away - Gauchos Gym (Bronx, NY) | W 71-70 | ||
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech | Away - New Norwich Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 72-24 | ||
Mon., 1/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech | Away - New Norwich Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | W 81-43 | ||
Tue., 1/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | W 82-66 | ||
Fri., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Acad. of the Holy Family | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | W 65-15 | ||
Fri., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Acad. of the Holy Family | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | University | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | W 65-62 | ||
Tue., 2/4 | JV Boys Basketball | University | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | University | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | W 77-25 | ||
Thu., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | W 57-13 | ||
Fri., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 82-53 | ||
Fri., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | W 82-33 | ||
Fri., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Prince Tech | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | W 97-49 | ||
Tue., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | W 67-20 | ||
Tue., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Parish Hill | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam | Away - Putnam High School Gymnasium [Directions] | W 76-23 | ||
Mon., 2/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Putnam | Away - Putnam High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Windham Tech | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | W 90-38 | ||
Thu., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | Archbishop Williams (MA) | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | W 65-52 | ||
Fri., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Putnam | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | W 91-46 | ||
Fri., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Putnam | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/21 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | W 73-24 | ||
Sat., 2/22 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | W 89-36 | ||
Mon., 2/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 2/25 | V Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | W 78-39 | ||
Tue., 2/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | RHAM (Scrim.) | Home - Colt Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Boys Golf | Prince Tech, Cheney Tech | Home - Goodwin Golf Course [Directions] | c-prep 241, Cheney 204, prince 268 | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Softball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field [Directions] | L 5-20 | ||
Thu., 4/10 | V Boys Golf | Windham Tech, Ellis Tech | Home - Goodwin Golf Course [Directions] | c-prep 246, ellis 194, windham 248 | ||
Thu., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Fri., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School [Directions] | L 3-11 | ||
Fri., 4/11 | V Softball | Putnam | Away - Murphy Park [Directions] | L 8-24 | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Baseball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | L 5-22 | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Boys Tennis | Abbott Tech | Home - Goodwin Golf Course [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Softball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | L 3-18(5) | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Girls Tennis | Grasso Tech | Away - Washington Park [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 4/16 | V Boys Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 4/16 | V Girls Tennis | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 4/17 | V Baseball | Prince Tech-Hartford Public | Away - Goodwin Tech New Britain [Directions] | L 5-16 | ||
Thu., 4/17 | V Boys Golf | Grasso Tech, Putnam | Home - Goodwin Golf Course [Directions] | c-prep 244, putnam 205, grasso 224 | ||
Thu., 4/17 | V Softball | Prince Tech | Away - Rocky Ridge [Directions] | L 18-19 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Baseball | Cheney Tech | Home - Waverly Field [Directions] | L 25-0 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Boys Tennis | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | L 1-16 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Softball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | L 11-21 | ||
Tue., 4/22 | V Boys Golf | Prince Tech, Classical Magnet | Away [Directions] | postponed rescheduled for May 22nd | ||
Tue., 4/22 | V Girls Tennis | Classical Magnet | Home - Elizabeth Park [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Wed., 4/23 | V Baseball | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | L 7-13 | ||
Wed., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Grasso Tech | Away - Washington Park [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Baseball | Grasso Tech | Away - Washington Park [Directions] | L 9-12 | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Putnam | Away - Connecticut National Country Club [Directions] | c-prep 240, putnam 205 | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amistad | Away - Clinton Avenue School [Directions] | L 7-12 | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Softball | Grasso Tech | Away - Sutton Park/Groton [Directions] | L 13-23 | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Facility [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Fri., 4/25 | V Boys Tennis | Classical Magnet | Home - Elizabeth Park [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Fri., 4/25 | V Softball | University/Classical | Away - Colt Park (field 3) [Directions] | L 10-35 | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Baseball | Windham Tech | Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | L 2-9 | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Boys Golf | Cheney Tech, Parish Hill | Away [Directions] | c-prep 260, parish hill 193, cheney 280 | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Goodwin Golf Course [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | L 0-17 | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Softball | Windham Tech | Home - Waverly Field [Directions] | L 0-39 | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Baseball | University-Classical | Home - Waverly Field [Directions] | L 4-12 | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Softball | Acad. of the Holy Family | Home - Waverly Field [Directions] | L 0-21 | ||
Thu., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Norwich Tech, Classical Magnet | Home - Goodwin Golf Course [Directions] | c-prep 230, norwich 199, classical 244 | ||
Thu., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Baseball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 2-22 | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Platt Tech | Away - eisenhower park [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Platt Tech | Away - eisenhower park [Directions] | L 0-8 | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Softball | Norwich Tech | Home - Waverly Field [Directions] | L 16-22 | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Boys Golf | Parish Hill | Away - Windham Club [Directions] | c-prep 233,prince 268, parich hill 184 | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Boys Tennis | Abbott Tech | Home - Goodwin Golf Course [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Home - Colt Park [Directions] | L 3-16 | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Baseball | Ellis Tech | Home - Waverly Field [Directions] | L 1-12 | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | Ellis Tech, Cheney Tech, Grasso Tech | Away - Pequot Golf club [Directions] | c-prep 260, ellis 205' cheney 208, grasso 214 | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional | Home [Directions] | L 0-18 | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Softball | University/Classical | Home - Waverly Field [Directions] | L 8-27 | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Grasso Tech | Home - Goodwin Golf Course [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Baseball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Waverly Field [Directions] | L 0-21 | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Softball | Goodwin Tech | Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | W 24-21 | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Ellis Tech, Norwich Tech | Home [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | L 1-16 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | Prince Tech | Home - Goodwin Golf Course [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Softball | Parish Hill | Home - Waverly Field [Directions] | L 1-22 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Classical Magnet | Away - Elizabeth Park [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | Windham Tech | Away - Skungamug River Golf CLub [Directions] | c-prep 237, windham 208 | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Boys Tennis | Kaynor Tech | Home - Goodwin Golf Course [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amistad | Home [Directions] | L 5-14 | ||
Wed., 5/14 | V Baseball | Putnam | Home - Waverly Field [Directions] | L 6-22 | ||
Wed., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Grasso Tech | Home - Goodwin Golf Course [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Baseball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | L 0-15 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Kaynor Tech | Away - Bucks Hill park [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Watertown | Home - TBA [Directions] | L 2-15 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Waverly Field [Directions] | L 1-17 | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Boys Tennis | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Glenwood Park [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Boys Tennis | Classical Magnet | Away - Elizabeth Park [Directions] | L Forfeit | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Colt Park [Directions] | L 5-15 | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Girls Tennis | Norwich Tech | Home - Goodwin Golf Course [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Field [Directions] | L 0-18 | ||
Wed., 5/21 | V Baseball | Coventry | Away - Moriarty Field Manchester [Directions] | L 0-9 | ||
Fri., 5/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | L 2-13 |