Lewis Mills 2013-14 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
646 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Litchfield | Away - Community Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:30pm | |
TBA | JV Football | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
TBA | V Boys Outdoor Track | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | TBA | 2:15pm | |
TBA | V Wrestling | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Simsbury High School [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Wrestling | Bristol Eastern | Home - Simsbury High School [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville High School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | V Girls Outdoor Track | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | TBA | 2:15pm | |
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley High School JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/5 | V Boys Cross Country | BL Scrimmage | Away - Black Rock State Park | 4:15 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Thu., 9/5 | V Girls Cross Country | BL Scrimmage | Away - Black Rock State Park | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/6 | V Boys Soccer | Farmington (Scrim.) | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL Pre-season Meet | Away - Kennedy HS | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Sat., 9/7 | V Boys Soccer | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Litchfield, Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | Boys run first | |
Tue., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Litchfield, Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | Boys run first | |
Tue., 9/10 | V Field Hockey | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Tue., 9/10 | JV Field Hockey | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 9/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:45 | |
Tue., 9/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Wed., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Southington | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Southington | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Thu., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Valley Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Valley Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 9/13 | V Football | MSW | Away - Peters Complex [Directions] | L 8-40 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Away [Directions] | W 10-0 | ||
Fri., 9/13 | V Field Hockey | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 9/13 | JV Field Hockey | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Sat., 9/14 | V Boys Cross Country | Windham Invitational | Away | TBA | 11:00 | |
Sat., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Windham Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | W 8-0 | ||
Mon., 9/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Gilbert, Shepaug Valley | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:15 | Boys run first |
Tue., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Tue., 9/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Gilbert, Shepaug Valley | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | Boys run first | |
Tue., 9/17 | V Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Away - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | W 3-2 | 2:15 | |
Tue., 9/17 | JV Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Away - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Away - Torrington Y [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | 5:30 | |
Wed., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | L 1-3 | 2:15 | |
Wed., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Thu., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - High School Field [Directions] | W 9-2 | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Bristol Eastern | Home - Site TBA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Fri., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Bristol Eastern | Home - Site TBA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 | |
Fri., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville High School [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Sat., 9/21 | V Football | Avon | Home - Muzzy Field - Bristol [Directions] | L 0-35 | 8:30 | |
Mon., 9/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Away - Seymour High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Tue., 9/24 | V Boys Cross Country | Nonnewaug, Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | Boys run first | |
Tue., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | T 1-1 | 2:20 | |
Tue., 9/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Nonnewaug, Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | Boys run first | |
Tue., 9/24 | V Field Hockey | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field [Directions] | W 2-1(OT) | 2:25 | |
Tue., 9/24 | JV Field Hockey | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Soccer | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | W 8-1 | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Thu., 9/26 | V Field Hockey | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | T 0-0 | 2:25 | |
Thu., 9/26 | JV Field Hockey | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - High School Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Fri., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - High School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 9/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart | Away - Kennedy High School Pool | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00 | |
Sat., 9/28 | V Boys Cross Country | Winding Trails Invitational | Away | TBA | Yes | |
Sat., 9/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Avon Old Farms | Away | 1:00 p.m. | 12:30 | |
Sat., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Winding Trails Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 | |
Mon., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Boys Cross Country | Housatonic Regional, Terryville | Away - High School CC Course [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:15 | Boys run first |
Tue., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Tue., 10/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Housatonic Regional, Terryville | Away - High School CC Course [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | Boys run first | |
Tue., 10/1 | V Field Hockey | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 10/1 | JV Field Hockey | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 10/1 | JV Girls Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:15 | |
Tue., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug High School [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Thu., 10/3 | FR Football | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Fri., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | Wamogo | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Fri., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Wamogo | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Fri., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Holy Cross | Away - Kennedy HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00 | |
Fri., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Sat., 10/5 | V Football | Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | L 12-44 | 12:00 | |
Sat., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug High School [Directions] | W 6-0 | 2:15 | |
Sat., 10/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS JV Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/7 | V Field Hockey | Suffield | Away - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | L 1-2 | 2:15 | |
Mon., 10/7 | JV Field Hockey | Suffield | Away - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Terryville, Gilbert, Thomaston | Away - New Terryville High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:15 | Boys run first |
Tue., 10/8 | JV Football | Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Tue., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Terryville | Away - New Terryville High School [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 10/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Terryville | Away - New Terryville High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Terryville, Gilbert, Thomaston | Away - New Terryville High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | Boys run first | |
Tue., 10/8 | V Field Hockey | Housatonic Regional | Away - High School Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | 2:15 | |
Tue., 10/8 | JV Field Hockey | Housatonic Regional | Away - High School Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Wed., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 10/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Thu., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley High School JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/10 | V Field Hockey | Farmington | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/10 | JV Field Hockey | Farmington | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away | TBA | Yes | |
Sat., 10/12 | V Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Home - Muzzy Field - Bristol [Directions] | L 7-40 | 12:00 | |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bristol Central/Eastern, Bristol Eastern | Home - Giamatti Swim Center, Bristol [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/14 | JV Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Away - Coginchaug Regional High School [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 8:15 a.m. | |
Mon., 10/14 | FR Football | Northwest United | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 | |
Tue., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Tue., 10/15 | V Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Tue., 10/15 | JV Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | W 8-0 | ||
Tue., 10/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Woodland | Away - Woodland Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Tue., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Wed., 10/16 | FR Boys Soccer | Avon Old Farms | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Thu., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Thu., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | East Catholic | Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:15 | |
Thu., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Catholic | Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 10/18 | V Boys Cross Country | Berkshire League Championships | Away - Black Rock State Park | 4:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug High School [Directions] | W 2-1 (OT) | ||
Fri., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | Berkshire League Championships | Away - Black Rock State Park | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug High School [Directions] | L 0-1 | 2:15 | |
Fri., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | W 3-2 | 2:30 | |
Fri., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Sat., 10/19 | V Football | Granby/Canton | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | L 14-17 | 12:00 | |
Mon., 10/21 | JV Football | Granby/Canton | Away - Ahrens Park Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Mon., 10/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA, Naugatuck | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Tue., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Soccer Field [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Tue., 10/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/22 | V Field Hockey | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/22 | JV Field Hockey | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | W 8-0 | ||
Tue., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Housatonic Regional | Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:15 | |
Tue., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Housatonic Regional | Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 10/23 | FR Football | Avon Old Farms | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Wed., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | W 3-2 | 2:15 | |
Wed., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Thu., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Terryville | Away - New Terryville High School [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 10/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Terryville | Away - New Terryville High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | Litchfield | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Fri., 10/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Fri., 10/25 | JV Field Hockey | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Fri., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Sat., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Class Championships | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 10/26 | V Football | Housatonic Regional | Home - Muzzy Field - Bristol [Directions] | W Forfeit | 12:00 | |
Sat., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Class Championships | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 10/28 | JV Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Away - Olympic Field, Stafford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Mon., 10/28 | JV Football | Housatonic Regional | Away - High School Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 | |
Mon., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Mon., 10/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/28 | V Field Hockey | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | W 5-0 | 2:25 | |
Mon., 10/28 | JV Field Hockey | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/28 | V Girls Soccer | Litchfield | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Litchfield | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/29 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL Trials | Away - Kennedy H.S. | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 | |
Tue., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 10/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Wed., 10/30 | V Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Wed., 10/30 | JV Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/31 | JV Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - High School JV Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/1 | V Boys Cross Country | State Open | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Fri., 11/1 | V Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Away - Stafford High [Directions] | W 32-6 | 4:15 | |
Fri., 11/1 | V Girls Cross Country | State Open | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 11/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 11/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Sat., 11/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL Fianls | Away - Kennedy H.S. | 4:00 p.m. | 1:00 | Warm-up @ 2:30 |
Tue., 11/5 | V Boys Soccer | Killingly | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Tue., 11/5 | V Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | OT-L 0-1 | 11:15 | |
Wed., 11/6 | V Girls Soccer | Weston | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Rocky Hill | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Fri., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Ellington | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Sat., 11/9 | V Football | SMSA Coop | Home - Muzzy Field - Bristol [Directions] | L 30-40 | 12:00 | |
Mon., 11/11 | JV Football | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug High School Football Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:00 | |
Mon., 11/11 | JV Football | SMSA Coop | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 | |
Wed., 11/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class S State Championship | Away - Wesleyan University | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 11/15 | V Football | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | L 16-42 | 4:30 | |
Sat., 11/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | State Open Championship | Away - Yale | 12:00 p.m. | 8:15 a.m. | |
Mon., 11/18 | JV Football | Northwest United | Away - OWTS School Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Thu., 11/21 | FR Football | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott High School, Monroe Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Sat., 11/23 | V Football | Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Home - Muzzy Field - Bristol [Directions] | L 12-21 | 12:00 | |
Mon., 11/25 | JV Football | Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Away - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 | |
Thu., 11/28 | V Football | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | L 0-13 | ||
Sat., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Avon (Scrim.) | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford (Scrim.) | Home - Loomis Chaffee [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/7 | V Wrestling | Windham, Southington (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 am | |
Wed., 12/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire (Scrim.) | Home - Loomis Chaffee [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 46-42 | ||
Wed., 12/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Berkshire League Relays | Away - Shepaug H.S. | scrimmage | 2:15 | |
Sat., 12/14 | V Wrestling | Farmington, Norwich Free Academy, Maloney (Scrim.) | Home - Simsbury High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/16 | V Wrestling | Blue/Gold Scrimmage | Home - Simsbury High School [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 49-24 | ||
Wed., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Arena [Directions] | W 4-2 | ||
Wed., 12/18 | V Wrestling | Manchester | Away [Directions] | W 57-16 | 3:45 pm | |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug High School Gym [Directions] | L 31-32 | 4:15 | |
Wed., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug High School Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 61-47 | ||
Fri., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Haven Invitational (V) | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 | |
Fri., 12/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley High School Pool [Directions] | Shepaug Valley 92, Lewis Mills 64 | 2:15 | |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield High School [Directions] | W 49-11 | 4:30 | |
Fri., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Haven Invitational (V) | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 | |
Sat., 12/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northeastern Shamrocks | Home - Avon Old Farms [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Sat., 12/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Haven Invitational (JV) | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven | 9:00 a.m. | 6:50 am | |
Sat., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Skip Arden Tournament @ Manchester HS | Away | W 1st place 331.5 pts. | 6:45 am | |
Sat., 12/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Haven Invitational (JV) | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | 9:00 a.m. | 6:50 am | |
Mon., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Canton | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 63-58 | ||
Mon., 12/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Canton | Home - Har-Bur Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Canton | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 38-27 | ||
Mon., 12/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/27 | JV Wrestling | @ Glastonbury Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Sat., 12/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Home - Avon Old Farms [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Sat., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Frank Chaves Invitational | Home - Simsbury High School [Directions] | W 1st place 229 pts | ||
Mon., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | L 52-57 | 4:30 | |
Mon., 12/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Mon., 12/30 | V Boys Indoor Track | Jack Long Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00am | |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 53-12 | ||
Mon., 12/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Indoor Track | Jack Long Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00am | |
Tue., 12/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Conard | Home - Avon Old Farms [Directions] | L 3-5 | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 66-28 | ||
Sat., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Home - Avon Old Farms [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven | 10:00 a.m. | 7:50 am | |
Sat., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Warde Tournament | Away | 2nd place 183 pts. | 6:30 am | |
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | Shoreline Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | 10:00 a.m. | 7:50 am | |
Mon., 1/6 | JV Wrestling | Manchester | Away - MHS G47 [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | W 56-36 | 4:30 | |
Tue., 1/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 58-17 | ||
Tue., 1/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut [Directions] | L 0-6 | ||
Wed., 1/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Housatonic Regional | Away - Hotchkiss Pool [Directions] | Housatonic Regional 97, Lewis Mills 61 | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 1/8 | V Wrestling | Southington | Home - Simsbury High School [Directions] | W 57-15 | ||
Thu., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - OWTS Gym [Directions] | W 72-29 | 4:30 | |
Thu., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - OWTS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | W 46-23 | 4:15 | |
Thu., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville High School [Directions] | L 45-70 | 4:30 | |
Fri., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Litchfield | Away - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | Litchfield 109, Lewis Mills 71 | 6:00pm | 6:30 warmup |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 52-41 | ||
Fri., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Sat., 1/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | Rhode Island High School Classic | Away - University of Rhode Island | 10:00 a.m. | 6:45 am | |
Sat., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Ledyard Duals | Away | W 38-27 S.Kingston, RI L 28-36 Ledyard W 67-12 J. LAW L 21-45 Timberlane, NH | 7:30 am | |
Sat., 1/11 | JV Wrestling | @ Fermi Tournament | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Sat., 1/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | Rhode Island High School Classic | Away - University of Rhode Island | 10:00 a.m. | 6:45 am | |
Mon., 1/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Simsbury | Away - Westminster School [Directions] | Simsbury 77, Lewis Mills 74 | 6:15 | 7:00 warmup |
Tue., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 72-24 | ||
Tue., 1/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | W 45-44 | 4:30 | |
Tue., 1/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury | Away - Trinity College [Directions] | L 1-9 | ||
Wed., 1/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Litchfield | Away - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | Litchfield 94.5, Lewis Mills 78.5 | 6:00pm | |
Wed., 1/15 | V Wrestling | Conard | Home - Simsbury High School [Directions] | W 58-9 | ||
Fri., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium [Directions] | W 56-52 | 4:00 | |
Fri., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 1/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | HK Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | 2:10pm | |
Fri., 1/17 | V Wrestling | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School - NEW gym [Directions] | L 21-42 | ||
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 49-41 | ||
Fri., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | HK Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Home - Loomis Chaffee [Directions] | L 3-5 | ||
Sat., 1/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shepaug Valley | Home - Giamatti Center - Bristol [Directions] | Lewis Mills 61, Shepaug Valley 99 | ||
Sat., 1/18 | JV Wrestling | Xavier | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 am | |
Sat., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 39-23 | ||
Sat., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/22 | V Wrestling | Hall | Home - Simsbury High School [Directions] | W 57-6 | ||
Thu., 1/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | L 2-9 | ||
Thu., 1/23 | JV Wrestling | Xavier | Home - Simsbury High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Home - Loomis Chaffee [Directions] | L 2-9 | ||
Sat., 1/25 | V Wrestling | Terryville-Thomaston, Canton, Norwich Free Academy | Away [Directions] | W 55-12 Terryville W 48-28 Nonnewaug W 70-6 EO Smith | 7:00 am | |
Tue., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 69-22 | ||
Tue., 1/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Gilbert | Away - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | Gilbert 94, Lewis Mills 83 | 6:45pm | |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | W 48-27 | 4:30 | |
Tue., 1/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/29 | V Wrestling | New Britain | Away - New Britain High School [Directions] | W 57-18 | 3:45 pm | |
Thu., 1/30 | JV Wrestling | Berlin, Avon | Home - Simsbury High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/31 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Northwestern | Away - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | Northwestern 88, Lewis Mills 67 | 6:15pm | |
Fri., 1/31 | JV Wrestling | Maloney | Home - Simsbury High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 46-34 | ||
Fri., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | W 59-44 | 4:30 | |
Sat., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northeastern Shamrocks | Away - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Sat., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Weaver | Away [Directions] | 1st Place 212 pts | 7:15 am | Held at Weaver H.S. |
Tue., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 63-34 | ||
Tue., 2/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | W 53-18 | 3:30 | |
Tue., 2/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Farmington | Home - Har-Bur Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Away - Taft-Mays Rink [Directions] | L 5-8 | ||
Thu., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wamogo | Away - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | Wamogo 90, Lewis Mills 69 | 5:30pm | |
Thu., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School [Directions] | W 54-9 | 3:45 pm | |
Fri., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 64-59 | ||
Fri., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | L 31-34 | 4:30 | |
Fri., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Sat., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Sat., 2/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SPLISH Sprint Meet (Girls Only) | Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool | Fun was had by all! | 10:00am | |
Sat., 2/8 | V Wrestling | Glastonbury, Guilford, Cheshire | Away [Directions] | W 62-12 Guilford W 63-15 Glastonbury W 61-15 Chesire | 7:00 am | |
Tue., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | W 81-36 | 4:00 | |
Tue., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown High School [Directions] | Watertown 98, Lewis Mills 73 | 3:00pm | |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 39-14 | ||
Tue., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Rocky Hill Coop | Away - Champions Rink [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 2/12 | V Wrestling | Farmington | Away - Farmington High School [Directions] | W 43-22 | 4:15 pm | |
Wed., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | L 34-63 | ||
Wed., 2/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Conard | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | L 18 | ||
Sat., 2/15 | V Wrestling | C.C.C. Championships | Away - Farmington H.S. | Cancelled | 7:15 am | |
Mon., 2/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Granby Memorial | Away - FVYMCA [Directions] | Granby 97, Lewis Mills 60 | 6:30pm | |
Mon., 2/17 | JV Wrestling | CCC JV Tournament | Home - Simsbury High School [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 52-27 | ||
Mon., 2/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield High School [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:45pm | |
Thu., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug High School Gym [Directions] | W 54-46 | 4:15 | |
Thu., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug High School Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Away - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | L 0-6 | ||
Thu., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium [Directions] | L 49-38 | 3:45pm | |
Thu., 2/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | L 35-66 | ||
Fri., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/21 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class LL Championship | Away - Trumbull High School | 4:00 p.m. | 12:30 pm | |
Fri., 2/21 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville High School [Directions] | W 58-43 | 3:15pm | |
Sat., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - Avon Old Farms [Directions] | L 4-5 (OT) | ||
Sat., 2/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Spalsh Diving Meet | Away - Plainville HS | No entries | 7:30am | |
Sat., 2/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Splash Swim Meet | Away - Plainville HS | Avon 335 Simsbury 212 NWR7 197 NWC 143 Shepaug 132 Litchfield 67 Granby Memorial 47 Wamogo R6 46 Joel Barlow 40 Bethel 39 East Hartford 32 Middletown 21 Woodland R16 20 LSM R10 19 Danbury 15 Classical Magnet 12 Plainville 7 Southington 6 Gilbert 4 | 9:30am | |
Sat., 2/22 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Trumbull HS [Directions] | 9:15 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | W 54-36 | 4:30 | |
Mon., 2/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/24 | FR Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Mon., 2/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Northwestern | Away - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | Northwestern 91, Lewis Mills 75 | 6:15pm | |
Tue., 2/25 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield High School [Directions] | W 45-39 | 4:30pm | |
Tue., 2/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Tue., 2/25 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | W 55-36 | 5:15pm | |
Wed., 2/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Rocky Hill Coop | Home - Avon Old Farms [Directions] | W 7-3 | ||
Thu., 2/27 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 75-37 | ||
Thu., 2/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Gilbert | Away - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | 6:45pm | |
Fri., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Away - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 2/28 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | no bus | |
Fri., 2/28 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Northwestern Regional HS [Directions] | L 37-46 | 5:30pm | |
Sat., 3/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5 [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Sat., 3/1 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/1 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 9:15 a.m. | no bus | |
Sat., 3/1 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 3/3 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | W 56-42 | ||
Tue., 3/4 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Thomaston HS [Directions] | W 55-49 | 4:45pm | |
Tue., 3/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wamogo | Home - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 5:00pm | |
Wed., 3/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Housatonic Regional | Away - Hotchkiss Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:50pm | |
Thu., 3/6 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | W 55-35 | ||
Fri., 3/7 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 3/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | BL Diving Championships | Away - Sheapaug Valley HS | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 warmup | |
Fri., 3/7 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - Providence Career and Technical Center | 4:30 p.m. | no bus | |
Sat., 3/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | BL Swimming Championships | Away - Hotchkiss Pool | 1:00 p.m. | 11:00am | 12:00 warmup |
Sat., 3/8 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - Providence Career and Technical Center | 9:15 a.m. | no bus | |
Mon., 3/10 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/13 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 37-27 | ||
Thu., 3/13 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 37-27 | ||
Sat., 3/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Qualifying | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/17 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/17 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Finals | Away - Wesleyan Univ. [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Middletown [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Berlin (Scrim.) | Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park [Directions] | W 12-8 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 4/2 | V Boys Volleyball | Farmington Jamboree | Away - Farmington HS | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 4/5 | V Baseball | Cheney Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | Cancelled | 9:15am | |
Sat., 4/5 | V Softball | Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | Cancelled | 9:30am | |
Sat., 4/5 | JV Softball | Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30am | |
Mon., 4/7 | V Softball | Granby Memorial (Scrim.) | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 4/7 | V Girls Tennis | Simsbury (Scrim.) | Away - Simsbury High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | W 10-9 | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Boys Golf | Litchfield | Home - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton [Directions] | Mills 194, Litchfield 196 | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Shepaug Valley, Wamogo | Away - Shepaug Valley High School Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 4/9 | V Boys Tennis | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert HS [Directions] | W 5-0 [Detailed Results] | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 4/9 | V Boys Volleyball | Amity | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 4/9 | JV Boys Volleyball | Amity | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Shepaug Valley, Wamogo | Away - Shepaug Valley High School Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 4/9 | V Softball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | W 12-7 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 4/10 | V Boys Golf | Avon | Away - Blue Fox Run [Directions] | Mills 197, Avon 167 | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 4/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | W 18 to 2 | Yes | |
Thu., 4/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Away - HCHS [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Fri., 4/11 | JV Baseball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Baseball Field [Directions] | W 7-5 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 4/11 | V Softball | Wamogo/Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills [Directions] | W 15-5 | 2:30pm | |
Sat., 4/12 | V Baseball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott High School [Directions] | W 6-3 | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 4/14 | V Baseball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville High School [Directions] | L 9-2 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 4/14 | JV Baseball | Terryville | Away - Lower Fisher Elementary [Directions] | W 10-8 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 4/14 | V Boys Tennis | Nonnewaug | Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis [Directions] | L 3-2 [Detailed Results] | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 4/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School [Directions] | L 6-8 | 3:00pm | |
Mon., 4/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | Yes | |
Mon., 4/14 | V Softball | Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | W 17-2 | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Girls Tennis | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Thu., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | W 21 to 0 | ||
Fri., 4/18 | V Softball | Oxford | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Sat., 4/19 | V Baseball | Avon | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | L 4-2 | ||
Sat., 4/19 | JV Baseball | Avon | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | L 11-8 | ||
Sat., 4/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | W 14-13 | ||
Sat., 4/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | L 3-7 | ||
Sat., 4/19 | V Softball | Thomaston | Away - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.) [Directions] | L 0-14 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 4/21 | V Baseball | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | W 12-8 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 4/21 | JV Baseball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 4/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | W 17 to 11 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Boys Tennis | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | L 3-2 [Detailed Results] | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | JV Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Softball | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | W 10-0 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Girls Tennis | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 4/22 | V Baseball | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | L 5-4 | ||
Tue., 4/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Terryville, Litchfield, Housatonic Regional | Away - New Terryville High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 4/22 | V Boys Volleyball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | W 3-2 | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 4/22 | JV Boys Volleyball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newington | Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 14-15 | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 4/22 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Newington | Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 4/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Terryville, Litchfield, Housatonic Regional | Away - New Terryville High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 4/23 | V Baseball | Housatonic Regional | Away - High School Field [Directions] | W 9-6 | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 4/23 | JV Baseball | Housatonic Regional | Away - High School Field [Directions] | W 18-0 | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 4/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | W 15-3 | ||
Wed., 4/23 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/23 | V Softball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | W 18-3 | ||
Wed., 4/23 | JV Softball | International | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Shepaug Valley, Thomaston | Home - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton [Directions] | Mills 195, Thom/Wamogo 181, Shepaug 210 | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Suffield | Away - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 5-2 [Detailed Results] | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 4/25 | V Baseball | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | W 18-8 | ||
Fri., 4/25 | JV Baseball | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/25 | V Boys Tennis | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | W 4-1 [Detailed Results] | ||
Fri., 4/25 | V Boys Volleyball | Farmington | Away - Farmington High School [Directions] | W 3-1 | Yes | |
Fri., 4/25 | JV Boys Volleyball | Farmington | Away - Farmington High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 4/25 | V Softball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug High School Field [Directions] | L 3-6 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 4/25 | JV Softball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug High School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 4/25 | V Girls Tennis | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Regional HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:15pm | |
Sat., 4/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | W 17-3 | TBA | |
Mon., 4/28 | V Boys Golf | Thomaston, Terryville | Away - Stonybrook Golf Course [Directions] | Mills 191, Thom/Wamogo 171 | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley High School Courts [Directions] | W 5-0 [Detailed Results] | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | W 11-10 | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Softball | Granby Memorial | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | L 0-12 | ||
Mon., 4/28 | JV Softball | Granby Memorial | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Baseball | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | L 4-6 | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | Litchfield | Home - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton [Directions] | Mills 191, Lifchfield 189 | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | W 23 - 3 | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Northwestern, Terryville | Away - New Terryville High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | W 4-0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Boys Volleyball | Xavier | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | L 1-3 | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 4/29 | JV Boys Volleyball | Xavier | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 4/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Northwestern, Terryville | Away - New Terryville High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 4/29 | JV Softball | TwoRiversMagnet | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Woodland Invitational | Away | Cancelled | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 5/1 | V Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Thu., 5/1 | JV Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amistad | Away - Clinton Avenue School [Directions] | W 23 to 1 | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | W 5-0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Boys Volleyball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 5/2 | JV Boys Volleyball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 5:15 p.m.p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30pm | |
Sat., 5/3 | V Baseball | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Sat., 5/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Watertown | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | W 22 to 3 | ||
Sat., 5/3 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Watertown | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | L 3-13 | ||
Sat., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | L 3-16 | ||
Sat., 5/3 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 9:00am | |
Mon., 5/5 | V Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Field [Directions] | L 12-5 | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 5/5 | JV Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley High School JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 5/5 | V Boys Golf | Avon Invitational | Away | Mills 181 | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 5/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School [Directions] | W 13 to 2 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 5/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School [Directions] | L 2-12 | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Boys Tennis | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | W 3-2 [Detailed Results] | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Boys Tennis | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield High School [Directions] | W 4-1 [Detailed Results] | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 5/5 | V Boys Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - OWTS Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | Yes | |
Mon., 5/5 | JV Boys Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - OWTS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 5/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Watertown | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | W 15-3 | ||
Mon., 5/5 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Watertown | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Softball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | W 18-3 | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Girls Tennis | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield High School [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 5/5 | V Girls Tennis | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Baseball | Northwestern | Away - NWR Varsity Field [Directions] | W 6-0 | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 5/6 | JV Baseball | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | Nonnewaug, Northwestern | Away - Heitage Village CC [Directions] | Mills 180, Nonnewaug 175, NW 203 | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Thomaston, Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amistad | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | W 18-3 | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Thomaston, Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Softball | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | W 9-5 | ||
Tue., 5/6 | JV Softball | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Baseball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Baseball Field [Directions] | W 9-0 | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 5/7 | JV Baseball | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Gilbert, Housatonic Regional | Away - Fairview Farm GC [Directions] | Mills 188, Housatonic 227, Gilbert 246 | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | W 12 to 3 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | L 4-1 [Detailed Results] | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Softball | Wamogo/Litchfield | Away - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | W 12-2 | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Nonnewaug | Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 5/8 | V Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:45pm | |
Thu., 5/8 | JV Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Thu., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Capital Prep | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | W 16-1 | ||
Fri., 5/9 | V Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 5/9 | JV Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Field [Directions] | L 10-11 | 2:15pm | |
Sat., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | W 16 to 3 | ||
Sat., 5/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | L 2-4 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Baseball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston HS Field [Directions] | W 5-1 | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 5/12 | V Boys Golf | Northwestern, Litchfield | Away - Norfolk CC [Directions] | Mills 184, NW 184 (NW wins tiebreaker), Litchfield 171 | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 5/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Nonnewaug, Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern [Directions] | W 3-2 [Detailed Results] | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | L 5-10 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Nonnewaug, Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Softball | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | L 5-6 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Baseball | Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | W 13-4 | ||
Tue., 5/13 | JV Baseball | Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | Terryville | Home - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton [Directions] | Mills 171, Terryville 214 | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | W 17 to 5 | ||
Tue., 5/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | W 10-4 | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Boys Tennis | Woodland | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | W 4-1 [Detailed Results] | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Away - Post University [Directions] | W 19-7 | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 5/13 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Yes | |
Tue., 5/13 | V Softball | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | W 18-0 | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 5/13 | JV Softball | Litchfield | Away - Community Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 5/13 | V Girls Tennis | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:15 | |
Wed., 5/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Tech-Windham Tech | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | W 14-1 | ||
Wed., 5/14 | V Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:45pm | |
Wed., 5/14 | JV Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 4:00pm | |
Thu., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | W 18 to 2 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Litchfield Coop (Scrim.) | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Softball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville High School [Directions] | W 18-6 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 5/16 | JV Baseball | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/16 | V Boys Volleyball | Farmington | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 5/16 | JV Boys Volleyball | Farmington | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | Berkshire League Tournament | Away - TBA | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Sat., 5/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bershire League Championship | Away - Litchfield HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30am | |
Sat., 5/17 | V Boys Tennis | Berkshire League Tournament | Away - TBA | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 5/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bershire League Championship | Away - Litchfield HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30am | |
Mon., 5/19 | V Baseball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | L 3-1 | ||
Mon., 5/19 | JV Baseball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott High [Directions] | W 11-4 | 4:30 | |
Mon., 5/19 | V Boys Tennis | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | W 3-2 [Detailed Results] | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Rocky Hill | Home - Lewis Mills High School [Directions] | W 13-9 | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 5/19 | V Softball | Housatonic Regional | Away - High School Field [Directions] | L 6-7 | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 5/19 | V Girls Tennis | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley High School Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 5/20 | V Baseball | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | W 5-3 | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | Shepaug Valley, Housatonic Regional | Away - Washington Club [Directions] | Mills 183, Shepaug 207, Housy 228 | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 5/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo MS Soccer Field (Lower Field) [Directions] | W 23 to 0 | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Berkshire League Festival | Away - Housatonic Regional | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 5/20 | V Boys Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 5/20 | JV Boys Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Suffield | Away - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | L 6-7 | 4:15pmpm | |
Tue., 5/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Suffield | Away - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Yes | |
Tue., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Berkshire League Festival | Away - Housatonic Regional | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 5/20 | V Softball | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | W 11-0 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 5/21 | V Baseball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug High School Field [Directions] | L 8-7 | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 5/21 | JV Baseball | Nonnewaug | Away - Woodbury Middle School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Gilbert, Nonnewaug | Home - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton [Directions] | Mills 179, Nonnewaug 173, Gilbert 234 | ||
Wed., 5/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bershire League Festival | Away - Housatonic Regional HS | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 5/21 | V Boys Tennis | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston Center School [Directions] | W 3-2 [Detailed Results] | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 5/21 | V Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | Yes | |
Wed., 5/21 | JV Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Yes | |
Wed., 5/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Farmington | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | L 10-4 | ||
Wed., 5/21 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Farmington | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bershire League Festival | Away - Housatonic Regional HS | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 5/21 | V Softball | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Wed., 5/21 | JV Softball | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/21 | V Girls Tennis | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 5/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amistad | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | W 23 to 1 | ||
Thu., 5/22 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Wolcott (Scrim.) | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amistad | Away - Clinton Avenue School [Directions] | W 18-7 | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 5/22 | V Girls Tennis | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Fri., 5/23 | V Boys Tennis | Housatonic Regional | Away - High School Courts [Directions] | W 3-2 [Detailed Results] | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 5/23 | V Boys Volleyball | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School [Directions] | L 0-3 | Yes | |
Fri., 5/23 | JV Boys Volleyball | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 5/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Capital Prep | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | W 13-2 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 5/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Gilbert | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/23 | V Girls Tennis | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Sun., 5/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | W 12-10 | ||
Sun., 5/25 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | L 2-6 | ||
Tue., 5/27 | V Baseball | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | W 17-4 | ||
Tue., 5/27 | JV Baseball | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 5/27 | V Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School [Directions] | L 2-3 | TBA | |
Tue., 5/27 | JV Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 5/27 | V Softball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Field [Directions] | L 8-14 | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 5/27 | JV Softball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 5/27 | V Girls Tennis | Farmington | Away - Farmington High School [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 5/28 | V Baseball | Litchfield | Away - Community Field [Directions] | W 6-3 | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 5/28 | V Boys Tennis | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | W 5-0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Wed., 5/28 | V Softball | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | W 11-4 | ||
Wed., 5/28 | JV Softball | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/28 | V Girls Tennis | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston Center School [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 5/29 | V Boys Golf | Avon | Home - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton [Directions] | Mills 173, Avon 159 | ||
Thu., 5/29 | V Boys Tennis | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-1 [Detailed Results] | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 5/29 | V Boys Volleyball | Newington | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 5/29 | JV Boys Volleyball | Newington | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/2 | V Boys Golf | Thomaston | Home - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton [Directions] | Mills 175, Thom/Wamogo 180 |