Gilbert 2014-15 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
425 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Thomaston | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 8/23 | V Football | Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 8/27 | V Football | Jamboree | Away - Simsbury HS | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 8/30 | V Football | St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 8/30 | V Boys Soccer | Hale Ray Jamboree | Away - Hale Ray HS | TBA | 8:30 | |
Thu., 9/4 | V Boys Cross Country | BL Scrimmage | Away - Black Rock State Park | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Thu., 9/4 | V Girls Cross Country | BL Scrimmage | Away - Black Rock State Park | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Torrington (Scrim.) | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/6 | V Football | Bullard/Kolbe (Scrim.) | Away - Bullard-Havens Football Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Lewis Mills, Shepaug Valley | Away - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | Lewis Mills | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Lewis Mills, Shepaug Valley | Away - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | L 0-8 | ||
Tue., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Tue., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/12 | V Football | Enfield | Away - Enfield High Turf Field [Directions] | W 34-13 | 3:30 | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Terryville | Away - New Terryville High School [Directions] | L 0-5 | 2:45 | |
Fri., 9/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Terryville | Away - New Terryville High School [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:45 | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Terryville | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | L 1-7 | ||
Fri., 9/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Terryville | Home - Rowley Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/13 | JV Football | Enfield | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/16 | V Boys Cross Country | Terryville, Wamogo | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/16 | V Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | L 2-1 | ||
Tue., 9/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Home - Rowley Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/16 | V Girls Cross Country | Terryville, Wamogo | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Highwood Farms Field [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Tue., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | 2:45 | |
Fri., 9/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 | |
Fri., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Wamogo | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | L 4-1 | ||
Fri., 9/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Wamogo | Home - Rowley Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Northwestern | Away - NWR-7 Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Northwestern | Away - NWR-7 Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Stratton Brook Invitational | Away - Stratton Brook State Park | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/20 | V Football | SMSA Coop | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | W 15-14 | ||
Mon., 9/22 | JV Football | SMSA Coop | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/23 | V Boys Cross Country | Nonnewaug, Litchfield | Away - Nonnewaug High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Rowley Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 9/23 | V Girls Cross Country | Nonnewaug, Litchfield | Away - Nonnewaug High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug High School Field [Directions] | L 2-0 | ||
Tue., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Tue., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/26 | V Football | Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman | Away - Coventry High School [Directions] | W 46-18 | 3:30 | |
Fri., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | L 0-6 | No Bus | |
Fri., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern JV field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | No Bus | |
Fri., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | L 4-1 | ||
Fri., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Winding Trails Invitational | Away - Farmington | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/27 | JV Football | Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 9/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/30 | V Boys Cross Country | Northwestern, Housatonic Regional | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 9/30 | JV Boys Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:45 | |
Tue., 9/30 | V Girls Cross Country | Northwestern, Housatonic Regional | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Litchfield | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Tue., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville High School [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | L 0-5 | 2:30 | |
Fri., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley High School JV Soccer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 | |
Fri., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | L 2-1 | ||
Fri., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/4 | V Football | Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | L 7-36 | ||
Mon., 10/6 | JV Football | Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Away - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Mon., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Thomaston, Lewis Mills, Terryville | Away - Black Rock State Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | L 6-2 | ||
Tue., 10/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Rowley Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Thomaston, Lewis Mills, Terryville | Away - Black Rock State Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - High School Field [Directions] | L 0-9 | ||
Tue., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Tue., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | L 1-7 | 2:45 | |
Thu., 10/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:45 | |
Fri., 10/10 | V Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | W 35-0 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park | TBA | ||
Mon., 10/13 | JV Football | Lewis Mills | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Terryville | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Tue., 10/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Terryville | Home - Rowley Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Terryville | Away [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Tue., 10/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Terryville | Away - New Terryville High School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug High School Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug High School Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Lewis Mills | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | L 0-6 | ||
Thu., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Gilbert Gymnasium [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Thu., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/17 | V Boys Cross Country | 2014 BL Championships | Away - Black Rock State Park | 2:45 p.m. | JV 2:45, Girls 3:30, Boys 4:15 | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Football | Valley Regional/Old Lyme | Away - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | L 12-41 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Highwood Farms Field [Directions] | L 4-0 | 2:45 | |
Fri., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Nystroms Park [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:45 | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | 2014 BL Championships | Away - Black Rock State Park | 2:45 p.m. | JV 2:45, Girls 3:30, Boys 4:15 | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Thomaston | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Fri., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Northwestern | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Northwestern | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/18 | V Boys Cross Country | BL Championships Rain Date | Away - Black Rock State Park | 10:30 a.m. | JV 10:30, Girls 11:15, Boys 12:00 | |
Sat., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | BL Championships Rain Date | Away - Black Rock State Park | 10:30 a.m. | JV 10:30, Girls 11:15, Boys 12:00 | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Tue., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Wamogo | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Tue., 10/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Wamogo | Home - Rowley Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 10/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo JV Soccer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Housatonic Regional | Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Tue., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Housatonic Regional | Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away [Directions] | L 4-1 | 2:30 | |
Thu., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug High School Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 | |
Fri., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Fri., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - OWTS Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - OWTS Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/25 | V Boys Cross Country | 2014 CIAC State Class Championships | Away - Wickham Park East Hartford | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/25 | V Football | Ellington | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | L 15-35 | Homecoming | |
Sat., 10/25 | V Girls Cross Country | 2014 CIAC State Class Championships | Away - Wickham Park East Hartford | TBA | ||
Mon., 10/27 | JV Football | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Mon., 10/27 | V Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Mon., 10/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - Rowley Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/27 | V Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Tue., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Tue., 10/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Thu., 10/30 | V Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | L 2-7 | ||
Thu., 10/30 | JV Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 10/31 | V Boys Cross Country | 2014 CIAC State Open Championships | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 10/31 | V Girls Cross Country | 2014 CIAC State Open Championships | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/1 | V Football | Canton | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | L 6-42 | ||
Mon., 11/3 | JV Football | Housatonic Regional | Away - HVRHS Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Sat., 11/8 | V Boys Cross Country | 2014 New England Championships | Away - TBD | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/8 | V Football | North Branford | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | L 13-62 | ||
Sat., 11/8 | V Girls Cross Country | 2014 New England Championships | Away - TBD | TBA | ||
Mon., 11/10 | JV Football | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug High School Football Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/10 | JV Football | North Branford | Away - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:00 | |
Sat., 11/15 | V Football | Granby/Canton | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | L 20-24 | 11:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 11/18 | JV Football | Granby/Canton | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/25 | V Football | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | L 7-48 | 8:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 12/2 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | Australian Travel Team | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Australian Travel Team | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Australian Travel Team | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield (Scrim.) | Away - Enfield High School [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 7:45 a.m. | |
Tue., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | East Granby (Scrim.) | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Monument Mountain (MA) (Scrim.) | Away - Mon MT HS | 3:30 p.m. | 2:45 | |
Fri., 12/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Berkshire League Relays | Away - Shepaug HS | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 | Early Dismissal |
Fri., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | L 41-67 | 6:00 | |
Sat., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | L 50-43 | ||
Tue., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | L 51-46 | ||
Wed., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | W 50-48 | 2:30/4:15 | Drop and return |
Wed., 12/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/17 | V Wrestling | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00 | |
Thu., 12/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Housatonic Regional | Away - Hotchkiss Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | L 33-34 | 2:30/4:30 | Drop and return |
Sat., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Gilbert | Away - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Northwestern | Home - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Derby Invitational | Away - Derby HS | 10:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | W 56-27 | 4:30 | BB and GB travel together |
Tue., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | L 51-57 | ||
Tue., 12/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield High School [Directions] | W 60-39 | 4:30 | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Wrestling | J. Law Duals | Away - Jonathon Law HS | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug High School Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 | |
Mon., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | W 25-11 | ||
Fri., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium [Directions] | L 44-47 | 2:15 /4:15 | Drop and return |
Fri., 1/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | W 48-46 | ||
Sat., 1/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Holy Cross | Away - Wilby HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Granby Memorial, Old Saybrook, St. Paul Catholic | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 | |
Mon., 1/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lewis Mills | Home - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | W 76-70 | ||
Tue., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Terryville | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville High School [Directions] | W 50-34 | 4:30 | |
Tue., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville High School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 1/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Woodland | Away - Woodland High School Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/7 | V Wrestling | Terryville-Thomaston | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Litchfield | Home - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | W 71-40 | 2:30 / 4:15 | 2 Buses |
Fri., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Simsbury, Farmington | Away - Miss Porter's School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 | |
Fri., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | L 50-32 | ||
Sat., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington High School [Directions] | L 48-68 | 2:45/4:30 | Drop and Return |
Sat., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/10 | V Wrestling | Weston, Montville, Canton | Home - Canton HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 | |
Tue., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | L 41-48 | ||
Tue., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug High School [Directions] | L 35-49 | 4:15 | |
Thu., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | L 42-37 | ||
Fri., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | L 38-74 | ||
Fri., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Litchfield | Home - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wamogo | Home - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/17 | V Wrestling | Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross, Seymour | Away - Derby HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 | |
Tue., 1/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | BL Festival | Away - HVRHS | TBA | ||
Wed., 1/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wamogo | Away - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/21 | V Wrestling | Housatonic Regional | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley High School Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Fri., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | L 29-48 | ||
Fri., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Housatonic Regional | Home - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | L 42-49 | 6:00 | |
Sat., 1/24 | V Wrestling | St. Bernard, New Haven Wrestling, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - St Bernard HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Tue., 1/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield High School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 1/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lewis Mills | Home - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/29 | V Wrestling | Northwestern | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | W 46-42 | ||
Fri., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | L 40-50 | 4:15 | |
Fri., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/30 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Granby Memorial | Home - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | L 12-35 | 4:00 | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield High School [Directions] | L 45-68 | 2:30/4:15 | Drop and return |
Sat., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/31 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wamogo | Home - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Portland Duals | Away - Portland HS | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30 | |
Mon., 2/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 2/4 | V Wrestling | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St Paul Catholic [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00 | |
Thu., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | W 51-46 | ||
Thu., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | W 50-40 | ||
Fri., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Granby Memorial, Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team | Away - Farmington Valley YMCA [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | 6:30 | |
Fri., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Housatonic Regional | Home - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | L 67-34 | ||
Sat., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | L 60-75 | ||
Sat., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SPLISH | Away - Shepaug Valley HS | Cancelled | 9:30 | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shepaug Valley | Home - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/7 | V Wrestling | Woodstock Tournament | Away - Woodstock Academy | 10:00 a.m. | 6:30 | |
Tue., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | W 60-36 | ||
Tue., 2/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lewis Mills | Home - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium [Directions] | L 48-52 | 4:15 | |
Wed., 2/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Housatonic Regional | Away - Hotchkiss Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/11 | V Wrestling | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:45 | |
Fri., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | L 46-63 | No buses | |
Fri., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shepaug Valley | Home - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | L 18-39 | No bus | |
Sat., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Northwestern | Away - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Gilbert | Home - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/14 | V Wrestling | Berkshire Valley Invitational | Away - Nonnewaug HS | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30 | |
Tue., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | L 52-59 | ||
Tue., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wamogo | Away - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 6:00 | |
Tue., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | L 58-62 | 4:15 | |
Wed., 2/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley High School Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Litchfield | Away - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 6:00 | |
Thu., 2/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lewis Mills | Home - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | W 54-27 | ||
Thu., 2/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Terryville | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville High School [Directions] | L 50-76 | 4:15 | |
Fri., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/20 | V Wrestling | Class S State Tournament | Away - TBD | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/21 | V Wrestling | Class S State Tournament | Away - TBD | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/21 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug High School [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30 | |
Mon., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug High School [Directions] | L 37-71 | Yes | 2 buses |
Mon., 2/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Litchfield | Home - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 8:15 p.m.p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Holy Cross | Away - Kennedy HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/25 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | L 54-68 | ||
Wed., 2/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Home - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | swim 4:30 | |
Fri., 2/27 | V Wrestling | CT State Open Tournament | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SPLASH | Away - Plainville HS | TBA | 11:30 | |
Sat., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Splash | Away - Plainville High School | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/28 | V Wrestling | CT State Open Tournament | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | TBA | ||
Fri., 3/6 | V Wrestling | New England Tournament | Away - TBD | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Berkshire League Championships | Away - Hotchkiss School | 1:00 p.m. | 10:30 | 11:30 Pool opens |
Sat., 3/7 | V Wrestling | New England Tournament | Away - TBA | TBA | ||
Wed., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Diving Trials | Away - TBD | TBA | ||
Wed., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Diving Trials | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | State Qualifying Meets | Away - TBD | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class Qualifiers | Away | TBA | ||
Wed., 3/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | State Class Finals | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | State Opens | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/28 | V Baseball | Woodland (Scrim.) | Away - Woodland High School Baseball Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10 a.m. | |
Thu., 4/2 | V Baseball | Watertown (Scrim.) | Away - Swift Middle School [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/2 | V Softball | Watertown (Scrim.) | Away - Watertown High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Snow date 4.3 | |
Mon., 4/6 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Dodge Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Snow Date 4.6 @ 3:30 | |
Wed., 4/8 | V Softball | Thomaston | Away - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.) [Directions] | L 0-22 | ||
Sat., 4/11 | JV Softball | Windsor Locks | Home - Rowley Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Lewis Mills | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 4/13 | V Baseball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field [Directions] | L 5-0 | 230 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Boys Tennis | Thomaston | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | L 1-4 [Detailed Results] | ||
Mon., 4/13 | V Girls Tennis | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston Center School [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 4/14 | V Boys Tennis | Housatonic Regional | Away - High School Courts [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Tue., 4/14 | V Girls Tennis | Housatonic Regional | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Wed., 4/15 | V Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | W 7-6 | ||
Wed., 4/15 | JV Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/15 | V Boys Tennis | Litchfield | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | L 1-4 [Detailed Results] | ||
Wed., 4/15 | V Girls Tennis | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield High School [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 4/17 | V Baseball | Housatonic Regional | Away - HVRHS Field [Directions] | L 4-7 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/18 | V Baseball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | W 6-4 | ||
Tue., 4/21 | V Baseball | Thomaston | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | L 0-8 | ||
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott Tech | Away - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Shepaug Valley, Nonnewaug | Away - Shepaug Valley High School Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Tennis | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Tue., 4/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Shepaug Valley, Nonnewaug | Away - Shepaug Valley High School Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/21 | V Softball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | L 2-12 | ||
Tue., 4/21 | V Girls Tennis | Nonnewaug | Away - Edgewood Bath & Tennis Club [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Wed., 4/22 | V Boys Golf | Nonnewaug | Home - Greenwood Country Club [Directions] | Nonnewaug 194 Gilbert 289 | ||
Thu., 4/23 | V Baseball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | L 3-5 | 2:30 p.m. | No bus home |
Thu., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Terryville, Housatonic Regional | Away - Pequabuck golf course [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Nonnewaug | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | L 0-3 [Detailed Results] | ||
Thu., 4/23 | V Softball | Windsor Locks | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | L 25-29 | ||
Fri., 4/24 | V Baseball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | W 9-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Nonnewaug | Away - Woodbury Middle School [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Northwestern | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | L 0-5 [Detailed Results] | ||
Fri., 4/24 | V Softball | Nonnewaug | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | L 1-16 | ||
Fri., 4/24 | JV Softball | Nonnewaug | Home - Rowley Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Sat., 4/25 | V Boys Tennis | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Sat., 4/25 | JV Softball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/25 | JV Softball | TBD | Away - Northwestern | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sun., 4/26 | V Softball | Northwestern | Away - NWR7 [Directions] | L 0-15 | ||
Mon., 4/27 | V Baseball | Wamogo | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | W 7-3 | ||
Mon., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Wamogo, Lewis Mills | Home - Greenwood Country Club [Directions] | Lewis Mills 186 Wamogo 204 Gilbert 271 | ||
Mon., 4/27 | V Softball | Wamogo/Litchfield | Away - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | L 0-15 | ||
Tue., 4/28 | JV Baseball | Wamogo | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Northwestern, Lewis Mills | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley High School Courts [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Tue., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Northwestern, Lewis Mills | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Shepaug Valley | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 4/29 | V Baseball | Terryville | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | L 10-6 | ||
Wed., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Terryville | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Lewis Mills | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | L 0-5 [Detailed Results] | ||
Wed., 4/29 | V Softball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville High School [Directions] | W 20-14 | ||
Wed., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Thu., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Wamogo, Litchfield | Away - Stonybrook GC [Directions] | Litchfield 179 Wamogo 201 Gilbert 291 | ||
Thu., 4/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Lewis Mills, Litchfield, Housatonic Regional | Away - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Shepaug Valley | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | L 2-3 [Detailed Results] | ||
Thu., 4/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Lewis Mills, Litchfield, Housatonic Regional | Away - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/30 | V Softball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | L 5-15 | ||
Thu., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley High School Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 5/1 | V Baseball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | L 4-5 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Softball | Lewis Mills | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | L 3-24 | ||
Sat., 5/2 | JV Baseball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | NVL/Berkshire Track Invt. | Away - Torrington HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | NVL/Berkshire Track Invt. | Away - Torrington HS | TBA | ||
Mon., 5/4 | V Baseball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | L 1-12 | 2:30 | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston Center School [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Mon., 5/4 | V Softball | Thomaston | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | L 4-9 | ||
Mon., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Thomaston | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Tue., 5/5 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott Tech | Away - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | Wolcott Tech 194 Gilbert 256 | ||
Tue., 5/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Housatonic Regional, Wamogo | Away - Housatonic Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Housatonic Regional, Wamogo | Away - Housatonic Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/5 | V Girls Tennis | Wamogo | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Wed., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Housatonic Regional | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | L 0-5 [Detailed Results] | ||
Wed., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Housatonic Regional | Away - High School Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Thu., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield High School [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Thu., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Litchfield | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 5/8 | V Baseball | Litchfield | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | W 4-2 | ||
Fri., 5/8 | V Softball | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | W 25-13 | ||
Sat., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | TBD | Away - TBD | TBA | ||
Sat., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | TBD | Away - TBD | TBA | ||
Sat., 5/9 | JV Softball | Wamogo/Litchfield | Away - Northwestern [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/9 | JV Softball | TBD | Away - Northwestern | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/11 | V Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Field [Directions] | L 1-9 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Housatonic Regional | Home - Greenwood Country Club [Directions] | Northwestern 173 Shepaug 183 Housatonic 200 Gilbert 263 | ||
Mon., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Litchfield, Thomaston, Terryville | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Nonnewaug | Away - Edgewood Bath & Tennis Club [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Mon., 5/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Litchfield, Thomaston, Terryville | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/11 | V Softball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | L 5-20 | ||
Mon., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Nonnewaug | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | L 1-7 | ||
Tue., 5/12 | V Boys Golf | Lewis Mills, Litchfield | Away - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/12 | V Softball | Litchfield | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | W 23-6 | ||
Wed., 5/13 | V Baseball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | L 5-1 | ||
Wed., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | Nonnewaug, Northwestern | Away - Heritage Village CC [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/13 | V Boys Tennis | Wamogo | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | L 1-4 [Detailed Results] | ||
Wed., 5/13 | V Softball | Housatonic Regional | Away - HVRHS Field [Directions] | L 9-10 | ||
Wed., 5/13 | V Girls Tennis | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 5/14 | JV Baseball | Northwestern | Home - Walker field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | No bus home |
Fri., 5/15 | V Baseball | Northwestern | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Fri., 5/15 | V Softball | Northwestern | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | L 0-19 | ||
Fri., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Northwestern | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Sat., 5/16 | JV Baseball | Litchfield | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | BL Championships | Away - Litchfield HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | BL Championships | Away - Litchfield HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/16 | JV Softball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/16 | JV Softball | TBD | Away - Shepaug | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/18 | V Baseball | Canton | Away - Bowdoin Field [Directions] | L 0-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Softball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | L 3-18(5) | ||
Tue., 5/19 | V Baseball | Nonnewaug | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | L 3-5 | ||
Tue., 5/19 | V Boys Golf | Shepaug Valley, Terryville | Away - Lake Waramaug Country Club [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | BL Fesitival | Away - HVRHS | TBA | Steeple and Hammer | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | BL Festival | Away - HVRHS | TBA | Steeple and Hammer | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Girls Tennis | BL Championships | Away - Hotchkiss | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 5/20 | JV Baseball | Nonnewaug | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | BL Festival | Away - HVRHS | TBA | ||
Wed., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | BL Festival | Away - HVRHS | TBA | ||
Wed., 5/20 | V Softball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | L 6-17 | ||
Wed., 5/20 | JV Softball | Nonnewaug | Away - NHS JV Softball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/21 | JV Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley High School JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/21 | V Boys Tennis | BL Tournament | Away - Hotchkiss | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 5/22 | JV Baseball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/22 | V Softball | Wamogo/Litchfield | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | L 3-20 | ||
Sat., 5/23 | V Baseball | Wamogo | Away - Fordham University [Directions] | L 1-2 | www.fordhamsports.com | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Baseball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville High School [Directions] | L 4-5 | 2:30 | |
Tue., 5/26 | JV Baseball | Terryville | Away - Lower Fisher Elementary [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Boys Golf | Berkshire League All Star Tournament | Away - Fairview Farm | TBA | ||
Tue., 5/26 | V Softball | Terryville | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | W 14-13 | ||
Wed., 5/27 | V Baseball | Lewis Mills | Home - Walker Field [Directions] | L 1-13 | ||
Wed., 5/27 | V Softball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field [Directions] | L 0-15 | ||
Thu., 5/28 | JV Baseball | Lewis Mills | Home - Gilbert [Directions] | Cancelled |