Grasso Tech 2014-15 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
285 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | V Boys Outdoor Track | Putnam, Parish Hill, Cheney Tech | Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | V Girls Gymnastics | RHAM | Home - SHS Aux. Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | V Girls Outdoor Track | Putnam, Parish Hill, Cheney Tech | Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 7/4 | School Holidays and Closings | Independence Day | ||||
Sat., 7/5 | School Holidays and Closings | T's Bday/Duda's Wedding | ||||
Sun., 7/6 | School Holidays and Closings | Dutchy Invite/Shelter Harbour | ||||
Mon., 7/7 | School Holidays and Closings | Summer School Begins | ||||
Tue., 9/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Tue., 9/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD [Directions] | L 0-6 | CSC EAST | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Amistad | Away - Elm City Elementary School [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Tue., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Amistad | Away - Elm City Elementary School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Thu., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Ellis Tech | Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Mon., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham Tech | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Mon., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Windham Tech | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/16 | V Boys Cross Country | Norwich Tech | Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/16 | V Girls Cross Country | Norwich Tech | Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Putnam | Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex [Directions] | L 5-0 | CSC EAST | |
Wed., 9/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 9/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/18 | V Boys Soccer | Vinal Tech | Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Thu., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Amistad | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Thu., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Amistad | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD [Directions] | W 1-0 | CSC Added Game | |
Fri., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Putnam | Away - Putnam High School Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Fri., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Putnam | Away - Putnam High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Tech | Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD [Directions] | W 4-3(OT) | ||
Mon., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/23 | V Boys Cross Country | Putnam | Away - Putnam Nature Trail [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/23 | V Girls Cross Country | Putnam | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | Acad. of the Holy Family | Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD [Directions] | L 0-1 | CSC EAST | |
Fri., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Windham Tech | Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | L 0-3 | CSC EAST | |
Mon., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Parish Hill | Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD [Directions] | L 0-5 | CSC EAST | |
Tue., 9/30 | V Boys Cross Country | Windham Tech | Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Putnam | Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 9/30 | V Girls Cross Country | Windham Tech | Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Putnam | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Putnam | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Windham Tech | Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Fri., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymmasium [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymmasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Parish Hill | Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD [Directions] | L 0-6 | ||
Mon., 10/6 | JV Girls Soccer | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Ellis Tech | Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Ellis Tech | Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Putnam | Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD [Directions] | L 2-5 | CSC EAST | |
Thu., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Wheeler | Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Fri., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Acad. of the Holy Family | Away - Baltic soccer field [Directions] | L 0-5 | CSC EAST | |
Fri., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/14 | V Boys Cross Country | CSC's Championships | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Tue., 10/14 | V Girls Cross Country | CSC's Championships | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Windham Tech | Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD [Directions] | T 1-1 | CSC EAST | |
Tue., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Gymatorium [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Tue., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Gymatorium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Goodwin Tech | Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Bullard Havens Soccer Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | CSC Added Game | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Putnam | Away - Rawson Field [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Fri., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | L 0-6 | CSC EAST | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Mon., 10/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Prince Tech | Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Windham Tech | Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Tue., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | L 0-5 | CSC EAST | |
Wed., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Wheeler | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wheeler | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Thu., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | L 0-6 | ECC Added Game | |
Fri., 12/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | Weslyan Developmental #1 | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Weslyan Developmental # 1 | |
Fri., 12/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | Weslyan Developmental #1 | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Weslyan Developmental #1 | |
Mon., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard (Scrim.) | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | L 22-60 | Non-Conference Game | |
Tue., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech gym [Directions] | L 24-31 | Added Conference Game | |
Wed., 12/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | Weslyan Developmental #3 | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Weslyan Developmental # 3 | |
Wed., 12/17 | V Wrestling | Norwich Free Academy | Home - ELHS South Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | Weslyan Developmental #3 | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Weslyan Developmental #3 | |
Thu., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Fishers Island (NY) | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | W 72-37 | ||
Thu., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Fishers Island (NY) | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | L 37-58 | ||
Fri., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | International | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | L 56-61 | CREC School | |
Fri., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam | Away - Putnam High School Gymnasium [Directions] | L 28-46 | CSC East Division Game | |
Mon., 12/22 | V Girls Gymnastics | Killingly, Woodstock Academy | Home - SHS Aux. Gym [Directions] | WA vs SHS 137.15-105.5 | ||
Sat., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law Duals | Away | TBA | 7:30 am | |
Tue., 12/30 | V Girls Gymnastics | H-K/Morgan/Westbrook | Away - Flip Flop [Directions] | Haddam-Killingworth/Hale Ray/Coginchaug 98.95, Valley Reg. 112.6, Stonington, 106.1 | 8:15 AM | Meet is 10:00 AM |
Sat., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Windham Duals | Away | TBA | 7:30 am | |
Mon., 1/5 | V Girls Gymnastics | East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard | Home - SHS Aux. Gym [Directions] | SHS vs Old Lyme 113.2-109.6 | ||
Tue., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymmasium [Directions] | L 56-65 | CSC East | |
Tue., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymmasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | CSC East | |
Tue., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | W 54-28 | CSC East Division Game | |
Tue., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | CSC East Division Game | |
Wed., 1/7 | V Wrestling | New London | Home - ELHS South Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Fishers Island (NY) | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | L 31-51 | ||
Wed., 1/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Fishers Island (NY) | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | L 45-78 | CSC East | |
Fri., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Windham Tech | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | CSC East | |
Fri., 1/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | McCreavy Invitational | Away | 4:00 p.m. | McCreavy Invitational @ Weslyan | |
Fri., 1/9 | V Girls Gymnastics | Woodstock Academy, Killingly | Away - Deary's Gymnastics Center [Directions] | Stonington-115.0 Woodstock-148.1 Killingly-88.0 | 3:45 PM | |
Fri., 1/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | Mcreavy | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Mcreavy @ Weslyan | |
Sat., 1/10 | V Wrestling | Nonnewaug | Away [Directions] | TBA | 7:00 am | |
Mon., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | CSC East Division Game | |
Tue., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Amistad | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | L 23-47 | Added Game | |
Tue., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Amistad | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Added Game | |
Tue., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Acad. of the Holy Family | Away - HF Gym [Directions] | W 38-30 | CSC East Division Game | |
Tue., 1/13 | V Girls Gymnastics | Windham | Away - Windham HS Aux. Gym [Directions] | Stonington-120.45 Windam-80.8 | 3:45 PM | |
Wed., 1/14 | V Wrestling | Ledyard | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | L 31-68 | CSC East Division Game | |
Fri., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 46-66 | CSC East | |
Fri., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | CSC East | |
Fri., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | W 46-42 | CSC East Division Game | |
Fri., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | CSC East Division Game | |
Sat., 1/17 | V Wrestling | Maloney | Away [Directions] | TBA | 7:30 am | |
Tue., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Parish Hill | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | L 75-81(2OT) | CSC East | |
Tue., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Parish Hill | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | CSC East | |
Tue., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | L 25-69 | CSC East Division Game | |
Tue., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | CSC East Division Game | |
Wed., 1/21 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | L 38-71 | CSC Added Game | |
Wed., 1/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | CSC Added Game | |
Wed., 1/21 | V Wrestling | Fitch | Away - Fitch Small Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Wed., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | L 39-49 | CSC added game | |
Wed., 1/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | CSC added game | |
Thu., 1/22 | V Boys Indoor Track | CSC Championships | Away | 4:00 p.m. | CSC Champs @ FLAC New Haven | |
Thu., 1/22 | V Girls Indoor Track | CSC Championships @ FLAC | Away | 4:00 p.m. | CSC Championships @ FLAC | |
Fri., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | L 26-35 | CSC Added Game | |
Fri., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | CSC Added Game | |
Fri., 1/23 | V Girls Gymnastics | East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard | Away - ABC Gymnastics [Directions] | Old Lyme-117.0 Windam-78.8 Stonington-119.75 | 2:15 | 4:00 PM Start |
Sat., 1/24 | V Wrestling | Rockville | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | 7:00 am | |
Thu., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Morgan | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | L 50-75 | Shoreline | |
Thu., 1/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Morgan | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Shoreline | |
Thu., 1/29 | V Wrestling | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Thu., 1/29 | V Girls Gymnastics | H-K/Morgan/Westbrook | Away - Flip Flop [Directions] | Cancelled | 4:00 PM | Meet 1/28 - 5:45 start |
Fri., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | W 59-44 | CSC East | |
Fri., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | CSC East | |
Fri., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymmasium [Directions] | W 52-30 | CSC East Division Game | |
Fri., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymmasium [Directions] | Cancelled | CSC East Division Game | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Newington | Away [Directions] | TBA | 7:00 am | |
Tue., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | L 67-77 | CSC East | |
Tue., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | CSC East | |
Tue., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | L 46-67 | CSC East Division Game | |
Tue., 2/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Windham Tech | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | CSC East Division Game | |
Wed., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Woodstock Academy | Home - ELHS South Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | International | Away - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | L 44-59 | CREC school | |
Fri., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad High School [Directions] | L 41-55 | Added Game | |
Fri., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Added Game | |
Fri., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Acad. of the Holy Family | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | W 49-28 | CSC East Division Game | |
Fri., 2/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics [Directions] | Stonington-122.95 NFA-132.75 | 5:30 PM | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Wrestling | Bristol Eastern, Newington | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 7:00 am | |
Tue., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | L 61-71 | CSC East | |
Tue., 2/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | CSC East | |
Tue., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 15-40 | CSC East Division Game | |
Tue., 2/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | CSC East Division Game | |
Wed., 2/11 | V Girls Gymnastics | H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Valley Regional | Away - Flip Flop [Directions] | Stonington-118.7 Valley-119.35 Coop-106.55 | 5:00 PM | |
Thu., 2/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class S championships | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Class S @ FLAC New Haven | |
Thu., 2/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class S Championships @ FLAC | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Class S Championships @ FLAC | |
Fri., 2/13 | V Wrestling | ECC Championship | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Fri., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | L 23-55 | CSC East Division Game | |
Fri., 2/13 | V Girls Gymnastics | ECC Championship | Away - Deary's | Stonington-121.0 Woodstock-147.4 NFN-130.85 Windam-81.7 | 3:00 PM | 5:00 PM Start |
Tue., 2/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad High School [Directions] | Cancelled | Out of conference game | |
Wed., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Gymatorium [Directions] | L 49-69 | ECC | |
Wed., 2/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Gymatorium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ECC | |
Wed., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | L 14-58 | CSC East Division Game | |
Wed., 2/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Parish Hill | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | Cancelled | CSC East Division Game | |
Wed., 2/18 | V Girls Gymnastics | Windham | Home - SHS Aux. Gym [Directions] | Stonington-123.05 Windam-67.0 | ||
Thu., 2/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | L 28-44 | Varsity Only | |
Thu., 2/19 | V Girls Gymnastics | Daniel Hand | Home - SHS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/19 | V Girls Gymnastics | Norwich Free Academy | Home - SHS Aux. Gym [Directions] | NFA-132.35 Hand-138.45 Stonington-129.05 | ||
Fri., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Putnam | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | L 61-77 | CSC East/Varsity Only | |
Fri., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Putnam | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad High School [Directions] | L 25-46 | Out of conference game | |
Sat., 2/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | Open Championships | Away | 12:00 p.m. | Open @ FLAC in New Haven | |
Sat., 2/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | State Open Championships @ FLAC | Away | 12:00 p.m. | State Open Championships @ FLAC | |
Sun., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | L 44-62 | CSC East | |
Mon., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | W 53-52 | ECC Added Game | |
Mon., 2/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ECC Added Game | |
Wed., 2/25 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | L 58-82 | ECC | |
Wed., 2/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Wheeler | Home - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ECC | |
Thu., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | Putnam | Away - Putnam High School Gymnasium [Directions] | L 60-80 | CSC East | |
Thu., 2/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Putnam | Away - Putnam High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | CSC East | |
Sat., 2/28 | V Girls Gymnastics | CIAC Class S | Away - Pomperaug | TBA | TBA | |
Wed., 4/8 | V Baseball | St. Bernard | Home - Pawcatuck Little League Complex [Directions] | L 3-17 | ||
Wed., 4/8 | V Boys Tennis | Platt Tech | Away - eisenhower park [Directions] | L 3-4 | CSC added non divisional match | |
Wed., 4/8 | V Softball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | W 22-8(5) | CSC added game | |
Thu., 4/9 | V Boys Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | CSC East match | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Baseball | Capital Prep | Home - Pawcatuck Little League Field [Directions] | W 9-6 | ||
Mon., 4/13 | V Softball | St. Bernard | Home - Sutton Park? [Directions] | L 0-24 | ||
Thu., 4/16 | V Baseball | Parish Hill | Home - Pawcatuck Little League Complex [Directions] | W 17-1 | CSC East | |
Thu., 4/16 | V Softball | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | W 21-20 | CSC East Divsion Game | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Baseball | Norwich Tech | Home - Pawcatuck Little League Complex [Directions] | L 4-21 | CSC East | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Golf | Putnam | Away - Connecticut National Country Club [Directions] | Grasso 252 Putnam 242 | ||
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Prince Tech | Away [Directions] | individual only. no team results. | ||
Tue., 4/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Prince Tech | Away [Directions] | no team scores | ||
Tue., 4/21 | V Girls Tennis | Prince Tech | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | W 4-3 | CSC match | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Boys Golf | New London | Home - Pequet GC [Directions] | Grasso 242 New London 209 | ||
Wed., 4/22 | V Boys Tennis | Montville | Away - Montville High School [Directions] | L 1-6 | ECC added contest | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Softball | Acad. of the Holy Family | Home - Sutton Park [Directions] | W 26-7 | CSC East Divsion Game | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Girls Tennis | Montville | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | L 1-6 | ECC added game | |
Thu., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Goodwin Tech | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | L 3-4 | CSC East match | |
Thu., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | CSC match | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Baseball | Windham Tech | Home - Pawcatuck Little League Complex [Directions] | L 5-16 | CSC East | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away - Ledyard High School | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Memorial | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | L 0-7 | ECC added game | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/24 | V Softball | Windham Tech | Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | L 1-17(5) | CSC East Divsion Game | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 0-7 | CSC match | |
Sat., 4/25 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away - Ledyard High School | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/27 | V Baseball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field [Directions] | L 2-13 | CSC East | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Norwich Tech | Away - Norwich Country Club [Directions] | Grasso Tech 248 Norwich Tech 204 | ||
Mon., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | Capital Prep | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | W 5-2 | CSC East match | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Softball | Ellis Tech | Home - Sutton Park [Directions] | L 0-18 | CSC East Divsion Game | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Capital Prep | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | W 7-0 | CSC match | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Baseball | Putnam | Home - Pawcatuck Little League Complex [Directions] | L 3-19 | CSC East | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | Ellis Tech | Home - Pequet GC [Directions] | Grasso 237 Ellis 200 | ||
Wed., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech [Directions] | L 0-7 | CSC East match | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Softball | Putnam | Away - Owen Tarr Field [Directions] | L 4-21 | CSC East Divsion Game | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Harding | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Parish Hill | Home - Pequot [Directions] | Grasso 243 Parish Hill 171 | ||
Thu., 4/30 | V Softball | Norwich Tech | Home - Sutton Park [Directions] | L 6-29 | CSC East Divsion Game | |
Thu., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Norwich Tech | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | L 0-7 | CSC match | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Goodwin Tech | Away - STANLEY QUARTER PARK [Directions] | L 3-4 | CSC East match | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | L 3-4 | CSC match | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Baseball | Parish Hill | Away - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | W 12-8 | CSC East | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Putnam | Home - Pequet GC [Directions] | Grasso 242 Putnam 222 | ||
Mon., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | L 1-6 | CSC East match | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Softball | Parish Hill | Home - Sutton Park [Directions] | W 20-2 | CSC East Divsion Game | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | New London | Away - NLHS Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ECC Match | |
Tue., 5/5 | V Baseball | Comp Sci | Home - Pawcatuck Little League Complex [Directions] | W 10-9 | CREC | |
Tue., 5/5 | V Softball | Comp Sci | Home - Sutton Park [Directions] | W 20-5 | CREC School | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Softball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 14-29 | CSC East Divsion Game | |
Thu., 5/7 | V Baseball | Norwich Tech | Away - Norwich Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | L 2-27 | CSC East | |
Thu., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Norwich Tech | Home - Pequet GC [Directions] | Grasso 245 Norwich 194 | ||
Thu., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | New London | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Thu., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech [Directions] | W 6-1 | CSC match | |
Fri., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Montville | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | L 0-7 | ECC added game | |
Fri., 5/8 | V Softball | Acad. of the Holy Family | Away - Franklin Field [Directions] | W 26-11 | CSC East Divsion Game | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Baseball | Windham Tech | Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | L 4-25 | CSC East | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Capital Prep | Away - Goodwin Golf Course [Directions] | L 3-4 | CSC East match | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Softball | Innovation | Away - Osgood Park [Directions] | L 17-18 | CREC School/Hartford Area | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Capital Prep | Away - Goodwin Golf Course [Directions] | W 6-1 | CSC match | |
Tue., 5/12 | V Boys Golf | Ellis Tech | Away - Harrisville Golf Course [Directions] | Grasso 249 Ellis 186 | ||
Tue., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Glenwood Park [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Tue., 5/12 | V Softball | Windham Tech | Home - Sutton Park [Directions] | L 5-22 | CSC East Divsion Game | |
Tue., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | L 0-7 | CSC match | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Baseball | Ellis Tech | Home - Pawcatuck Little League Complex [Directions] | L 2-15 | ||
Wed., 5/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CSC EAST Meet | Away - Putnam High School | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/13 | V Boys Tennis | Prince Tech | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | L 3-4 | CSC East match | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CSC EAST Meet | Away - Putnam High School | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/13 | V Softball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field [Directions] | L 0-19 | CSC East Divsion Game | |
Thu., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Parish Hill | Away - Windham Club [Directions] | Grasso 255 Parish Hill 172 | ||
Fri., 5/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Platt Tech, Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Platt Tech High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Platt Tech, Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Platt Tech High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/15 | V Softball | Putnam | Home - Sutton Park [Directions] | L 12 TO 2 | CSC East Divsion Game | |
Fri., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Glenwood Park [Directions] | L 2-5 | CSC match | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Baseball | TwoRiversMagnet | Home - Pawcatuck Little League Complex [Directions] | W 4-3 | CSC East | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Windham Tech | Home - Pequet GC [Directions] | Grasso 219 Windham Tech 201 | ||
Mon., 5/18 | V Boys Tennis | Platt Tech | Home - Grasso Tech [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 5/18 | V Softball | TwoRiversMagnet | Home - Sutton Park [Directions] | W 29-20 | CREC School | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Baseball | Putnam | Away - Murphy Park [Directions] | L 0-14 | CSC East | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CSC Championships | Home - Prince Tech [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/20 | V Boys Tennis | New London | Away - NLHS Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Wed., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CSC Track meet | Away - Prince Tech | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/20 | V Softball | Cheney Tech | Home - Sutton Park [Directions] | W 27-12 | CSC Added Game | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | New London | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | L 0-7 | ECC Match | |
Thu., 5/21 | V Baseball | International | Away - Bill Lee Field [Directions] | L 6-16 | Added CREC School | |
Thu., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Windham Tech | Away - Skungamug River Golf CLub [Directions] | Grasso 242 Windham 214 | ||
Thu., 5/21 | V Boys Tennis | CSC Tournament | Away - Weslyan University | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 5/21 | V Softball | International | Away - 330 Park Ave, Bloomfield [Directions] | W 10-2 | CREC School/Hartford Area | |
Thu., 5/21 | V Girls Tennis | CSC tournament | Away - St. Joe's University | 9:00 a.m. | CSC tournament | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Girls Tennis | Montville | Away - Montville High School [Directions] | L 0-7 | ECC added game | |
Tue., 6/9 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Div. III Championship | Away - Fairview Farms - Harwinton [Directions] | 7:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 6/22 | V Boys Golf | New England Championships | Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH | TBA |