Old Lyme 2014-15 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
651 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Hale Ray | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton High School [Directions] | TBA | 2:30pm | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Coginchaug | Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS [Directions] | TBA | 2:30pm | |
TBA | JV Baseball | East Hampton | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Portland | Away - Portland High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Coginchaug | Home - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Tennis | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | St. Bernard | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook H.S. [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | TBA | 10:45am | |
Wed., 8/27 | V Football | Windham (Scrim.) | Away - Windham HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. 1 bus | |
Sat., 8/30 | V Football | Middletown (Scrim.) | Away - Middletown [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 - 1 bus | |
Sat., 8/30 | V Boys Soccer | Stonington (Scrim.) | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 8/30 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate (Scrim.) | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 8/30 | V Girls Soccer | Stonington (Scrim.) | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/2 | V Boys Soccer | East Lyme Jamboree | Away - Bridebrook Park | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 9/2 | V Field Hockey | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Montville (Scrim.) | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/3 | V Football | Hopkins School (Scrim.) | Away - Hopkins School | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. 2 buses | |
Wed., 9/3 | V Girls Soccer | Waterford (Scrim.) | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45pm | |
Wed., 9/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Waterford (Scrim.) | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Waterford (Scrim.) | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/4 | V Field Hockey | East Lyme (Scrim.) | Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | East Hartford (Scrim.) | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech (Scrim.) | Away - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Sat., 9/6 | V Boys Soccer | Montville Jamboree | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45am | |
Sat., 9/6 | V Field Hockey | Farmington (Scrim.) | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/6 | V Girls Soccer | Guilford Jamboree | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30am | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Boys Cross Country | West Beach Invitational | Away - Hammonassett | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | Hale Ray | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 1-0 | Non Seeding | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Girls Cross Country | West Beach Invitational | Away - Hammonassett | 3:30 p.m. | Yes | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 9/10 | V Girls Soccer | Hale Ray | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Wheeler | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wheeler | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Blue Dragon Invitational | Away - Veteran's Park, Middletown | 3:30 p.m. | 2pm | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | W 1-0 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 9/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Blue Dragon Invitational | Away - Veteran's Park, Middletown | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/12 | V Field Hockey | EnricoFermi | Home - Westbrook H.S. [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme, Suffield | Away - East Lyme High School Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Sat., 9/13 | V Football | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug High School Football Field [Directions] | W 38-0 | 8:30 a.m. | 2 buses |
Sat., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | W 4-0 | 11:45am | |
Sat., 9/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 9:45am | |
Sat., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/15 | V Field Hockey | Canton | Home - Westbrook H.S. [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | L 1-0 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/16 | V Boys Soccer | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | W 5-2 | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 9/16 | V Field Hockey | Valley Regional | Home - Westbrook H.S. [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 9/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Morgan | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Morgan | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 9/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/18 | V Boys Cross Country | Run To The Sun | Away - Coginchaug High School | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Thu., 9/18 | V Girls Cross Country | Run To The Sun | Away - Coginchaug High School | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/18 | V Girls Soccer | Westbrook | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 9/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Westbrook | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Westbrook | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Fri., 9/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Westbrook | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/19 | V Field Hockey | Morgan | Home - Westbrook H.S. [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Fri., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton High School [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:30pm | |
Sat., 9/20 | V Football | Lewis Mills | Away - Muzzy Field - Bristol [Directions] | W 43-10 | 10:15 a.m. | 2 buses |
Sat., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Bacon Academy | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/22 | JV Football | Windham | Home - Valley Regional High School [Directions] | L 0-21 | ||
Mon., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton High School [Directions] | W 2-0 | 5:00pm | |
Mon., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | North Branford | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | North Branford | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/23 | V Boys Cross Country | Old Saybrook, Hale Ray, Portland, East Hampton | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 1:50 p.m. | Course is at YMCA Camp Ingersoll in Portland |
Tue., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton High School [Directions] | W 2-1 | 4:30pm | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Girls Cross Country | Old Saybrook, Hale Ray, Portland, East Hampton | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | course is at YMCA Camp Ingersoll in Portland | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Field Hockey | Old Saybrook | Home - Westbrook H.S. [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 9/24 | JV Boys Soccer | East Hampton | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/24 | V Girls Soccer | Coginchaug | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Wed., 9/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Coginchaug | Home - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme, Windham | Away - East Lyme High School Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Sat., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Husky Run | Away - Indian River Complex | 9:30 a.m. | 8am | |
Sat., 9/27 | V Football | Old Saybrook | Home - Lyme Old-Lyme HS [Directions] | W 42-7 | 10:45 a.m. 1 bus | |
Sat., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Husky Run | Away - Indian River Complex | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Sat., 9/27 | JV Field Hockey | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 9/29 | JV Football | Old Saybrook | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | North Branford | Away - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | W 4-0 | 4:30pm | |
Mon., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Coginchaug | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 9/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Coginchaug | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/30 | V Boys Cross Country | HK Cougar Invite | Away - Totucket Park, North Branford | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/30 | JV Boys Soccer | North Branford | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/30 | V Girls Cross Country | HK Cougar Invite | Away - Totucket Park,North Branford | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | North Branford/Hale Ray | Away - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | W 2-0 | 4:45pm | |
Wed., 10/1 | JV Girls Soccer | North Branford/Hale Ray | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Valley Regional | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | L 3-1 | ||
Wed., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Valley Regional | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/2 | V Boys Cross Country | Fishers Island | Away | 1:00 p.m. | 9:50 a.m. | |
Thu., 10/2 | V Football | North Branford | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | W 31-7 | ||
Thu., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | Portland | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Thu., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Fishers Island | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/2 | V Field Hockey | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Thu., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Portland | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Thu., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Creed | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Creed | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 10/6 | JV Football | North Branford | Away - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Valley Regional | Away - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | 3:45 pm | |
Mon., 10/6 | JV Boys Soccer | Valley Regional | Away - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/6 | V Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/6 | JV Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/6 | JV Girls Soccer | Portland | Away - Portland High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Morgan | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Morgan | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/7 | V Boys Cross Country | 2nd League Meet | Away - Old Saybrook | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | 2nd League Meet | Away - Old Saybrook | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Valley Regional | Away - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | L 2-1 | 4:00pm | |
Tue., 10/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Valley Regional | Away - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 10/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Cromwell | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Fri., 10/10 | V Football | Cromwell/Portland | Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell [Directions] | W 44-0 | 4:15 p.m. | 2 buses |
Fri., 10/10 | V Field Hockey | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Fri., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Cromwell | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Fri., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invite | Away - Wickham Park | TBA | 8:30am | |
Sat., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invite | Away - Wickham Park | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell High School [Directions] | Cancelled | 9:30am | |
Mon., 10/13 | JV Football | Cromwell/Portland | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Tue., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Tue., 10/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL, Ledyard/St. Bernard | Away - Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | East Hampton | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | L 3-1 | ||
Tue., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Hampton | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/15 | V Field Hockey | North Branford | Home - Westbrook H.S. [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Wed., 10/15 | JV Field Hockey | North Branford | Home - Westbrook H.S. [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 10/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | L 3-1 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Cromwell | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cromwell | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Shoreline Championships | Away - Old Saybrook | 2:30 p.m. | 1pm | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Football | Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | W 41-12 | Homecoming Game | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | 5:30pm | |
Fri., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Hale Ray | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Shoreline Championships | Away - Old Saybrook | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field [Directions] | W 7-0 | 3:45pm | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy, East Lyme | Away - East Lyme High School Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Sat., 10/18 | JV Football | CREC Coop | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | L 28-16 | ||
Sat., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | L 0-2 | 5:45pm | |
Sat., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly High School [Directions] | OT-L 1-2 | ||
Sat., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly High School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | 3:45pm | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | W 7-1 | ||
Mon., 10/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Waterford | Away - Waterford Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Coginchaug | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Coginchaug | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/21 | V Boys Cross Country | Frosh/Soph XC Invite | Away - Old Saybrook | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Old Saybrook | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 6-1 | Non Seeding | |
Tue., 10/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Old Saybrook | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Frosh/Soph XC Invite | Away - Old Saybrook | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Old Saybrook | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 10/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Old Saybrook | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School [Directions] | L 1-3 | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional High School [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook H.S. [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2:30pm | Non Seeding |
Thu., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook H.S. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/23 | V Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Westbrook H.S. [Directions] | W 2-1(OT) | ||
Fri., 10/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL | Away - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Creed | Away - Clemente Leadership Academy | W 3-0 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Creed | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/25 | V Boys Cross Country | Class SS State Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 3:45 p.m. | 11:30am | |
Sat., 10/25 | V Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | W 56-6 | 11:15 a.m. | 2 buses |
Sat., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | 9:15am | |
Sat., 10/25 | V Girls Cross Country | Class S State Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:05 p.m. | Same Bus As Boys XC | |
Sat., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook H.S. [Directions] | W 4-1 | 12:45pm | |
Sat., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook H.S. [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Freshmen Invitational | Away - John Winthrop School | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 10/27 | JV Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/27 | V Boys Soccer | Coginchaug | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Mon., 10/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Mon., 10/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Freshmen Invitational | Away - John Winthrop School | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/27 | V Field Hockey | Farmington | Home - Westbrook H.S. [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/27 | JV Field Hockey | Farmington | Home - Westbrook H.S. [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 10/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | HK Shoreline Invitational | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Thu., 10/30 | JV Boys Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 10/31 | V Boys Cross Country | State Open | Away - Wickham Park | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 10/31 | V Football | MSW | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Fri., 10/31 | V Boys Soccer | Cromwell | Away - Portland High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:45pm | |
Fri., 10/31 | V Girls Cross Country | State Open | Away - Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. | 11:30am | |
Fri., 10/31 | V Girls Soccer | Coginchaug | Away - Portland High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Sat., 11/1 | JV Football | MSW | Away - Peters Complex [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:15 a.m. | |
Tue., 11/4 | V Field Hockey | Suffield | Home - Westbrook H.S. [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 11/4 | V Girls Soccer | Ansonia | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 11/5 | V Boys Soccer | Class S Second Round | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/5 | V Boys Soccer | Coventry | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Thu., 11/6 | V Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/7 | V Boys Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | L 2-1 | ||
Fri., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | East Hampton | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | L 1-0 (PKs 4-1) | ||
Sat., 11/8 | V Football | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | W 17-9 | 10:30 a.m. | 2 buses |
Sat., 11/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Qualifying | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/10 | JV Football | Avon | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 11/10 | JV Football | Avon | Home - Valley Regional High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Finals | Away - SCSU [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/14 | V Football | Creed | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | W 37-14 | ||
Fri., 11/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/15 | JV Football | Creed | Away - Blake Field | W 20 - 12 | 8:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/22 | JV Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Valley Regional [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 8:45 a.m. | |
Tue., 11/25 | V Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | W 49-7 | ||
Sat., 11/29 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington (Scrim.) | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45am | |
Tue., 12/2 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold (Scrim.) | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan (Scrim.) | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/5 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard (Scrim.) | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/6 | V Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Home - Valley Regional High School [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/6 | V Co-ed Fencing | East Lyme (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 12:15pm | |
Sat., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch (Scrim.) | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:30pm | |
Tue., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold (Scrim.) | Away - Griswold [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4pm | |
Wed., 12/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats (Scrim.) | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | SLC Developmental Meet | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Portland | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 71-38 | ||
Wed., 12/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Portland | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | SLC Developmental Meet | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington (Scrim.) | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Fri., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 52-38 | ||
Fri., 12/12 | JV Girls Basketball | East Hampton | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/13 | V Football | Ansonia | Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. 2 buses | |
Sat., 12/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Jamboree | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/16 | V Co-ed Fencing | Daniel Hand | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 5pm | |
Tue., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | W 55-41 | 4:30pm | |
Tue., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/17 | V Co-ed Fencing | Waterford | Home - Old Lyme Middle School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/17 | V Girls Gymnastics | East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Woodstock Academy | Home - Shoreline Gymnastics [Directions] | 112.85 | ||
Thu., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | W 48-38 | 4:30pm | |
Thu., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | W 44-35 | 5:00pm | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | W 55-7 | 4:00pm | |
Sat., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | L 3-1 | 2:30pm | |
Sat., 12/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/22 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/22 | V Co-ed Fencing | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Old Lyme Middle School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 49-36 | ||
Mon., 12/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Westbrook | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 68-37 | ||
Tue., 12/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Westbrook | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Stamford | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | W 7-0 | 1:30pm | |
Sat., 12/27 | FR Girls Basketball | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:45 | |
Mon., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | L 53-49 | ||
Mon., 12/29 | JV Girls Basketball | North Branford | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Montville | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 67-49 | ||
Tue., 12/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Montville | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | L 6-3 | ||
Fri., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School [Directions] | L 40-46 | 4:00pm | |
Fri., 1/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | L 4-2 | ||
Sat., 1/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | SLC COACHES INVITE | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | 8am | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | SLC COACHES INVITE | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | W 70-42 | 4:00pm | |
Mon., 1/5 | JV Boys Basketball | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School [Directions] | L 39-69 | 4:00pm | |
Mon., 1/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/5 | V Girls Gymnastics | East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Stonington | Away - Stonington High School [Directions] | 108.6 | ||
Tue., 1/6 | V Co-ed Fencing | North Haven | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5pm | |
Tue., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | L 40-45 | 4:00pm | |
Tue., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Thu., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 57-28 | ||
Thu., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton High School [Directions] | W 41-38 | 4:30pm | |
Fri., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 58-55 | ||
Sat., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Waterford | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink [Directions] | L 1-4 | 8:45am | |
Sat., 1/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | Glastonbury Relays | Away - Glastonbury High School | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15am | |
Sat., 1/10 | V Co-ed Fencing | JV Foil Tournament | Away - North Haven | 8:30 a.m. | 7am | |
Sat., 1/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | Glastonbury Relays | Away - Glastonbury High School | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/12 | V Co-ed Fencing | Marine Science | Home [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/12 | V Girls Gymnastics | Norwich Free Academy, East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard | Away - ABC Gymnastics [Directions] | 107.4 | ||
Tue., 1/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | SLC League Meet 1 | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | W 54-52 | 4:30pm | |
Tue., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | SLC League Meet 1 | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | L 1-0 | ||
Thu., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Portland | Away - Portland High School [Directions] | W 63-56 | 4:00pm | |
Thu., 1/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Portland | Away - Portland High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Relays | Away - Yale | 1:00 p.m. | 11:00am | |
Fri., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Portland | Away - Portland High School [Directions] | W 43-19 | 4:15pm | |
Fri., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Portland | Away - Portland High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Relays | Away - Yale | 1:00 p.m. | 12:15pm | |
Sat., 1/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | L 4-3 | ||
Sat., 1/17 | FR Girls Basketball | Waterford | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | L 53-55 | 10:00am | |
Mon., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/19 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 11:45 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 55-31 | ||
Wed., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | L 2-3(OT) | 4:45pm | Bennett Rink |
Thu., 1/22 | V Co-ed Fencing | Norwich Free Academy | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:15pm | |
Fri., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 52-40 | ||
Fri., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | W 6-4 | ||
Fri., 1/23 | V Boys Indoor Track | SLC League Meet 2 | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 53-45 | ||
Fri., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 1/23 | V Girls Gymnastics | Windham, Stonington, East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard | Home - ABC Gymnastics [Directions] | 117 | ||
Fri., 1/23 | V Girls Indoor Track | SLC League Meet 2 | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/28 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | L 56-54 | ||
Thu., 1/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Creed | Away - Truman School | W 74-22 | 4:00pm | |
Fri., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Creed | Away - Fair Haven School | W 50-47 | 4:15pm | |
Fri., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Creed | Away - Fair Haven School | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Away - Wonderland Of Ice [Directions] | L 2-0 | 6:15pm | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Co-ed Fencing | Novice Foil Tournament-Guilford | Away | 8:30 a.m. | 7:15am | |
Sat., 1/31 | FR Girls Basketball | North Branford | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Morgan | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | L 49-39 | ||
Tue., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Morgan | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | L 4-2 | ||
Thu., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | L 48-28 | ||
Fri., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Valley Regional | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 2/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 6-3 | 11:30am | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | SLC CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | 8am | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Co-ed Fencing | Novice Foil Tournament-Waterford | Away | 8:30 a.m. | 7:30am | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | L 87-39 | ||
Sat., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Morgan | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | SLC CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 61-34 | ||
Tue., 2/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/10 | V Girls Gymnastics | Windham | Away - Windham HS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 122.75 | ||
Wed., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | L 1-5 | 5:30pm | |
Thu., 2/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2pm | |
Thu., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook H.S. [Directions] | W 56-29 | 6:30pm | |
Thu., 2/12 | V Girls Gymnastics | Old Saybrook, Daniel Hand, Valley Regional | Home [Directions] | 117.55 | ||
Thu., 2/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook H.S. [Directions] | W 56-45 | 5pm | |
Fri., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Sat., 2/14 | V Co-ed Fencing | JV Team Foil Meet | Away - Morgan School | 8:30 a.m. | 730am | |
Sat., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 52-37 | ||
Sat., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | W 5-4 | 11:45am | |
Mon., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Creed | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 73-24 | ||
Tue., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Creed | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 95-41 | ||
Tue., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Creed | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/17 | V Girls Gymnastics | Norwich Free Academy, East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard | Home - ABC Gymnastics [Directions] | 118.45 | ||
Wed., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 62-41 | ||
Thu., 2/19 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Home [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 32-16 | ||
Fri., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Hale Ray | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | L 4-1 | ||
Sat., 2/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8am | |
Sat., 2/21 | V Co-ed Fencing | Bloomfield | Away [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 12:00pm | |
Sat., 2/21 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 53-41 | ||
Sat., 2/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Portland | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 60-45 | ||
Mon., 2/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Portland | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/24 | V Co-ed Fencing | North Branford | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00pm | |
Tue., 2/24 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Coginchaug High School [Directions] | L 73-43 | 4pm | |
Wed., 2/25 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton High School [Directions] | W 51-25 | 4:30pm | |
Wed., 2/25 | JV Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | W 10-2 | ||
Wed., 2/25 | V Co-ed Fencing | Cheshire Academy | Home - Old Lyme Middle School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/28 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | L 4-2 | ||
Mon., 3/2 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 74-26 | ||
Wed., 3/4 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 66-40 | ||
Wed., 3/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Away - Wilbur Cross High School [Directions] | L 66-55 OT | 4:45pm | |
Fri., 3/6 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 66-41 | ||
Sat., 3/7 | V Co-ed Fencing | Individual Championships | Away - Hopkins School | 9:00 a.m. | 7am | |
Mon., 3/9 | V Girls Basketball | Canton | Away - Canton High School [Directions] | L 63-52 | 4:30 | |
Tue., 3/10 | V Boys Basketball | International | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 89-39 | ||
Thu., 3/12 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | L 54-52 | ||
Mon., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Branford (Scrim.) | Away - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Mon., 3/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Branford (Scrim.) | Away - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/31 | V Boys Lacrosse | Branford (Scrim.) | Away - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 4pm | |
Tue., 3/31 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Branford (Scrim.) | Away - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/1 | V Boys Tennis | Waterford (Scrim.) | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 4/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | West Haven (Scrim.) | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 4/1 | V Girls Tennis | Waterford (Scrim.) | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/2 | V Boys Tennis | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/4 | V Baseball | East Lyme (Scrim.) | Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:45am | |
Sat., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.) | Away - Notre Dame Turf Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 11:45am | |
Sat., 4/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bunnell (Scrim.) | Home - East Lyme High School [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/6 | V Baseball | St. Bernard (Scrim.) | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/6 | V Softball | Wheeler (Scrim.) | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/8 | V Baseball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | W 12-4 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 4/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Old Saybrook, Westbrook | Away - Westbrook High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 4/8 | V Boys Tennis | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 4/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Old Saybrook, Westbrook | Away - Westbrook [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/8 | JV Softball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | Game at East Lyme High School |
Wed., 4/8 | V Girls Tennis | North Branford | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 4/9 | JV Baseball | Old Saybrook | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Branford | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 16-4 | ||
Thu., 4/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | North Branford | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | W 15-3 | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 4/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/9 | JV Softball | Stonington | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/10 | V Baseball | Hale Ray | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 13-1 | Yes | |
Sat., 4/11 | V Baseball | New London | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 11-6 | ||
Sat., 4/11 | V Softball | Westbrook/Old Saybrook | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | L 16-2 | ||
Sat., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Coginchaug | Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS [Directions] | W 5-2 | 9:15am | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Baseball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Boys Tennis | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton High School [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Softball | Portland | Away - Brownstone Park [Directions] | W 4-2 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Girls Tennis | East Hampton | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 4/14 | JV Baseball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 4/14 | V Softball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton High School [Directions] | L 10-9 | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 4/15 | V Baseball | Cromwell | Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell High School [Directions] | L 4-3 | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 4/15 | V Softball | Old Saybrook | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | L 18-1 | ||
Thu., 4/16 | JV Baseball | Cromwell | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | L 11-6 | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 4/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 17-8 | ||
Thu., 4/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/18 | JV Baseball | North Branford | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | L 14-13 OT | 12:15pm | |
Sat., 4/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/18 | V Girls Spring Crew | Pomfret High School | Away - Pomfret High School | 2:00 p.m. | 11:30am | |
Sat., 4/18 | V Girls Tennis | Old Saybrook | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | L 5-2 | ||
Tue., 4/21 | V Baseball | East Hampton | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 8-2 | ||
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Cromwell, Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Tennis | Morgan | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Berlin | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 17-6 | ||
Tue., 4/21 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Berlin | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Cromwell, Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/21 | V Softball | North Branford | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | L 16-0 | ||
Wed., 4/22 | V Baseball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | W 7-6 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Boys Golf | St. Bernard | Away - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 185-254 Win | 2:20pm | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Boys Tennis | Westbrook | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fitch | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 16-5 | ||
Wed., 4/22 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fitch | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/22 | V Softball | Morgan | Away - Peters Complex [Directions] | L 13-1 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Girls Tennis | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook H.S. [Directions] | L 5-2 | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 4/23 | V Baseball | Portland | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | L 3-1 | ||
Thu., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | East Hampton | Home - Black Hall Club Old Lyme [Directions] | Won 183-252 | ||
Thu., 4/23 | V Softball | TwoRiversMagnet | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 29-3 | ||
Fri., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell High School [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Cromwell | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Sat., 4/25 | V Baseball | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | L 8-9 | 10:15am | |
Sat., 4/25 | JV Baseball | Portland | Away - Portland High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30am | |
Sat., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Waterford | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 22-11 | ||
Sat., 4/25 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Waterford | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | W 11-6 | 9:45am | |
Sat., 4/25 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/27 | V Baseball | ValleyReg/Westbrook | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | L 8-4 | ||
Mon., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 14-12 | ||
Mon., 4/27 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 4/27 | V Softball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional High School [Directions] | L 14-2 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Haddam-Killingworth | Away [Directions] | W 5-2 | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 4/28 | JV Baseball | ValleyReg/Westbrook | Away - Valley Regional High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Boys Golf | North Branford | Away - Tradition Golf Course - Wallingford [Directions] | 176-218 Win | 1:45pm | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Old Saybrook, Valley Regional | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | W 15-1 | 2:45pm | |
Tue., 4/28 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Old Saybrook, Valley Regional | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/28 | V Softball | Norwich Tech | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 9-7 | ||
Tue., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Baseball | Coginchaug | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 14-7 | ||
Wed., 4/29 | V Boys Spring Crew | E.O. Smith | Home - Rogers Lake [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | Portland, Valley Regional | Home - Black Hall Club Old Lyme [Directions] | 194, 182 Valley, 179 Portland | ||
Wed., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Portland | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 4/29 | V Girls Spring Crew | E.O. Smith | Home - Rogers Lake [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/29 | V Softball | Cromwell | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | L 12-6 | ||
Thu., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Hale Ray | Home - Black Hall Club Old Lyme [Directions] | 183-197 Win | ||
Thu., 4/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | W 19-5 | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 4/30 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 12-4 | ||
Thu., 4/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Frosh/Soph Invite | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20pm | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Haddam-Killingworth | Away [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Frosh Invite | Away - Middletown High School | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/1 | V Softball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | L 19-0 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Sat., 5/2 | JV Baseball | St. Bernard | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | L 16-13 | 2:15pm | |
Sat., 5/2 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Varsity Invite | Away - Middletown High School | 1:00 p.m. | 12:15pm | |
Sat., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Coginchaug | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Sat., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Varsity Invite | Away - Middletown High School | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 5/3 | V Boys Spring Crew | Founders Day Regatta | Away - Lake Waramaug, Kent | 9:00 a.m. | 5:30am (2 buses) | |
Sun., 5/3 | V Girls Spring Crew | Founders Day Regatta | Away - Lake Waramaug, Kent | TBA | TBA | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Baseball | Creed | Away - Bowen Field | W 9-4 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Old Saybrook | Away - Fenwick [Directions] | 176-197 Win | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Cromwell | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 5/4 | V Softball | East Hampton | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | L 16-0 | ||
Mon., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell High School [Directions] | W 5-2 | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 5/5 | JV Baseball | Creed | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/5 | V Boys Golf | Coginchaug | Away - Lyman Orchards [Directions] | 186-192 Win | 2:00pm | |
Tue., 5/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 18-0 | ||
Tue., 5/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Coginchaug, Westbrook, Portland | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 5/5 | V Boys Tennis | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional High School [Directions] | W 5-2 | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 5/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | L 10-7 | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 5/5 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Coginchaug, Westbrook, Portland | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/5 | V Girls Tennis | Valley Regional | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | L 5-2 | ||
Wed., 5/6 | V Baseball | Morgan | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | L 4-3 | ||
Wed., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | East Hampton | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 5/6 | V Softball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | L 4-13 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton High School [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 5/7 | JV Baseball | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 16-4 | ||
Thu., 5/7 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | W 15-11 | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 5/7 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/8 | V Baseball | Portland | Away - Portland High School [Directions] | L 6-3 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook H.S. [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 5/8 | V Softball | Westbrook/Old Saybrook | Away - Westbrook H.S. [Directions] | L 3-2 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Westbrook | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | L 4-3 | ||
Sat., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Portland | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/9 | V Boys Spring Crew | Choate/Canterbury | Home - Rogers Lake [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | W 11-8 | 9:30am | |
Sat., 5/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 11:00 a.m.. | ||
Sat., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Running Rams Invite | Away - Valley Regional | 8:30 a.m. | 7:15am | |
Sat., 5/9 | V Girls Spring Crew | Choate/Canterbury | Home - Rogers Lake [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stonington | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 15-5 | ||
Sat., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stonington | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Running Rams Invite | Away - Valley Regional | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/11 | V Baseball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton High School [Directions] | W 5-3 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Coginchaug | Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS [Directions] | W 5-2 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Softball | Portland | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 6-5 | ||
Mon., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Coginchaug | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 5/12 | V Baseball | Old Saybrook | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 11-6 | ||
Tue., 5/12 | V Boys Golf | Morgan | Away - Clinton CC [Directions] | 182-156 Loss | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 5/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | W 15-2 | 2:45pm | |
Tue., 5/12 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Creed, Morgan | Away - Peters Complex | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 6-5 | ||
Tue., 5/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Creed, Morgan | Away - Peters Complex | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/13 | V Boys Spring Crew | Guilford | Away - Lake Quonnipaug, Guilford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | Pick up at High School |
Wed., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | Portland | Away - PGC [Directions] | 183-160 Loss | 1:45pm | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Boys Tennis | Valley Regional | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 5/13 | V Girls Spring Crew | Guilford | Away - Lake Quonnipaug, Guilford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/13 | V Girls Tennis | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional High School [Directions] | L 5-2 | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Hale Ray, Morgan | Away - Fox Hopyard Golf Club [Directions] | 189 Loss | ||
Thu., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | W 14-11 | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 5/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 17-2 | ||
Thu., 5/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | St. Bernard | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | L 4-3 | ||
Fri., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | St. Bernard | Home - Black Hall Club Old Lyme [Directions] | 159-219 Win | ||
Fri., 5/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Lyman Bulldog Invite | Away - Lyman Memorial High School | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Portland | Away [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Away - High School Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | W 11-6 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 5/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Away - High School Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Lyman Bulldog Invite | Away - Lyman Memorial High School | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/15 | V Softball | Coginchaug | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | L 22-1 | ||
Sat., 5/16 | JV Baseball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:45am | |
Sat., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 15-3 | ||
Sat., 5/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 5/17 | V Baseball | Westbrook | Home - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | W 10-3 | 4:15pm | |
Sun., 5/17 | V Boys Spring Crew | CT Public Schools Regatta | Away - Lake Waramaug, Kent | 9:00 a.m. | 6am First Bus, 8am Second Bus (need 2 buses) | |
Sun., 5/17 | V Girls Spring Crew | CT Public Schools Regatta | Away - Lake Waramaug, Kent | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/18 | JV Baseball | Westbrook | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Valley Regional, Hale Ray | Away - Fox Hopyard [Directions] | 193 | ||
Mon., 5/18 | V Boys Tennis | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Girls Tennis | Morgan | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 5/19 | V Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | L 8-0 | ||
Tue., 5/19 | JV Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Dickenman Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Boys Golf | Fishers Island Tournament | Away | 1:00 p.m. | 10:15am | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 15-13 | ||
Tue., 5/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Hampton, North Branford | Away - East Hampton High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | W 19-8 | 3:45pm | |
Tue., 5/19 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Hampton, North Branford | Away - East Hampton High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/19 | V Softball | Norwich Tech | Away - Norwich Tech [Directions] | W 17-5 | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Girls Tennis | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Baseball | Creed | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 10-3 | ||
Wed., 5/20 | V Boys Tennis | Old Saybrook | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | L 4-3 | ||
Wed., 5/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | W 22-4 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 5/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/20 | V Softball | TwoRiversMagnet | Away - Colt Park #3 | W Forfeit | 2pm | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | L 4-3 | 3:00pm | |
Thu., 5/21 | JV Baseball | Creed | Away - Bowen Field | Cancelled | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Banner [Directions] | 169-182 Win | 2:00pm | |
Thu., 5/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | W 18-4 | 3:45pm | |
Thu., 5/21 | JV Boys Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Freshmen Meet | Away - Valley Regional | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 5/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Freshmen Invite | Away - Valley Regional | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/22 | V Baseball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale Ray High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 5/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Branford | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 14-4 | ||
Fri., 5/22 | JV Girls Lacrosse | North Branford | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/23 | JV Baseball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30am | |
Sat., 5/23 | V Boys Spring Crew | NEIRA Championship Regatta | Away - Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, Mass | 10:00 a.m. | 6:30am | |
Sat., 5/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 19-8 | ||
Sat., 5/23 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/23 | V Boys Tennis | North Branford | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Sat., 5/23 | V Girls Spring Crew | NEIRA Championship Regatta | Away - Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, Mass | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/23 | V Softball | New London | Away - Bates Woods Field [Directions] | W 29-2 | 9:30am | |
Sat., 5/23 | V Softball | New London | Away - Bates Woods Field [Directions] | W 13-7 | ||
Tue., 5/26 | V Baseball | Cromwell | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Tue., 5/26 | V Boys Golf | Old Saybrook | Home - Black Hall Club Old Lyme [Directions] | 176-191 Win | ||
Tue., 5/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Branford | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 15-8 | ||
Tue., 5/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 18-5 | ||
Wed., 5/27 | V Boys Golf | Cromwell | Home - Black Hall Club Old Lyme [Directions] | 171-172 Loss | ||
Wed., 5/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Shoreline Championship | Away - Coginchaug High School | 2:00 p.m. | 12:20pm | |
Wed., 5/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Shoreline Championship | Away | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/27 | JV Softball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 5/28 | V Baseball | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | W 7-3 | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 5/28 | V Boys Golf | Valley Regional | Home - Black Hall Club Old Lyme [Directions] | 172-175 Loss | ||
Thu., 5/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Morgan | Away - Connecticut College [Directions] | W 17-14 | 5pm | |
Thu., 5/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Away - Connecticut College [Directions] | L 13-12 | 3:15pm | |
Sat., 5/30 | V Baseball | Coginchaug | Home - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | L 4-3 (12) | 4:15pm | |
Sat., 5/30 | V Boys Spring Crew | Emerson's Regatta | Away - CT River, Middletown | 9:00 a.m. | 7am | |
Sat., 5/30 | V Boys Tennis | Class S State Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7am | |
Sat., 5/30 | V Girls Spring Crew | Emerson's Regatta | Away - CT River, Middletown | 9:00 a.m. | 7am | |
Sat., 5/30 | V Softball | Old Saybrook | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | L 14-5 | ||
Sat., 5/30 | V Girls Tennis | Montville | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Mon., 6/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Class S Championships | Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain | 2:30 p.m. | 11:45am | |
Mon., 6/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Bernard | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 18-9 | ||
Mon., 6/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class S Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/1 | V Girls Tennis | Shepaug Valley | Away - Rumsey Hall Indoor Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | 12pm | |
Tue., 6/2 | V Boys Golf | Shoreline Tournament | Away - Stanley Golf Course, New Britain | 9:00 a.m. | 7am | |
Tue., 6/2 | V Boys Tennis | Class S State Tournament | Away - Cullman-Heyman Tennis Center-Yale | 7:00 a.m. | 7am | |
Wed., 6/3 | V Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 9-1 | ||
Wed., 6/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Class S State Championships | Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain | 12:00 p.m. | 10:15am | |
Wed., 6/3 | V Boys Tennis | Class S State Tournament | Away - Conard High School | 12:30 p.m. | 10:50am | |
Wed., 6/3 | V Girls Tennis | Old Saybrook | Away [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:00pm | |
Thu., 6/4 | V Baseball | Northwest Catholic | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | L 6-0 | ||
Thu., 6/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | W 16-9 | ||
Thu., 6/4 | V Girls Tennis | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 4-3 | 2pm | |
Sat., 6/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Catholic | Home - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 6/7 | V Boys Spring Crew | National Rowing Championship Regatta | Away - Occoquan River, Fairfax County Virginia | TBA | ||
Sun., 6/7 | V Girls Spring Crew | National Rowing Championship Regatta | Away - Occoquan River, Fairfax County Virginia | TBA | ||
Mon., 6/8 | V Boys Golf | State Tournament | Away - Tallwood | 8:00 a.m. | 6:15am | |
Mon., 6/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC State Open | Away - Willowbrook Park | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Home - Sage Park, Berlin [Directions] | L 13-11 | 1:15pm | |
Sat., 6/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Thornton Academy (ME) | TBA | ||
Tue., 6/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away - Willow Brook Park | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away | TBA | ||
Thu., 6/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | TBA |