Holy Cross 2014-15 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
Fri., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart | Home - Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 43-67 | ||
Fri., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart | Home - Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart | Home - Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart | Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | W 42-33 | no bus | |
Fri., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart | Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | no bus | ||
Fri., 1/30 | FR Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart | Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law, Enfield, New Haven Wrestling, Platt Tech | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Derby 39 New Haven 30 Law 40 Derby 39 Shelton 49 Derby 28 Derby 42 Enfield 38 | 8:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Manchester, Terryville-Thomaston | Home - HCHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Terryville 51 HC 12 Manchester 30 HC 18 | ||
Sat., 1/31 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 9-1 | 3:15 pm | |
Wed., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-54 | ||
Wed., 2/4 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Home - Kennedy HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | HC 89 Ox 63 | ||
Wed., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Wolcott Tech | Home - HCHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | WT 37 HC 12 | ||
Wed., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Old Saybrook | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | ||
Thu., 2/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | no bus | ||
Thu., 2/5 | V Competitive Cheerleading | UCA Nationals | Away - Disney World | TBA | |||
Thu., 2/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 61-93 | no bus | |
Fri., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | no bus | ||
Fri., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Away - Torrington Y [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | HC 93.5 TOR 76.5 | 5:45pm | |
Fri., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby | Home - Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 42-30 | ||
Fri., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Crosby | Home - Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/7 | V Wrestling | Granby Memorial, Morgan, Griswold/Wheeler, Canton | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | Derby 47 Griswold 24 Derby 60. Canton 9 Derby 42 Morgan 33 Derby 52 Granby 21 | 6:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Wrestling | EnricoFermi, New Britain, Wethersfield | Away - Fermi HS | TBA | tba | ||
Sat., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 64-43 | 12:15pm | |
Sat., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 2/7 | FR Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - Shelton [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | 12:30 pm |