Oxford 2014-15 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
Fri., 1/30 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Home - OHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Masuk: 88 Oxford: 68 | ||
Fri., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 35-12 | ||
Sat., 1/31 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law, Enfield, New Haven Wrestling, Platt Tech | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Derby 39 New Haven 30 Law 40 Derby 39 Shelton 49 Derby 28 Derby 42 Enfield 38 | 8:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Portland Duals | Away - Portland HS | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30 a.m. | 7:30 am WI | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Battle at St. Joe's | Away - St. Joseph - Trumbull | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/31 | Winter Dance Team | Dancin' in the Woods 2015 | Away - Woodland HS Gym | 4:00 p.m. | 1:40 pm | ||
Mon., 2/2 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 2/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | NVL tournament | Away - Hillhouse | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 39-53 | 3:30 pm | |
Tue., 2/3 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | NVL tournament | Away - Hillhouse | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 1-9 | TBA | |
Wed., 2/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Holy Cross | Away - Kennedy HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Holy Cross: 89 Oxford: 63 | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Platt Tech | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Old Saybrook | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/4 | Unified Sports Basketball | Shelton Invitational | Away - Shelton HS | 2:15 p.m. | 1:30 pm | 2 teams entered | |
Fri., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 60-51 | 4:20 pm | |
Fri., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Home - OHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Oxford: 82 Seymour: 90 | ||
Fri., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 34-32 | ||
Fri., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Seymour | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | Trumbull, Nonnewaug | Home - Kinetic Kids - Oxford [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 104.8 | ||
Fri., 2/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | ||
Sat., 2/7 | V Wrestling | Foran, Amity, SMSA, Stratford | Away - Foran HS - Milford | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/7 | V Wrestling | Granby Memorial, Morgan, Griswold/Wheeler, Canton | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | Derby 47 Griswold 24 Derby 60. Canton 9 Derby 42 Morgan 33 Derby 52 Granby 21 | 6:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Lady Charger Cheer Challenge | Away - Ansonia HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 2/7 | Winter Dance Team | Ansonia Charger Dance Challenge | Away - Ansonia HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | event cancelled |