Gilbert/Torrington 2014-15 Varsity Wrestling Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Wed., 12/17 | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/17 | Gilbert/Torrington | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/20 | Derby Invitational | Away - Derby HS | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 12/20 | Shelton | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 12/23 | St. Bernard | Away - Norwich Technical High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/27 | J. Law Duals | Away - Jonathon Law HS | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 12/29 | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug High School Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/3 | Granby Memorial, Old Saybrook, St. Paul Catholic | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/3 | Shelton | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 1/7 | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/7 | Terryville-Thomaston | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/10 | Weston, Montville, Canton | Home - Canton HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 1/14 | Oxford | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/17 | Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross, Seymour | Away - Derby HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/17 | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymmasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 1/21 | Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross | Away - Derby High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/21 | Housatonic Regional | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/24 | St. Bernard, New Haven Wrestling, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - St Bernard HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/24 | Law Duels | Away | TBA | |||
Wed., 1/28 | Terryville-Thomaston | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/29 | Northwestern | Home - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/31 | Portland Duals | Away - Portland HS | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/31 | Doc Myers Invitational | Away | TBA | |||
Wed., 2/4 | Holy Cross | Away - HCHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/4 | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St Paul Catholic [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/7 | Woodstock Tournament | Away - Woodstock Academy | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/7 | Norwich Free Academy, Coventry | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 2/11 | Housatonic Regional, Platt Tech | Home - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/11 | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/14 | Berkshire Valley Invitational | Away - Nonnewaug HS | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/14 | CSC Round Robin Tournament | Away | TBA | |||
Fri., 2/20 | Class S State Tournament | Away - TBD | TBA | |||
Sat., 2/21 | Class S State Tournament | Away - TBD | TBA | |||
Fri., 2/27 | CT State Open Tournament | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | TBA | |||
Sat., 2/28 | CT State Open Tournament | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | TBA | |||
Fri., 3/6 | New England Tournament | Away - TBD | TBA | |||
Sat., 3/7 | New England Tournament | Away - TBA | TBA |