Coventry 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
486 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Football | Ellington | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Football | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Football Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Lyman Memorial | Home - Coventry High Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Volleyball | Suffield | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Volleyball | Tolland | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 8/29 | V Girls Soccer | Morgan (Scrim.) | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/30 | V Boys Soccer | Tolland (Scrim.) | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/1 | V Football | Canton (Scrim.) | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | East Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | Portland (Scrim.) | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | RHAM Jamboree | Away - RHAM HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton Jamboree | Away - Shelton HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Boys Soccer | Manchester (Scrim.) | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Girls Soccer | East Hampton (Scrim.) | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | L 23-41 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | Classical Magnet | Away - Annie Fisher MS [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | Classical/University | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | W 7-1 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Windham Invitational | Away - Windham HS | 11:30 a.m. | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/10 | JV Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | JV Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | East Windsor | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | East Windsor | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Newington | Home - MHS POOL [Directions] | Newington 88 MHS 82 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Suffield | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Suffield | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Boys Cross Country | Canton, Ellington, East Granby | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Canton, Ellington, East Granby | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | FR Girls Volleyball | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Football | Lewis Mills | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | L 21-34 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Boys Soccer | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Bolton | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Sat., 9/17 | JV Football | Lewis Mills | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | East Granby | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | W 8-3 | ||
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver | Away - Bulkeley HS Pool [Directions] | MHS 83 Bulkeley 61 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Tolland | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Tolland | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Suffield | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Thu., 9/22 | V Boys Cross Country | Somers | Away - Field Road Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Somers | Away - Field Road Park [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Football | Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | W 71-30 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Ellington | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | W 4-2 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Ellington | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | Ellington | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | EnricoFermi | Away | MHS 84 Enfield 78 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Canton | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Canton | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | JV Football | Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Rockville | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Rockville | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/26 | FR Girls Volleyball | Rockville | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | L 2-0 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Granby Memorial | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | L 2-0 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bristol Central/Eastern | Home - MHS POOL [Directions] | MHS 95 BC 85 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | FR Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Boys Cross Country | Windsor Locks, Suffield, Granby Memorial | Home - Creaser Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Windsor Locks, Suffield, Granby Memorial | Home - Creaser Park [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Thu., 9/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | FR Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Football | Granby/Canton | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | W 22-13 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Canton | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | JV Boys Soccer | Canton | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Sat., 10/1 | JV Football | Granby/Canton | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/3 | FR Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | South Windsor | Home - MHS POOL [Directions] | SW - 90 MHS -74 | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Boys Cross Country | East Windsor, Stafford, Classical Magnet | Away - East Windsor Resevoir [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Cross Country | East Windsor, Stafford, Classical Magnet | Away - East Windsor Resevoir [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Away - SMSA [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/5 | FR Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | Windsor Locks | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | L 2-1 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Windsor Locks | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | E.O. Smith/Tolland | Home - MHS POOL [Directions] | EO - 96 MHS - 87 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Classical Magnet | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Classical Magnet | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | FR Girls Volleyball | East Windsor | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park | 2:30 p.m. | 1:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | SMSA | Away - Dillon Stadium [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | SMSA | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | W 7-2 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Rocky Hill | Home - MHS POOL [Directions] | RH - 91 MHS - 87 | ||
Wed., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | SMSA | Away - Colt Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Football | Nonnewaug | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | W 34-7 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | L 2-0 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS Pool [Directions] | Glastonbury 88 MHS 76 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | FR Girls Volleyball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/15 | JV Football | Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | FR Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Catholic | Home - MHS POOL [Directions] | EC - 94 MHS - 79 | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Somers | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Somers | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Somers | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Bolton | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bolton | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Boys Cross Country | NCCC Championships | Away - WLHS | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Football | Old Saybrook | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | L 12-33 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | JV Boys Soccer | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | JV Boys Soccer | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Cross Country | NCCC Championships | Away - WLHS | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | L 2-0 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | FR Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | JV Football | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | SMSA | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | W 7-1 | ||
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | SMSA | Away - Dillon Stadium [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Hartford | Home - MHS POOL [Directions] | EHHS 96 MHS - 87 | ||
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | FR Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/26 | JV Boys Soccer | SMSA | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/26 | FR Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norton Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | L 8-24 | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | Windsor Locks | Away - Veteran's Memorial Park [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Fri., 10/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Windsor Locks | Away - Veteran's Memorial Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Soccer | Windsor Locks | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Maloney/Platt | Home - MHS POOL [Directions] | MHS - 87 Maloney 83 | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/28 | FR Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class SS Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 10:20 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | JV Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class SS Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 10:50 a.m. | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | Stafford | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Soccer | Stafford | Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | T 2-2 | ||
Wed., 11/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CCCN Diving | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CCCN Swimming | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | |
Tue., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Sacred Heart | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Wed., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Wed., 11/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | East Windsor | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Fri., 11/11 | V Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | W 20-14 | ||
Fri., 11/11 | V Girls Soccer | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Ponaganset HS (RI) [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/12 | JV Football | Tolland | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Boys Soccer | Cromwell | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Ponaganset HS (RI) [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | LL Championship - Qualifying | Away | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/15 | V Boys Soccer | Valley Regional | Away - Falcon Field - Meriden [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Tue., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | LL Finals | Away | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | LL Finals | Away | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/17 | V Football | SMSA Coop | Away - Dillon Stadium [Directions] | W 28-14 | ||
Sat., 11/19 | JV Football | SMSA Coop | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/19 | V Boys Soccer | Old Saybrook | Away - West Haven HS [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Sat., 11/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | State Open | Away | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/24 | V Football | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | L 7-28 | ||
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Windham Tech HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Fall Sports Awards | Home - Veteran's Auditorium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Home - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Developmental | Away - HPHS | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Jamboree | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | NCCC Developmental | Away - HPHS | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Windham Tech HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | L 35-66 | ||
Tue., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/14 | V Wrestling | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | International (Scrim.) | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | L 12-45 | ||
Fri., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | East Windsor | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Bolton | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | W 56-49 | ||
Mon., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Bolton | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Suffield Windsor Locks Wrestling Co Op | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | L 6-1 | ||
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | L 17-56 | ||
Thu., 12/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | L 48-51 | ||
Fri., 12/23 | JV Boys Basketball | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Home - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | L 27-41 | ||
Fri., 12/23 | JV Girls Basketball | East Granby | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | Jack Long Invitational | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Rockville Duals | Away - Rockville HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | L 47-49 | ||
Tue., 12/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | Jack Long Invitational | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Away - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | L 8-1 | ||
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | L 53-60 | ||
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | W 49-36 | ||
Fri., 12/30 | V Wrestling | Killingly Duals | Away - Killingly HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Home - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | L 8-7 | ||
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | L 28-59 | ||
Tue., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Suffield | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | L 15-60 | ||
Tue., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | L 2-7 | 5:30 pm | |
Wed., 1/4 | V Wrestling | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | L 51-62 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | L 41-48 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Ellington | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | L 34-58 | ||
Mon., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | L 51-74 | ||
Mon., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | Snowflake Invitational | Away - Wesleyan University | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | Snowflake Invitational | Away - Wesleyan University | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | L 56-67 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Arena [Directions] | L 0-8 | 2:55 pm | |
Wed., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Granby Memorial | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Canton | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | L 27-55 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Canton | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Somers | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | L 43-60 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Somers | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | L 3-5 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | L 45-53(OT) | ||
Fri., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Away - Brewster Ice Arena [Directions] | L 3-8 | 3:00 pm | |
Sat., 1/14 | V Wrestling | Casey Yates Invitational | Away - Lyman Memorial HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA [Directions] | W 4-1 | 9:00 am | |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Innovation | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | W 49-37 | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Farmington Valley Generals | Away - Avon Old Farms Rink [Directions] | L 1-10 | 6:00 pm | |
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Innovation | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | W 55-15 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | L 29-52 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Enfield/East Granby/Stafford | Home - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | L 0-6 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | L 32-48 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Track Classic | Away - Yale University | 7:35 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Track Classic | Away - Yale University | 7:35 a.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | L 48-62 | ||
Wed., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Ellington | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Home - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | L 11-2 | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | L 38-55 | ||
Wed., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/26 | V Boys Indoor Track | Glastonbury Developmental | Away - Glastonbury HS | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Indoor Track | Glastonbury Developmental | Away - Glastonbury HS | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | L 7-3 | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | Bacon Invite | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Wrestling | Highlander Tournament | Away - Portland HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Wahconah Regional (MA) | Away - Minnechaug HS - Wilbraham, MA | L 31-54 | 10:45 a.m. | Conn/Mass Challenge |
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | Bacon Invite | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | SMSA | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | L 41-74 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | SMSA | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Stafford | Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA | Away - SMSA [Directions] | L 26-76 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | SMSA | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Home - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Thu., 2/2 | Unified Sports Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Enfield/East Granby/Stafford | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | L 2-4 | 2:15 pm | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Developmental | Away - HPHS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Woodstock Tournament | Away - Woodstock Academy | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | NCCC Developmental | Away - HPHS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | SMSA | Away - SMSA [Directions] | L 65-79 | ||
Mon., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | SMSA | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Championships | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | L 27-56 | ||
Mon., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | SMSA | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | NCCC Championships | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | L 50-58 | ||
Wed., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | L 38-53 | ||
Wed., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Stafford | Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | W 57-40 | ||
Fri., 2/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Stafford | Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Stafford | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | W 58-33 | Senior Night | |
Fri., 2/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Stafford | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Senior Night | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | T 0-0(OT) | 11:30 am | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Wrestling | NCCC Tournament | Away - Canton HS | 11:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | W 48-43 | ||
Mon., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Somers | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | L 41-48 | ||
Mon., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Somers | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | L 51-77 | ||
Tue., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/15 | Unified Sports Basketball | Stafford | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Farmington Valley Generals | Home - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | L 5-0 | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | L 41-48 | ||
Fri., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Windham [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | W 51-45 | ||
Sat., 2/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | L 1-8 | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Windham [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | East Granby | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | W 81-53 | Senior Night | |
Mon., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | East Granby | Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Senior Night | |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 1-5 | 6:20 pm | |
Thu., 2/23 | Unified Sports Basketball | Stafford | Away - Stafford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/24 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Home - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 3/3 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - Providence Career and Technical Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - Providence Career and Technical Center [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/4 | Unified Sports Basketball | NCCC Unified Tournanment | Away - SMSA | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/25 | V Baseball | Plainfield (Scrim.) | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
Thu., 3/30 | V Baseball | East Lyme (Scrim.) | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | Classical Magnet | Away - Elizabeth Park [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Baseball | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | W 10-7 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Baseball | Canton | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | W 13-3 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | JV Baseball | Canton | Away - Bowdoin Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Classical Magnet, Bolton | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Classical Magnet, Bolton | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Baseball | Granby Memorial | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | L 4-3 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | JV Baseball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Softball | Maloney | Away - Disney Wide World of Sports Complex [Directions] | W 10-2 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Baseball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Suffield | Away - Bruce Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Baseball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | L 1-7 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | JV Baseball | Ellington | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Golf | Bolton | Away - Tallwood Country Club [Directions] | Coventry 171 Bolton 217 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Softball | Ellington | Home - Coventry High Softball Field [Directions] | W 12-3 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | JV Softball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Suffield | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Golf | Woodstock Academy, St. Bernard | Away - Quinnatisset Country Club [Directions] | Woodstock 167 Coventry 177 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Stafford | Away - Stafford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Stafford | Away - Stafford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/18 | JV Softball | Windsor Locks | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Baseball | East Granby | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | W 8-0 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Softball | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | L 2-4 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Golf | Suffield | Away - Suffield Country Club [Directions] | Coventry 174 Suffield 148 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | JV Softball | Bolton | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/21 | JV Boys Golf | Tolland | Away - Twin Hills CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/21 | V Softball | Bolton | Home - Coventry High Softball Field [Directions] | W 17-2 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Baseball | East Windsor/International | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | W 13-3 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | JV Baseball | East Windsor/International | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Softball | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor Park [Directions] | W 11-6 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | JV Softball | HMTCA | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Suffield, Somers | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Suffield, Somers | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Softball | Stafford | Home - Coventry High Softball Field [Directions] | L 5-6 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Baseball | Windham Tech | Home - ECSU Sports Complex - Mansfield [Directions] | W 7-1 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | JV Baseball | Somers | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | East Granby | Home - Skungamaug Golf Course [Directions] | Coventry 157 East Granby 193 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Softball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | L 4-6 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | JV Softball | Ellington | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Golf | Avon Invitational | Away - Blue Fox Run Avon, CT | Coventry 166 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Stafford Invitational | Away - Stafford HS | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Stafford Invitational | Away - Stafford HS | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Classical Magnet | Away - Elizabeth Park [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Baseball | Stafford | Away - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run [Directions] | W 8-4 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Stafford | Away - Stafford HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Baseball | Windsor Locks | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | W 13-4 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/1 | JV Boys Golf | Ellington | Away - Rolling Meadows [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Softball | Windsor Locks | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | W 14-4 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | JV Softball | Lyman Memorial | Home - Coventry High Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Canton | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Baseball | SMSA | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | W 9-5 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | JV Baseball | SMSA | Away - Colt Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | SMSA/HMTCA | Home - Skungamaug Golf Course [Directions] | Coventry 170 SMSA 190 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Granby, SMSA, American School for the Deaf | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Granby, SMSA, American School for the Deaf | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Softball | SMSA | Away - Colt Park [Directions] | W 20-1 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Windham/Windham Tech | Away - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Classical Magnet | Away - Keney Park [Directions] | Coventry 166 Classical 218 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | JV Boys Golf | E.O. Smith | Away - Windham CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/3 | JV Softball | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Baseball | Somers | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | W 13-5 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | JV Baseball | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Granby Memorial | Home - Skungamaug Golf Course [Directions] | Coventry 174 Granby 171 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | JV Boys Golf | Rockville | Away - Twin Hills CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ellington, Canton | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ellington, Canton | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Softball | Somers | Home - Coventry High Softball Field [Directions] | W 11-5 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Windham/Windham Tech | Away - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Manchester Invitational | Away - Manchester HS | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Manchester Invitational | Away - Manchester HS | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | Ellington | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | L 4-5 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Windsor Locks | Away - Fox Run Copper Hill [Directions] | Coventry 165 W.Locks 215 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Softball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | JV Softball | Ellington | Home - Coventry High Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Granby Memorial, Windsor Locks | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Granby Memorial, Windsor Locks | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Softball | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | L 1-7 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | JV Softball | Tolland | Home - Coventry High Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Windsor Locks | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | Windsor Locks Home Match | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Windsor Locks | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Baseball | Windsor Locks | Away - Veteran's Memorial Park [Directions] | W 12-6 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | JV Baseball | Windsor Locks | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Canton | Away - Tower Ridge C.C. [Directions] | Coventry 173 Canton 188 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Softball | Windsor Locks | Away - Southwest Park [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby HS [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | JV Boys Golf | Rockville | Home - Skungamaug Golf Course [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/11 | JV Softball | Wethersfield | Away - Mill Woods Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Baseball | East Windsor/International | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | W 12-1 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | JV Baseball | East Windsor/International | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/12 | JV Boys Golf | Tolland | Away - Twin Hills CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Softball | East Windsor | Home - Coventry High Softball Field [Directions] | W 10-1 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Old Saybrook Invitational | Away - Old Saybrook HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Old Saybrook Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/13 | V Softball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | W 19-0 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Softball | Lyman Memorial | Home - Coventry High Softball Field [Directions] | L 6-7 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Baseball | SMSA | Away - Dunkin Donuts Park - Hartford [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | JV Baseball | SMSA | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | CT 2-Man Invitational | Away - Blackledge CC | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 5/16 | JV Boys Golf | E.O. Smith | Home - Skungamaug Golf Course [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Windsor, Windham Tech | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Windsor, Windham Tech | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Baseball | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | W 18-1 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | JV Boys Golf | E.O. Smith | Away - The Golf Club at Windham [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Softball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | W 16-8 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | JV Softball | Tolland | Away - Birch Grove Elementary School [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Girls Tennis | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Baseball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Ellington | Home - Skungamaug Golf Course [Directions] | Ellington 162 Coventry 168 | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Softball | SMSA | Home - Coventry High Softball Field [Directions] | W 22-3 | ||
Thu., 5/18 | JV Softball | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Tennis | Canton | Away - Mills Pond Park [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Baseball | Windham Tech | Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | W 20-3 | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Softball | Suffield | Home - Coventry High Softball Field [Directions] | W 7-6 | ||
Fri., 5/19 | JV Softball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lebanon MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | JI Invitational | Away - Manchester HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | JI Invitational | Away - Manchester HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Granby Memorial | Away - Southwick CC [Directions] | Coventry 158 Granby 170 | ||
Mon., 5/22 | JV Boys Golf | Ellington | Away - Rolling Meadows [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Baseball | E.O. Smith | Away - ECSU [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 5/23 | JV Baseball | E.O. Smith | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/23 | JV Boys Golf | E.O. Smith | Home - Skungamaug Golf Course [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | NCCC Championships | Away - Canton HS | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | NCCC Championships | Away - Canton HS | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Softball | E.O. Smith | Away - ECSU [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Tue., 5/23 | JV Softball | E.O. Smith | Away - Southeast Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Tennis | Bolton | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | Tolland, E.O. Smith | Away - Twin Hills CC [Directions] | Coventry 177 Tolland 173 EO Smith 172 | ||
Thu., 5/25 | V Boys Golf | Somers | Home - Skungamaug Golf Course [Directions] | Coventry 159 Somers 159 | ||
Thu., 5/25 | V Girls Tennis | NCCC Tournament | Away - Manchester Racquet Club | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 5/26 | V Boys Golf | Stafford | Away - Quaboag Country Club, Monson MA [Directions] | Coventry 164 Stafford 213 | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V Baseball | Windsor Locks | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | W 5-0 | CIAC Class S Tournament 1st Round | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Boys Golf | Canton | Home - Skungamaug Golf Course [Directions] | Coventry 164 Canton 178 | ||
Tue., 5/30 | JV Boys Golf | Granby Memorial | Away - Southwick CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Coventry High Softball Field [Directions] | W 16-1 | CIAC Class S Tournament 1st Round | |
Wed., 5/31 | V Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | CIAC Class S Tournament 2nd Round | |
Wed., 5/31 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | W 12-4 | CIAC Class S Tournament 2nd Round | |
Thu., 6/1 | V Boys Golf | NCCC Championship | Away - Blackledge CC | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Thu., 6/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class S Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 6/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class S Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 6/2 | V Softball | Lyman Memorial | Home - Coventry High Softball Field [Directions] | W 4-3 | CIAC Class S Tournament Quarterfinal | |
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Div. IV Championship | Away - Crestbrook Park - Watertown [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/7 | V Softball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - West Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | CIAC Class S Tournament Semifinals | |
Sat., 6/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Norwell (MA) HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Norwell (MA) HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 6/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/21 | V Boys Golf | New England Championships | Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH | 8:00 a.m. |