Shepaug Valley 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
468 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 PM   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/1  V Field Hockey  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Brookfield Play Day  Away - Brookfield HS
     
    TBA    No Bus 
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Cross Country  BL Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Cross Country  BL Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Somers Big Red Invitational  Away - Somers HS, 120 Primrose St, Lincolndale, NY 10540
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Somers Big Red Invitational  Away - Somers HS, 120 Primrose St, Lincolndale, NY 10540
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Thomaston, Northwestern  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:05 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Thomaston, Northwestern  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Gunnery (Scrim.)  Away - Gunnery Turf
     
    3:00 p.m.    Pick up at Gunnery by parents 
    Wed., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Gunnery (Scrim.)  Away - Gunnery Turf
     
    3:00 p.m.    Pick up at Gunnery by parents 
    Thu., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 9/16  School Holidays and Closings  HS Peer Leadership         
    Sat., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook State Park, Simsbury, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook State Park, Simsbury, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/17  School Holidays and Closings  HS Peer Leadership         
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Gilbert, Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Gilbert, Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 9/21  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Center, Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Center, Farmington
     
    9:35 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Wamogo, Terryville  Away - Lewis Mills H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Wamogo, Terryville  Away - Lewis Mills H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Litchfield, Terryville, Northwestern  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - NWR Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Litchfield, Terryville, Northwestern  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
     
    TBA  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
     
    TBA  9:15 AM   
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Berkshire League Championship  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:15 p.m.  12:45 PM  JV Meet 2:45, 12:30 Dismissal 
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Berkshire League Championship  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:45 PM  JV Boys Meet 2:45, 12:30 Dismissal 
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  BL Championship Rain Date  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:15 p.m.  12:45 PM  JV Meet 2:45, 12:30 Dismissal 
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  BL Championship Rain Date  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:15 p.m.    JV Meet 2:45, 12:30 Dismissal 
    Fri., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - NWR Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  MS Social  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    9:45 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Tue., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Housatonic Regional  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Rumsey Hall  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  11:00 AM  10:50 AM Dismissal 
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:00 AM  10:50 AM Dismissal 
    Mon., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 PM  1:05 PM Dismissal 
    Sat., 11/12  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Ponaganset HS (RI)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Ponaganset HS (RI)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Plainville Jamboree  Away - Plainville HS
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:10 AM   
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Kent (Scrim.)  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Tue., 12/13  V Cheerleading  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Girls Basketball Game 
    Tue., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-54     
    Tue., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Preseason Developmental Meet  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, 161 Cross Street, Middletown CT
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Preseason Developmental Meet  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, 161 Cross Street, Middletown CT
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - NFHS MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 21-47  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 81-39    Alumni Night 
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  V Cheerleading  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Boys Basketball Game 
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 16-59  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 12/21  V Cheerleading  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Girls Basketball Game 
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 18-68     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-71  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 45-67  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Tue., 12/27  V Cheerleading  Bassick  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    Girls Basketball Game 
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 71-29     
    Tue., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wamogo HS
    [Directions] 
    W 85-44  3:30 PM  Holiday Tournament Consolation Game - Wear White Uniforms 
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-35  11:00 AM   
    Fri., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-34     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Cheerleading  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Boys Basketball Game 
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 46-67  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Thu., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 90-51     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 1/6  V Cheerleading  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Boys Basketball Game 
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-54  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 59-63(OT)  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 1/9  V Cheerleading  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Girls Basketball Game 
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-38     
    Mon., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-46  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/11  V Cheerleading  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Girls Basketball Game 
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-61     
    Wed., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-52  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-Northwestern  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  6:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, 161 Cross Street, Middletown CT
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-61  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, 161 Cross Street, Middletown CT
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  11:30 AM   
    Tue., 1/17  V Cheerleading  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Boys Basketball Game 
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  5:45 pm   
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-50     
    Thu., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 32-54  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-85  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Haddam Killingworth Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway New Haven, CT
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/20  V Cheerleading  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Girls Basketball Game 
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-54     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Hadaam Killingworth Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway New Haven, CT
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School
     
    L 2-4  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/21  V Cheerleading  Victory Crusade Competition  Away - West Haven HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-68  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/26  V Cheerleading  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Girls Basketball Game 
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-58     
    Thu., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-44     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 1/27  V Cheerleading  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Boys Basketball Game 
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-60  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/2  V Cheerleading  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Girls Basketball Game 
    Thu., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-38     
    Thu., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-42  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/3  V Cheerleading  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Girls Basketball Game 
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-57     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  8:15 am   
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 58-49     
    Wed., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  V Cheerleading  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Boys Basketball Game 
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Eli Terry Jr. MS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-59  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Eli Terry Jr. MS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 76-40     
    Sat., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  4:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/11  V Cheerleading  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Girls Basketball Game 
    Sat., 2/11  V Cheerleading  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Boys Basketball Game 
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-49     
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-56     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Away - Trinity Pawling
     
    L 2-6  5:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/13  V Cheerleading  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Boys Basketball Game 
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-41  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 2/14  Unified Sports Basketball  Oxford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-62     
    Wed., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  V Cheerleading  O'Brien Tech  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Boys Basketball Game 
    Thu., 2/16  V Cheerleading  Unified Sports Basketball  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 2/16  Unified Sports Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-37  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  10:30 am   
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  7:15 AM   
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 72-45     
    Tue., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/21  V Cheerleading  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Boys Basketball Game 
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  BL Boys Basketball Tournament vs Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM  BL Boys Basketball Tourney Quarterfinals 
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Kent (Scrim.)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Girls SPLASH Classic  Away - Plainville HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/25  V Cheerleading  Best Cheerleading Competition  Away - Danbury HS
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-Northwestern  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Portland HS CIAC Tournament  Away - Portland HS, 95 High Street, Portland 06480
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM  Admission - $8 adults, $5 students 
    Fri., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  BL Diving Championship  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:30 PM Warm Up 
    Fri., 3/3  V Cheerleading  State Cheerleading Competition  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  JV Jamboree vs Newtow & Joel Barlow  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  JV Jamboree vs Newtow & Joel Barlow  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Plainville HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:15 AM  11:05 AM Dismissal 
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 3/18  School Holidays and Closings  First Day of Spring HS Sports Practices         
    Sat., 3/25  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM   
    Wed., 3/29  V Baseball  Gunnery (Scrim.)  Home - Gunnery Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/30  V Softball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    (S)94-(G)55     
    Wed., 4/5  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 4/7  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-5     
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 4/7  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-5     
    Fri., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 4/8  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:25 PM  Bus Departs from Washington Primary School 
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Litchfield  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM  Bus Departs from Washington Primary School 
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    (s) loss to (N)  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  8:30 AM   
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 4/12  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM  Bus Departs from Washington Primary School 
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11     
    Thu., 4/13  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4  2:00 PM  Bus Departs from Washington Primary School 
    Thu., 4/13  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  Bus Departs from Washington Primary School 
    Thu., 4/13  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Baseball  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Pequabuck Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wamogo 188, Terryville 224, Shepaug 226  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  Terryville  Away - Lower Fisher Elementary
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 4/18  V Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 4/18  JV Baseball  Platt  Away - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Gilbert, Lewis Mills  Away
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 184, Lewis Mills 186, Shepaug 223  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wamogo, Thomaston  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wamogo, Thomaston  Away
    [Directions] 
    (s) 76 (N) 73 (S) 109 (W) 33  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 4/21  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trinity HS Elite Distance Invite  Away - Trinity Jessee/Miller Field Complex, Hartford
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Trinity HS Elite Distance Invite  Away - Trinity Jessee/Miller Field Complex, Hartford
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  V Softball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11  2:25 PM  Bus Departs from Washington Primary School 
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    (S)125-(L)14     
    Thu., 4/27  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug  Away - Heritage Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Shepaug 210, Nonnewaug 211  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 4/27  V Softball  Wamogo  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 5/1  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug  Away - Sharon CC
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 191, Shepaug 195, Housatonic 211  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-5     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Terryville, Litchfield  Home - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Litchfield 208, Terryville 211, Shepaug 214     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville, Gilbert  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville, Gilbert  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills, Northwestern  Away - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    Lewis Mills 170, Shepaug 220, Northwestern 227  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  1:45 PM  1:35 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 5/4  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  1:45 PM  1:35 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Robbins Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS, 135 Pickett Lane, Durham, CT
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Robbins Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS, 135 Pickett Lane, Durham, CT
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Wamogo, Litchfield  Away - Stony Brook GC
    [Directions] 
    Wamogo 185, Litchfield 207, Shepaug 211  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Northwestern, Gilbert  Home - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 176, Shepaug 217, Northwestern 217     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills, Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills, Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-18     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 5/11  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-4     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 5/12  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  The Loucks Games  Away - White Plains HS, NY
     
    TBA  1:30 PM  1:20 PM 
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  The Loucks Games  Away - White Plains HS, NY
     
    TBA  1:30 PM  1:20 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    W 20-1  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  2:15 PM  2:05 Dismissal 
    Mon., 5/15  JV Baseball  Terryville  Away - Lower Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  2:05 Dismissal 
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional, Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional, Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:00 PM  1:50 pm Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Housatonic 219, Shepaug 220     
    Tue., 5/16  Unified Sports Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/17  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 5/18  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 5/18  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Berkshire League All-Star Tourney  Away - Hotchkiss School
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Berkshire League All-Star Tourney  Away - Hotchkiss School
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Fri., 5/19  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Championship  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Championship  Away - Litchfield HS Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 5/22  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Shepaug 207, New Milford 212     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-3     
    Wed., 5/24  Unified Sports Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Chappa Tourney  Away - Longshore Golf Course
     
    TBA    Coach Driving 
    Sat., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Conard HS, West Hartford CT
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Away - Nystroms Park, 1423 Turner Rd, Thomaston, CT 06787
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Winner plays Litchfield/Lewis Mills winner at Litchfield at 11:00 
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:00 PM  12:45 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Berkshire League All-Star Tourney  Away - Fairview Farm Golf Course
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 PM  12:30 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 PM  12:30 PM Dismissal 
    Sat., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Championships  Away - Singles - Conard HS; Doubles - Hall HS, West Hartford
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. IV Championship  Away - Crestbrook Park - Watertown
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM  11:05 AM Dismissal 
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM  11:05 AM Dismissal 
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Norwell (MA) HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Norwell (MA) HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/21  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.