Goodwin Tech 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
367 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Woodland | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Wolcott Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 8/26 | V Football | Watertown (Scrim.) | Away - Watertown HS Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Jamboree Rocky Hill, Watertown | |
Sat., 8/26 | JV Football | Watertown (Scrim.) | Away - Watertown HS Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Jamboree Rocky Hill, Watertown | |
Mon., 8/28 | V Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (Scrim.) | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 8/28 | JV Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | V Football | Canton (Scrim.) | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | JV Football | Canton (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Innovation (Scrim.) | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Innovation (Scrim.) | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | V Boys Cross Country | Bristol Central, St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.) | Away - Rockwell Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | WCA (Scrim.) | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | V Girls Volleyball | New Britain (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/6 | V Girls Volleyball | International (Scrim.) | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | International (Scrim.) | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Blue Dragon Invite | Away - Veteran's Park, Middletown | 3:15 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/8 | V Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Home - Palmer Field [Directions] | L 18-28 | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | Comp Sci | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | T 4-4 | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Aerospace | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Aerospace | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | JV Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Innovation | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | L 5-0 | ||
Mon., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Middletown, Platt | Away - Vet's Park (Middletown) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/14 | FR Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 9/14 | FR Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Boys Cross Country | Lewis Mills | Home - Page Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Football | Amistad | Home - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park New Britain [Directions] | L 0-13 | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD [Directions] | L 2-0 | ||
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Grasso Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Grasso Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Prince Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Prince Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | V Boys Cross Country | Maloney | Home - Page Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | FR Football | Lewis Mills | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | University/Prince Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | L 6-1 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Boys Cross Country | Sloper Relays | Away - Camp Sloper, Southington | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Football | Quinebaug Valley | Home - Palmer Field [Directions] | L 20-42 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | JV Football | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | V Boys Soccer | Vinal Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | T 2-2 | ||
Mon., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Berlin, Plainville | Away - Pistol Creek [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Ellis Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | L 1-7 | ||
Wed., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | FR Football | Platt Tech | Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 9/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/30 | V Football | Platt Tech | Away - foran [Directions] | L 14-30 | ||
Mon., 10/2 | JV Football | Platt Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | International | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | T 3-3 | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Windham Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Windsor | Away - Northwest Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | Aerospace | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Windham Tech | Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | L 6-0 | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Fri., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Cheney Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | L 4-1 | ||
Wed., 10/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Wolcott Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Boys Cross Country | City Meet | Away - Rockwell Park, Bristol | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/12 | FR Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Froshmore | |
Thu., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | University/Prince Tech | Away - Annie Fisher Field (University) [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Football | ATI | Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | L 14-36 | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Grasso Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | L 3-5 | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 3-1 | ||
Fri., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | JV Football | Quinebaug Valley | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Wright Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Boys Cross Country | CCC Divisional Championships | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | 3:00 p.m. | 12:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | FR Football | Norwich Tech | Home [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 10/19 | FR Football | Lewis Mills | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Football | Norwich Tech | Home - Palmer Field [Directions] | L 22-28 | ||
Fri., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Boys Cross Country | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Football | Norwich Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class L Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/28 | V Football | Northwest United | Away - Housatonic HS [Directions] | W 40-21 | ||
Mon., 10/30 | JV Football | Northwest United | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 10/31 | V Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 11/2 | FR Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech | Away [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 11/3 | V Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Home - Palmer Field [Directions] | L 0-52 | ||
Sat., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech | Home - University of St. Joseph [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Mon., 11/6 | JV Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Away - Bullard Havens [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 11/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross | Home [Directions] | L 3-1 | ||
Thu., 11/9 | FR Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/11 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME) [Directions] | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 11/11 | V Football | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 8-30 | ||
Mon., 11/13 | JV Football | O'Brien Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 11/16 | JV Football | Cheney Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/17 | V Football | Cheney Tech | Home - Palmer Field [Directions] | L 6-27 | ||
Wed., 12/6 | V Wrestling | Plainville (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Hartford Public (Scrim.) | Away - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Hartford Public (Scrim.) | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | L 13-66 | ||
Mon., 12/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | W 43-27 | ||
Tue., 12/12 | JV Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Wrestling | Berlin | Away - BHS B-Gym [Directions] | New Britain-39 Berlin-37 | ||
Wed., 12/13 | JV Wrestling | Berlin | Away [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hartford Public Invite | Away - Hartford Public H.S. | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Wrestling | Manchester | Away [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | Rust Buster Relay | Away - SCSU-Moore Field House | 5:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Innovation | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | L 20-30 | ||
Mon., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Innovation | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | W 53-38 | ||
Tue., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Simsbury | Away - Westminster School [Directions] | L | 2:30pm | Bus 2:30pm |
Wed., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Simsbury | Home - New Britain HS [Directions] | New Britain 25 Simsbury 53 | ||
Wed., 12/20 | JV Wrestling | Simsbury | Home - New Britain HS [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 23-42 | ||
Wed., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | W 76-65 | ||
Thu., 12/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | Glastonbury Developmental | Away - Glastonbury H.S. | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/23 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hartford Public Meet 2 | Away - Hartford Public H.S. | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 a.m. | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech | Away - Tournament Facility [Directions] | W 65-26 | ||
Wed., 12/27 | JV Wrestling | Glastonbury | Away [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech | Away - Tournament Facility [Directions] | W 35-25 | ||
Thu., 12/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wilton Wright Invite | Away - SCSU-Moore Field House | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Glastonbury | Away [Directions] | New Britain 52 Glastonbury 30 New Britain 36 Haddam-Killingworth 44 New Britain 35 Branford 40 | ||
Fri., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | W 63-39 | ||
Fri., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Maloney, Staples | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | New Britain 66 Staples 18 New Britain 42 Maloney 39 | ||
Fri., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Abbott Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 37-23 | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | New Britain 49 Conard 24 | ||
Wed., 1/3 | JV Wrestling | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | James Barber Invite | Away - SCSU-Moore Field House | 12:00 p.m. | 9:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Innovation | Away - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | W 51-35 | ||
Mon., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Innovation | Away - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | W 83-38 | ||
Tue., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Catholic | Home [Directions] | W PHS 88-East Catholic 87 | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 38-23 | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Wrestling | Newington | Home - New Britain HS [Directions] | New Britain 39 Newington 37 | ||
Wed., 1/10 | JV Wrestling | Newington | Home - New Britain HS [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hartford Public | Home - Plainville HS [Directions] | W PHS 89-HPHS 42 | 2:30p.m. | 2:30p.m. |
Thu., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | L 33-17 | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | W 75-48 | ||
Fri., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | L 29-46 | ||
Fri., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | 9th/10th Relays | Away - Glastonbury H.S. | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Wrestling | Enfield | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law | Away [Directions] | New Britain 27 Westhill 51 New Britain 54 Masuk 27 New Britain 54 Jonathan Law 30 New Britain 42 Harding 17 | ||
Mon., 1/15 | JV Wrestling | Southington | Away [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | W 65-34 | ||
Tue., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | L PHS 87-RHHS 94 | 2:30pm | Bus 2:30pm |
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | L 28-54 | ||
Tue., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet | Home [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Avon | Home - New Britain HS [Directions] | New Britain 14 Avon 63 | ||
Thu., 1/18 | JV Wrestling | Avon | Home - New Britain HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 47-41 | ||
Thu., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | L 65-69 | ||
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Southington | Home - Plainville HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Invitational | Away - Floyd Little A.C.-Hillhouse New Haven | 9:00 a.m. | Yes | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Wrestling | Granby Memorial, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Pomperaug Coop, New Haven Wrestling | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Wrestling | Chariho (RI), Bishop Hendricken (RI), Cumberland (RI), Burrillville (RI) | Away | Northeast Duals New Britain 66 Hendricken, RI 12 New Britain 46 Johnston, RI 30 New Britain 54 Lincoln, RI 27 New Britain 12 Killingly 64 New Britain 18 St. John’s Prep 63 | ||
Mon., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | W 73-41 | ||
Mon., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | W 77-41 | ||
Tue., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | W 44-16 | ||
Tue., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Wright Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Wrestling | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | New Britain 60 Hall 20 | ||
Wed., 1/24 | JV Wrestling | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | W 33-22 | Non-league | |
Wed., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | W 67-31 | ||
Fri., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Berlin | Away - Platt HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | Bus 2:30pm |
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 43-48 | ||
Fri., 1/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | CCC Championship | Away - Floyd Little A.C.-Hillhouse New Haven | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/27 | V Wrestling | Portland Invitational | Away | 3 place overall | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 81-44 | ||
Tue., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Meriden Co-op | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | W Forfeit | ||
Tue., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Wright Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Farmington | Home - New Britain HS [Directions] | New Britain 38 Farmington 33 | ||
Wed., 1/31 | JV Wrestling | Farmington | Home - New Britain HS [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | W 43-24 | ||
Thu., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 78-32 | ||
Thu., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | L 39-40 | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Wrestling | Enfield | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Wrestling | Wethersfield, Longmeadow (MA), Enfield | Away [Directions] | New Britain 33 Longmedow, Ma 42 New Britain 42 Enfield 40 | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 39-73 | ||
Tue., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | Bus 2:30pm |
Tue., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | L 60-32 | ||
Tue., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Prince Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/8 | V Wrestling | Southington | Away - West Gym [Directions] | New Britain 33 Southington 44 | ||
Thu., 2/8 | JV Wrestling | Southington | Away - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | L 44-29 | ||
Thu., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Windham Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | W 87-70 | ||
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30p.m. | 2:30p.m. bus |
Mon., 2/12 | JV Wrestling | Simsbury | Away [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away [Directions] | W 88-40 | ||
Tue., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bristol Eastern | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | Bus 2:30pm |
Tue., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 41-35 | ||
Tue., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 57-74 | ||
Thu., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Innovation | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | W 66-47 | ||
Fri., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Innovation | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Northwest Catholic | Home - Plainville HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | CTC play in game | |
Tue., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | CTC Quarterfinal | |
Wed., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | W 71-41 | ||
Wed., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech | Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Farmington | Home - Plainville HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Qtr finals CTC Boys Basketball Tournament | |
Wed., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CCC Diving Championships | Away - Platt HS | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30p.m. | |
Sat., 3/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CCC Swimming Championships | Away - Platt HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15a.m. | |
Thu., 3/22 | V Softball | Kennedy (Scrim.) | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/23 | V Baseball | SMSA (Scrim.) | Away - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/23 | V Softball | Plainville (Scrim.) | Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/26 | V Softball | Innovation (Scrim.) | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/27 | V Baseball | Innovation (Scrim.) | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | International (Scrim.) | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newington | Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington [Directions] | L 0-14 | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | L 0-12 | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 3 busses |
Thu., 4/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Wethersfield | Home - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/7 | V Baseball | New Britain | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | L 7-2 | Non-league | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Baseball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Fuessenich Park [Directions] | W 15-4 | Non-league | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Tech-Windham Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 4-16 | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field [Directions] | L 16-1 | Non-league | |
Tue., 4/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Hartford Public | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Baseball | Windham Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | L 21-15(10) | CTC Crossover | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wolcott | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | L 1-13 | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Platt | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Windham Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | L 10-6 | CTC crossover | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Baseball | Woodland | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | L 14-2 | Non-league | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Boys Golf | Vinal Tech | Home - STANLEY GOLF COURSE [Directions] | Goodwin-244 Vinal- 228 | ||
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | L 13-12 | Non-league | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Baseball | Prince Tech-Hartford Public | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | W 7-5 | CTC division | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Prince Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | W 27-3 | CTC division | |
Tue., 4/17 | JV Baseball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech Home Golf Course [Directions] | Goodwin 248 Wolcott 225 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Rocky Hill | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | L 3-19 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Plainville | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bulkeley | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | W 18-2 | CTC division | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Baseball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | W 13-4 | CTC division | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | W 22-7 | CTC division | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Baseball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | W 10-8 | CTC division | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Baseball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 13-2 | Non-league | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | L 16-1 | Non-league | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Baseball | Ellis Tech | Away - Owen Bell Park, Killingly [Directions] | L 3-2 | CTC crossover | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Ellis Tech | Home - STANLEY GOLF COURSE [Directions] | Goodwin 253 Ellis 256 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilbur Cross | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | L 10-17 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Berlin | Away - Berlin HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 3 buses | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Newington | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/25 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott Tech | Home - STANLEY GOLF COURSE [Directions] | Goodwin 244 Wolcott 185 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Baseball | Hartford Public | Home - Cheney Tech HS Field [Directions] | L 4-0 | Non-league | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Kaynor Tech | Home - STANLEY GOLF COURSE [Directions] | Goodwin 248 Kaynor 241 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | L 11-18 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Softball Field [Directions] | W 9-4 | CTC crossover | |
Fri., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Greater Bristol Invitational | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3 buses | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Tech-Windham Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | L 14-5 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Weaver | Home - Cheney Tech HS Field [Directions] | W 14-1 | Non-league | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Baseball | Grasso Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | W 5-0 | CTC crossover | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Grasso Tech | Home - STANLEY GOLF COURSE [Directions] | Goodwin 231 Grasso 231 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Maloney | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bloomfield | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | L 14-11 | Non-league | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Baseball | Prince Tech-Hartford Public | Away - Hyland Park [Directions] | W 6-2 | CTC division | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Wilcox Tech | Away - Hunter Golf Course [Directions] | Goodwin 236 Vinal 207 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Prince Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | W Forfeit | CTC division | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Baseball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | W 7-6 | Non-league | |
Thu., 5/3 | JV Baseball | Wright Tech | Away - Scalzi Park Stamford [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Vinal Tech | Away - Indian Springs GC [Directions] | Goodwin 231 Vinal 257 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Grasso Tech | Away - Sutton Park [Directions] | W 22-7 | CTC crossover | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Baseball | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus) [Directions] | W 9-1 | Non-league | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amistad | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | L 11-12 | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away - Middletown H.S. | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | big bus |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Abbott Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | L 8-2 | Non-league | |
Sat., 5/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away - Middletown H.S. | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Baseball | Cheney Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | L 14-0 | CTC division | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | E.O. Smith | Away - Farrell Field [Directions] | L 7-15 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Cheney Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | W 20-4 | CTC division | |
Tue., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Wright Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Baseball | Vinal Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | W 6-4 | CTC division | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Stigberg Tournament | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | L 2-18 | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Vinal Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | W 16-5 | CTC division | |
Thu., 5/10 | V Baseball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech baseball field [Directions] | W 6-0 | Non-league | |
Thu., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Ellis Tech | Away - Harrisville Golf Course [Directions] | Goodwin 237 Ellis 223 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | L 6-13 | ||
Fri., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Cheney Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Baseball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 11-0 | CTC crossover | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | L 3-18 | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Norwich Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | L 2-3 | CTC crossover | |
Tue., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Grasso Tech | Away - Pequot Golf Corse [Directions] | Goodwin 243 Grasso 214 | ||
Tue., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Windsor | Home - Vinal Tech [Directions] | L 3-11 | ||
Wed., 5/16 | V Baseball | Newington | Away - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd. [Directions] | L 9-1 | Non-league | |
Wed., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Classical Magnet | Away [Directions] | Goodwin 208 Classical 224 | ||
Wed., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Portland | Away - Nolan Field [Directions] | W 9-8 | Non-league | |
Thu., 5/17 | V Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Cheney Tech HS Field [Directions] | L 13-4 | Non-league | |
Thu., 5/17 | V Boys Golf | O'Brien Tech | Home - STANLEY GOLF COURSE [Directions] | Goodwin 224 O'Brien 233 | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Rocky Hill | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Cheney Tech [Directions] | W 6-3 | Non-league | |
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Cheney Tech HS Field [Directions] | L 19-4 | Non-league | |
Fri., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | L 4-6 | ||
Sat., 5/19 | JV Baseball | Newington | Away - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd. [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Lancer Last Chance Invite | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Wilcox Tech | Home - STANLEY GOLF COURSE [Directions] | Goodwin 226 Wilcox 209 | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | L 20-5 | Played at Cheney Tech | |
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Kaynor Tech, O'Brien Tech | Away - East Mountain Golf Course [Directions] | Goodwin 214 Kaynor 215 | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | L 3-19 | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CCC Championships | Away - Bristol Eastern HS | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Canton | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | L 4-17 | Non-league | |
Thu., 5/24 | JV Baseball | Platt Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/29 | V Boys Golf | Stan Pisk Tournament | Away - STANLEY GOLF COURSE | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class L Championship | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Univ. of New Hampshire [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 6/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. |