Platt 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
512 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Windsor | Home - legion field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Home - legion field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Berlin | Away - Baretta Field - Percival Park [Directions] | TBA | 2:15 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Maloney | Away - Ceppa Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:15 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Bristol Central | Home - legion field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Hall | Away - Hall HS JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- JV/Freshman Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:15 p.m. | |
TBA | FR Baseball | Berlin | Away - Baretta Field - Percival Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Berlin | Home - legion field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Football | Maloney | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | TBA | 8:00 a.m. | |
TBA | V Boys Golf | Bloomfield/International | Away - Wintonbury Hills [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | East Catholic | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Middletown | Away - 395 Country Club Rd [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Bulkeley | Away - Colts Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Bristol Central | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Tennis | Windsor | Home - Platt HS Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 [Detailed Results] | 2:15 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Plainville | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Newington | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Hall | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | East Hartford | Home - Lincoln Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Berlin [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Page Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Maloney | Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | TBA | 2:15 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Softball | Hamden | Home - Lincoln Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
Thu., 8/30 | V Boys Soccer | Coginchaug (Scrim.) | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/6 | V Football | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | W 27-7 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/6 | FR Football | RHAM | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/7 | JV Football | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Soccer | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | L 0-9 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | L 11-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 9/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | FR Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Middletown, Bristol Eastern | Home - hubbard Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Middletown, Bristol Eastern | Home - hubbard Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Tue., 9/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Manchester/Bacon/Bolton/Coventry/Rockville | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | FR Girls Volleyball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | FR Football | Berlin | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf) [Directions] | L 0-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Bridgeport Central | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | W 35-0 | 4:30 a.m. | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Conard | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Fri., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Conard | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 6-0 | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | FR Girls Volleyball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | JV Football | Bridgeport Central | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Hartford Public | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 9/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Hartford Public | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Soccer | Bloomfield | Away - Phil Rubin Stadium [Directions] | L 1-2 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield HS [Directions] | L 5-1 | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Newington | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 9/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Newington | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | FR Girls Volleyball | Newington | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Berlin | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Plainville, Bristol Central | Away - Rockwell Park- Bristol [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Plainville, Bristol Central | Away - Rockwell Park- Bristol [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | FR Football | Newington | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | East Windsor | Home [Directions] | W 3-2 | 3:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Windsor | Home [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Boys Cross Country | sloper relays | Away | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Newington | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | W 38-0 | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Sloper Relays | Away | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Hartford | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | JV Football | Newington | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Mon., 9/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver | Away - Bulkeley HS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/26 | FR Girls Volleyball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Conard | Home - hubbard Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | FR Football | Windsor | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | FR Boys Soccer | Bloomfield | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Conard | Home - hubbard Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Windsor | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | L 14-21 (OT) | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Manchester | Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | L 0-4 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Manchester | Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | RHAM | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | RHAM | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | JV Football | Windsor | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Maloney | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Maloney | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | T 0-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Southington | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Southington | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | FR Girls Volleyball | Southington | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W Forfeit | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Boys Cross Country | Berlin | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | JV Boys Soccer | Maloney | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Berlin | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bristol Central/Eastern | Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Bloomfield | Away - Phil Rubin Stadium [Directions] | L 2-3 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Bulkeley | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 10 - 1 | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | FR Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track [Directions] | L 0-8 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- Turf JV Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Plainville | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Away - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | L 7-0 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/8 | JV Girls Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Maloney, Wilcox Tech | Away - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Northwest Catholic | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Tue., 10/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Northwest Catholic | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Maloney, Wilcox Tech | Away - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Southington | Away - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | FR Girls Volleyball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS - Kegel Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | New Britain | Away - New Britain HS [Directions] | L 2-3 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Britain | Away - New Britain HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Britain | Away - New Britain HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/11 | FR Football | Wethersfield | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Wethersfield | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | W 26-19 | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley HS Field [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Hartford Public | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Maloney | Away - Ceppa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Plainville | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | FR Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | JV Football | Wethersfield | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Bristol Central | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Bristol Central | Away - BC Turf Field [Directions] | L 0-9 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | E.O. Smith | Away [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | E.O. Smith | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | FR Girls Volleyball | E.O. Smith | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bristol Eastern | Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Berlin | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Wed., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Berlin | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | FR Girls Volleyball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern Small Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | FR Football | Bristol Eastern | Away - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Bristol Eastern | Away - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | W 40-17 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Enfield | Away [Directions] | L 2-3 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Enfield | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | East Hartford | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Fri., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | East Hartford | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 3-1 | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Rocky Hill | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | FR Girls Volleyball | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | JV Football | Bristol Eastern | Away - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | East Catholic | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | FR Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Away - BHS B-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Middletown | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | L 2-7 | ||
Tue., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | L 1-4 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | New Britain | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Tue., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Britain | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Britain | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | FR Football | E.O. Smith | Away - Mansfield MS Upper Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Middletown | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 2-3 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | FR Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | W 14-6 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | L 0-2 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Berlin | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Fri., 10/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Berlin | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 13-0 | ||
Sat., 10/27 | JV Football | E.O. Smith | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | Cancelled | 8:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | Maloney | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | L 1-5 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | Maloney | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Tue., 10/30 | JV Boys Soccer | Maloney | Away - Ceppa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/30 | JV Girls Soccer | Maloney | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Wed., 10/31 | JV Girls Soccer | Southington | Away - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | FR Football | Bristol Central | Away - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Bristol Central | Away - BC Turf Field [Directions] | W Forfeit | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 11/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CCC Tournament | Away - Platt HS | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/3 | JV Football | Bristol Central | Away - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Thu., 11/8 | V Football | Middletown | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | L 18-21 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 11/8 | FR Football | Bulkeley | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 11/10 | JV Football | Middletown | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Thu., 11/15 | FR Football | Maloney | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Maloney | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | W 36-20 | 8:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wesleyan Developmental meet | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 26-49 | ||
Mon., 12/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wesleyan Developmental | Away - Wesleyan | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | Platt 57 Conard 24 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 73-64 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 12/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 12/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 34-51 | ||
Thu., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Berlin | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Berlin | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Tolland | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 29-37 | ||
Fri., 12/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Tolland | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 73-72 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | JV Boys Basketball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | FR Boys Basketball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | HP Invite | Away - Hartford Public | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Wethersfield Invite | Away | 92 points 5th place | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | HP Invite | Away - Hartford Public | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 41-17 | ||
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 69-77 | ||
Tue., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Farmington | Away - Farmington-Miss Porters Pool [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 5:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Berlin | Away - BHS B-Gym [Directions] | Platt 36 Berlin 42 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/19 | JV Wrestling | Berlin | Away - BHS B-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 63-48 | ||
Thu., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | L 29-44 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Indoor Track | HP Invite | Away - Hartford Public | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Rockville Duals | Away | Platt 39 Canton 39 Platt 54 Rockville 29 Platt 59 Soomers 24 Platt 54 Rocky Hill 30 | 7:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Girls Indoor Track | HP Invite | Away - Hartford Public | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Morgan | Away [Directions] | W 57-54 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 56-58 | ||
Thu., 12/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | FR Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | L 65-69 | TBA | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Avon Duals | Away | Platt 25 Avon 50 Platt 27 Plainville 51 Platt 36 Rham 48 Platt 54 Barlow 30 Platt 57 Conard 24 | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/29 | JV Wrestling | Rham JV Tourney | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | RHAM | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 77-72 | ||
Fri., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Berlin | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Berlin | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | L 44-79 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | FR Girls Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | James barber Invite | Away - SCSC | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | East Haven Duals | Away | Platt 27 Waterford 43 Platt 66 Stratford 12 Platt 33 East Haven 43 Platt 58 Notre Dame 24 | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Gymnastics | Farmington | Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics [Directions] | 118.85 | W/U 4pm 5 Northwest Dri, Plainville | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | James barber invite | Away - SCSU | TBA | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | W 79-67 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 1/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 35-51 | ||
Mon., 1/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | FR Girls Basketball | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Hartford | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | Platt 9 Middletown 61 | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 35-9 | ||
Wed., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 48-46 | ||
Fri., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | McGreavy Invite | Away - Wesleyan | TBA | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Manchester/RHAM | Away - MHS POOL [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | L 41-65 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | FR Girls Basketball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | McGreavy Invite | Away - Wesleyan | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Ellis Tech Duals | Away | Platt 49 Bacon Academy 27 Platt 21 Foran 52 Platt 56 St Bernards 15 Platt 37 Branford 36 Platt 36 Ellis 39 | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Gymnastics | Hall | Home - American Gymnastics [Directions] | 120.85 | W/U 5:30p 1280 Meriden-Waterbury Turnpike, Plantsville | |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | W 69-46 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | E.O. Smith - Tolland Hammerheads | Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 41-59 | ||
Tue., 1/15 | JV Girls Basketball | RHAM | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Plainville | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | Platt 41 Plainville 28 | ||
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | W 38-29 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/17 | FR Girls Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 57-58 | ||
Fri., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Maloney | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Maloney | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Rocky Hill | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Coaches Invite | Away - Hartford Public | 1:00 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Windham, Conard, Nonnewaug | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | Platt 46 Nonnewaug 36 Platt 65 Conard 18 Platt 36 Windham 43 | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | NCCC Coaches invite | Away - Hartford Public | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Southington | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 43-69 | ||
Tue., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Southington | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Southington | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bristol Eastern | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | L 39-52 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | Platt 6 Bristol Eastern 69 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS [Directions] | L 69-103 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/24 | FR Boys Basketball | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Newington | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 27-59 | ||
Thu., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Newington | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Gymnastics | Wethersfield | Away - Silas Deane MS [Directions] | 123.9 | W/U 4:30p 411 Wolcott Hill Rd, Wethersfield | |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hartford Public | Away - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Indoor Track | CCC Conference Meet | Away - Hillhouse | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Newington Duals | Away | Platt 25 West Side 54 Platt 72 East Lyme 12 Platt 75 Stratford 6 Platt 40 Haddam Killingworth 42 | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Indoor Track | CCC Meet | Away - Hillhouse | TBA | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | W 58-47 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Plainville | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | Platt 27 Bristol Central 41 | ||
Thu., 1/31 | JV Wrestling | Bristol Central | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 35-45 | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 60-61 | ||
Fri., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Plainville Boys Swimming | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | W 43-22 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | FR Girls Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | Last Chance Meet | Away - Hartford Public | 1:00 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Guilford, Glastonbury, Berlin | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | Platt 31 Guilford 45 Platt 23 Glastonbury 49 Platt 48 Berlin 21 | 7:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Gymnastics | South Windsor, Ellington/Tolland | Home - American Gymnastics [Directions] | 126.2 | W/U 5:15p 191 Sanrico Drive, Manchester | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Indoor Track | Last Chance | Away - Hartford Public | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Newington | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 63-61 | ||
Mon., 2/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Newington | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Newington | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield HS [Directions] | L 41-65 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | Platt 53 Maloney 18 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/6 | JV Wrestling | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | Glastonbury | Away - Gymnastics Express Too [Directions] | 122.65 | W/U 6:15p 248 Eastern Blvd, Glastonbury | |
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 48-79 | ||
Thu., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | L 40-52 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | FR Girls Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Wrestling | CCC invite | Away - TBA | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Gymnastics | Conard | Home - American Gymnastics [Directions] | 125.95 | W/U 5:30p 1280 Meriden-Waterbury Turnpike, Plantsville | |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 43-23 | ||
Mon., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Maloney | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Maloney | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Berlin | Away - Platt HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | L 57-65 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/15 | V Wrestling | State Championships | Away - TBA | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/15 | V Girls Gymnastics | Winter Invite CCC | Home - American Gymnastics [Directions] | 126.8 | W/U 4p 1280 Meriden-Waterbury Turnpike, Plantsville | |
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | L 62-66 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/18 | JV Wrestling | Pomperaug JV Tourney | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 61-65 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team | Away - Bulkeley HS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/22 | V Wrestling | State Open | Away - TBA | 2:00 p.m. | 11:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/23 | V Girls Gymnastics | CIAC Divisional Championships | Away - Jonathan Law HS [Directions] | 119.825 | ||
Fri., 3/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CCC Meet | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/2 | V Girls Gymnastics | CIAC Open Championship | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 3/25 | V Baseball | Torrington (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 3/27 | V Baseball | Sheehan (Scrim.) | Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 3/27 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Middletown (Scrim.) | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
Fri., 3/29 | V Softball | Conard (Scrim.) | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Girls Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 12-2 | ||
Mon., 4/1 | FR Baseball | Middletown | Home - legion field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Boys Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Away - Platt HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Softball | New Britain (Scrim.) | Away - Chesley Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/2 | V Girls Tennis | Maloney | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Baseball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | W 11-9 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/3 | JV Baseball | Middletown | Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Softball | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 13-1 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | Windsor | Away [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/4 | JV Baseball | Berlin | Home - legion field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Boys Golf | Middletown | Away - Lyman Orchards [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Boys Tennis | Simsbury | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Thu., 4/4 | JV Softball | Middletown | Home - Lincoln Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Tennis | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Windsor | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/5 | V Softball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley HS Field [Directions] | W 28-4 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/6 | V Baseball | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Conard | Away - Conard HS Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Baseball | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | W 14-1 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/10 | FR Baseball | Plainville | Home - legion field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Golf | Bristol Central | Away - Pequabuck Golf Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | New Britain | Away - New Britain HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/10 | JV Softball | Bulkeley | Away - Colts Park [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Hall | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Fri., 4/12 | V Baseball | Wethersfield | Away - Disney Wild World of Sports [Directions] | L 1-2(8) | ||
Fri., 4/12 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Wethersfield | Away - Cottone Field at WHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Coginchaug | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Coginchaug | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/12 | V Softball | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Berlin [Directions] | L 5-16 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sun., 4/14 | V Baseball | Canandaigua Academy (NY) | Away - Wide World of Sports | L 0-2 | ||
Mon., 4/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bristol Coop | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/16 | FR Baseball | Newington | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/17 | V Baseball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Wed., 4/17 | JV Baseball | Bristol Eastern | Home - legion field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Softball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | L 12-1 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Tolland | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Softball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 9-2 | ||
Mon., 4/22 | V Boys Golf | New Britain | Home - Hunters [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/22 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Nonnewaug | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Baseball | South Windsor | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 6-9 | ||
Tue., 4/23 | JV Baseball | South Windsor | Home - legion field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Plainville | Away - Hawks Landing Country Club, Southington [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Softball | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | W 10-8 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | East Hartford | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Baseball | Hall | Home - legion field [Directions] | W 8-7 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Softball | Hall | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 6-11 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Newington | Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Baseball | Windsor | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 12-7 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | JV Baseball | Hall | Away - Hall HS JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Greater Bristol Invitational | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bristol Greater Invitational | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 A.M. | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Baseball | Enfield | Away - Powder Hollow [Directions] | W 5-3 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Enfield | Away - Annex Grass Field (former Fermi HS) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | Maloney, Wilcox Tech | Home - Hunters [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Southington | Away - Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Softball | East Hartford | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 7-6 10 innings | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Avon | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Berlin | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Berlin | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Bristol Eastern | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Baseball | Maloney | Home - ceppa field [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | FR Baseball | Maloney | Home - legion field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Middletown | Home - Hunters [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Bristol Eastern | Home - Hunters [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Newington | Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Softball | Maloney | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 3-6 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | JV Softball | Maloney | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Manchester | Away - MHS COURTS [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/2 | JV Baseball | Maloney | Home - legion field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/2 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bristol Central | Away - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Softball | Avon | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 3-9 | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Bloomfield | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Baseball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS - Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | L 6-9 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Plainville | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Softball | Plainville | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | JV Softball | Plainville | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Baseball | Plainville | Home - legion field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Bloomfield/International | Home - Hunters [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver Coop | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Softball | Bristol Central | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | JV Softball | Bristol Central | Home - Lincoln Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver | Away - Bulkeley HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Baseball | Bristol Central | Home - ceppa field [Directions] | W 10-0 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | FR Baseball | Bristol Central | Home - legion field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Softball | Bristol Central | Away - Casey Field [Directions] | L 8-10 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/8 | JV Softball | Bristol Central | Away - South Side School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Bristol Central | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Bristol Eastern | Away - Chippanee [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Wethersfield | Away - Cottone Field at WHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/10 | V Baseball | Newington | Away - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd. [Directions] | W 7-3 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Manchester | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Softball | Hartford Public | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W Forfeit | ||
Fri., 5/10 | JV Softball | Hartford Public | Home - Lincoln Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Newington | Away - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd. [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30 A.M. | |
Sat., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Law Invite | Away | 10:00 a.m. | Yes | |
Sat., 5/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Law Invite | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Bristol Central | Home - Hunters [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Softball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Berlin | Away - Berlin HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Home - legion field [Directions] | W 8-1 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Maloney | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Middletown | Away - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Maloney | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Baseball | Berlin | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 1-8 | ||
Thu., 5/16 | JV Baseball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | New Britain | Away - Stanley Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Middletown | Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | Wilbur Cross | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Softball | Hamden | Away - HHS Softball Field [Directions] | W 13-8 | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | New Britain | Away - New Britain HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/17 | V Baseball | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Fri., 5/17 | FR Baseball | Middletown | Home - legion field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/17 | V Softball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | L 10-7 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/17 | JV Softball | Middletown | Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/18 | JV Softball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Nonnewaug | Away - Mitchell Elem. School Woodbury [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Baseball | Maloney | Away - Ceppa Field [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Tue., 5/21 | FR Baseball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Plainville | Home - Hunters [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/21 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Rocky Hill | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Divisional Meet | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Tennis | Berlin | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Divisional Meet | Away - TBA | Sarja Jenkins qualified in Discus with a mark of 87 feet 10 inches [Detailed Results] | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Softball | Berlin | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 0-12 | ||
Tue., 5/21 | JV Softball | Berlin | Home - Lincoln Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Girls Tennis | Enfield | Away - Annex(former Fermi HS) [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/22 | V Baseball | Bristol Central | Away - Muzzy Field [Directions] | W 9-5 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Maloney | Away - Hunters [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/22 | V Boys Tennis | Rocky Hill | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Wed., 5/22 | V Softball | Maloney | Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | L 1-11 | 5:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/22 | V Girls Tennis | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:15 p.m. |