New Milford 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
701 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    TBA    w/JV Softball 
    TBA  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Stratford  Home - New Milford H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Wooster MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA    w/JV 
    TBA  JV Football  Masuk  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    w/Varsity 
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    w/Varsity 
    TBA  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    w/JV Baseball 
    TBA  JV Softball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 8/26  V Field Hockey  Immaculate Jamboree  Away - Immaculate HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/26  V Girls Soccer  Nighthawk Jamboree  Away - Treadwell Town Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V Football  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 buses 
    Thu., 8/30  V Football  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  FR Football  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield Jamboree  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/JV 
    Fri., 8/31  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  South Kent (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield Jamboree  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    7:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton Jamboree  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Canton (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-35  2 buses 
    Fri., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  New Milford 89, Bunnell 81   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 1-3  w/JV 
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Weston, Kolbe Cathedral, Newtown  Away - Weston HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    w/Girls XC 
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Weston, Kolbe Cathedral, Newtown  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    w/Boys XC 
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0  w/JV 
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Masuk 97, New Milford 86   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3  Non-League 
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  T 1-1  Non-League w/JV 
    Thu., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 6-0  Non-League w/Varsity 
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3  w/JV 
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Thu., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 6-31  2 buses 
    Fri., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  New Milford 89, Stratford 70   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  Non-League w/JV 
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Home
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1  w/JV 
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0  w/Varsity 
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-4  w/JV 
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  Non-League w/JV 
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1  w/JV 
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2  w/Varsity 
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-41   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Pomperaug 94, New Milford 82   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Amherst Cross Country Invitational  Away - Hampshire College - MA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails XC Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Center - Farmington
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  OT-L 0-1(OT)   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-3  w/JV 
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    w/Varsity 
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0  Non-League w/JV 
    Mon., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-0  Non-League w/Varsity 
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  w/JV 
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug, New Fairfield  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/Girls XC 
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Cadigan Field - West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug, New Fairfield  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/Boys XC 
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  T 1-1  w/JV 
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  w/Varsity 
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3  w/JV 
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Thu., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invite  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    TBA    w/Girls XC 
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-20   
    Fri., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invite  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    TBA    w/Boys XC 
    Fri., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Brookfield 98, New Milford 78   
    Sat., 9/29  FR Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 1-0  Non League Game 
    Sat., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-2  Non League 
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2  w/JV 
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Stratford, Bunnell, Immaculate  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    w/Boys XC 
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 88, New Milford 58   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Immaculate/Bethel  Away - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  New Milford 94, Immaculate/Bethel 89   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  w/JV 
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3  w/JV 
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Thu., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0  w/JV 
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 2-0  w/Varsity 
    Thu., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4  w/JV 
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
     
    TBA    w/Girls XC 
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
     
    TBA    w/Boys XC 
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Joel Barlow, Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Joel Barlow, Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Newtown 109, New Milford 66   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1  w/JV 
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    W/Varsity 
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Away - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Joel Barlow 97, New Milford 84   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1  w/JV 
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Football  Amity  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-36  Non-League 
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 0-1  w/JV 
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.  W 2-0  w/Varsity 
    Sat., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen SS (JV & Fr.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3  w/JV 
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 0-0  w/JV 
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  New Fairfield 96, New Milford 89   
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    w/Girls XC 
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    w/Boys XC 
    Wed., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1  w/JV 
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-13  2 buses 
    Fri., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1  w/JV 
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Sat., 10/20  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-4  Non-League 
    Sat., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 0-1  Non-League 
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Stratford, Bunnell, Immaculate  Away - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  w/Girls XC 
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-2  Non-League 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1  Non-League 
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-1  w/JV 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0  Non-League 
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1  Non-League w/JV 
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Wed., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Championship  Away - Weston MS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Non-League w/JV 
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Masuk  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/25  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    SWC Quarterfinals 
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L State Championship  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
     
    9:15 a.m.    w/Girls XC 
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-50  2 buses 
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L State Championship  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
     
    9:45 a.m.    w/Boys XC 
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Swimming Championship  Away - Masuk HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/28  JV Football  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    SWC Semi Finals 
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
     
    2:00 p.m.    w/Girls XC 
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
     
    2:45 p.m.    w/Boys XC 
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 13-42   
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Qualifying Round 
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    1st Round State Tournament 
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Diving Trials and Championship  Away - Middletown HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-55   
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Swimming Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  New Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/19  FR Football  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-48  2 buses 
    Fri., 11/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Jamboree  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 17-47  Non League Game 
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  New Milford 57, Brookfield 21  Crossover Match 
    Wed., 12/12  JV Wrestling  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Crossover Match 
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 35-45  Non League Game 
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-53   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/FR 
    Fri., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/JV 
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  New Milford 90 Bunnell/Stratford 65   
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 35-39   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Battle at Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Wrestling  Trumbull JV Tournament  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 30-45  Non-League 
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug, Nonnewaug  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  New Milford 67 Nonnewaug 30 New Milford 62 Pomperaug 86   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 78-75   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/FR 
    Wed., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/JV 
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  New Milford 54, Masuk 30  w/JV 
    Wed., 12/19  JV Wrestling  Masuk  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 21-31  Non-League 
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 40-57  w/JV 
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 62-51  Candlewood Classic 
    Sat., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Candlewood Classic 
    Sat., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Candlewood Classic 
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - War Memorial - Danbury
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 31-57  News Times Holiday Festival 
    Wed., 12/26  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - War Memorial - Danbury
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    News Times Holiday Classic 
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 59-44  Candlewood Classic 
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Candlewood Classic  Away - Brookfield HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    Candlewood Classic 
    Fri., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Candlewood Classic  Away - Brookfield HS
     
    12:00 p.m.    Candlewood Classic 
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - War Memorial - Danbury
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 31-47  News Times Holiday Festival 
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Danbury Holiday Wrestling Tournament  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.    w/Girls IT 
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  New Milford 51, Bunnell 27   
    Thu., 1/3  JV Wrestling  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.    w/Boys IT 
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-54  Non-League 
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-47  w/JV 
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern Round Robin JV Tourney  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  124.1   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 85-75  Non-League 
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/FR 
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    w/JV 
    Mon., 1/7  JV Wrestling  Danbury, Wilton, Ridgefield  Away - RHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-37(OT)  w/JV 
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Tue., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Newtown, Oxford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  125.7   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-55   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-4(OT)   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.    w/Girls IT 
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Crossover Match 
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.    w/Boys IT 
    Thu., 1/10  JV Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Crossover Match 
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-44   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic  Away - Yale University
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-49  w/JV 
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic  Away - Yale University
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic  Away - Yale University
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Cumberland RI Tournament  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic  Away - Yale University
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-43   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/FR 
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    w/JV 
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 92 New Milford 88   
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 33-55   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.    w/Girls IT 
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  New Milford 40, Pomperaug 37  w/JV 
    Wed., 1/16  JV Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.    w/Boys IT 
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  127.95   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-48   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/FR 
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    w/JV 
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 23-61   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  JV Wrestling  Jim Patton JV Tournament  Away - Danbury HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Newtown, Oxford  Away - Gymnastics & Cheerleading Academy - Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/21  JV Wrestling  Lancer JV Duels  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-60  w/JV 
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  New Fairfield 94 New Milford 84   
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 33-63   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Nonnewaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  129.7   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  New Milford 45, Bethel 27   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Wrestling  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-53   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-56  w/JV 
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Ridgefield Wrestling Tournament  Away - Ridgefield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  JV Wrestling  Godleski Invitational JV Wrestling Tournament  Away - Norwalk HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Pomperaug, Newtown, Oxford  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy - Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  122.45   
    Sat., 1/26  Miscellaneous Events  St. Joe's Cheerleading Competition  Away - St. Joe's HS - Trumbull
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-70   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/FR 
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/JV 
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 34-50   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  JV Wrestling  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-58   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 29-68  w/JV 
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Nonnewaug, Pomperaug, Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  127.4   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Newtown 93 New Milford 83   
    Fri., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  SWC Cheerleading Championships  Away - Newtown HS
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 74-45   
    Sat., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    9:10 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.    w/Girls IT 
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.    w/Boys IT 
    Mon., 2/4  JV Wrestling  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Crossover Match 
    Mon., 2/4  Miscellaneous Events  SWC Dance Championships  Home - Fairfield Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Away - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Barlow/Bethel 93 New Milford 84   
    Tue., 2/5  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  New Fairfield 50, New Milford 36  Crossover Match 
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-45   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-41  w/JV 
    Wed., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Thu., 2/7  V Wrestling  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    w/JV 
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Championship  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  126.75   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-78   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/FR 
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    w/JV 
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L State Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.    w/Girls IT 
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 40-31   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L State Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.    w/Boys IT 
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  SWC Championship  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  Miscellaneous Events  Warde Dance Jam  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 52-68   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  128.1   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-42  w/JV 
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Brookfield 101 New Milford 84   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-55   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  127.3   
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L State Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.    w/Girls IT 
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L State Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.    w/Boys IT 
    Sat., 2/16  Miscellaneous Events  SCSU Winter Showdown  Away - SCSU - Moore Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 80-76   
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Masuk 94 New Milford 82   
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    SWC Quarterfinals 
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Dance State Championships  Away - Hamden HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Championship  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Swim Championship  Away - Masuk HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Wrestling  New England Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Reggie Lewis Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Wrestling  New England Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Reggie Lewis Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Cheerleading State Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    1st Round CIAC State Tournament Game 
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CIAC 1st Round State Tournament 
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open Championship  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CIAC 2nd Round State Tournament 
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Wonderland of Ice - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.    CIAC Division III Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Trials  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Girls Gymnastics  New England Championship  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CIAC Class L Quarterfinals 
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swim Championship  Away - Yale University
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield Jamboree  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    8:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury Lacrosse Jamboree  Away - Danbury HS
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Baseball  Baseball Multi-team Scrimmage  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  FR Baseball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Softball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  L 3-19   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-5  Non League 
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 19-5   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-5  Non-League 
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Wilton  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-14   
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-11   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Candlewood
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Brookfield 195 New Milford 203  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 0-5  w/JV 
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-15   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  Torrington  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-7   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Home - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Pomperaug 173 New Milford 205  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/3  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-11   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-19   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-15  w/JV 
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Pleasantville (NY)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-18   
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 14-8   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    w/Varsity Softball 
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 165 New Milford 196   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Immaculate, Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NM 109 Immaculate 38 NM 101 Bunnell 48   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-5  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Heritage Village C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Pomperaug 169 New Milford 183   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-21  w/JV 
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 8-12   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Immaculate  Away - Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NM 77 - Immaculate 45 Bunnell 101 - NM 51   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 17-2  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Home - New Milford H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-14   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-15  w/JV 
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-9  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/12  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    w/Varsity Softball 
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-1  Non-League 
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  William Floyd (NY)  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  L 4-17   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-15  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 6-9   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 16-4  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-0  w/Varsity Softball 
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-11  w/JV 
    Wed., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 15-3  w/Varsity Baseball 
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 8-0   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 10-16   
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 24-16   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - Sherman School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-2  w/Varsity Softball 
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional  Home - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Milford 180 Housatonic 216   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-19  w/JV 
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 3-19   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Masuk, Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  JB 78 - NM 71 Masuk 71 - NM 63   
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 9-0  w/Varsity Baseball 
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional  Away - Sharon CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Milford 183 Housatonic 208   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Masuk, Joel Barlow  Away - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NM 107 Joel Barlow 43 Masuk 91.5 NM 58.5   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 18-0   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    w/JV Softball 
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-17  w/JV 
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 5-16   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Softball Field - # 4
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/JV Baseball 
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  4th Greater Bristol Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Bethel HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/JV Softball 
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Away - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Milford 181 New Fairfield 194   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Brookfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NM 105.5 Brookfield 35.5 NM 120 Notre Dame 11 Pomperaug 90 NM 59   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/JV Baseball 
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-2  w/Varsity Softball 
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    w/JV Softball 
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Masuk 180 New Milford 190   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-17  w/JV 
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Pomperaug, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NM 80 - Brookfield 65 NM 130 - ND 5 Pomperaug 88 - NM 69   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    w/JV Baseball 
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1  w/Freshman Baseball 
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Bethel  Away - Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/Varsity Baseball 
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Immaculate 174 New Milford 184   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-10  w/JV 
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 9-7   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    w/Girls T & F 
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    w/Boys T & F 
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Weston  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    w/JV Baseball 
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 1-0  w/Varsity Softball 
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Joel Barlow 176 New Milford 181   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Weston, Kolbe Cathedral, Stratford  Away - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NM 119 Kolbe 18 NM 101.5 Stratford 24.5 Weston 93 NM 57   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Away - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 16-3  w/Varsity Baseball 
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-0  w/Varsity Baseball 
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  Non-League 
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 12-6   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Away - Rockridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 175 New Milford 179   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 12-10   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kolbe Cathedral, Stratford, Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NM 108 - Stratford 30 NM 98 - Kolbe 41 Weston 111 - NM 37   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 13-11   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-4  w/Varsity Softball 
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Away - H.H.E.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Redding country club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Milford 167 Bethel 201   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-2  w/JV 
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-8   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-19  w/JV 
    Fri., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-3  w/Varsity Baseball 
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 8-14   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 9-10   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    w/JV Softball 
    Tue., 5/14  FR Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel, New Fairfield, Newtown  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NM 93 - NF 57 Bethel 77 - NM 41 Newtown 110.5 - NM 30.5   
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Home - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Milford 172 New Fairfield 198  Non-League 
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Newtown, New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NM 84 NF 66 NM 78 Newtown 72 Bethel 79.5 NM 65.5   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-7  w/JV 
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-2  w/Varsity Softball 
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    w/JV Softball 
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Milford 167 Notre Dame 203   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  SWC Championships  Away - Wolfe Park - Monroe, CT
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-11  w/Varsity Baseball 
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    w/JV Baseball 
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  SWC Championships  Away - Joel Barlow HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 7-9   
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 6-1   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Milford 172 Stratford 265   
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-4  SWC Quarterfinals 
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    SWC Quarterfinals 
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - DeLuca Field - Stratford, CT
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    SWC Semi Finals 
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Weston HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Weston HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    CIAC Qualifying Game 
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Stamford  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CIAC 1st Round Game 
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L State Championship  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    w/Girls T & F 
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L State Championship  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    w/Boys T & F 
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.    w/Girls T & F 
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.    w/Boys T & F 
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Saco, ME
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away
     
    TBA