Bunnell 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
573 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Wooster MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - Wooster M.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  New Milford  Home - Wooster MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Foran  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Non-League 
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Pender's Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    No Bus 
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    No Bus 
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Wigwam Lane Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Bethel  Away - Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 8/27  V Football  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    8:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-4  Non-League 
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  New Milford 88 Bunnell 81   
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 34-0   
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 0-0  Non-League 
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Bethel, New Fairfield  Away - JBHS Cross Country Loop
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Joel Barlow 18, Bunnell 37 Bethel 18, Bunnell 45 New Fairfield 20, Bunnell 35   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Bethel, New Fairfield  Away - JBHS Cross Country Loop
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  JB 15 Bunnell 47 Bethel 15 Bunnell 40 NF 15 Bunnell 50   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Newtown 96 Bunnell 69   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3  Non-League / No Bus 
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    No Bus 
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Ledyard  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Joel Barlow Bunnell   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Ledyard  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-6  Non-League 
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  Non-League 
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Roosevelt Forest
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Bunnell 17, Notre Dame 46 Pomperaug 15, Bunnell 50 Bunnell 15,Kolbe Cathedral 50   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Roosevelt Forest
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Bunnell 15 KC 50 Bunnell 15 ND 50 Pomp 15 Bunnell 50   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Law 101 Bunnell 71   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3  Non-League 
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  New Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-3   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Brookfield Bunnell   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.    Winding Trails-Farmington 
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  New Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Immaculate/Bethel  Away - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Bunnell 88 Immaculate/ Bethel 87   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Newtown, Brookfield, Masuk  Away - Reed School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Newtown 17, Bunnell 43 Brookfield 15, Bunnell 50 Bunnell 25, Masuk 32   
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  New Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Newtown, Brookfield, Masuk  Away - Reed School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Brookfield 15 Bunnell 50 Newtown 15 Bunnell 50 Bunnell 27 Masuk 28   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 18-14   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  New Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-0   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Stratford, Immaculate, New Milford  Away - Wooster MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Immaculate 15 Bunnell 50 New Milford 15 Bunnell 50 Bunnell 15 Stratford 50   
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Weston 17, Bunnell 44   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Weston 15 Bunnell 50   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 31-7  Non-League 
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Foran  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 1-1  Non-League 
    Sat., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    No Bus 
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3  Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Masuk  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-28  Alumni Weekend 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3  Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Stratford, Immaculate, New Milford  Away - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-5  Non-League 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-1  Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 1-0  Non-League / No Bus 
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Non-League/No Bus 
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Newtown  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 8-45   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class Meet  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class Meet  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  Bethel  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 48-14  Senior Night 
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Bethel  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Pomperaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - Cornerstone Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/16  FR Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/19  FR Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - BCHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 26-8   
    Tue., 11/27  V Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    CIAC Class L Tournament Admission $10 Adults/Kids 
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-49   
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Barlow 59, Bunnell 24  Crossover Match 
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-67   
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Notre Dame-Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 87-83  Non-League 
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-60  Non-League 
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 65 - 90   
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 24-54   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  10th place   
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-52   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 66- 86   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-63(OT)  Non-League 
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Pomperaug 45, Bunnell 36   
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-35   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 83-81   
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 39-51   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-60  vs. Ridgefield 
    Wed., 12/26  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Trumbull, Bristol Eastern, Brien McMahon  Away - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  McMahon 48, Bunnell 36 Trumbull 51, Bunnell 18   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 31-52   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Notre Dame of Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 73-62   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Holiday Hardwood Tournament  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Law HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Farmington 54, Bunnell 30 Bunnell 46, East Catholic 27 Bunnell 54, Harding 18 Bunnell 40, Ffld Prep 28 Bunnell 45, Law 36   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 28-54   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Notre Dame of Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  New Milford 51, Bunnell 27   
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-64  Non-League 
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-54   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Individual Results   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 71-83   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 26-51   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 75-53   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Weston  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Bunnell 39, Weston 37   
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-63   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-62   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Darien, Derby, Weston  Away - Darien HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Bunnell 66, Darien 12 Bunnell 72, Derby 12 Weston 43, Bunnell 33   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-57   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 79-62   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Bethel  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Bunnell 42, Bethel 34   
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-58   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-59   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-27   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - HKHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  New Fairfield 48, BUnnell 21 HK 64, Bunnell 10 Guilford 72, Bunnell 12   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 89-44   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 45-111   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Newtown  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Newtown 48, Bunnell 33   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-63   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 60- 97  Non-League 
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-48   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-62   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  5Th place   
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 80-65   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 28-38   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-71   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Bunnell 44, Masuk 30   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-53   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Complex
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championships  Away - FLAC
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 55-77   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 58-78   
    Tue., 2/5  V Wrestling  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Crossover Match 
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-39   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-58   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 78-58   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Complex
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 31-40   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  SWC Championships  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 85-54   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-45   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 79-73   
    Sat., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  State Opens  Away - Floyd Athletic Complex
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  State Opens  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 78-75   
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 64-72   
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    $5 Students/Seniors $8 Adults 
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    $5 Students/Seniors; $8 adults 
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    $5 Students/Seniors $10 Adults 
    Thu., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New Englands  Away - Reggie Lewis Center
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New Englands  Away - Reggie Lewis Center
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    $10 Adults/$5 Students+Seniors 
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    $10 Adults / $5 Students/Seniors 
    Fri., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 3/20  V Baseball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Tri Scrimmage w/ Suffield Academy 
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Crosby (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Harding HS Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7 - 2  Non-League 
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 5-9  Non-League 
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L Stratford 266 Joel Barlow 198   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-12   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-1   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8 - 1  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Golf  Weston  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L Stratford 265 Weston 181   
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Turf Field at Marin School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-12   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    JV only 
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 11-7  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell High
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-13  Non-League 
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 9 - 3  Non-League 
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-12  Non-League 
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  Stratford  Home - Wigwam Lane Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6 - 2  Non-League 
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Milford, Immaculate  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  New Milford 109 Immaculate 38 New Milford 101 Bunnell 48 Bunnell 81 Immaculate 63   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-13   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Weston  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-16  Non-League 
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4 - 3   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Redding country club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L Stratford 256, Bethel 195   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-16   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Brookfield 290   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Softball  Masuk  Home - Wigwam Lane Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Immaculate, New Milford  Home - Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Bunnell 108 Immaculate 38; Bunnell 96.5 New Milford 52.5   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 7 - 5  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 8-7  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  ND Fairfield 247   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 15-5   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-21  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1 - 6   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5 - 0  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/12  FR Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 6-18   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 18-13  Non-League 
    Sat., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6 - 1  Non-League 
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 3-10   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 11-6   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3 - 2   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L Stratford 320, Brookfield 190   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-23   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2 - 1   
    Thu., 4/18  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W Forfeit
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-19   
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Bassick  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 20-4  Non-League 
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Weston  Away - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 108 Bunnell 42 New Fairfield 78 Bunnell 72 Bunnell 90 Brookfield 60   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L Stratford 261, Bethel 198  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 11-5   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Barlow 270   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 7-8  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Bunnell H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Weston, Brookfield, New Fairfield  Away - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Bunnell 76 New Fairfield 74; Bunnell 75.67 Brookfield 74.33; Weston 93 Bunnell 57   
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-28   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 8 - 7   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Away - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L Stratford 256, New Fairfield 191   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-20   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4 - 2   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Wooster Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    Shared w/ Boys Tennis 
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W Stratford 259, ND Fairfield 286  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-6   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 18-2   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Wigwam Lane Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 8-6  Non-League 
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3 - 1   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newtown  Home - Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Newtown 106 Bunnell 54 Bunnell 120 Kolbe Cathedral 30 Newtown 128 Kolbe Cathedral 21   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Away - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-14   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Bethel  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-24   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 6 - 2   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  W Stratford 277, ND Fairfield 325   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 24-2   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 267   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-14   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Harding  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 19-7  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6 - 2   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Weston  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newtown, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Bunnell 106 Kolbe 40; Newtown 126 Bunnell 24   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Weston  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-13   
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1 - 0   
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 15-0   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Weston  Home - Wigwam Lane Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L Stratford 277, Newtown 168   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Bethel, Joel Barlow  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Pomperaug 104 Bunnell 46 Bethel 96 Bunnell 54 Joel Barlow 80 Bunnell 70   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  Senior Day 
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-14   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 5 - 3   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Heritage Village C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L Stratford 263, Pomperaug 172   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-15   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Masuk, Stratford  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Pomperaug, Bethel  Away - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Bethel 76 Bunnell 69; Pomperaug 108 Bunnell 42; Joel Barlow 100 Bunnell 50   
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  New Milford  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-17   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 1-6  Non-League/Senior Day 
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7 - 2   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Immaculate 233   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 17-9   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-22   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Newtown  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-9   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-8   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-13   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Newtown  Home - Wigwam Lane Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1 - 0   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 11-4  Non-League 
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 5-9  No bus 
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 14-8   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-9  Senior Night 
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Marin #2 JV
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L Stratford 289, Masuk 188   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 7-8  Senior Night 
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford, Masuk  Home - Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Masuk 115 Bunnell 35 Bunnell 97 Stratford 51 Bunnell 144 Notre Dame-Fairfield 6 Masuk 150- Notre Dame-Fairfield Stratford 128 Notre Dame-Fairfield 6 Masuk 123 Stratford 27   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford, Masuk  Home - Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Bunnell 134 Stratford 16; Bunnell 150 Notre Dame 0; Masuk 80 Bunnell 70   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - PTAK Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-23   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home - Wigwam Lane Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Masuk 200   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3 - 2  Senior Day 
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Stratford  Away - Birdseye Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 3 - 2   
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 10-11  Non-League / Senior Day 
    Sat., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    non-league 
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L Stratford 265, New Milford 172   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 9-12  Non-League 
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stratford 289   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L Stratford 270, Immaculate 167   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L Stratford 270, New Fairfield 191  Non-League 
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Championships  Away - Weston HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 226   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Championships  Away - Weston HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  FR Baseball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6 - 1   
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 4 - 1  Class L 1st Round 
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.