Shepaug Valley 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
941 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
Thu., 8/22 | V Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - Steep Rock Preserve [Directions] | 6-7:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - Steep Rock Preserve [Directions] | 6-7:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/22 | Miscellaneous Events | First Date of HS Cross Country Practice | Home - TBA [Directions] | TBA | ||
Fri., 8/23 | V Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - Steep Rock Preserve [Directions] | 6-7:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/23 | V Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - Steep Rock Preserve [Directions] | 6-7:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 8/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - Steep Rock Preserve [Directions] | 6-7:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 8/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - Steep Rock Preserve [Directions] | 6-7:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - Washington Primary School-Pavilion [Directions] | 6-7:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - Washington Primary School-Pavilion [Directions] | 6-7:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/28 | V Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course [Directions] | 2:30-4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course [Directions] | 2:30-4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/29 | V Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course [Directions] | 2:30-4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/29 | V Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course [Directions] | 2:30-4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/29 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:45-5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/29 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/29 | Miscellaneous Events | First Date of HS Soccer and Field Hockey Practice | Home - TBA [Directions] | TBA | ||
Fri., 8/30 | V Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course [Directions] | 2:30-4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/30 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/30 | V Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course [Directions] | 2:30-4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/30 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:45-5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/30 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 8/31 | V Football | Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy | Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 9 a.m.-12 p.m. | ||
Sat., 8/31 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 8:45-11 a.m. | ||
Sat., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 9 a.m.-12 p.m. | ||
Sun., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 9/2 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 9-11 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/2 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 9/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Terryville, Wamogo | Away - Thomaston HS-Highwoods field | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 PM | |
Tue., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Terryville, Wamogo | Away - Thomaston HS-Highwoods field | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 PM | |
Tue., 9/3 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:45-5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/4 | V Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course [Directions] | 2:30-4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/4 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:35-5:35 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/4 | V Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course [Directions] | 2:30-4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/4 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:45-5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/4 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/5 | V Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course [Directions] | 2:30-4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:35-5:35 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/5 | V Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course [Directions] | 2:30-3 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/5 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:45-5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/5 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart (Scrim.) | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course [Directions] | 2:30-4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/6 | V Boys Soccer | Portland (Scrim.) | Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 PM | |
Fri., 9/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course [Directions] | 2:30-4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/6 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:45-5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/6 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Washingtonville Cross Country Invitational | Away - Washingtonville HS | 9:40 a.m. | 7:00 AM | |
Sat., 9/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Washingtonville Cross Country Invitational | Away - Washingtonville HS | 10:10 a.m. | 7:00 AM | |
Sat., 9/7 | V Field Hockey | Varsity Play Day | Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium | 8:30 a.m. | 7:00 AM | |
Mon., 9/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course [Directions] | 2:30-4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | Sacred Heart (Scrim.) | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course [Directions] | 2:30-4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/9 | V Field Hockey | Gunnery (Scrim.) | Away - Gunnery School | 3:45 p.m. | 3:00 PM | |
Mon., 9/9 | JV Field Hockey | Gunnery (Scrim.) | Away - Gunnery School | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 PM | |
Mon., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Northwestern, Litchfield | Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM | |
Tue., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:35-5:35 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM | |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Northwestern, Litchfield | Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:45-5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course [Directions] | 2:30-4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:35-5:35 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course [Directions] | 2:30-4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/11 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:45-5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course [Directions] | 2:30-4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | L 3-0 | 2:25 PM | |
Thu., 9/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 PM | |
Thu., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course [Directions] | 2:30-4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/12 | V Field Hockey | Litchfield | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | OT-L 0-1 | ||
Thu., 9/12 | JV Field Hockey | Litchfield | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Litchfield | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | L 8-0 | ||
Fri., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course [Directions] | 2:30-4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:35-5:35 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course [Directions] | 2:30-4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/13 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:45-5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 9/14 | V Football | Platt Tech | Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field [Directions] | L 0-32 | ||
Sat., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 9-11 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/16 | V Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course [Directions] | 2:30-4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/16 | JV Football | Platt Tech | Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX [Directions] | L 0-12 | ||
Mon., 9/16 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:35-5:35 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Gilbert (Scrim.) | Away - Winsted Rowley Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM | |
Mon., 9/16 | V Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course [Directions] | 2:30-4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/16 | V Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM | |
Mon., 9/16 | JV Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM | |
Mon., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | W 5-0 | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM | |
Tue., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Wamogo, Gilbert | Away - Wamogo Regional HS-White Memorial Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 PM | |
Tue., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | L 2-3 | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM | |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Regional HS-White Memorial Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 PM | |
Tue., 9/17 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:45-5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/18 | V Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course [Directions] | 2:30-4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/18 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:35-5:35 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/18 | V Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course [Directions] | 2:30-4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/18 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:45-3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/18 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course [Directions] | 2:30-4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:35-5:35 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course [Directions] | 2:30-4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/19 | V Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Park-Turf Field [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM | |
Thu., 9/19 | JV Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Park [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM | |
Thu., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course [Directions] | 2:30-4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Football | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field [Directions] | L 0-45 | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston HS-Highwoods field [Directions] | L 3-1 | 2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM | |
Fri., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course [Directions] | 2:30-4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | Thomaston | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | Thomaston | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Thomaston | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | L 1-0 | ||
Sat., 9/21 | V Boys Cross Country | Winding Trails Invitational | Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course | 9:00 a.m. | 8:15 AM | |
Sat., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Home - Washington Primary School-Washington Primary School Soccer Field [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Winding Trails Invitational | Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course | 9:00 a.m. | 8:15 AM | |
Sat., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Thomaston | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/23 | V Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course [Directions] | 2:30-4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/23 | JV Football | Cheney Tech | Home - Vito Colangelo Memorial Complex-Pop Warner Field Torrington [Directions] | L 0-38 | ||
Mon., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:35-5:35 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/23 | V Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course [Directions] | 2:30-4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/23 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:45-5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Boys Cross Country | Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug | Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Cross Country Course [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM | |
Tue., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:35-5:35 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug | Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Cross Country Course [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM | |
Tue., 9/24 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:45-5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/25 | V Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course [Directions] | 2:30-4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/25 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:35-5:35 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/25 | V Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course [Directions] | 2:30-4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/25 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:45-4 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/25 | JV Field Hockey | Housatonic Regional | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/25 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course [Directions] | 2:30-4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:35-5:35 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course [Directions] | 2:30-4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/26 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:45-5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course [Directions] | 2:30-4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Fri., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Washington Primary School-Washington Primary School Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course [Directions] | 2:30-4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/27 | JV Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field [Directions] | L 3-6 | 2:25 PM | |
Sat., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 8-10 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Washington Primary School-Washington Primary School Soccer Field [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:35-5:35 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field [Directions] | L 6-0 | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM | |
Tue., 10/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM | |
Tue., 10/1 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:45-5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Wed., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:35-5:35 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/2 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:45-5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/2 | Miscellaneous Events | Berkshire League Music Festival Rehearsal | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Auditorium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:35-5:35 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:45-5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | Wamogo | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Fri., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Wamogo | Home - Washington Primary School-Washington Primary School Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | 2:10 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM | |
Fri., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:10 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM | |
Fri., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | W 7-2 | 2:25 PM | |
Sat., 10/5 | V Football | Norwich Tech | Home - Vito Colangelo Memorial Complex-Pop Warner Field Torrington [Directions] | L 0-34 | ||
Sat., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 8-10 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:35-5:35 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/7 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:45-5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Terryville, Thomaston | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | 2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM | |
Tue., 10/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Terryville | Away - Upper Fisher Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM | |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Terryville, Thomaston | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Field Hockey | Canton | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Tue., 10/8 | JV Field Hockey | Canton | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | Terryville | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | L 2-0 | ||
Wed., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:35-5:35 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/9 | V Field Hockey | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:25 PM | |
Wed., 10/9 | JV Field Hockey | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | Cancelled | 3:30 PM | |
Wed., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | T 3-3 | ||
Thu., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Home - Washington Primary School-Washington Primary School Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/10 | V Field Hockey | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | W 3-2 | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM | |
Thu., 10/10 | JV Field Hockey | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM | |
Thu., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | L 3-0 | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM | |
Fri., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:35-5:35 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/11 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:45-5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Berkshire League Music Festival Rehearsal & Performance | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Auditorium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park | 2:35 p.m. | 11:30 AM | |
Sat., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 8-10 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. | 11:30 AM | |
Mon., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 9-11 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/14 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:45-5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Litchfield | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Tue., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Litchfield | Home - Washington Primary School-Washington Primary School Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/15 | V Field Hockey | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | L 0-2 | 2:25 PM | |
Tue., 10/15 | JV Field Hockey | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:25 PM | |
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | L 6-1 | 2:25 PM | |
Wed., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:35-5:35 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:35-5:35 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Thu., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/18 | V Boys Cross Country | Berkshire League Championships | Away - Thomaston HS-Highwoods field | 4:15 p.m. | 12:45 PM, Dismiss 12:30 PM | |
Fri., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Gilbert | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Fri., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Gilbert | Home - Washington Primary School-Washington Primary School Soccer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | Berkshire League Championships | Away - Thomaston HS-Highwoods field | 3:30 p.m. | 12:45 PM, Dismiss 12:30 PM | |
Fri., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:45-5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Gilbert | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Sat., 10/19 | V Football | O'Brien Tech | Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 0-44 | ||
Sun., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 9-11 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/21 | JV Football | O'Brien Tech | Home - Vito Colangelo Memorial Complex-Pop Warner Field Torrington [Directions] | L 6-32 | ||
Mon., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | L 1-0 | ||
Mon., 10/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Home - Washington Primary School-Washington Primary School Soccer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/21 | V Field Hockey | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston HS [Directions] | L 3-5 | 2:25 PM | |
Mon., 10/21 | JV Field Hockey | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:25 PM | |
Mon., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field [Directions] | T 2-2 | 2:25 PM | |
Tue., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:35-5:35 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/22 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:45-5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:35-5:35 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/23 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:45-5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:35-5:35 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/24 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:45-5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field [Directions] | L 0-2 | 2:25 PM | |
Fri., 10/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - Hollow Park-Upper Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 PM | |
Fri., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field [Directions] | OT-L 0-1 | 4:45 PM | |
Fri., 10/25 | JV Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45 PM | |
Fri., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | L 2-1 | ||
Sat., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Boys Class S Divisional Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 9:50 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/26 | V Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field [Directions] | L 12-13 | 12:00 PM | |
Sat., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 9:15 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/28 | JV Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field [Directions] | L 0-19 | ||
Mon., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:35-5:35 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/28 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:45-5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/28 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Tue., 10/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Washington Primary School-Washington Primary School Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/29 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:45-5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer [Directions] | L 7-1 | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM | |
Wed., 10/30 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:35-5:35 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/30 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:45-5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/30 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/31 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:35-5:35 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/31 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:45-5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/31 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 11/1 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Boys State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/1 | V Football | Quinebaug Valley | Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field [Directions] | L 0-49 | ||
Fri., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2:25 PM | |
Fri., 11/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:25 PM | |
Fri., 11/1 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Girls State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/1 | V Girls Soccer | Wamogo | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Sun., 11/3 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 9-11 a.m. | ||
Mon., 11/4 | V Boys Soccer | Terryville | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Mon., 11/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Terryville | Home - Washington Primary School-Washington Primary School Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/4 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:45-5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/4 | V Girls Soccer | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field [Directions] | L 3-0 | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM | |
Tue., 11/5 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:35-5:35 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/5 | V Field Hockey | Wamogo | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Tue., 11/5 | JV Field Hockey | Wamogo | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/5 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/6 | V Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | 1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:20 PM | |
Wed., 11/6 | JV Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:20 PM | |
Wed., 11/6 | V Field Hockey | Northwestern | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 11/6 | JV Field Hockey | Northwestern | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/6 | V Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | L 4-0 | ||
Thu., 11/7 | FR Football | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field [Directions] | L 0-44 | TBA, Dismiss TBA | |
Sat., 11/9 | V Football | VGW Techs | Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field [Directions] | L 6-34 | ||
Mon., 11/11 | JV Football | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | L 8-48 | ||
Mon., 11/11 | V Boys Soccer | Coginchaug | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | L 1-0 | 11:30 AM | |
Sat., 11/16 | V Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field [Directions] | L 0-39 | ||
Thu., 11/21 | FR Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Home - Vito Colangelo Memorial Complex-Pop Warner Field Torrington [Directions] | L 6-12 | ||
Thu., 11/21 | Miscellaneous Events | CIAC Sportsmanship Conference at Aqua Turf | Home - TBA [Directions] | 8:25 a.m. | 7:00 AM | |
Sat., 11/23 | V Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | L 0-40 | ||
Mon., 11/25 | JV Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field [Directions] | L 0-36 | ||
Mon., 11/25 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:45-5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/26 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:45-5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/28 | V Football | ATI | Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field [Directions] | L 13-42 | ||
Mon., 12/2 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30-5 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/2 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5-7:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - DontUse The Gunnery-Gunnery Turf [Directions] | 8-9:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30-5 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/3 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5-7:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - DontUse The Gunnery-Gunnery Turf [Directions] | 7:45-9:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30-5 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/4 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 4:30-5 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/4 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5-7:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/5 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30-7:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30-6 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30-6 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30-5 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/5 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 3:30-5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Holiday Bazaar | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/5 | Miscellaneous Events | MS Winter Concert | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Auditorium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5-8 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5-6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5-6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - DontUse The Gunnery-Gunnery Turf [Directions] | 7:45-9:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30-5 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/6 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 3:30-6 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 8-11 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 8-10 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Lady Hatters Basketball Hoopla Jamboree | Away - Danbury HS | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30 AM | |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford (Scrim.) | Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym) [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon (Scrim.) | Home - Danbury HS-New Gym [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Home - Danbury HS-Old gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Darien (Scrim.) | Home - Danbury HS-Old gym [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan (Scrim.) | Home - Danbury HS-New Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 8-11 a.m. | ||
Sun., 12/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 8-9:30 a.m. | ||
Sun., 12/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 8-9:30 a.m. | ||
Sun., 12/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Rumsey Hall, Washington Depot, CT-Lufkin Rink [Directions] | 6-7:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford (Scrim.) | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - DontUse The Gunnery-Gunnery Turf [Directions] | 7:45-9:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30-5 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/9 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 3:30-6 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30-5 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/10 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Away - Brewster Ice Rink-Outdoor [Directions] | 8:40 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills (Scrim.) | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/10 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 3:30-6 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Winter HS Concert | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Auditorium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - DontUse The Gunnery-Gunnery Turf [Directions] | 7:45-9:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.) | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Wed., 12/11 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 3:30-6 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5-7:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30-5 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/12 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 3:30-6 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5-7:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Byram Hills (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30-5 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/13 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 3:30-6 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Plainville Jamboree | Away - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 AM | |
Sat., 12/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Developmental Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 AM | |
Sat., 12/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 8-10 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Developmental Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 AM | |
Sun., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 8-11 a.m. | ||
Sun., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:30-2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - DontUse The Gunnery-Gunnery Turf [Directions] | 7:45-9:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS-Gym [Directions] | W 50-22 | 2:25 PM | |
Mon., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS-Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:25 PM | |
Mon., 12/16 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 3:30-6 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30-5 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/17 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 3:30-6 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5-7:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - DontUse The Gunnery-Gunnery Turf [Directions] | 4:45-6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30-5 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/18 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 3:30-6 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 4-6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - DontUse The Gunnery-Gunnery Turf [Directions] | 4-5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Nonnewaug | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 126 Angel Colon(N) win by fft 132 Double fft 138 RIchie Stabile(B) win by fall 1:47 over Frank Cacho(N) 145 Lou Stabile(B) win by fall 3:54 over Jeff Gonzalez(N) 152 Fritz Maurath(N) win by fall 1:17 over Andrew Lynch(B) 160 Stevie Lecui(N) win by fall 1:34 over Joe Rendino(B) 170 Zahir McLean-Felix(B) win by fall 5:50 over Steven Vournazos(N) 182 Ryan Callahan(N) win by fall 2:57 over Alex Mitchell(B) 195 Caleb Lupinski(B) Major Dec 13-0 over Aidan Almeter(N) 220 Acea Shaham(N) win by fft 285 Adam Frame(B) win by fft 106 Luca Manfredi(N) win by fft 113 Matty Carrozza(B) Maj dec 12-0 over James Tibolla(N) 120 Ben Plaue(N) win by fft | 5:30 PM | |
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | W 38-33 | 3:15 PM | |
Thu., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:15 PM | |
Thu., 12/19 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Mt. Everett (MA) | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | W 73-32 | ||
Fri., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Mt. Everett (MA) | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink [Directions] | L 0-9 | ||
Fri., 12/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30-5 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/20 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 5-7 p.m. | Game at 7:00 PM | |
Sat., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 8-11 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Sat., 12/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 8-10 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/21 | V Wrestling | CJ McCormack Tournament | Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium | 9:30 a.m. | 7:00 AM | |
Sun., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 8-11 a.m. | ||
Sun., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:30-2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 8-11 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - DontUse The Gunnery-Gunnery Turf [Directions] | 3:45-5 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/23 | V Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Track [Directions] | 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/23 | V Wrestling | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow High-Upper Gym [Directions] | 106 DOuble fft 113 Josh Brault (J) Dec 9-2 over Matty Carrozza(B) 120 Jacob Erdo (J) win by fft 126 double fft 132 Scott Gilchrist (J) win by fft 138 Richie Stabile(B)Dec 3-0 over Gabe Morales (J) 145 Andrew Lynch(B)win by fft 152 Lou Stabile(B)win by fft 160 Jaden Seabrook (J) win by fall 4:29 over Joe Rendino (B) 170 Frankie Mcneary (J) Dec 11-5 over Zahir McLean-Felix(B) 182 Alex Mitchell(B)win by fft 195 Erik Areklett (J) win by fft 220 Carson Licastri (J) win by fall 1:58 over Adam Frame (B) 285 Zach Ralsky (J) win by fall 2:20 over Jack Carroll(B) | 2:00 PM | |
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 11 a.m.-1 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/23 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 3:30-6 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Track [Directions] | 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/26 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 8-11 a.m. | ||
Thu., 12/26 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2-4 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Mt. Everett (MA) | Away - Mount Everett Regional-Gym | W 62-39 | 9:45 AM | |
Fri., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Mt. Everett (MA) | Away - Mount Everett Regional-Gym | 12:00 p.m. | 9:45 AM | |
Fri., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - DontUse The Gunnery-Gunnery Turf [Directions] | 3-4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Track [Directions] | 9:30-11 a.m. | ||
Fri., 12/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | W 47-31 | ||
Fri., 12/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Rockville | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Track [Directions] | 9:30-11 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 8-11 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 8-10 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Danbury, Bacon Academy, Bethel, Bristol Eastern, Coventry, Darien, East Haven, Enfield, Abbott Tech, New Canaan, New Milford, Newington, Northfield Mt. Hampton (MA), Norwalk, Putnam Vo-Tech (MA), Ridgefield, Stamford, Staples, Wilton | Away - Danbury HS | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 AM | |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 12-2 p.m. | ||
Sun., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 8-11 a.m. | ||
Sun., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 11 a.m.-1 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - DontUse The Gunnery-Gunnery Turf [Directions] | 3-4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/30 | V Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Track [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 12/30 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2-4 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Track [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 12/31 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 9-10:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 1/1 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 10 a.m.-12:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | W 72-61 | ||
Thu., 1/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:30-8:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wintergreen Invitational | Away - Moore Field House, SCSU | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 PM | |
Thu., 1/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30-5 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/2 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 4:30-6 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/2 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wintergreen Invitational | Away - Moore Field House, SCSU | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 PM | |
Fri., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym [Directions] | W 94-40 | 4:00 PM | |
Fri., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Fri., 1/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:30-8 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Litchfield | Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | W 50-28 | ||
Fri., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/3 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 3:15-4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brien McMahon/Norwalk | Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink [Directions] | L 3-9 | 4:45 PM | |
Sat., 1/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 8-10 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Warde Wrestling Invitational | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym | 9:00 a.m. | 6:45 AM | |
Sun., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 8-11 a.m. | ||
Sun., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:30-2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Woodland | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:30-8 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym [Directions] | L 33-43 | 4:00 PM | |
Mon., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Mon., 1/6 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 3:30-6 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | W 83-76 | ||
Tue., 1/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 3-4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert School-Gym [Directions] | W 56-33 | 4:00 PM | |
Tue., 1/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert School-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Tue., 1/7 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 5-7 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30-5 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 1/8 | V Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/8 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 106 Matty Carrozza(B) win by fft 113 Double FFT 120 double fft 126 Dante Bouchard (B) win by fft 132 Richie Stabile(B)win by fft 138 double fft 145 Lou Stabile(B) win by fall :28 over Perry Miller(NDF) 152 Andrew Lynch(B)win by fft 160 Zahir McLean-Felix(B) win by Maj Dec 11-3 over Mark Delima (NDF) 170 Anthony Gonez (NDF) win by fall :57 over Alex Mitchell(B) 182 Mike Agate(NDF) win by fall 1:58 over Caleb Lupinski(B) 195 Paul Vancesoy(NDF) win by fft 220 Adam Frame (B) win by fall 2:37 over Nehamias Pettway(NDF) 285 Jack Carroll(B) win by fall :58 over Sam Sciadone (NDF) | ||
Wed., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5-7 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/8 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 3:30-6 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30-6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/9 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 3:30-6 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym [Directions] | L 53-77 | 4:30 PM | |
Fri., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Byram Hills (NY) | Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Fri., 1/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Coxe Cage | 9:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym [Directions] | L 36-30 | 4:30 PM | |
Fri., 1/10 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 5-7 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Coxe Cage | 9:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 1/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | Northeast Challenge | Away - Moore Field House, SCSU | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00 AM | |
Sat., 1/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Coxe Cage | 9:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 1/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Sat., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Lawless Invitational | Away - Canton HS-Gym | 9:30 a.m. | 6:45 AM | |
Sat., 1/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Coxe Cage | 9:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 1/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | Northeast Challenge | Away - Moore Field House, SCSU | 4:00 p.m. | 9:00 AM | |
Sun., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 8-11 a.m. | ||
Sun., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Rumsey Hall, Washington Depot, CT-Lufkin Rink [Directions] | 6-7:15 p.m. | ||
Sun., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:30-2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink [Directions] | 7-8:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30-6:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/13 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 3:30-6 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | L 55-69 | ||
Tue., 1/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/14 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Away - Brewster Ice Rink-Outdoor [Directions] | 8:40 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym [Directions] | W 44-17 | 4:45 PM | |
Tue., 1/14 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 5-7 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 4-6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:45-9:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Housatonic Regional | Away - Hotchkiss School-Pool [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Wed., 1/15 | V Wrestling | Bethel | Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/15 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 2:45-4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5-7:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30-5 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Thu., 1/16 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 3:30-6 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Regional Elementary/MS Concert | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Auditorium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston HS-Gym [Directions] | L 79-85 | 4:30 PM | |
Fri., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 PM | |
Fri., 1/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Fri., 1/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Pawling (NY) | Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink [Directions] | L 3-9 | ||
Fri., 1/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Nonnewaug | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | W 45-30 | ||
Fri., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/17 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 3:15-4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 8-10 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/18 | V Wrestling | New Milford Wrestling Tournament | Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium [Directions] | L 31-50 | 8:00 AM | |
Sat., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00 AM | |
Sun., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 8-11 a.m. | ||
Sun., 1/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Rumsey Hall, Washington Depot, CT-Lufkin Rink [Directions] | 6-7:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 8-11 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink [Directions] | 9:15-10:45 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/20 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 3:30-6 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/21 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | W 52-46 | ||
Tue., 1/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Terryville | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Pawling (NY) | Away - Trinity Pawling School-Ice Rink | L 1-4 | 5:30 PM | |
Tue., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS-Gym [Directions] | W 60-26 | 4:00 PM | |
Tue., 1/21 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30-6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:45-9:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/22 | V Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/22 | V Wrestling | Stratford | Away - Stratford HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Wed., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/22 | V Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5-7:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/23 | V Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30-5 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/23 | V Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/23 | Miscellaneous Events | Regional Elementary/MS Concert Snow Date | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Auditorium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS-Gym [Directions] | W 59-52 | 4:30 PM | |
Fri., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 PM | |
Fri., 1/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink [Directions] | 8-9:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/24 | V Boys Indoor Track | HK Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 PM | |
Fri., 1/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | W 55-18 | ||
Fri., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 1/24 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 4:30-7 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Indoor Track | HK Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 PM | |
Sat., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Mt. Everett (MA) | Away - Berkshire School-Olympic | L 2-4 | 4:45 PM | |
Sat., 1/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 8-10 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/25 | V Wrestling | Shoreline Scuffle | Away - Branford HS-Gym | 8:00 a.m. | 6:45 AM | |
Sun., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 8-11 a.m. | ||
Sun., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:30-2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5-7 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS-Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 6:00 PM | |
Mon., 1/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink [Directions] | L 0-3 | 1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:35 PM | |
Mon., 1/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30-5 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/27 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 3:30-6 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/27 | Unified Sports Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 2:00 PM | |
Tue., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | W 58- 36 | ||
Tue., 1/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:45-9:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wamogo | Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | W 40-37 | 4:15 PM | |
Tue., 1/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:15 PM | |
Tue., 1/28 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 3:15-4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30-5 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:45 PM | |
Wed., 1/29 | V Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/29 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/29 | V Wrestling | Weston | Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5-7 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/29 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 3:30-6 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/29 | V Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5-7:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/30 | V Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/30 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30-5 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/30 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 3:30-6 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/30 | V Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym [Directions] | W 67-61 | 4:00 PM | |
Fri., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Fri., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Byram Hills (NY) | Away - Brewster Ice Rink-Ice Rink | L 2-3 | 6:15 PM | |
Fri., 1/31 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | L 44-42 | ||
Fri., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/31 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 5-7 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 8-10 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Branford, Canton, Stamford, Wilton | Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 7:05 a.m. | 2 Mats will be used Matches will be at 9:00 am, 10:15 am, 11:30 am, 12:45 pm and 2:00 pm both gyms will be used for each match time. | |
Sun., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 8-11 a.m. | ||
Sun., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 11 a.m.-1 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS-Gym [Directions] | W 61-55 | 3:30 PM | |
Mon., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30 PM | |
Mon., 2/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Mon., 2/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30-5 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/3 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 3:30-6 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | W 91-52 | ||
Tue., 2/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:45-9:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wamogo | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym [Directions] | W 50-45 | 4:00 PM | |
Tue., 2/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Tue., 2/4 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 3:15-4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5-7 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:45-9:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/5 | V Wrestling | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 PM | |
Wed., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/5 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 3:30-6 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5-7:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30-5 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/6 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 3:30-6 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert School-Gym [Directions] | W 77-56 | 4:00 PM | |
Fri., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert School-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Fri., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert School-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM | |
Fri., 2/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Milford | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | W 50-17 | ||
Fri., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 3:15-4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink [Directions] | L 2-8 | ||
Sat., 2/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 8-10 a.m. | ||
Sun., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 8-11 a.m. | ||
Sun., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:30-2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5-7:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink [Directions] | L 1-7 | ||
Mon., 2/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | Capitol Prep Last Chance Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 PM | |
Mon., 2/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/10 | V Wrestling | Bunnell | Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30-5 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/10 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 3-5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | Captiol Prep Last Chance Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 PM | |
Mon., 2/10 | Unified Sports Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM | |
Tue., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym [Directions] | L 65-62 | 4:30 PM | |
Tue., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 PM | |
Tue., 2/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:25 PM | |
Tue., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink [Directions] | 8-9:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | L 38-32 | ||
Tue., 2/11 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30-6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink [Directions] | L 0-6 | ||
Wed., 2/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Northwestern | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30-5 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/12 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 3:15-4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Exercise Room [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30-5 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Thu., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5-7 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/13 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 3-5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | L 65-57 | ||
Fri., 2/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Boys Class S Divisional Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | W 40-31 | ||
Fri., 2/14 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 3-5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink [Directions] | 10:30 a.m.-12 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 8-10 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/15 | V Wrestling | SWC Tournament | Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym | 9:00 a.m. | 6:45 AM | |
Sun., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 8-11 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 8-11 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | L 0-8 | 3:30 PM | |
Mon., 2/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/17 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 3:30-6 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | W 92-83 | ||
Tue., 2/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Mt. Everett (MA) | Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Tue., 2/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston HS-Gym [Directions] | L 44-30 | 4:30 PM | |
Tue., 2/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 PM | |
Tue., 2/18 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 5-7 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30-5 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:45-8:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5-7 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/19 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 3:30-6 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30-5 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Housatonic Regional | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | W 53-22 | ||
Thu., 2/20 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 3:15-4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS-Gym [Directions] | L 69-72 | 4:15 PM | |
Fri., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 PM | |
Fri., 2/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:45-9:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/21 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class M Divisional Championship | Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/21 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30-5 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/21 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 3:30-6 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/22 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Boys State Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 8-10 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/22 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class M Divisional Championship | Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/22 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:30 PM | |
Sat., 2/22 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Girls State Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 9-11 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | W 77-55 | ||
Mon., 2/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:45-9:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Litchfield | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/24 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | 3-4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/25 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30-6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink [Directions] | 8-9:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/25 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/25 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | TBA | ||
Wed., 2/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | L 0-5 | 3:00 PM | |
Wed., 2/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/26 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | TBA | ||
Thu., 2/27 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30-8:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/27 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott (Scrim.) | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/27 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | TBA | ||
Fri., 2/28 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30-6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 2/28 | V Wrestling | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/28 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/28 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/29 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | W 68-66(OT) | ||
Sat., 2/29 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 8-10 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/29 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Girls SPLASH Classic | Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool | TBA | 2:30 PM | |
Sat., 2/29 | V Wrestling | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 3/1 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 9-11 a.m. | ||
Sun., 3/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Away - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink [Directions] | L 2-7 | 2:45 PM | |
Sun., 3/1 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:30-2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/2 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/2 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 3/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/3 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/3 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | TBA | ||
Wed., 3/4 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink [Directions] | 6-7:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/4 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30-6 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/4 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | TBA | ||
Thu., 3/5 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 4-5:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/5 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/5 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | TBA | ||
Fri., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 PM | |
Fri., 3/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 2:30-3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, TBA, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Wamogo | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/6 | V Wrestling | Wrestling | Away - Not Listed | TBA | New Englands - No Bus Needed | |
Fri., 3/6 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/6 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Berkshire League Swim Championships | Away - Kennedy HS (Waterbury) | 2:00 p.m. | 11:15 AM | |
Sat., 3/7 | V Wrestling | Wrestling | Away - Not Listed | TBA | New Englands | |
Sun., 3/8 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 10 a.m.-12 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/11 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class S Diving Championship | Away - Plainville HS-Pool | 5:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/12 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS-Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | 4:15 PM | |
Fri., 3/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Boys Class S Trials | Away - Cheshire Community Pool | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class S Trials | Away - Cheshire Community Pool | 5:15 p.m. | 2:45 PM | |
Mon., 3/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class S Finals | Away - Wesleyan University-Pool | Cancelled | 11:00 AM | |
Wed., 3/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Boys Class S Finals | Away - Wesleyan University-Pool | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 3/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Boys State Open Diving | Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 3/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool | Cancelled | TBA | |
Sat., 3/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open | Away - Yale University-Kiphuth Exhibition Pool | Cancelled | TBA | |
Sat., 3/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Boys State Open Swimming | Away - Yale | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 3/27 | V Baseball | Abbott Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 3/28 | V Baseball | Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) | Home - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 3/28 | V Softball | Canterbury (Scrim.) | Home - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 3/28 | V Girls Tennis | Pomperaug, Naugatuck (Scrim.) | Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club [Directions] | Cancelled | 9:45 AM | |
Mon., 3/30 | V Softball | Gunnery (Scrim.) | Home - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 3/30 | V Girls Tennis | Gunnery | Away - Gunnery School-Tennis Courts | Cancelled | 3:30 PM | |
Tue., 3/31 | V Baseball | Gunnery (Scrim.) | Away - Gunnery School-Baseball Diamond | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/1 | V Baseball | Torrington (Scrim.) | Home - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:45 PM | |
Sat., 4/4 | V Baseball | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 9:15 AM | |
Sat., 4/4 | V Softball | Terryville | Home - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/6 | V Baseball | Brookfield | Home - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/6 | JV Baseball | Brookfield | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/6 | V Boys Tennis | Wamogo | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/6 | V Girls Tennis | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:25 PM | |
Wed., 4/8 | V Baseball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:25 PM | |
Wed., 4/8 | V Softball | Wamogo/Litchfield | Home - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/9 | V Baseball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:25 PM | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Baseball | Litchfield | Home - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/13 | V Boys Tennis | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:00 PM | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Softball | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Softball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:25 PM | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Girls Tennis | Gilbert | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/15 | V Softball | Immaculate | Home - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/16 | JV Baseball | Litchfield | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 4/17 | V Baseball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 4/17 | JV Baseball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 4/17 | V Softball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 4/17 | Miscellaneous Events | MS Grade 6/7 Social | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/17 | Miscellaneous Events | MS Grade 6/7 Social | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/20 | V Baseball | Thomaston | Home - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/20 | JV Baseball | Thomaston | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/20 | V Boys Tennis | Nonnewaug | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/20 | V Softball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston HS-Black Rock Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:25 PM | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Golf | Litchfield, Wamogo | Home - Lake Waramaug Country Club [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Northwestern, Litchfield | Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Northwestern, Litchfield | Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Softball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:00 PM | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Girls Tennis | Nonnewaug | Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club [Directions] | Cancelled | 3:45 PM | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Baseball | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:00 PM | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Boys Tennis | Northwestern | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/22 | V Girls Tennis | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:00 PM | |
Thu., 4/23 | V Baseball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM | |
Thu., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:00 PM | |
Thu., 4/23 | V Softball | Gilbert | Home - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Housatonic Regional | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/27 | V Baseball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:00 PM | |
Mon., 4/27 | JV Baseball | Northwestern | Home - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Terryville, Litchfield | Away - Pequabuck Golf Club-Golf Course, Front 9 [Directions] | Cancelled | 1:50 PM | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | Litchfield | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/27 | V Softball | Northwestern | Home - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:25 PM | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Gilbert, Wamogo | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Track [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Gilbert, Wamogo | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Track [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/29 | V Baseball | Platt | Home - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Platt | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:25 PM | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Softball | Abbott Tech | Home - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Wamogo | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Gilbert, Housatonic Regional | Away - Green woods Country Club [Directions] | Cancelled | 1:50 PM, Dismiss 1:40 PM | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Baseball | Nonnewaug | Home - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Nonnewaug | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Thomaston | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/1 | V Softball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Softball [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:25 PM | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Thomaston | Away - Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park courts [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:25 PM | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Baseball | Terryville | Home - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/4 | JV Baseball | Terryville | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Gilbert | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/4 | V Softball | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS-Softball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM | |
Tue., 5/5 | V Boys Golf | Gilbert, Terryville | Home - Lake Waramaug Country Club [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug | Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Track [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM | |
Tue., 5/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug | Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Track [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Nonnewaug | Away - Woodbury MS [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:25 PM | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Softball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:00 PM | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Nonnewaug | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Spring HS Concert | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Auditorium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/8 | V Baseball | Wamogo | Home - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Wamogo | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:00 PM | |
Fri., 5/8 | V Softball | Wamogo/Litchfield | Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Regional High School Varsity Ladies Softbal [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:25 PM | |
Fri., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Northwestern | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/11 | V Baseball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:25 PM | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Northwestern | Home - Lake Waramaug Country Club [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Terryville, Thomaston | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Track [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Housatonic Regional | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Terryville, Thomaston | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Track [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/11 | V Softball | Litchfield | Home - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:00 PM | |
Tue., 5/12 | JV Baseball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:25 PM | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Baseball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Varsity Baseball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:00 PM | |
Wed., 5/13 | JV Baseball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-JV Baseball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:00 PM | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Norfolk CC [Directions] | Cancelled | 1:50 PM | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Boys Tennis | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:25 PM | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Softball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:00 PM | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Girls Tennis | Litchfield | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/15 | V Baseball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:25 PM | |
Fri., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Thomaston | Away - Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park courts [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:25 PM | |
Fri., 5/15 | V Softball | Thomaston | Home - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Thomaston | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Berkshire League Outdoor Track Championships | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track | Cancelled | 7:00 AM | |
Sat., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Berkshire League Outdoor Track Championships | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track | Cancelled | 7:00 AM | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Housatonic Regional | Away - Sharon Country Club [Directions] | Cancelled | 1:50 PM | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Baseball | Gilbert | Home - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/19 | V Boys Golf | Nonnewaug | Away - Heritage Village Country Club [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Terryville, Wamogo | Away - Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track | Cancelled | TBA | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Terryville, Wamogo | Away - Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track | Cancelled | TBA | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Softball | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field-Rowley Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Baseball | Northwestern | Home - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/20 | JV Baseball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:00 PM | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield Country Club [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:00 PM | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Berkshire League Track Festival | Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Track | Cancelled | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Berkshire League Track Festival | Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Track | Cancelled | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Softball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:00 PM | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | Berkshire League Girls Tennis Tournament | Away - Hotchkiss School-Tennis Courts | Cancelled | TBA, Dismiss TBA | |
Thu., 5/21 | V Boys Tennis | Berkshire League Boys Tennis Tournament | Away - Hotchkiss School-Tennis Courts | Cancelled | TBA | |
Thu., 5/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Spring MS Concert | Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Auditorium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/26 | V Baseball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:25 PM | |
Tue., 5/26 | JV Baseball | Nonnewaug | Away - Woodbury MS [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:25 PM | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Boys Golf | Berkshire League Golf All-Star Tournament | Away - Fairfiew Farm Golf Course | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/26 | V Softball | Nonnewaug | Home - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | Cancelled |