St. Paul Catholic 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
183 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/3  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/5  V Football  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Girls' Soccer Jamboree  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:35 PM   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Woodland, Holy Cross, Watertown  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Woodland, Holy Cross, Watertown  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-14  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  FM Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Amity, Avon, Darien, East Haven, Fairfield Ludlowe, Glastonbury, Joel Barlow, New Britain, New Canaan, North Haven, Seymour, Simsbury, SMSA, St. Joseph, Suffield, Trinity Catholic, Trumbull, Woodland  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, Torrington  Away - Hop Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 PM  Hop Brook Park shows up as Middlebury & Naugatuck. Both are correct. 
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 1  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, Torrington  Away - Hop Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM  Hop Brook Park shows up as Middlebury & Naugatuck. Both are correct. 
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Eastern, Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Rotary Field-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Eastern, Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  FM Football  Watertown  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Derby, WCA, Wilby  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-St. Paul Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Derby, WCA, Wilby  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-St. Paul Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park-Veterans Park Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Naugatuck  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Sat., 9/28  FM Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Kennedy, Oxford, Seymour  Away - Bucks Hill Park #2-Buck Hill Park #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Kennedy, Oxford, Seymour  Away - Bucks Hill Park #2-Buck Hill Park #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-KENNEDY POOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  FM Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Eastern, Bristol Central  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Ansonia  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Eastern, Bristol Central  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby, Sacred Heart, Wolcott  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Crosby, Sacred Heart, Wolcott  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Away - Wilby HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  FM Football  Woodland  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Ryan Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Witek Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:25 PM  No Freshman 
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  FM Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:35 PM   
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC, Aerospace, Bloomfield, Canton, Career Magnet, Coginchaug, Cromwell, Derby, East Catholic, East Hampton, Grasso Tech, Griswold, Holy Cross, Immaculate, Wright Tech, Old Lyme, Innovation, Montville, Morgan, Nonnewaug, North Branford, Northwest Catholi  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  Crosby  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  FM Football  Wolcott  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/9  V Football  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/9  FM Football  Kennedy  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Torrington  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  FM Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/18  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/19  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/20  FM Football  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/23  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/23  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  Oxford  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 12/8  V Football  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/14  V Football  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA