Wilcox Tech 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
173 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 48-13   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Wilcox Tech 27 Wolcott Tech 29   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Wilcox Tech 15 Wolcott Tech 40   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  FR Football  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 14-40   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Football  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Poquonock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, Wright Tech, Platt  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Wright Tech, Platt  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  ATI  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-40   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Football  ATI  Away - John Perry Field, Rogers Park MS-John Perry Memorial Field, Rogers Park MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Away - Wooster Cemetary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Away - Wooster Cemetary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 14-42   
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Poquonock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Maloney, Platt  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Maloney, Platt  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Northwest United  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  FR Football  Northwest United  Home - Wilcox Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Girls Soccer Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/8  JV Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Girls Soccer First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Girls Volleyball First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Girls Soccer Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Girls Volleyball Second Round (M/S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Girls Soccer Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Girls Volleyball Quarterfinals (M/S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Thames River  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Girls Soccer Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Girls Volleyball Semifinals (M/S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Girls Soccer Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/18  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Girls Soccer Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - Foran Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/20  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Girls Soccer Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/20  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Girls Volleyball Finals  Away - East Haven
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  VG Techs  Away - Palmer Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  CIAC Football Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 12/5  V Football  CIAC Football Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/11  V Football  CIAC Football Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA