Lewis Mills 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
252 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor (Scrim.)  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    2 buses 
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mills 193, NWCatholic 176   
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Avon Pre Season Jamboree  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  V Boys Golf  Southington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mills 176, Southington 179   
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Veteran's Park, Middletown
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 19-6   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Veteran's Park, Middletown
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mills 179, Hall 165   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-10   
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mills 170, Simsbury 162   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Hartford Public  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 13-14   
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Football  Hartford Public  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Berlin, Bristol Eastern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Avon  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mills 173, Avon 173   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Berlin, Bristol Eastern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Golf  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mills 163, Southington 162   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 8-54   
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
     
    11:30 a.m.  Mills 168   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Tunxis Country Club
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mills 166, Farmington 168   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Plainville, Platt  Away - Plainville MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mills 163, Farmington 159   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Plainville, Platt  Away - Plainville MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  OT-L 1-2   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mills 172, Conard 176   
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mills 165, Simsbury 160   
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  East Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 20-15   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/3  V Co-ed Crew  Hartford Regatta  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Maloney, Bristol Central  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mills 175, Conard 156   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Maloney, Bristol Central  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Wed., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mills 168, NW Catholic 177   
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Smith Park 2 - 300 Country Club Road, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Plainville  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 15-22   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/10  V Co-ed Crew  New England Junior & High School Regional Championship Regatta  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mills 169, Hall 178   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mills 177, Avon 176   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Golf  CCC Boys' Golf Tournament  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Football  East Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Golf  CIAC Fall Division II Boys Golf Championship  Away - Silo Point GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Grass field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Co-ed Crew  Glastonbury race  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  JV Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Girls Soccer Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/8  JV Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Field Hockey  CIAC Field Hockey Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Girls Soccer First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Girls Volleyball First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  CIAC Field Hockey First Round (M/S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Girls Soccer Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Girls Volleyball Second Round (M/S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Field Hockey  CIAC Field Hockey Quarterfinals (M/S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Girls Soccer Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Girls Volleyball Quarterfinals (M/S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/15  JV Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/16  V Field Hockey  CIAC Field Hockey Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Girls Soccer Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Girls Volleyball Semifinals (M/S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/17  V Field Hockey  CIAC Field Hockey Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Girls Soccer Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/18  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Girls Soccer Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/20  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/20  V Field Hockey  CIAC Field Hockey Finals  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/20  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Girls Soccer Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/20  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Girls Volleyball Finals  Away - East Haven
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/23  V Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  CIAC Football Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 12/5  V Football  CIAC Football Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Football  CIAC Football Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:40 p.m., Facility to Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard-Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:05 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard-Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-E.O. Smith-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.